Edit
Centurion (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neil Marshall

Writing Credits  

Neil Marshall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Axelle Carolyn ...
...
...
Arm Wrestling Opponent (as Dhafer L'Abidine)
...
...
...
Simon Chadwick ...
...
Ryan Atkinson ...
...
...
...
Roman Officer Argos (as Jake Maskell)
...
Achivir
Dermot Keaney ...
Pict Hunter
...
...
...
...
...
...
Roman Guard
...
Druzilla
Michael Carter ...
General Antoninus
Tom Mannion ...
General Tesio
...
General Cassius
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Roman Centurion (uncredited)
Connor Byrne ...
(voice) (uncredited)
James Currie ...
Maximus (uncredited)
Warren Harrington ...
Pict Warrior (uncredited)
...
Warrior (uncredited)
...
Cassius (uncredited)
Hamish Moir ...
Pictish Warrior (uncredited)
Robert Roman Ratajczak ...
Villager (uncredited)
Sebastian Tarlach ...
Knight (uncredited)
Chuen Tsou ...
Mercenary (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christian Colson ... producer
François Ivernel ... executive producer
Robert Jones ... producer
Ivana MacKinnon ... associate producer
Cameron McCracken ... executive producer
Diarmuid McKeown ... associate producer
Paul Smith ... executive producer
Andy Stebbing ... line producer

