Edit
Child 44 (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Espinosa

Writing Credits  

Richard Price ... (screenplay)
 
Tom Rob Smith ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Tortoise
...
...
...
...
Photographer
...
...
Nina Andreyeva
...
Fyodor
...
Mara
...
Anatoly Tarasovich Brodsky
...
Zina Gubinova
...
Semyon Okun
Jemma O'Brien ...
Elena Okun
Lottie Steer ...
Tamara Okun
Barbora Lukesová ...
Semyon Okun's Wife
...
MGB Agent #3
Zdenek Barinka ...
Jora Aleksevic Andreyev
...
Finbar Lynch ...
Doctor Boris Zarubin
...
Coroner
...
Major Kuzmin
Hana Frejková ...
Alexei's Mother
Magda Weigertová ...
Alexei's Family #1
Petr Vízdal ...
Alexei's Family #2
Róbert Laurinec ...
Forager (Jora)
Michal Gulyás ...
MBG Agent / Driver
...
Ivan Sukov
...
Zoya
...
MGB Agent #1
...
MGB Agent, Metro Sequence
...
Anna
...
Domestic Arts Teacher
Jana Jankovska ...
Guard #1
...
Alexander
...
Pedja Bjelac ...
Basurov
Markéta Tanner ...
Volsk School Director, Larissa Anasova
Samuel Buttery ...
Varlam
...
The Collector, Yury Abelman
...
Doctor Tyapkin
...
Budenny
...
Alexander Pickup
...
Driver at Crime Scene
Tomás Valík ...
Driver, Picks Up Raisa - Volsk
Zoran Kovacevic ...
Bald Man, Picks Up Raisa - Volsk
Hana Skálová ...
Vasili's Waitress
...
Stephan
Pavel Simcík ...
Tibor
Ondrej Volejník ...
Cyril
...
Inessa Nesterov
Sonny Ashbourne Serkis ...
Artur
Heather Craney ...
Galina Shaporina
Martin Hub ...
Galina Shaporina's Husband
Flynn Matthews ...
Vlad's Son
Marie Jansová ...
Alicia
...
Artur's Father
Romana Goscíková ...
Artur's Mother
Andrea Miltner ...
Rostov Parent #1
...
Rostov Parent #1
...
Rostov Parent #3
Tomás Mechácek ...
Young Militia, Illiterate
Jaroslava Siktancova ...
Grey Haired Woman
Michal Zelenka ...
Train Guard
Tomás Dianiska ...
Man #1, Dissident In Cattle Car
Jirí Wohanka ...
Man #2, Dissident In Cattle Car
Igor Farbak ...
Dimitri
Robert Jasków ...
Rostelmach Worker #1
Petr Meissel ...
Rostelmach Bookkeeper
Kevin Clarke ...
MGB Agent, Rostov
...
Major Grachev
Jan Nemejovský ...
City Orphanage Director
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Volsk Invetigator 2 (uncredited)
Alexander Stasko ...
Soviet Soldier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Maria Cestone ... executive producer
Molly Conners ... executive producer
Elishia Holmes ... executive producer
Sarah E. Johnson ... executive producer
Adam Merims ... executive producer
David Minkowski ... co-producer
Hoyt David Morgan ... executive producer
Kevin Plank ... executive producer
Michael Schaefer ... producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Greg Shapiro ... producer
Matthew Stillman ... co-producer
Douglas Urbanski ... executive producer

Music by 

Jon Ekstrand

Cinematography by 

Oliver Wood ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pietro Scalia
Dylan Tichenor

Casting By 

Nancy Bishop
Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Jan Roelfs

Art Direction by 

Erik Polczwartek ... supervising art director
Martin Vackár

Set Decoration by 

Mykyta Brazhnyk
Sophie Hervieu

Costume Design by 

Jenny Beavan

Makeup Department 

Rita Anjos ... special makeup effects artist
Amy Byrne ... make up and hair artist
Michael Byrne ... special makeup effects artist
David Dorling ... hair stylist
Audrey Doyle ... makeup: for Tom Hardy
Andrea Koutkova ... crowd make up & hair artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sharon Martin ... make-up and hair designer
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics: Mr Hardy
Martina Mrazova ... crowd make up & hair artist
Niamh O'Loan ... make up and hair artist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Iván Pohárnok ... speciality dummy supplier
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Helena Steidlova ... crowd makeup & hair artist
Sinead Sweeney ... contact lens coordinator

