IMDb > Alice in Wonderland (2010/I)
Alice in Wonderland
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Alice in Wonderland (2010/I) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 322 | slideshow) Videos (see all 20)
Alice in Wonderland -- Alice in Wonderland: Super Bowl Spot
Alice in Wonderland -- Alice in Wonderland: "Progression Reel"
Alice in Wonderland -- Go behind-the-scenes with the cast to learn about Alice’s return to Wonderland in this new featurette from ALICE IN WONDERLAND.
Alice in Wonderland -- Alice In Wonderland - :15 TV Spot
Alice in Wonderland -- Alice in Wonderland: Trailer #1

Overview

User Rating:
6.5/10   230,511 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 26% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Linda Woolverton (screenplay)
Lewis Carroll (books)
Contact:
View company contact information for Alice in Wonderland on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
5 March 2010 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
You're invited to a very important date 3/5/10 See more »
Plot:
Nineteen-year-old Alice returns to the magical world from her childhood adventure, where she reunites with her old friends and learns of her true destiny: to end the Red Queen's reign of terror. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Won 2 Oscars. Another 20 wins & 43 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Disenchanted See more (704 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Johnny Depp ... Mad Hatter

Mia Wasikowska ... Alice Kingsleigh

Helena Bonham Carter ... Red Queen

Anne Hathaway ... White Queen

Crispin Glover ... Stayne - Knave of Hearts

Matt Lucas ... Tweedledee / Tweedledum

Michael Sheen ... White Rabbit (voice)

Stephen Fry ... Cheshire Cat (voice)

Alan Rickman ... Blue Caterpillar (voice)

Barbara Windsor ... Dormouse (voice)

Paul Whitehouse ... March Hare (voice)

Timothy Spall ... Bayard (voice)

Marton Csokas ... Charles Kingsleigh

Tim Pigott-Smith ... Lord Ascot
John Surman ... Colleague #1
Peter Mattinson ... Colleague #2

Lindsay Duncan ... Helen Kingsleigh

Geraldine James ... Lady Ascot

Leo Bill ... Hamish

Frances de la Tour ... Aunt Imogene

Jemma Powell ... Margaret Kingsleigh

John Hopkins ... Lowell

Eleanor Gecks ... Faith Chattaway

Eleanor Tomlinson ... Fiona Chattaway
Rebecca Crookshank ... Strange Woman Kisser

Michael Gough ... Dodo Bird (voice)

Imelda Staunton ... Tall Flower Faces (voice)

Christopher Lee ... Jabberwocky (voice)
Mairi Ella Challen ... 6-Year-Old Alice

Holly Hawkins ... Woman with Large Nose in Red Queen Court
Lucy Davenport ... Woman with Big Ears in Red Queen Court

Joel Swetow ... Man with Large Belly in Red Queen Court

Jessica Oyelowo ... Woman with Large Poitrine in Red Queen Court

Ethan Cohn ... Man with Large Chin in Red Queen Court
Richard Alonzo ... Man with Big Forehead in Red Queen Court
Harry Taylor ... Ship Captain

Jim Carter ... Executioner (voice)
Frank Welker ... Additional Vocal Effects (voice)
David 'Elsewhere' Bernal ... Hatter Futterwacken Dance Double

Chris Grabher ... Hightopp Hat Juggler
Caroline Royce ... Party Dancer

Bonnie Parker ... Party Dancer
Simone Sault ... Party Dancer
Leigh Daniels ... Party Dancer
Carl Walker ... Party Dancer
Matt Dempsey ... Party Dancer
Chris Grierson ... Party Dancer

Dale Mercer ... Party Dancer
David Lale ... Party Musician
John Bass ... Party Musician
Nicholas Levy ... Party Musician
Patrick Roberts ... Party Musician
Phillip Granell ... Party Musician
Stephen Giles ... Party Musician
Hilary Morris ... Maypole Dancer
Jacqueline Tribble ... White Queen Loyalist
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Amy Bailey ... Hatteress (uncredited)

Libby Brien ... Courtier (uncredited)

Michael Chomiak ... Reader 4 (uncredited)

Parker Contreras ... May Pole Kid (uncredited)

Xavier Declie ... Red Queens Court (uncredited)

Ashli Dowling ... Mad Hatter Clan (uncredited)
Danny Emes ... Jubbawokkie (uncredited)

Eric Feliciano ... Red Queens Courtier (uncredited)

Greg Fellows ... Partygoer (uncredited)

Brighid Fleming ... Maypole Dancer (uncredited)

Jessica Starr Folger ... Red Queen's Court (uncredited)