Music by 

Ilan Eshkeri

Cinematography by 

Sam McCurdy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Gill

Casting By 

Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

Simon Bowles

Art Direction by 

Jason Knox-Johnston ... supervising art director
Andy Thomson

Set Decoration by 

Zoe Smith

Costume Design by 

Keith Madden

Makeup Department 

Sharon Anniss ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland (as Sharon Arniss)
Hollie Armstrong ... makeup assistant: Scotland / makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Hannah Bamford ... makeup trainee: second unit, Scotland
Zoe Brownm ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Nicola Buck ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Jana Carboni ... makeup artist
Sharon Colley ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Amy Davies ... makeup trainee: second unit, Scotland
Robbie Drake ... prosthetics technician
Tahira Herold ... hair designer / makeup designer
Paul Hyett ... special makeup effects designer
Lucinda Jelley ... makeup trainee: second unit, Scotland
Lizzie Lawson ... makeup artist (as Lizzie Lawson Zeiss)
Ailbhe Lemass ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Monica MacDonald ... makeup artist
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Claire McAndrew ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Katherine Rayner ... hair crowd supervisor / makeup crowd supervisor
Pascale Recher ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland (as Pascale Racher)
Caroline Silk ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland
Rachael Speke ... makeup assistant: second unit, Scotland (as Rachel Speek)
Sylvia Atkins ... daily crowd trainee (uncredited)
Orlando Bassi ... wigmaker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Duncan Broadfoot ... unit manager: Scotland
Polly Duval ... post-production supervisor
Cass Marks ... production manager
Fiona Morham ... head of production: UK Film Council
Duncan Muggoch ... production manager: second unit, Scotland
Lee Simmons ... unit manager: London
Sarah Wheale ... production manager: second unit (as Sarah Wheel)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon .J. Aguirre ... first assistant director: second unit, London (as Simon Aguirre)
Phil Booth ... first assistant director
Hannah Brown ... third assistant director
Guy Campbell ... third assistant director: second unit, Scotland
Laura Coggan-Hulmes ... second assistant director: second unit, London (as Laura Coggan) / second assistant director: second unit, Scotland (as Laura Coggan)
Ian D. Fleming ... second unit director: London
Emily Hobbs ... third assistant director: second unit, Scotland
Sarah Hood ... second second assistant director
Tamara King ... third assistant director
Susie Lee ... third assistant director: second unit, London / third assistant director: second unit, Scotland
John William Turner ... third assistant director: second unit, Scotland (as John Turner)
Dan Winch ... first assistant director: second unit, London / first assistant director: second unit, Scotland
Harriet Worth ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Billingham ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Sophie Bridgman ... art department assistant
Jay Butcher ... stand-by chippy
Christopher Chandler ... dressing props (as Chris Chandler)
Lisa Chugg ... prop buyer
Oliver Clifford ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
David Conway ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Martin Dawe ... polyurethane sculpture supervisor
Gary Dempsey ... stand-by painter
Roddy Dolan ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Michaela Elliott-Vass ... polyurethane sculpture and construction coordinator
James Enright ... props
Hyatt Evans ... polyurethane sculptor
Mark Farrow ... polyurethane sculptor
Jaeson Finn ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Raymond Flindall ... stand-by rigger (as Ray Flindall)
Tom Geoghesan ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Douglas Glen ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Esther Goodchild Bradley ... props trainee
Muffin Green ... property master
Edward Griffiths ... prop maker
Shane Harford ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
John Hext ... painter (as Johnny Hext)
Henry Hole ... greens
Marcus Jefferies ... polyurethane sculptor
Ben Johnson ... dressing props: second unit, Scotland
Edward Kellow ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Nigel Kirk ... painter
Jason Line ... painter
Dimitris Lyritzis ... stand-by props: second unit, Scotland
Johnny Mann ... carpenter (as John Mann)
Jon Marson ... greensman
Jim McCallum ... dressing props: second unit, Scotland
Adam McCreight ... dressing props / storeman
Graham Mitchell ... carpenter
Jono Moles ... construction manager
John Moolenschot ... carpenter
Keith Mowatt ... carpenter
Marcus Murray ... carpenter
Kelly Neary ... art department work experience
Harry Pain ... stand-by art director
Barnaby Papworth ... construction manager
Jeremy Parr ... polyurethane sculptor
Alan Payne ... graphic designer
Zebedee Ratcliffe ... polyurethane sculptor
Simon Riley ... stand-by props
Tom Roberts ... stand-by props
Gary Robinson ... dressing props: second unit, Scotland
Caradoc Rouse ... carpenter
Kristin Theyers ... dressing props
Rebecca Thomas ... assistant prop buyer (as Becky Thomas)
Rod Vass ... sculpture and construction supervisor: Armordillo Design & Construction
Karl Wardle ... polyurethane sculptor (as Karl Waddle)
Ceri Warrick-Foster ... dressing props: second unit, Scotland
Alex Wells ... carpenter
Dave Wells ... carpenter
Sam Wells ... carpenter
Paul 'Welcie' Wellstead ... construction rigger (as Paul Wellstead)
Jo Weston ... painter
Harvey Woodward ... painter
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... weapons foam technician (uncredited)
Peter Hooper ... greens supervisor (uncredited)
Thomas Jones ... prop maker (uncredited)
Melanie Light ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Lucy Moles ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Sophie Tarver ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Paul Carter ... sound designer / sound effects
Matthew Collinge ... additional sound re-recording mixer / sound designer (as Matt Collinge) / sound supervisor (as Matt Collinge)
Howard Halsall ... adr editor / dialogue editor
John Hayes ... sound recordist
Michael Maroussas ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Keith Partridge ... foley recordist
Mark Paterson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeremy Price ... additional sound effects editor
Rob Prynne ... additional sound effects editor (as Robert Prynne)
Jamie Roden ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Schwartz ... sound maintenance
Danny Sheehan ... supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley supervisor
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Charlie Weisfeld ... sound trainee
Sandy Buchanan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Sturmer ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Astrig Askerling ... prosthetics technician
Will Bazeley ... special effects trainee
Andy Collins ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Stuart Conran ... prosthetic technician
Mike Crowley ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Keith Dawson ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Chris Fitzgerald ... prosthetic technician
Andy Frazer ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Joe Halford ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Graham Hills ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Chris Kirkpatrick ... prosthetic technician
Melissa Lenihan ... prosthetics technician (as Melissa Leniham)
Dickon Mitchell ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Christine Overs ... animal fabricator (as Chrissie Overs)
Stephen Paton ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland (as Steve Paton)