Production Management 

Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Silvie Janculová ... unit production manager (as Silvia Janculova)
Adam Merims ... unit production manager
Vojtech Skvor ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jakub Dvorak ... second assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard ... Key 2nd assistant director (as Sallie Hard)
Jirí Kolárský ... third assistant director
Ludek Kral ... additional third assistant director
Filip Moravec ... crowd assistant director
Martin Oktabec ... crowd assistant director
Olivier Schneider ... second unit director
Michaela Strnadova ... first assistant director: second unit (as Michaela Seidlova)
Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow ... second unit third assistant director
Simon Warnock ... first assistant director
Otto Zaloudek ... additional assistant director
Lucie Zazvorkova ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Caroline Bateman ... Props buyer UK
Katharina Birkenfeld ... production buyer: germany
Jan Blazicek ... conceptual artist
Marek Bocek ... armourer
Miroslav Caslavka ... set decoration swing
Jana Chovancova ... assistant set decorator (as Jana Evans)
Jan Ciboch ... storeman
Zuzana Cizmarova ... assistant art director
Jan Gal ... drapes man
David Gospodarczyk ... props
Adela Hakova ... additional graphic designer
Ales Havlicek ... construction painter
Zdena Hercikova ... set decoration painter (as Zdenka Hercikova)
Klara Holubova ... art department coordinator
Viktor Höschl ... graphic designer (as Viktor Hoschl)
Petr Janout ... stand-by props
Tommy Jay ... assistant set decorator / greens person
Robert Kamaryt ... set decoration swing
Martin Kingsley ... assistant property master
Petr Klobouk ... greensperson
Stefan Kovacik ... assistant art director
Jan Kulman ... greensperson
Lucie Kulmanova ... greensperson
Marie Kulmanova ... greensperson
Ondrej Lastuvka ... construction painter
Lukas Lehoucka ... leadman
Alice Linhartová ... graphic designer
Petr Macho ... set designer
Frantisek Mesícek ... armourer
Dan Michl ... buyer
Miroslav Mraz Jr. ... standby construction
Miroslav Mraz ... standby construction (as Miroslav Mraz Sr)
Marek Odnoha ... set decoration swing
Vladimir Pesek ... art painter: standby
Marek Petr ... set decoration swing
Václav Pinkas ... props
Jirí Prchal ... set decoration swing
Sarah Psquali-Lasani ... graphic designer
Petr Richter ... property master: Czech
Jan 'Panda' Rovinsky ... stand-by props (as Jan Rovinsky)
Vlastimil Safar ... set decoration swing
Aneta Sedlakova ... art department intern
Dorothy Sullivan ... set decoration buyer
Michal Svoboda ... assistant buyer
Zuzana Svobodova ... assistant art director (as Zuzana Borecka Svobodova)
Pavel Tatar ... standby art director
Ty Teiger ... property master
Jiri Tichacek ... construction accountant
David Tuma ... greensperson
Kurt Van Der Basch ... storyboard artist
Jana Vlasáková ... art department production assistant
David Vondrasek ... set designer
Tomas Zika ... set decoration swing

Sound Department 

Bryan Arenas ... dolby sound consultant
Christopher Assells ... sound designer
Yuval Bar-on ... a.d.r recordist
Wade Barnett ... adr mixer
Bob Beemer ... sound re-recording mixer
Dave Bergstrom ... sound stage engineer
Eddie Bydalek ... additional sound recordist
Nicholas Cochran ... adr recordist
Marco Dary ... sound supervisor: Italy
Robert Dufek ... production sound mixer: 2nd unit
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Per Hallberg ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Michael Hertlein ... adr editor (as Mike Hertlein)
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor (as Christopher W. Hogan)
Michal Holubec ... production sound mixer
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley editor
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Donnie Little ... audio engineering
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Matej Matuska ... sound recordist: additional unit
Bill Meadows ... re-recording mix technician
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Frank A. Montaño ... additional re-recording
Michael A. Morongell ... sound stage engineer (as Mike Morongell)
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Tony Negrete ... adr assistant
Gary Rizzo ... sound re-recording mixer: NBCUNIVERSAL STUDIOPOST, stage 6
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Jan Skala ... boom operator
Lukas Spacil ... second boom operator
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Jon Taylor ... additional re-recording
Jon Title ... sound effects editor
Dave Tourkow ... sound stage engineer
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Christopher T. Welch ... adr editor (as Chris Welch)
David Young ... audio engineering