Brooke Forbes ... White Queen's Court (uncredited)

Jessica Godber ... Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)

Geoffrey Gould ... Party Guest (uncredited)

Daniel Hepner ... Servant to Red Queen (uncredited)
Jack Kalvan ... Fire Juggler (uncredited)

Lindsay Lane ... Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Regan Licciardello ... May Pole Dancer (uncredited)

Janaya Logan ... Courtier (uncredited)
Matisse Mazur ... Red Queen Henchman (uncredited)

Savannah McReynolds ... Maypole Dancer (uncredited)

Cortney Palm ... Red Queen's Court (uncredited)

Evelyn Rei ... Party Guest (uncredited)

Keith Roenke ... Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Mandana Rothschild ... Reader 6 (uncredited)

Arick Salmea ... Red Queen Nobleman (uncredited)

Erin Sharkey ... White Queen Courtier (uncredited)

Gary Sievers ... Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Jinny Lee Story ... White Queen Courtier (uncredited)

Nick Thomas-Webster ... Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)

Austin James Wolff ... May Pole Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Tim Burton 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Linda Woolverton (screenplay)

Lewis Carroll (books "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass")

Produced by
Katterli Frauenfelder .... co-producer
Derek Frey .... associate producer
Chris Lebenzon .... executive producer
Tom C. Peitzman .... co-producer (as Tom Peitzman)
Mary Richards .... line producer: UK
Joe Roth .... producer
Peter M. Tobyansen .... executive producer (as Peter Tobyansen)
Jennifer Todd .... producer
Suzanne Todd .... producer
Richard D. Zanuck .... producer
 
Original Music by
Danny Elfman 
 
Cinematography by
Dariusz Wolski (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Chris Lebenzon 
 
Casting by
Susie Figgis 
 
Production Design by
Robert Stromberg 
 
Art Direction by
Todd Cherniawsky 
Stefan Dechant (supervising art director)
Andrew L. Jones 
Mike Stassi 
Christina Ann Wilson  (as Christina Wilson)
 
Set Decoration by
Karen O'Hara 
 
Costume Design by
Colleen Atwood 
 
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Richard Alonzo .... special makeup artist
Karen Asano-Myers .... hair stylist
Terry Baliel .... hair department head
John Cherevka .... key artist: Legacy Effects (as John L. Cherevka)
Debra Coleman .... makeup artist
Julie Dartnell .... hair artist: UK
Julie Dartnell .... makeup artist: UK
Leslie Devlin .... key makeup artist
Tamsin Dorling .... hair artist: UK (as Tamsin Barbosa)
Tamsin Dorling .... makeup artist: UK (as Tamsin Barbosa)
Bruce Fuller .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Paul Gooch .... makeup designer: UK
Jaime Grove .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Joel Harlow .... makeup artist: Mr. Depp
Akihito Ikeda .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Carmel Jackson .... hair artist: UK
Carmel Jackson .... makeup artist: UK
Lindsay MacGowan .... prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan .... prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Legacy Effects
Mark Maitre .... key artist: Legacy Effects
Paul Mooney .... hairdresser: UK
Christopher Allen Nelson .... key artist: Legacy Effects (as Chris Nelson)
Valli O'Reilly .... makeup designer
Christopher Swift .... concept designer: Legacy Effects
Arjen Tuiten .... concept designer: Legacy Effects
Tonyia Verna .... makeup artist (as Antonyia Verna)
Julia Vernon .... hair supervisor: crowd, UK
Julia Vernon .... makeup supervisor: crowd, UK
Patty York .... makeup artist: Mr. Depp
Corinne Bossu .... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Steve Buscaino .... makeup lab technician (uncredited)
Holly Edwards .... hair & makeup trainee (uncredited)
Louise Fisher .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Connie Grayson Criswell .... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Kevin Haney .... makeup background (uncredited)
Sarah Kelly .... trainee hair stylist (uncredited)
Sarah Kelly .... trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
Miia Kovero .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Uxue Laguardia .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Aimee Macabeo .... special makeup effects artist: hair (uncredited)
James MacKinnon .... prosthetic makeup artist: background (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio .... hair artist (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bill Myer .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson Ceret .... contact lens coordinator/painter (uncredited)
Ron Pipes .... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Alex Rouse .... wig maker (uncredited)
Mike Smithson .... key prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Susan Stepanian .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Emilio Uribe .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Tommy Harper .... unit production manager (as Thomas Harper)
Jessie Thiele .... post-production supervisor (as Jessie Thiele Schroeder)
Peter M. Tobyansen .... unit production manager (as Peter Tobyansen)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katterli Frauenfelder .... first assistant director
Sarah Hood .... third assistant director: crowd, UK
Emma Horton .... key second assistant director: UK
Brandon Lambdin .... second assistant director
Bryn Lawrence .... second second assistant director: UK
Rob Morrone .... dga trainee
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... second second assistant director
Samar Pollitt .... co-second assistant director: UK
Kim Whittaker .... co-second assistant director: UK
 