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor
Demitrus Robinson ... prosthetic technician (as Demitris Robinson)
Simon Rose ... prosthetic technician
Luca Saccuman ... prosthetic assistant
Jon Savage ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Chris Trice ... mechanical effects
David j Watson ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland (as Dave Watson)
Gareth Wingrove ... senior special effects technician: second unit, Scotland
Dan Frye ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)
Danny Hills ... special effects trainee (uncredited)
Jody Taylor ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Fredrik Averpil ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Matthew Baker ... digital restoration
Håkan Blomdahl ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Adam Gottard ... digital restoration
Charlotte Gray ... digital restoration
Marcus Hindborg ... on set visual effects supervisor: Filmgate
Emma Hulme ... digital restoration
Andreas Hylander ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Elin Kothe ... visual effects artist: Filmgate (as Elin Lindahl)
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... visual effects artist
Malin Leuchovius ... visual effects coordinator: Filmgate (as Malin Persson)
Linus Lindbalk ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Joseph McLamb ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Steve Mercer ... visual effects editor
Daniel Nielsen ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Jacob Otterström ... visual effects supervisor: Filmgate
Daniel Reidler ... visual effects artist: Filmgate
Sean Wheelan ... visual effects producer: Filmgate
Barry Corcoran ... titles compositor (uncredited)
Brad Le-Riche ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Olle Rydberg ... modeler / texture artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Bennett ... stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Bruce Cain ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
George Cottle ... stunt performer
Jamie Edgell ... stunt double: Brick
James Embree ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
David Forman ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
James Grogan ... stunt double: Bathos
Richard Hansen ... stunt double: Leonidas
Mark Henson ... stunt performer (as Franklin Mark Hanson)
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt double: Tarak
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Gary Kane ... stunt performer
Paul Kennington ... stunt double
Adam Kirley ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... stunt performer
Derek Lea ... stunt performer
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer
Guy List ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer
Jo McLaren ... stunt and riding double: Efain
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Mark Mottram ... stunt double: Thax
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer (as Ray Nicolas)
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt performer (as James O'Dee)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... stunt performer
Georgina Rawlings ... stunt performer (as Georgie Rawlings) / stunt performer (as Georgina Armstrong)
Buster Reeves ... stunt performer
Robert Schofield ... stunt wireman (as Bob Schofield)
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Mark Southworth ... stunt double: Quintun/Virilus
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt double: Macros (as Mens Sana-Tamakloe)
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Heron White ... stunt performer
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)
Paul Howell ... stunts (uncredited)
Julian Lightwing ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Bailey ... rigger: second unit, Scotland
Sam Barnes ... focus puller: second unit, London
Tim Battersby ... focus puller: second unit, Scotland
Si Bell ... camera trainee: "b" camera (as Simon Bell)
Sergio Bernuzzi ... grip: "a" camera
Jon Best ... best boy
Balazs Bolygo ... director of photography: second unit, London / director of photography: second unit, Scotland
Trevor Chaisty ... electrician
Luke Chisholm ... grip: second unit, Scotland
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography: second unit, Scotland
Jess Doxey ... camera trainee:
Warwick Drucker ... grip: second unit, London / grip: second unit, Scotland
Daniel Edwards ... focus puller: "c" camera, second unit, Scotland (as Dan edwards)
Emma Edwards ... assistant camera: second unit, Scotland
Jon Garwes ... focus puller: "a" camera (as Jonothan Garwes)
Phil Green ... electrician: second unit, Scotlan (as Philip Green)
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Robert Hamilton ... video operator: second unit, Scotland
Stacey Hancock ... camera crane and remote head technician: second unit, Scotland
John Heald ... grip: "b" camera
Daniel Hegarty ... grip: second unit, Scotland (as Dan Hegarty)
Jamie Hicks ... camera operator: c-camera
David Holliday ... grip: second unit, Scotland
Phil Humphries ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Tom Hyde ... electrician: second unit, Scotlan (as Thomas Hyde)
Dylan Jones ... video operator: second unit, Scotland
J.P. Judge ... electrician: second unit, Scotlan (as J. Judge)
Will Kendal ... electrician: second unit, Scotlan
Stefan R. Krzysiak ... clapper loader: "c" camera, second unit, Scotland
Henry Landgrebe ... clapper loader: second unit, Scotland
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Steve Manningham ... grip: second unit, Scotland
Jake Marcuson ... focus puller: second unit, Scotland
Tobias Marshall ... clapper loader: second unit, London
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography: second unit, Scotland
Paul McGeachan ... electrician: second unit, Scotland
Bob Milton ... electrician (as Robert Milton)
Matt North ... clapper loader: second unit, Scorland (as Matthew North)
Garry Owen ... electrician: second unit, Scotland
Ross Pearson ... electrical rigger
Ralph Ramsden ... focus puller: "b" camera
John Rhymer ... rigger: second unit, Scotland
Terry Robb ... electrician: second unit, Scotlan
Steven Smith ... focus puller: second unit, Scotland
Paul Snell ... clapper loader: second unit, Scotland
Kat Spencer ... clapper loader: second unit, Scotland (as Katherine Spencer)
Ryan Taggart ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer (as Andy Taylor)
Mark Thomas ... electrician: second unit, Scotland
Simon Tindall ... focus puller: second unit, Scotland
Gavin Warwick ... electrician: second unit, Scotlan
Danny Webster ... rigger: second unit, Scotland
Ingrid Weel ... focus puller: second unit, Scotland
Paul 'Welcie' Wellstead ... rigger: second unit, Scotland (as Paul Wellstead)
Gareth Williams ... generator operator
Glyn Williams ... aerial camera technician: second unit, Scotland
Rob Wise ... video assistant trainee
Darren Flindall ... rigger (uncredited)
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician (uncredited)
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lucy Hellier ... casting assistant
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christiane Barbknecht ... costume armor
Simon Brindle ... principal costume props
Alicia Hood ... stand-by costumer
James Hunter ... stand-by costumer: second unit, Scotland
Kate Laver ... stand-by costumer
Fiona Lucas ... costume assistant: second unit, Scotland
Janine Marr ... costume supervisor: Scotland
Zoe Morris ... costume assistant: second unit, Scotland
Leigh Nicol ... stand-by costumer
Kevin Pratten ... stand-by costumer
Holly Smart ... stand-by costumer
Oliver Southall ... stand-by costumer: second unit, Scotland
Gabrielle Spanswick ... costume supervisor: London (as Gabriella Spanswick)
Alison Strudwick ... costume assistant: second unit, Scotland
Sarah Ward ... costume assistant: second unit, Scotland
Tamar Zaig ... costume assistant: second unit, Scotland