Special Effects by 

Csaba Böjthe ... painter
Zsolt Egressy ... sculptor
Balint Feledy ... moldmaker
Michal Havlicek ... special effects technician
Roman Holub ... special effects technician
Ondar Hrncir ... special effects senior technician (as Ondrej Hrncir)
Kamil Jaffar ... special effects senior technician (as Kamil Jafar)
Jan Kostelnik ... camera data wrangler
Miroslav Miclik ... special effects
Bohuslav Novotny ... special effects technician
Iván Pohárnok ... creature supervisor: special dummies
Jan Ris ... special effects technician
Pavel Sagner ... special effects supervisor
Karel Solc ... special effects technician
Boris Tatarov ... special effects technician
Attila Tillinger ... mechanic (as Attila Tilinger)
Sarolta Vegh ... hair/fabrication
Jirí Vojtech ... special effects senior technician
Jaroslav Zavoral ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Arpine Alexanian ... main titles (as Arpi Alexanian)
Jonathan Bach ... visual effects concept artist
Aynsley Baldwin ... visual effects editor
Stuart Bruzek ... compositor
Stephan Burle ... main titles
Fred Chapman ... rigging lead
Howard Chen ... facilities crew
Charmane Childs ... compositor
Kyumin Cho ... matchmover
Patricia De Souza ... animator
Lanie Dearing ... matchmover
Lisa Dennis ... visual effects producer
Edmond Engelbrecht ... cg supervisor (as Edmond Engelbracht)
Jordan Fast ... texture artist
Jordan Flanagan ... compositor
Steve Garrad ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine (as Stephen Garrad)
Gillian George ... matte painter
Pamela B. Green ... main titles
Neil Grey ... pipeline developer: Image Engine
Erik Gronfeldt ... look development artist
Jeff Han ... main titles
Chris Harvey ... visual effects supervisor
Justin Holt ... texture lead
Neil Jianoran ... compositor
Tim Jones ... compositor
Bernhard Kimbacher ... compositing supervisor
Sua Kook ... compositor
Colin Kozachuk ... facilities crew
Nicha Kumkeaw ... compositor
Frank Macfarlane ... visual effects production manager (as Frank MacFarlane)
Muhammad Marri ... texture artist
Tomoka Matsumura ... modeler
Ben McEwan ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Elena Musacchia ... visual effects coordinator
Rémi Pierre ... effects artist
Barry Poon ... asset supervisor
Conor Schock ... technical assistant: Image Engine
Leanna Vaiman Scott ... texture artist
Susan Stewart ... matte painter: Image Engine
Devin Stoutley ... modeler
Georgina Street ... visual effects coordinator
Jeff Tetzlaff ... modelling lead
Ilkka Uitto ... facilities crew (as Iikka Uitto)
Alexandra Useche ... main titles
Jarik Van Sluijs ... main titles
Ross Wallis ... lighting lead
Anna F. Winters ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Yang ... texture artist
Gwen Zhang ... compositor: Image Engine