Art Department
Marco Arcipreste .... construction foreman
C. Scott Baker .... illustrator: UK (as Chris Baker)
C. Scott Baker .... set designer
Chris Baker .... storyboard/concept artist: UK
Jennifer Bash .... art department production assistant
Jackson Bishop .... set designer
John Bohan .... construction manager: UK
Dawn Brown .... illustrator (as Dawn Brown Manser)
Lawson Brown .... on-set dresser
Tim Browning .... art director: UK (as Timothy Browning)
Pierre Bunikiewicz .... art department researcher (as Pierre Bunkiewicz)
Zack Bunker .... art department assistant (as Zachary Bunker)
Andrea Carter .... art department coordinator
Joe Cassar .... stand-by carpenter: UK
Dylan Cole .... illustrator
Andres Cubillan .... art department production assistant
Stefan Dechant .... supervising art director
Colin Dennis .... propmaker foreman (as Colin Denis)
John David Diersing .... propmaker foreman (as Dave Diersing)
Mark Dowling .... stand-by painter: UK
Brad Elliott .... props
Seth Engstrom .... illustrator
Kasra Farahani .... assistant art director
Josh Frontino .... id environment artist
Jeff Frost .... modelmaker
Kristen Gassner .... set decoration buyer (as Kristin Gassner)
Daniel J. Gillooly .... greens coordinator (as Dan Gillooly)
Doug Harlocker .... property master
Scott Herbertson .... assistant art director
Barry Howell .... id environment supervisor
William O. Hunter .... lead set designer
Andrew Hwang .... id environment artist
Michael Anthony Jackson .... storyboard artist (as Michael A. Jackson)
Gregory Jein .... modelmaker
Steven Qi Jin .... id environment artist (as Steven Jin)
Corey Johnson .... id environment artist
Felix Jorge .... id environment artist
Elizabeth Keenan .... assistant set decorator
Michael King .... production buyer: UK
Tammy S. Lee .... set designer (as Tammy Lee)
Scott Lukowski .... illustrator
Jason Mahakian .... lead modelmaker
Warren Manser .... illustrator
Jeff Markwith .... set designer
Jim Martin .... illustrator
Richard F. Mays .... set designer (as Richard Mays)
Eamon McLoughlin .... hod carpenter: UK
Kimberly Merlin .... set decoration buyer
Steven Messing .... illustrator
David Moreau .... set designer
Rick Newsome .... storyboard artist
Andy Nicholson .... supervising art director: UK (as Andrew Nicholson)
Motoki Nishii .... id environment artist
Paul Ozzimo .... illustrator
Brian Pace .... id environment artist
Felice A. Pappas .... assistant props (as Felice Pappas)
Carlos Pedroza .... id environment artist
Brett Phillips .... modelmaker
Anne Porter .... set designer
Dermot Power .... conceptual designer
Christopher S. Ross .... illustrator (as Christopher Ross)
Josh Roth .... assistant property master
Michael Schlingmann .... storyboard artist: UK
Craig Shoji .... illustrator
Sharon Smith .... storyboard artist: UK
Dan Sweetman .... storyboard artist
Steve Transfield .... hod plasterer: UK (as Steve Tranfield)
John Villarino .... construction coordinator
Mark Weissenfluh .... leadman
Jamie Wilkinson .... propmaster: UK
Daphne Yap .... illustrator
Peter Young .... set decorator: UK
Ronald S. Baratie .... greensman (uncredited)
Richard J. Bell .... greens coordinator (uncredited)
Todd Bennett .... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Jack Blanchard .... set dresser (uncredited)
Gregory Bossert .... researcher/archivist (uncredited)
Thomas E. Brown .... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Jon J. Bush .... set dresser (uncredited)
Stan Cook .... property storeman (uncredited)
Matt Cooke .... dressing props (uncredited)
Charlotte Crosbie .... assistant production buyer (uncredited)
Paul Dennis .... greensman (uncredited)
Val Drake .... sculptor (uncredited)
Alan Easley .... set dresser (uncredited)
James Enright .... props (uncredited)
John Fox .... assistant property master: UK (uncredited)
Pip Fox .... props (uncredited)
Jack Garwood .... dressing props (uncredited)
Sean Ginevan .... set dresser (uncredited)
Christian Gossett .... concept artist (uncredited)
Bensen Ho .... props (uncredited)
Scott G. Jones .... gang boss (uncredited)
Alison Lee .... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Melanie Mahoney .... miniature model painter (uncredited)
Blake Maslin .... greens (uncredited)
Fred O'Connor .... on-set carpenter (uncredited)
Scott Patton .... concept artist (uncredited)
Melani Petrushkin .... researcher: property department (uncredited)
Liza Rudolph .... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Darlene Salinas .... set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Andy Skipsey .... dressing propman (uncredited)
Bruce G. Smith .... paint foreman (uncredited)
Meg Hyatt Snow .... property assistant (uncredited)
Tony Swatton .... sword maker (uncredited)
Alexx Thompson .... set painter (uncredited)