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Jens Baylis ... first assistant editor
Matthew Benns ... digital intermediate data manager
Clare Brody ... digital intermediate data manager
Dan Dolan ... digital scanning and recording
Stephen Garrett ... digital intermediate editor
Neil Hurford ... lab grader
Todd Kleparski ... digital intermediate producer
Scott Liddle ... digital scanning and recording
Ben Setterfield ... digital scanning and recording
Asa Shoul ... digital intermediate colorist
Philippa Wood ... post production coordinator
Mark Wright ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Millie Baring ... music production assistant
Christoph Bauschinger ... music editor
Andy Brown ... conductor (as Andrew Brown)
Jessica Dannheisser ... orchestrator
Felix Erskine ... composer: additional music
Stanley Gabriel ... assistant engineer
Matthias Gohl ... music producer (as Gohl/McLaughlin)
Celia Graham ... musician: vocalist
Lewis Jones ... music engineer
John Kenny ... musician: carnyx
Elisa Kustow ... music production coordinator
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... musicians
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer / music producer (as Gohl/McLaughlin)
Mike Taylor ... musician: bodhran
Gillian Tinglay ... musician: Celtic harp
Mikael Carlsson ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Paul Saunderson ... composer assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jim Atkins ... unit driver
Nick Attfield ... unit driver
Sean Barclay ... unit driver: Scotland
Graham Bevan ... transportation supervisor: construction
Rob Bourne ... driver: costume
Simon Burges ... driver: production office
Robert Butler ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Jimmy Carruthers ... unit driver
Terry Collins ... unit driver
Kevin Collyer ... transportation captain: facilities
Tony Cosh ... driver: makeup
Adrian Davies ... driver: artist trailer
James Eales ... driver: runaround
Douglas Ferguson ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Willie Fraser ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Steve Haines ... driver: artist trailer
Davey Harrop ... unit driver: Scotland
Stephen Harrop ... unit driver: Scotland (as Steve Harrop)
David Haussman ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Darren Helman ... driver
Tony Jayes ... unit driver
Chris John ... driver: assistant director office
Robbie Kain ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Dave Lovell ... driver: facilities
Sandy MacDonnell ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Walter Mikelthwaite ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Jason Morgan ... driver: makeup
Ron Narduzzo ... unit driver (as Ron Narduzo)
Bruce Neighbour ... unit driver
Pete Newman ... unit driver
Rich Paxton ... driver: costume
Mike Pritchard ... driver: camera car
Duncan Rees ... driver: artist trailer
Sonia Richardson ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Steve Rogers ... unit driver
John Smith ... unit driver
Bohdan Stoklasa ... driver: artist trailer
John Todd ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Micky Watts ... driver: minibus
Rob Wheelden ... driver: 4 x 4, second unit, Scotland
Mick White ... unit driver
Wayne Wright ... unit driver: Scotland
Bernie Yeo ... driver: minibus