Stunts 

Jan Arnost ... stunts
Pavel Bezdek ... stunts
Jan Blahák ... stunts
Pavel Bousek ... stunt performer (stunt performer)
Jan Cajzl ... stunts
Pavel Cajzl ... stunt coordinator: Czech
Martin David ... stunts
Zuzana Drdacka ... stunt double: Raisa
Zdenek Dvoracek ... stunts (as Zdensk Dvoracek)
Pavel Dvorscik ... stunts
Yves Girard ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jiri Horky ... stunts
Martin Hub ... stunts
Bobuski Jakub ... stunts
Blanka Jarosova ... stunt performer
Josef Jelínek ... stunts
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts
Petr Kucera ... stunts
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunt performer
Dimo Lipitkovsky ... stunts (as Dimo Liptkovsky)
Jan Loukota ... stunts
Ondrej Malina ... stunts
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunt double: Leo (as Traian Milenov)
Marek Motlicek ... stunts
Pavel Myslik ... stunt driver
Miroslav Navratil ... stunts
Christian Petersson ... stunt double: Jason Clarke
Jaroslav Psenicka ... stunts
Ales Putik ... stunts
Tomas Rydval ... stunts
Michaela Salasova ... stunts
Olivier Schneider ... stunt coordinator
Marek Simbersky ... stunt performer
Martin Spur ... stunts
Marek Svitek ... stunts
Patrick Vo ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jan Vosmik ... stunts
Ivo Zubaty ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thales Angenieux ... cameras: special lensing by
Miroslav Bartek ... rigging grip
Michal Biciste ... rigging grip
Martin Brych ... second assistant a camera: second unit
Martin Bublik ... rigging electrician
Pavel Caslavsky ... rigging electrician
Václav Cermak ... gaffer (as Vaclav 'Enzo' Cermak)
Ivo Cervenka ... grip
Karel Charvat ... key grip (as Karel 'Kodl' Charvat)
Jiri Ctvrtecka ... rigging key grip
Vaclav Drobil ... electrician
Ladislav Duben ... first assistant a camera: second unit
Florian Emmerich ... second unit cinematographer
Pavel Frydrych ... film loader
Karel Himmer ... loader intern / main unit loader
Jirí Holec ... second assistant camera
Larry D. Horricks ... still photographer
Jiri Horych ... electrician
Jaroslav Hromádka ... rigging gaffer
Stanislav Hubacek ... video assistant
Petr Jiracek ... rigging electrician
Martin Juhasz ... electrician
Matej Kovárník ... data wrangler
Martin Kulhavy ... rigging electrician
David Lupac ... camera trainee / second assistant camera
Jiri Masek ... electrician
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Jirí Málek ... camera operator (as Jirí Malek)
Miloslav Nevsimal ... rigging electrician
Jirí Nosek ... rigging grip
Jirí Novak ... rigging electrician
Slobodan Pikula ... still photographer
Jiri Pospisil ... dolly grip
Rudolf Prochazka ... electrician
Petr Procházka ... electrician
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Martin Rain Jr. ... rigging electrician
Martin Rain Sr. ... rigging best boy electric
Jan Rimský ... electrician
Tomas Rozler ... rigging electrician
Martin Sacha ... aerial director of photography (as Martin Sácha)
Roland Safr ... generator operator
Jan Sankot ... rigging electrician
Karel Schneiberg ... video operator
Jaromir Sedina ... a camera operator / a camera operator/steadicam operator
Jan Simecek ... electrician
Jan Skriecka ... first assistant camera / second assistant a camera (as Jan Skricka)
Radek Skudrna ... first assistant a camera
Jakub Smetana ... rigging electrician
Roman Tomana ... electrician
Jaroslav Ungr ... grip
Vishal Vittal ... data wrangler
Zdenek Vodvarka ... best boy electric
Martin Vortel ... rigging electrician
Vrata Vosicka ... generator operator
Milan Zita ... rigging electrician

Animation Department 

Patricia Binga ... animator

Casting Department 

Dan Adam ... extras casting coordinator (as Daniel Adam)
Jirí Hrstka ... extras casting
Sarka Hudeckova ... assistant: to Nancy Bishop
Oleg Kim ... casting assistant
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
Theo Park ... assistant: to Nina Gold
Andrea Prusakova ... assistant: to Nancy Bishop
Kamil Rezler ... extras casting coordinator
Dusan Robovsky ... extras casting coordinator
Ondrej Slanina ... extras coordinator
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniela Bartova ... crowd dresser: and fitter
Rob Brown ... military costumer (as Robert Brown)
Zuzana Brozová ... crowd dresser: and fitter
Zuzana Bystricka ... costume intern
Marie Charvatova ... crowd dresser: and fitter
Bruno de Santa ... principal dresser
Martina Hejlová ... costume trainee
Zuzana Kolinova ... costume set supervisor
Joe Kowalewski ... crowd costumer / stunt costumer
Jakub Kriz ... costume trainee
Liv Murton ... breakdown artist
Marie Neubauerova ... tailor/seamstress
David Otzen ... principal dresser
Vanda Patlevicová ... breakdown assistant
Katerina Polanska ... costume buyer
Ljuba Rezinckova ... costume supervisor: Czech (as Ljuba Reznickova)
Radek Setka ... breakdown assistant
Magdalena Slajchova ... breakdown assistant
Jirina Spilajova ... tailor/seamstress
Dagmar Spoulová ... tailor/seamstress
Clare Spragge ... costume supervisor
Patricie Stastna ... principal dresser
Jitka Svecova ... crowd dresser: and fitter
Sekou Traore ... principal costume coordinator (as Sekau Traore)
David Túma ... dresser: junior military
Joanna Weaving ... chief costume breakdown artist
Barbora Wildova ... costume coordinator (as Bara Wildova) / costume coordinator
Sarah Young ... assistant costume designer (as Sarah Megan Young)
Jana Zilakova ... tailor/seamstress

