Edit
Fame (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Tancharoen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Allison Burnett ... (screenplay)
 
Christopher Gore ... (1980 motion picture "Fame")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Marco (as Asher Book)
...
...
Kristy Flores ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Joy
...
...
...
...
Denise's Dad
...
Denise's Mom
...
...
Alice's Mom
...
Alice's Dad
...
Howard Gutman ...
Neil's Dad
...
Music Executive
J.T. Horenstein ...
Dance Teacher (as JT Horenstein)
Stephanie Mace ...
Mr. Cranston's Assistant
...
Brooklyn Boy
Donnie 'Burger' Winston ...
Hype Man (as Donte 'Burger' Winston)
Marcus Hopsin ...
Senior Rapper (as Marcus Hopson)
Krystle 'Ak'sent' Johnson ...
Female Rapper
Tynisha Keli ...
Female Singer
Kate Mulligan ...
Karaoke Singer
...
Film Set PA
Earl Carroll ...
Camera Shop Clerk
Oren Waters ...
Singing Homeless Man
...
Korean Boy
Michael Eric Reid ...
Red Haired Boy (as Mikey Reid)
Leslie Ishii ...
Administrator
Gavin Turek ...
Ethnic Girl
...
Gorgeous Blonde Senior
Alex Liddy ...
Friend of Brooklyn Boy
Bre Morgan ...
Intense Girl
...
Little 10 Year Old Girl
...
...
Drama Helper
Jeremy Hudson ...
Dancer Boy
Mallauri Esquibel ...
Dancer Girl
Annika Daniel ...
Sophia Daniel ...
...
Joy's Sister
...
Teacher (as Scott Wood)
Eli Myers ...
Cafeteria Jam Piano Student
Seth Daly ...
Cafeteria Jam Violin Student
Miss Lola Rose ...
Butcher Shop Customer
Nisha Bedi ...
Drama Student
Nick Grimes ...
Drama Student
Angela Alexander ...
Drama Student
Eva Ramirez ...
Drama Student
Whitney Barncord ...
Drama Student
Brittany Magill ...
Drama Student
...
Drama Student
Gino Barletta ...
Drama Student
...
Drama Student
Ronald Kartoon Antwine ...
Nightclub Bouncer (as Ronald 'Kartoon' Antwine)
...
Broadway Girl
Hailey Villaire ...
Opera Girl
Deanna Knott ...
Club Jam Vocal #1
Krys Ivory ...
Club Jam Vocal #2
Betty Griffin-Keller ...
Orchestra Conductor
Loriel Hennington ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Katie Norman)
Jason Williams ...
Dancer
Rey Barcena ...
Dancer
Ava Bernstine ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Jameson Perry ...
Dancer
Brandon O'Neal ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Moira 'Anjolie' Marfori ...
Dancer
Kelli Shimada ...
Dancer
Anthony Carr ...
Dancer
Nick Lanzisera ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Bobby Amamizu ...
Dancer
Shari Tiandra Tinker ...
Dancer (as Shari Butler)
Mike Munich ...
Dancer
Chris Liu ...
Dancer
Danny Axley ...
Dancer
Britt Stewart ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Ryan Novak ...
Dancer
Antonio Hudnell ...
Dancer
Heather Phillips ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Katheryn McCormick)
...
Dancer
Jermaine McGhee ...
Dancer (as Jermaine McGee)
Tracy Shibata ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Audience Member / Teacher (uncredited)
Lisette Alvarez ...
Ballerina (uncredited)
...
French Horn Girl (uncredited)
...
Katie (uncredited)
...
Gospel Choir Member (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Drama Student (uncredited)
...
Drama Student (uncredited)
...
Gospel Singer / Student (uncredited)
...
Karaoke Server (uncredited)
...
Gospel Choir Member / Student (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Lopez ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Ginny Luke ...
Violist (uncredited)
Jeremy Nahmiash ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Dance Studio Accompanist (uncredited)
...
Student with Glasses (uncredited)
...
Gospel Choir (uncredited)
Reena Pankaj Shah ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Butcher (uncredited)
Adam Waller ...
Graduation Guest (uncredited)
Ralf Wancha ...
High School Student (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Canton ... producer
Celine Catalaa ... producer: additional photography, Picky Productions, New York
Beth DePatie ... executive producer
David Kern ... executive producer
Gary Lucchesi ... producer
Brian McNelis ... co-producer
Eric Reid ... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg ... producer
Harley Tannenbaum ... executive producer (as Harley Tannebaum)
Richard S. Wright ... producer (as Richard Wright)