Other crew 

Jean Marc Alibert ... horse rider
Sean Barclay ... location fixer: aerial unit Scotland
Chris Barnett ... chef (as Chris Barnet)
Craig Barwick ... production accountant
Danielle Bennett ... floor runner: London
David Birkbeck ... horse rider
Mitch Brown ... chef
Anwen Bull ... script supervisor: Scotland
Andy Butcher ... horse rider
Lee Bye ... representative: Pathé
Jo Cameron Brown ... voice coach
Rob Campbell-Bell ... location assistant: London
Sally Caplan ... head of premiere fund: UK Film Council
James Clarke ... representative: Pathé
Eleri Coulten ... production runner
Jake Cox ... horse rider
Tom Cox ... horse rider
Matt Curtis ... title designer: main & end titles
Dylan Davies ... unit medic
Nicola Dempsey ... production assistant
Graeme Douglas ... mountain safety: second unit, Scotland
Paul Dray ... laboratory contact: DeLuxe London
Pierre Du Plessis ... representative: Pathé
Danny Edwards ... chef (as Dan Edwards)
Gaia Elkington ... assistant: Christian Colson, Celador Films
Will Evans ... head of business affairs: UK Film Council
Bobby Finn ... location assistant: Scotland
John Fletcher ... representative: Pathé
Chris Foggin ... floor runner
Stefan Georgiou ... b-roll
Samuel Glover ... catering runner: Scotland (as Sam Glover)
Mark Grimwade ... location manager: London
Oliver Hazell ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
Vince Holden ... head of production finance: UK Film Council
Nick Jeffries ... supervising armorer (as Nick Jefferies)
Mark Johnson ... commercial director: Celador Films
Matt Jones ... location manager: Scotland (as Matthew Jones)
Nick Kay ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
Anna Landiun ... management accountant: Celador Films
James Lockett ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
Damien Lucas ... location assistant: London
Hayley Lyon ... second assistant accountant
Stefano Margaritelli ... rushes runner
Sharon McGuinness ... location assistant: London
Fiona McGuire ... representative: Pathé
Jaime McInerney ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
Simon Mills ... assistant production coordinator
Tariq Mirza ... production legal
Chris Moore ... location scout: second unit
Max Murphy ... floor runner: Scotland
Camilla Naprous ... horse rider / horsemaster
Daniel Naprous ... horse master
Gerard Naprous ... horse master
George Nelson ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit, Scotland
Pete Olivant ... horse rider
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor
Alain Perelin ... horse rider
Mike Pike ... horse rider
Raymond Reader ... head chef
Ian Robinson ... laboratory contact: DeLuxe London
Mike Runagall ... representative: Pathé
Muriel Sauzay ... representative: Pathé
Mark Scott ... catering runner: Scotland
David Seaton ... assistant location manager: London
Albert Sharpe ... electronic press kit
Andy Soane ... chef
Mountain and Water Safety Specialists ... mountain advisor
Vaughn Stein ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
David Sutcliffe ... health and safety
Eve Swannell ... production coordinator
Joanna Thapa ... production assistant: Celador Films
Ian Thomson ... publicist
Jane Trower ... first assistant accountant
Angus Watts ... floor runner: second unit, Scotland
Colleen Woodcock ... representative: Pathé
Derek Yeaman ... location manager: pre-prep Scotland
Jo Cameron Brown ... loop group voice (uncredited)
Juliette Caron ... french subtitles by (uncredited)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator (uncredited)
Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant, Scotland (uncredited)
Nick Oliver ... location scout (uncredited)
Sarah Parfitt ... delivery paperwork coordinator (uncredited)
Ben Rothwell ... assistant armourer (uncredited)
Mark Scott ... catering assistance (uncredited)
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager (uncredited)
Joanna Thapa ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Walter Hill ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page