Chris Tooth .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Clive Ward .... head painter (uncredited)
Tova Weinberg .... digital set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Whiteford .... greensman (uncredited)
Ian Whiteford .... greensman (uncredited)
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising stand-by propman: UK (uncredited)
Robert H. Winn .... paint gangboss (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Paul Apted .... sound editor
Bill Banyai .... sound engineer
Antony Bayman .... adr mixer
Courtney Bishop .... adr recordist
Steve Boeddeker .... sound designer
Steve Boeddeker .... supervising sound editor
Steve Browell .... sound effects editor
Sandy Buchanan .... adr mixer
Tom Burns .... sound recordist
Dustin Cawood .... sound effects editor
Brian Chumney .... foley editor
Jenna Dalla Riva .... foley recording assistant
Tony Dawe .... production sound mixer: UK
Robert Edwards .... adr mixer (as Rob Edwards)
David Evans .... supervising sound editor
Iain Eyre .... dialogue editor
Samir Foco .... sound effects editor
Phil Freudenfeld .... assistant sound editor
Pascal Garneau .... foley editor
Jason George .... dialogue editor
Thomas Giordano .... boom operator
Dawn Gough .... assistant sound editor
Brooke Graeff .... foley assistant
Jack Heeren .... foley recording mixer
Stefan Henrix .... supervising dialogue adr editor
Tom Johnson .... sound re-recording mixer
William B. Kaplan .... sound mixer
Gary Keller .... sound assistant: UK
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Goro Koyama .... foley artist
Paul Langwade .... pre-record engineer
Tricia Linklater .... assistant sound editor
Howard London .... adr mixer
Andy Malcolm .... foley artist
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Peggy Names .... boom operator
Pip Norton .... adr mixer
Jonathan Null .... supervising foley editor
Michelle Pazer .... dialogue editor (as Michelle Pazar)
Geoffrey G. Rubay .... sound effects editor (as Geoffrey Rubay)
Greg P. Russell .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Michael Semanick .... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Sereno .... sound recordist
Robert Smith .... sound engineer
David Weisberg .... adr mixer
Cary Weitz .... boom operator
Don White .... foley recording mixer
Jack Whittaker .... sound effects editor
Keenan Wyatt .... sound technician: Mr. Depp
Denise Yarde .... boom operator: UK
Mark Agostino .... production Pro Tools operator (uncredited)
Tim Hands .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Scott R. Lewis .... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Clint Smith .... sound recordist (uncredited)
Philip Young .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Michael Dawson .... special effects supervisor: UK (as Mike Dawson)
Rob Heggie .... additional special effects technician
Mark Holdcroft .... special effects technician: UK
Michael Lantieri .... special effects supervisor
Roland Loew .... special effects foreman
James Lorimer .... special effects technician (as Jimmy Lorimer)
Clark Templeman .... special effects technician
Jon Thackery .... special effects technician
Andy Williams .... additional special effects technician
Damian Fisher .... mold shop supervisor (uncredited)
Jared Guenther .... moldmaker (uncredited)
Chris Hampton .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Mike F. Hedayati .... stereo artist (uncredited)
Allan B. Holt .... mold maker (uncredited)
Anthony Julio .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jason Lopes .... senior systems engineer: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Kevin McTurk .... special effects makeup: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
David Merritt .... model shop supervisor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Alan Scott .... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Cole Taylor .... legacy effects coordinator (uncredited)
Gary Yee .... special effects makeup (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Aguillon .... lighting lead: SPI (as Ben Aguillon)
Jose Alcarde .... stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
Jesse Andrewartha .... look development support: SPI
Elaine C. Andrianos .... visual effects senior editor: SPI (as Elaine Andrianos)
Chris Antonini .... visual effects data wrangler: SPI
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson .... compositor: Matte World Digital
Steve Arguello .... modeling supervisor: CafeFX
Hunter Athey .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Neil Atkins .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Natalie Austin .... stereoscopic animation supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Al Bailey .... compositor: SPI