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Scott Kevan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Myron I. Kerstein ... (as Myron Kerstein)

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Paul Eads

Art Direction by 

Scott Meehan

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Carr

Costume Design by 

Dayna Pink

Makeup Department 

Angelina Avellone ... additional makeup artist: New York (as Angela Avallone)
Barry Berger ... key makeup artist: New York
Marc Boyle ... hair stylist
Nathan J. Busch II ... key hair stylist: New York (as Nathan J. Busch)
Rosie Duprat Fort ... makeup artist (as Rosie DuPrat Fort)
Denise Fischer ... key makeup artist
Sean Flanigan ... department head hair
Elisabeth Fry ... department head makeup
John James ... additional hair stylist: New York
Theraesa Rivers ... key hairstylist
Kate Shorter ... makeup artist
Judy Yonemoto ... makeup artist
Barney Burman ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker (uncredited)
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kelly Muldoon ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Gary J. Perticone ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steve Demko ... post-production supervisor
Beth DePatie ... unit production manager
Alyson Latz ... unit production manager: New York
Sophia Lin ... assistant unit production manager: New York
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Bamber ... first assistant director
David Catalano ... first assistant director: second unit, New York
Ryan Craig ... second assistant director (as Ryan D. Craig)
Paul Eads ... second unit director: New York
Patrick McDonald ... second second assistant director: New York
Justin Ritson ... second assistant director: New York
Lynn Struiksma ... second second assistant director
Michael Judd ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ruben Abarca ... draper
Tim Ackers ... stand by painter (as Timothy D. Ackers)
David Agajanian ... swing gang (as Dave Agajanian)
Tom Altobello ... assistant property master (as Tommy Altobello)
Paul 'Eel' Anderson ... set dresser
Jason Bartolone ... propmaker (as Jason Batolone)
Will Blount ... property master
Maxwell Britton ... set dresser
Zan Burnham ... on-set dresser: New York
Tom Callinicos ... on-set dresser
Kelly Canfield ... swing gang: New York
Cristina Casanas ... shopper: New York
Gerald Cheney ... propmaker (as Gerlad Cheney)
Larry Clark ... painter
Jon Danniells ... buyer
Maus Drechsler ... assistant property master: New York (as Ana Katharina 'Maus' Drechsler)
Marc Fekkes ... propmaker
Rob Garlow ... construction foreman (as Robert Garlow)
Emily Gaunt ... charge scenic: New York
Kristopher Gifford ... art department assistant
Brandon S. Gilgen ... painter (as Brandon Shawn Gilden)
J. Anthony Gonzalez ... swing gang: New York
Theresa Gonzalez ... scenic industrial: New York
Peter N. Griffith ... assistant property master
Jeff Hall ... propmaker
Jeff Hay ... swing gang
Jim Heritage ... plaster supervisor
Erica Hohf ... art department production assistant
Bo Hrupcho ... painter
Tom Hrupcho ... paint foreman
Michael Jortner ... property master: New York
Bradley Klipp ... swing gang: New York (as Brad Klipp)
Jesse Klipp ... swing gang: New York
Beth Kuhn ... scenic: New York
Scott W. Leslie ... swing gang
Alanna Levy ... art department coordinator: New York (as Alanna Nevada Levy)
Ron Mason ... set designer
Michele Mayas ... camera scenic: New York
Johnny P. McIntyre ... labor foreman (as Johnny McIntyre)
Howard Payne Miller ... swing gang (as Howard P. Miller)
Matthew Munn ... art director: New York
Valerie Nolan ... set decorator: New York
Denise Ogawa-Jacinto ... prop shopper (as Denise Jacinto)
Jim Ondrejko ... propmaker (as James Ondrejko)
Joe Ondrejko ... construction coordinator
Travis Pinn ... painter
Brent Rice ... lead man
Rachel Rosales ... set decorating production assistant
Reese St. Amant ... assistant property master (as Charisse St. Amant)
Anne Tobin ... art department coordinator
Sylvia Trapanese ... scenic: New York
Michael Vasquez ... painter (as Michael J. Vasquez)
Chris Vogt ... leadman: New York
Robert Vogt ... swing gang: New York
Justin Walker ... laborer
Gene Warren III ... art director: additional photography, Picky Productions, New York
Travis Wright ... prop assistant: New York (as Travis K. Wright)
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... props (uncredited)
Max Bozeman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kyle Salvatore ... assistant props: New York (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ron Bartlett ... re-recording mixer
David Beadle ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Evan Daum ... effects recording: Scenario 34
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Eric Flickinger ... digital mix assistant
Christof Gebert ... sound mixer: New York
Aaron Grice ... utility sound
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator: New York (as Anguibe 'A.G.' Guindo)
Doug Hemphill ... re-recording mixer
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Jon Mete ... sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer (as Steven A. Morrow)
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer (as Thomas O'Connell)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Phil Rosati ... sound utility: New York
Joseph Tsai ... assistant sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larz Anderson ... special effects coordinator
Robert T. Scupp ... special effects supervisor: New York

