Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Svengali (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Platt

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Kam Miller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
John Munch (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Dr. George Huang (as B.D. Wong) (credit only)
...
Dr. Melinda Warner (credit only)
...
...
Robert Morten
...
Cecilia Strayer
...
Harrison Thomas
...
Edgar Rabinowicz
...
Forensics Tech Casanueva
...
...
...
...
Mitchell Jarvis ...
Jasper Grice
...
Susan Goodman
...
Lashena Reynolds
Samantha Jacober ...
Tina Snow (as Samantha Jacobs)
Adam Heller ...
Ed Brown
...
Ann Brown
Marie-France Arcilla ...
Sheila
Alex Organ ...
Damien
Erica Bradshaw ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Ferrarie ...
Sound Man
...
Walter Neff in Double Indemnity (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
CSU Technician (uncredited)
...
Phyllis Dietrichson in Double Indemnity (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Neal Baer ... executive producer
Gail Barringer ... producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Mark Goffman ... supervising producer
Amanda Green ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Greene ... co-executive producer
Paul Grellong ... co-producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Peter Leto ... supervising producer
Judy McCreary ... consulting producer (as Judith McCreary)
David Platt ... producer
Randy Roberts ... supervising producer
Josh Singer ... producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... co-producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

George Pattison ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Forner

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Moses

Costume Design by 

Tina Nigro

Makeup Department 

Lorraine Godfrey ... hair stylist
Erin Hicks ... assistant hair stylist
Sheri Kornhaber ... makeup department head
Liz Reilly ... key background hair
Frank Vazquez ... key hair stylist
Craig Lindberg ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director
Howard McMaster ... first assistant director
Jim Nickas ... second second assistant director
Andrew T. Wood ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Anthony Munafo ... assistant property master
Gerard H. Pineo ... set dresser
Michael Saccio ... property master
Brandon Smith ... graphic artist
Joseph Sorelle ... set dresser
Lawrence 'Law' Watford ... art department assistant
Holly Watson ... graphic artist
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
Victoria Guariello ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brian J. McNamara ... electronic graphics (uncredited)
Daniel Pangione ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Keith Gardner ... boom operator
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Charles R. Hunt ... sound mixer (as Charles Hunt)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor
Jansen Lambie ... sound
Todd Morrissey ... sound re-recording mixer
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Richard Thomas ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Brian Keith Allen ... stunt double
Jonathan Arthur ... stunt double: Adam Beach
Tim Buchanan ... stunt performer
Danny Downey ... stunts
Tim Garris ... stunt performer
Gene Harrison ... stunt performer
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
David Shumbris ... stunts
Kimmy Suzuki ... stunt double
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (uncredited)
Katie Letien ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher M. Elassad ... grip
Patrick Fontana ... electrician
John Gatland ... grip
Chris Hammond ... electrician
William Hines ... best boy (as Bill Hines)
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer
Michael Proscia Jr. ... gaffer (as Mike Proscia)
Peter Reniers ... camera operator
Miles Strassner ... dolly grip
Paul Volo ... key grip
Jeremy Weishaar ... first assistant camera: "a" camera/Steadicam
Ethan Wilhelm ... grip

Casting Department 

David M. Waldron ... background casting: Grant Wilfley Casting (as David Waldron)
Philip Huffman ... casting associate (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenna Swartz Francke ... costume coordinator (as Jenna Swartz)
Jill Graves Power ... set costumer
Tracy Nishimoto ... set costumer (as Tracy J. Nishimoto)
Lorraine Porr ... costume coordinator
Jessica T. Sinoway ... assistant costume designer
Tracy Sivertsen ... costume supervisor (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere)
Danielle Smith ... costumer

Editorial Department 

David Crozier ... assistant editor
Skipper Martin ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

John A. Accardo ... location assistant
Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Kurt Enger ... assistant location manager
Joanna Lu ... assistant location coordinator
Derek P. Miller ... location coordinator
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager: new york
Mitchell Gutman ... location assistant (uncredited)
Mike O'Neill ... location assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Faith Brooks ... assistant production coordinator
Tomas Deckaj ... production assistant
Lisa Falzarano ... production assistant
Cliff Fuller ... production office coordinator
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Andrew Lang ... office production assistant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
X. Sydney Ng ... production assistant
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production secretary
Jen Ryan ... office production assistant
Hal Sherman ... technical advisor
Jennifer Skobin ... writing assistant
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor
Todd Wolenski ... assistant accountant
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (uncredited)
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Greg Cattano ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Storm Chambers ... stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited)
Michael Ciliento ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Joe Melendes ... stand-in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Eleanor Scully ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page