Editorial Department 

R.C. Baral ... post production accountant
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Dannah Collins ... color correction
Jennifer-Noel Dennis ... post-production supervisor: EPK and Behind The Scenes
Vanessa Galvez ... visual effects project manager
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Banner Gwin ... assistant editor
Élodie Ichter ... second digital colorist
Katie Jordan ... color assistant
Michal Krumpar ... additional assistant editor
Brent Lanford ... post-production coordinator
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Maja Aspero Lind ... editorial assistant
Yvan Lucas ... supervising digital colorist
Ivo Marak ... dailies supervisor
Katie Mims ... post-production supervisor: EPK and behind the scenes
Lesley Hull Nicolucci ... digital assistant: producer (as Lesley Nicolucci)
Erika Nilsson ... additional assistant editor
Chris Patterson ... first assistant editor
Loan Phan ... digital intermediate producer
Kat Spiess ... additional assistant editor
Perry Suppa ... scheduling
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor
Hana Vorlova ... editorial assistant
Matt Wallach ... additional colorist: dailies
Colin Walter ... post-production coordinator
Jim Williams ... color timer

Location Management 

Martin Minar ... location scout
Zsolt Molnar ... location scout
Pavel Mrkous ... location manager
Lukas Pucalik ... assistant location manager
Petr Skvor ... assistant location manager
Pavel Spacek ... location manager

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music and legal clearance
Philippe Boix-Vives ... additional music / additional orchestrations/arrangements
Eric Colvin ... conductor / score mock-up artist
Nannette Davis ... music: printed by
Felix Erskine ... composer: trailer
Joseph Gottesman ... soloist: viola
Eric Han ... soloist: cello
Dominik Hauser ... orchestrator
Paul Herlihy ... scoring stage crew
Simon James ... soloist: violin
Kory Kruckenberg ... protools engineer
Jason La Rocca ... music recorded and mixed by (as Jason Larocca)
Northwest Sinfonia ... music performer
Curtis Roush ... score producer / supervising music editor
Kim Russ ... piano
David Sabee ... contractor
Jon Schluckebier ... scoring stage manager
Carl Sealove ... music editor
Taheed Watson ... music mixer assistant
Garrett White ... music mixer assistant
John Winters ... second engineer

Transportation Department 

Radek Benda ... driver
Josef Dytrych ... driver
David Evropejsky ... driver
Vaclav Frybert ... driver
Adam Horak ... driver
Jiri Hrubes ... picture car coordinator
Radek Hussar ... driver
Vladislav Jary ... assistant picture car coordinator
Milan Jindrak ... driver
Karel Jiran ... transportation coordinator
Marek Jumar ... driver
Petr Jumar ... driver
Petr Juran ... driver
Milos Kopernicky ... driver
Pavel Kozisek ... driver
Dan Kuska ... unit driver
Petr Kuzel ... driver
Jirí Marek ... driver (as Jiri Jumbo Marek)
Peter Marton ... driver (as Petr Marton)
Josef Matejka ... driver
Karel Michalek ... transportation captain
Ondrej Modry ... driver: cast
Pavel Rados ... driver
Gabriela Rezacova ... picture car department: coordinator
Jan Smoldas ... driver
Libor Spachmann ... driver (as Libor Spachman)
Sasa Stracovsky ... driver
Ondrej Svab ... driver
Ladislav Tesarek ... driver
Zdenek Trmal ... driver
Jaroslav Trojacek ... driver
Vitek Uhlir ... driver
Alexandr Ulbrt ... driver
Bohumil Urban ... driver
Milos Wild ... driver
Richard Wild ... driver
Ivan Zielenski ... driver (as Ivan Zielinsky)