Visual Effects by 

Chad E. Collier ... digital intermediate data technician: Company 3
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects executive producer: LOOK Effects
Alexandre Ethier ... visual effects supervisor: Sup/Par Pix
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer: LOOK Effects
Jordan Fox ... digital color assistant: Company 3
Brad Kalinoski ... compositing supervisor: LOOK Effects
Peter King ... digital color assistant: Company 3
James McQuaide ... visual effects supervisor
James Notari ... digital artist: Sup/Par Pix
Gary Oldroyd ... lead artist: Sup/Par Pix / lead compositor: Sup/Par Pix
Gabriel Sanchez ... visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects
Mai Suzuki ... digital restoration: Company 3
Andy Burmeister ... lead matchmover (uncredited)
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Monty Granito ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc. (uncredited)
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Justin Porter ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
David Sanchez ... character modeler/texturer (uncredited)
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Donald Strubler Jr. ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
James Waterson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ned Corrigan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Saeed Adyani ... still photographer
Casey Alicino ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Eric Amundsen ... additional second assistant camera
Justin Babin ... rigging best boy
Robert J. Babin ... key rigging grip
James Barela ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Christopher Bateman ... rigging electrician
Kelly Beaton ... rigging best boy electric: New York
Mike Berg ... electrician: New York
Timothy Berg ... best boy electrician: New York (as Tim Berg)
Ethan Borsuk ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Danny Brazen ... rigging grip
Kevin Cahill ... grip: New York
Guy Paul Caputo Jr. ... rigging electrician (as Guy P. Caputo Jr.)
Brian Carmichael ... video assist: New York
Tim Christie ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Jonathan Clark ... camera loader
Chris Cuevas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Dennis ... rigging electrician
Chris Dixon ... electrician: New York
Devin Donegan ... video assist: New York
Craig Doobie ... rigging grip (as Craig Dobbie)
Frank Dorowsky ... rigging gaffer
Michael Dorowsky ... rigging electrician
Charles Ehrlinger ... grip
Michael Finnerty ... grip: New York
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator
Bill Foley ... rigging grip
Lauren Gadd ... camera production assistant
Patrick George ... lighting board operator: nightclub
Andrew Giffin ... lighting designer: nightclub / lighting programmer: nightclub
Daniel C. Gold ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Daniel Gold)
Josh Greer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joshua Greer)
Joe Guzman ... grip (as Joe A. Guzman)
Dean Halvorsen ... rigging electrician (as Dean Halvorson)
Zachary Henderson ... best boy grip: New York (as Zach Henderson)
Josh Hutchings ... moving light technician: Halloween
Bodie Hyman ... grip
Scott Salvatore Ippolito ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Scott Ippolito)
Joe Iverson ... best boy electrician
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... best boy grip (as Jeffrey 'JJ' Johnson)
John Keating ... grip: New York
Scott C. Keys ... rigging best boy (as Scott Keys)
Stuart Kirschner ... electrician / rigging electrician
Alex Klabukov ... key grip
John Krause ... dolly grip: "b" camera, New York
Eric Leach ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit, New York
Jonathan Leary ... rigging grip (as Jonathon Leary)
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging grip
William MacGhee ... genny operator: New York (as Will Macghee)
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
John Mazzola ... dolly grip: "a" camera, New York
BJ McDonnell ... steadicam operator
Scott Medcalf ... electrician
Luke Miller ... electrician
Saade Mustafa ... electrician: New York
