Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Badham

Writing Credits  

Jenny Bicks ... (creator)
 
Jenny Bicks ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Marin Frist
...
Ben Thomasson
...
Annie O'Donnell
...
Jane Burns
...
Patrick Bachelor
...
Celia Bachelor
...
Theresa Thomasson
...
Mai Washington
...
Jack Slattery
...
Buzz Washington
...
Julia Switzer
...
Sam Soloway
...
Ivan Palacinke
...
Jim Switzer
...
Greta
...
Jerome Robinsky
...
Caroline Todd
...
Cabbie
...
Bookie
...
Joe

Produced by 

Robert Berlinger ... supervising producer
Jenny Bicks ... executive producer
Chris Dingess ... supervising producer
Antonia Ellis ... supervising producer
Anna Fricke ... co-executive producer
Asha Gill ... producer: behind the scenes (2006-2008)
Cathy Konrad ... executive producer
James Mangold ... executive producer
David S. Rosenthal ... consulting producer
Vladimir Stefoff ... producer
James L. Thompson III ... associate producer (as James Thompson III)
Jennie Snyder Urman ... producer (as Jennie Snyder)

Music by 

Peter Himmelman

Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sunny Hodge

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Matthew Budgeon

Art Direction by 

Shannon Grover ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Harke

Costume Design by 

Susan De Laval

Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Thom MacIntyre ... key hairstylist (as T.R. McIntyre)
Heather Tillson ... assistant hair stylist (as Heather Barreca)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)
Calla Syna Dreyer ... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Pittson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David R. Baron ... second assistant director (as Dave Baron)
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director
Marian Koprada ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Colin Comeau ... scenic artist
Tamara Gauthier ... set dresser
Brad Jansen ... paint foreman
Leo Aza O'Leary ... laborer
Lorne Poole ... lead dresser
Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Michael Love ... assistant prop master (uncredited)
Chris Rae ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Matthew Versteeg ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Sean Will ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Mark Relyea ... supervising sound editor
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tara Conley ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Bergler ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott Kozak ... leadman grip
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Patrick Hogue ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Tony Hyland ... key grip (uncredited)
Jon Jovellanos ... grip (uncredited)
Quincy Paglaro ... "b" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Vancouver
Lisa Beach ... original casting
Sean Cossey ... casting: Vancouver
Sarah Katzman ... original casting
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Anthony Brooks Ashley ... assistant editor (as Anthony Ashley)
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Barbara Holmes ... telecine assistant: Technicolor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Catou Kearney ... location manager (uncredited)
Shane Lennox ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Trevor Howard ... music editor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Jennifer R. Mandel ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music clearance manager (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ian-Peter Jacobi ... transportation

Other crew 

Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback coordinator
Padma Atluri ... story editor (as Padma L. Atluri)
Susie Carter ... executive consultant
Cindy Clarke ... production staff
Cara DiPaolo ... story editor
Asha Gill ... assistant to show runner & executive producers
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor (as Janet Munro)
Jennifer Nick ... assistant to producer
Micheal Bahta ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Freddy Boutros ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Lisa Muse Bryant ... writing assistant (uncredited)
Amanda Hanson ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Natalie Lapointe ... assistant: Jenny Bicks, Bob Berlinger (uncredited)
Nathaniel Moher ... second assistant coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Shaklan ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Tachovsky ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page