A documentary series unlocking the hidden secrets, psychological flaws and events that result in the tragic deaths of global icons.
Reviews

Watch Now

$0.00 (HD) with Prime Video

WATCH NOW

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2007   2006   Unknown  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Zero Hour (TV Series 2004)
Documentary | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Zero Hour dramatizes the hour leading up to some of the most memorable historical events as they unfold minute by minute. The focus of the series isn't the event itself, but the individual ... See full summary »

Stars: Paul McGann, Sean Pertwee, David Morrissey
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Documents 18 months in the lives of three crack addicts in Lowell, Massachusetts.

Directors: Maryann DeLeo, Richard Farrell
Stars: Dicky Eklund
The Killer Speaks (TV Series 2012)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Real convicted killers face the camera and describe their crimes in full detail.

Stars: Pete Demeo, Rodd Houston, Sasha Bardey
The F.B.I. Files (1998–2009)
Documentary | Biography | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The FBI Files is an American television docudrama series. Each episode describes actual FBI cases ranging from murder, narcotics, bank robberies, kidnappings etc. Dramatic reenactment and ... See full summary »

Stars: James Kallstrom, Anthony D. Call, Bob Featherer
Forensic Files (TV Series 1996)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

A series featuring detailed accounts on how notable crimes and diseases were solved through forensic science.

Stars: Peter Thomas, Dayle Hinman, Skip Palenik
Crime | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Can the dead speak? Yes...but only to those who know how to listen. In this riveting documentary, Dr. Michael Baden, one of the country's most celebrated forensic pathologists, reveals the ... See full summary »

Director: Arthur Ginsberg
Stars: Marlene Sanders, Donald Bent, Michael Baden
Lost for Life (2013)
Documentary | Crime | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A documentary about juveniles who are serving life in prison without parole and their victims' families.

Director: Joshua Rofé
Frontline (TV Series 1983)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Investigative journalist documentaries.

Stars: Will Lyman, Arun Rath, Sarah Childress
Deadly Women (TV Series 2008)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

True stories of female killers.

Stars: Lynnanne Zager, Candice DeLong, Janis Amatuzio
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of (TV Series 2014)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Dr. Richard Shepherd analyses the official autopsy reports of various celebrities to determine their cause of death.

Stars: Richard Shepherd, Iain Glen, Anjula Mutanda
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A profile of homeless Romanian children who were born victims of the nation's reckless population growth policy during its communist era.

Director: Edet Belzberg
Stars: Cristina Ionescu, Mihai Alexandre Tudose, Violeta 'Macarena' Rosu
Solved (TV Series 2008)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Kathleen Garrett, Skoti Collins, David Hill
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself - Narrator (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Narrator (US Release Biography Channel) (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Edit

Storyline

A documentary series unlocking the hidden secrets, psychological flaws and events that result in the tragic deaths of global icons.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | See All (1) »

Taglines:

The secrets and events that led to the death of legendary icons.


Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2006 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Az utolsó 24 óra  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Was the Anna Nicole Episode Actually Filmed at the Hard Rock Cafe Hotel? invoking_janis
Who played Lauren Bassette in JFK Jr. episode? john-2416
Watch Online... echelonfreak
Belushi Episode one900derek
How graphic is this show? la_cinematheque
Discuss Final 24 (2006) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?