Maritza Norr ... camera loader: New York
Martin Nowlan ... rigging gaffer: New York
Thomas O'Connor ... genny operator: New York (as Tom O'Connor)
Jaim O'Neil ... rigging electrician (as Jaim Oneil)
Mike O'Shea ... camera operator: "a" camera, New York / steadicam operator: New York
Joseph Ori ... electrician: New York
Ziggy Pedone ... electrician
Tom Potoskie ... genny operator: New York
Joseph Quirk ... gaffer: New York (as Joe Quirk)
Ron Santoyo ... grip (as Ron 'Dawg' Santoyo)
David Schmalz ... video assist (as Dave Schmalz)
Trace Schneider ... electrician
Charles Sherron ... key grip: New York (as Charlie Sherron)
Richie Sherron ... best boy rigging grip: New York
Pierson Silver ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Jake W. Smith ... grip
Chris Squires ... additional camera operator
Matthew Thiemann ... electrician
Perry Unjang ... grip: New York
John Waldo ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as John A. Waldo)
Rory Walsh ... key rigging grip: New York
Christopher Warren ... director of photography: additional photography, Picky Productions, New York
Scott Webb ... board operator: graduation
Aurelia Winborn ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Jay W. Yowler ... gaffer
Nico Bally ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Adam Camacho ... grip (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Fetzer ... electrician (uncredited)
Craig Paul Harris ... electrician (uncredited)
Joe Hill ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Christian J. Killingsworth ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
BJ McDonnell ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) / operator: MK-V AR (uncredited)
John J. Moers ... director of photography: documentary crew (uncredited)
Jessica Plaxton ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Gene Abel Soto ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher Warren ... additional photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Scott Blasko ... extras casting associate (as Scott R. Blasko)
Sig De Miguel ... casting: New York
Samantha Finkler ... casting associate
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting coordinator: New York
Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Heather Reidenbach ... extras casting coordinator: New York (as Heather Comer)
Stephen Vincent ... casting: New York
Lisa Zagoria ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joseph Richard Collins ... specialty costumer
Sue Crosby ... additional costume (2008-2009)
Corey Deist ... set costumer
Adrienne Greshock ... key set costumer
Jennifer Ingram ... costumer: New York
Katy Johnson ... ager/dyer
Tabitha Johnson ... set costumer
Adrienne Manhan ... set costumer
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor
Lindsay McKay ... assistant costume designer
Natasha Paczkowski ... cutter/fitter
Hana Rausalova ... set costumer (as Hana Ravsalova)
Kevin Ritter ... costume supervisor: New York (as Kevin M. Ritter)
Amy Roth ... costumer: New York
Paul Sinnott ... costume production assistant
Laura Wehrman ... costumer: New York
Richard A. Zimmer ... set costumer: New York
Mustapha Mimis ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ada Anderson ... dailies producer: Company 3
Jay Bodnar ... color science: Company 3
Michael Boggs ... film scanner: Company 3
Rob Cadzow ... digital intermediate technologist: Company 3 (as Robb Cadzow)
Mike Chiado ... color science: Company 3
Pete Conlin ... post production
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Jordan Fox ... di colorist assist
Nicholas Hasson ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Santiago Padilla ... dailies colorist: Company 3
Jill Piwowar ... first assistant editor
Eric Potter ... assistant editor
Chris Regan ... color timer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Brian Scott Steele ... post-production assistant
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Sin-Halina Sy ... assistant editor
Fernando Villena ... editor: performance sequences
Paul Sage ... digital intermediate assistant: Company 3 (uncredited)