Other crew 

Ota Bares ... animal agent
Eliska Barinová ... additional assistant location manager
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services
Tereza Baxova ... assistant: to Joel Kinnaman
Jessica Belkin ... voices: kids
Tamara Belous ... adr artist
Susan Boyajian ... voice talent
Alisa Buckley ... unit publicist
Mike Davis ... stock footage coordinator
Zuzana Dedochova ... office production intern
Genevieve Tanya Detering ... assistant: to Tom Hardy (as Genevieve Detering)
Marina Dobuseva ... advisor: Russian
Marina Dodlek ... assistant: to Adam Merims / script coordinator
Eva Dvorakova ... set medic
Michal Engrth ... accountant
Erik Feig ... production executive
John Ferry ... assistant: to Daniel Espinosa
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
James Fox ... insurance broker
Denisa Daines Francová ... assistant to producers
Petr Franks ... military advisor
Larry Garrison ... epk field producer
Darra Goldstein ... technical advisor: Russian (as Prof. Darra Goldstein)
Nastasija Gospicová ... set production assistant
Mick Gould ... military advisor
Nick Gracer ... adr artist
Roman Graf ... cashier
Van Group ... set security
Brendan Gunn ... dialogue coach
Jakub Hemala ... set production assistant
Karel Himmer ... set production intern
Jason Hinkel ... assistant production controller (as Jason Matthew Hinkel)
Martin Hladik ... set production assistant (as Martin 'Oveckin' Hladik)
Veronika Hladikova ... assistant to Noomi Rapace
Leah Holmes ... post production assistant accountant
Daniel Houstek ... base camp operator
Lucie Janova ... set production intern
Gleb Kaminer ... adr artist
Vladimir Kesl ... IT consultant
Stepanka Klimova ... lens technician
Martin Klimpar ... behind the scenes
Lukas Kocka ... base camp operator
Ales Kodat ... base camp operator
Jaroslav Krenek ... provider: historical trains
Ondrej Krupala ... additional assistant location manager
Art Kulik ... voice: Russian
Juraj Kyska ... filing clerk
Konstantin Lavysh ... adr artist
Tereza Mandic Listikova ... assistant production coordinator: travel and accommodation (as Tereza Mandic-Listikova)
Geraldine Lumpp ... assistant to vincent cassel
Radim Macha ... animal handler
Roman Machanec ... set production intern
Neil O. Mevellec ... production legal services
Susan Muir ... completion bond guarantor
Crystal Munson ... first team production assistant
Marketa Mutlova ... assistant accountant
Jana Nemcekova ... script supervisor
Aaron Pagniano ... office production assistant
Ondrej Paul ... set production intern
Faunafilm Prag ... animal unit
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production counsel
Sonny Ritscher ... production controller (as Sonny Adam Ritscher III)
Beka Sikharulidze ... voice: Russian soldier
Prokop Slezak ... set production intern
Ondrej Smejkal ... set production intern
Michal Stovicek ... animal trainer
Petr Straka ... animal handler
Michaela Synackova ... production secretary
Dan Szarvas ... lens technician
Karl Tidbeck ... assistant: to Daniel Espinosa
Svetlana Titova ... additional voices
Petr Tlachac ... health and safety advisor
Vera Trousilová ... payroll clerk
Goran Uljanic ... assistant production coordinator: shipping
Klara Vasakova ... set production intern
Jirina Vavrova ... script supervisor: second unit
Zdenek Vebr ... base camp operator
Margareta Viznerova ... assistant: to Gary Oldman
Ludek Vomacka ... production coordinator
Janet Willis ... tutor
Jirí Zák ... set production intern

Thanks 

Jeff Colvin ... special thanks: Comerica Bank
Alexander Dostal ... special thanks
Konrad Dowling ... special thanks
Mario Espinosa ... special thanks
Josef Fares ... special thanks
Chris Giannou ... special thanks
Teri Giannou ... special thanks
Akin Gump ... special thanks
Tomas Hudecek ... special thanks: Prague Mayor's office (as Mr. Tomas Hudecek)
Benjamin Kramer ... special thanks
Jaroslav Krenek ... special thanks: Herkules KHKD (as Mr. Jaroslav Krenek)
Nina Milerad ... special thanks
Susan Muir ... special thanks
Paula Schmit ... special thanks (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit)
Rebecca Shanahan ... special thanks
Christopher Spicer ... special thanks
Joshua Spiegel ... special thanks
Ann Stodberg ... special thanks
Roeg Sutherland ... special thanks
Curtis S. Tamkin Jr. ... special thanks: Comerica Bank
Greg Trattner ... special thanks (as Gregory Trattner)
Ilan Ulmer ... special thanks
Kurt Woolner ... special thanks
Mikael Wrannel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page