Music Department 

Eric Craig ... music supervisor
David Troy Francis ... musician: additional piano performances
Scott Francisco ... on-set music editor
John Houlihan ... additional music supervisor
Mark Isham ... score producer
Elizaveta Khripounova ... musician: additional piano performances
Jason La Rocca ... score mixer (as Jason LaRocca)
Stephanie Mente ... music: Lakeshore
David Metzner ... assistant music editor
Tyler Parkinson ... score recordist
Massimo Ruberto ... music editor
Angie Rubin ... music editor
Peter Seibert ... conductor (as Pete Seibert)
Raney Shockne ... music arranger: additional songs / music producer: additional songs
Skip Williamson ... music: Lakeshore
Carlos José Alvarez ... on-set conducting consultant (uncredited)
Emily C. Kwong ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Alon Levitan ... piano teacher (uncredited)
Courtney Long ... soloist: trombone (uncredited)
Deborah Lurie ... music arranger (uncredited)
Brian McNelis ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Jon Mooney ... additional music editor (uncredited)
John Robert Wood ... additional music producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Johnny Agnew ... driver
Frank Appedu III ... driver: New York (as Frank J. Appedu III)
William Baker ... driver: New York
Tony Barattini ... driver
Jody Bingenheimer ... driver
David Boyde ... driver: New York
Mike Boyle ... driver
Shelley Boyle ... driver
Paul Bradshaw ... driver: New York
Theodore Brown Jr. ... driver: New York (as Ted Brown Jr.)
James Cantoni ... driver
Jesse Czypinski ... driver: New York
Angel Desanti ... driver
Reno Devivo ... driver: New York
Mike Elliot ... driver: New York (as Michael A. Elliott)
James Fanning ... driver: New York / transportation captain: New York (as Jim Fanning)
Wayne Flowers Jr. ... driver (as Wayne Flowers)
Angelo Geremia ... driver: New York
David Goodman ... driver
George Grenier ... driver: New York
Geno Hart ... transportation consultant
John Hicks ... transportation co-captain: New York (as John M. Hicks)
Lee Jennings ... driver
William Jones ... mechanic (as Bill Jones)
Hugh Kelly ... driver
Noel Lawlor ... driver: New York
Seth Levine ... driver
Brian Lieberz ... driver: New York / production driver
Scott Lieberz ... driver: New York
Marc Lipman ... driver
Edward Marquette ... driver: New York
Glen Mathias ... transportation on-set co-captain (as Glenn Mathias)
John McMorrow ... driver: New York (as John R. McMorrow)
Esteban Munoz ... mechanic
Michael O'Brien ... driver: New York (as Michael J. O'Brien)
Hardy Ophuls ... transportation office co-captain
Marty Osborne ... picture car coordinator (as Martin Osborne)
Michael Papa ... driver: New York
Mike Papini ... driver: New York (as Michael J. Papini)
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
James T. Quinn ... driver: New York
Alejandro Reynoso ... driver
John Riggins ... driver: New York
Bob Rosen ... driver (as Robert Rosen)
Brenda Ryan ... driver
Mike Scalice ... driver: New York
Carlos M. Serrano ... driver
Thomas V. Shaw ... driver: New York
Randy Tenhaeff ... driver
Kenyatta Turner ... driver: New York (as Turner Kenyatta)
Elmer A. Uceda ... driver
Steven Luke Weible ... driver (as Steve Weible)
David Wilson ... driver
Ron Yakshe ... driver

Other crew 

Rachel Aberly ... unit publicist
Ronald Kartoon Antwine ... assistant location manager (as Ronald 'Kartoon' Antwine)
Joseph Aquino ... location assistant: New York (as Joe Aquino)
Joshua Aufrance ... post-production accountant
Alfonso Barrientos ... chef: Alex's Catering (as Alonso Barrientos)
Michael Beatrice ... assistant accountant
Thomas Beatty ... production: Lakeshore
Paul Belenardo ... production accountant
Lyle Beniga ... choreographer: hip hop
Robert L. Benun ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore (as Robert Benun)
Michael Bretten ... production assistant
Jennifer Brooks ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Maxine Brooks ... studio teacher
Joseph Brunner ... set medic: New York
Christine Buckley ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Jason Buckley ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Brian Bulinski ... craft service
Ben Bullock ... main and end titles: PIC
Robert Burke ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Stephan Burle ... main and end titles: PIC
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances coordinator
Craig Byrd ... epk producer
Maurice Cabrera ... parking coordinator: New York
Christina Cada ... accounting production assistant
Steve Cainas ... production coordinator
Dan Callahan ... production support: Lakeshore
Kevin A. Canamar ... set medic
Alex Carey ... production secretary
Nick Clark ... office production assistant
Allison Copes ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Adam Cuthbert ... set production assistant
Bianca D'Carpio ... production assistant (as Bianca Denson)
Tomas Deckaj ... additional set production assistant: New York
Jonathan Deckter ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Pedro Delgadillo ... chef's assistant: Alex's Catering
Katie Dillman ... production assistant: additional photography, Picky Productions, New York
David Dinerstein ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Dan Domenech ... assistant choreographer
Hugo Codinach Domenech ... main and end titles: PIC
Britt Draska ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Kjose Elliott ... production support: Lakeshore
Massoumeh Emami ... script supervisor: second unit, New York
Eric Omar Espinoza ... chef's assistant: Alex's Catering
Monica Estrada ... set production assistant: New York
Charlene Feliciano ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Roland Feliciano ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Julio Ferrario ... main and end titles: PIC
Tre Ferrell ... office production assistant: New York (as Rainier 'Tre' Ferrell)
Jay Fisher ... production support: Lakeshore
Travis Gerdes ... production secretary: New York
Dan Gloeckner ... set production assistant: New York
Jorge Gonzales ... chef: Henry's International Cuisine, New York
Grant Grabowski ... assistant production coordinator
Pamela B. Green ... main and end titles: PIC
Sandi Greenberg ... set production assistant: New York
Steven Guerrero ... production support: Lakeshore
Avi Hakhamanesh ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Matt Halvorson ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Jennifer Hamilton ... assistant choreographer
Derek Hayes ... production support: Lakeshore
Cody Henderson ... keyboard instructor
Scott Herbst ... development: Lakeshore
Lynn Hobensack ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Henry Humphreys ... construction medic
Eric Huus ... set production assistant
Ben Jordan ... office production assistant
Nathan Jordan ... production support: Lakeshore
Laura Kasek ... assistant: Mr. Tancharoen
Elizaveta Khripounova ... piano instructor
Stephanie Klein ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Sarah P. Koeppe ... accounting clerk
Rich Koski ... additional set production assistant: New York
Eric LaFranchi ... production assistant, splinter unit, New York (as Eric 'Frenchy' LaFranchi)
Rachel Lax ... first assistant accountant
Mike Lechner ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Jerry Lee ... construction accountant
Alex Limandri ... production assistant: additional photography, Picky Productions, New York
Tory Littman ... craft service assistant
Sophia Lucchesi ... coordinator: splinter unit, New York
Stephanie Mace ... set production assistant
Ian MacGregor ... location manager: New York
Lisa Madden ... second assistant accountant: New York (as Lisa Madden-Corrado)
Paul Makowski ... main and end titles: PIC
Robert McMinn ... development: Lakeshore
Tal Meirson ... production finance
C.J. Meston ... epk cameraman (as CJ Meston)
Toby Midgen ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Christopher Miller ... location manager
Kevin Mills ... production secretary
Dan Milner ... key assistant location manager
Brad Mitchell ... main and end titles: PIC
Lindsay Mizrahi ... assistant location manager
Lillian Ng ... assistant: Charles S. Dutton
Stuart Nicolai ... key assistant location manager: New York
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Michael M. Piehler ... location assistant
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks ... choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks)
Mario Popoca ... chef's assistant: Alex's Catering
Patricia Porter ... payroll accountant: New York
Matthew F. Preston ... production coordinator: New York
Judy Pursley ... first assistant accountant: New York
Jason Quimby ... location assistant (nyc unit) / location assistant: New York
Nicole Real ... set production assistant: New York
Marc Reid ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Wilson Rivas ... craft service: New York
Jennifer Roberts ... key set production assistant: New York
Margie Rodgers ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Vicki Roker ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Doreen Roman ... set medic: New York
Elisabeth Costa De Beauregard Rose ... international sales marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Dawn Ryan ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Kate Schriver ... assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Max Smerling ... assistant: Mr. Reid
Cedric Sobers ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Leanne K. Tanizawa ... clearance assistant (as Leanne Tanizawa)
Joselito Ticuro ... chef's assistant: Alex's Catering
Nancy Torres ... finance and accounting: Lakeshore
Stephanie Tull ... key set production assistant
Jorge Valdovinos ... chef's assistant: Alex's Catering
Jarik Van Sluijs ... main and end titles: PIC
Amy Denning Winfrey ... payroll accountant
Kristina Woo ... production assistant: splinter unit, New York
Jessica Wood ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Will Youngblood ... assistant to megan mullally
Tami Zamberg ... assistant: Mr. Kern and Ms. DePatie
Aaron Zaragoza ... set production assistant
Jorge Luis Alvarez ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dennis Davidson ... International publicity consultants (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Matthew Horan ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Jordan ... production support (uncredited)
Jessica Lu ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ruben Malaret ... publicity agent (uncredited)
Lillian Ng ... assistant to actor (uncredited)
Wayne Petrucelli ... security coordinator (uncredited)
John W. Snyder ... hand double: piano (uncredited)
Kevin Tancharoen ... choreographer (uncredited)
Kim Thio ... medic on-location (uncredited)
Will Youngblood ... assistant: Megan Mullally (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kee Kee Buckley ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page