Nick Bali .... technical engineer: SPI
Joachim Barnreuther .... lighting technical director: SPI
Hector Barrera .... technical engineer: SPI (as Hector D Barrera)
Craig Barron .... visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
Lynn Basas .... lighting lead: SPI
Jenn Bastian .... coordinating producer: Sassoon Film Design
Matt Baue .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Gavin Baxter .... cloth lead: SPI
Jean-Paul Beaulieu .... lighting technical director: SPI
Darren Bedwell .... texture painter: SPI
Aaron Beebe .... stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
Bill Beemer .... stereo camera: SPI
Krista Benson .... compositor: SPI
Dimitre Berberov .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Alfred Berger .... compositor: SPI
Daniel Besocke .... technician: encodacam
David Betten .... stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
Milan Bhatt .... technical support: SPI (as Milan C. Bhatt)
V.S.H. Ravi Ram Bhimaraju .... 2d digital artist: SPI
Theodore Bialek .... cg supervisor: SPI (as Theo Bialek)
John-Michael Bills .... compositor: SPI (as John Michael Bills)
Brian Blasiak .... lighting technical director: SPI
Rob Blue .... interactive compositor: SPI
David Blythe .... stereoscopic animation supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Corey Bolwyn .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Christian Boudman .... interactive compositor: SPI
Tatjana Bozinovski .... compositor: SPI
Danny Braet .... digital effects supervisor: CafeFX
Dhiraj Brahma .... 2d digital artist: SPI
Chris Brown .... executive producer: Sassoon Film Design (as Chris 'CB' Brown)
Steven Browning .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI
John Bunt .... lighting technical director: SPI
Ronnie Bushaw .... texture painter: SPI (as Ron Bushaw)
Won Young Byun .... character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI (as Won Byun)
Timothy Michael Cairns .... compositor: SPI
Dan Camp .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Daniel Camp)
Aaron Campbell .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Grady Campbell .... lighting technical director: SPI
Chris Carignan .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Lee Carlton .... compositor: SPI
Gary Carrillo .... production coordinator: In-Three Inc.
Eric Carter .... matte painter: CafeFX
Brian Casper .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Jeffrey Castel De Oro .... compositor: SPI
Joseph Cavanaugh .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Channi Chaitalli .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI
Alan Chan .... compositor: SPI
Andy Chih-Jen Chang .... compositor: SPI
Kee Chang .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Pierre Chastain .... layout artist: SPI
Jack Shao Cheng .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Jeffrey Chodorow-Doris .... stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
Jeff Chung .... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Gloria Cohen Shomo .... visual effects production assistant (as Gloria Cohen)
Brian M. Cohen .... technical support: SPI
Stefaan Contreras .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Sean Coonce .... compositor: SPI
Bertrand Cordier .... lighting technical director: SPI
Thomas H. Core .... digital coordinator: SPI (as Thomas Core)
Sean Corzo .... technical support: SPI
J.D. Cowles .... compositor: SPI (as JD Cowles)
Ron Crabb .... matte painter: CafeFX
Doug Cram .... compositor: SPI
Lisa Curtis .... technical support: SPI
Alan Davidson .... stereo pipeline lead: SPI
David R. Davies .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Camila Davila .... texture painter: SPI (as Camila P Davila)
Dennis Davis .... compositor: SPI
Don De Castro .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Don DeCastro)
Francisco De Jesus .... cg supervisor: SPI (as Francisco X. DeJesus)
Jesus De Santiago .... digital coordinator: SPI
Lisa Deaner .... interactive compositing lead: SPI
Matthew DeJohn .... visual effects producer: In-Three Inc. (as Matt DeJohn)
Vincent DeLay .... rigger/cloth: CafeFX
Debbie Denise .... visual effects executive producer: SPI
Greg Derochie .... compositor: SPI
Mark DeSousa .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Mark E.A. de Sousa)
S.R. Dheepika .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Dheepika.S.R.)
Mark Dietel .... technical support lead: SPI
B.R. Dinesh .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Dinesh.B.R.)
Aaron Dixon .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Benoit Doidic .... stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
Matthew Doll .... compositor: SPI
Brian Doman .... layout lead: SPI
Ian Doss .... visual effects on set surveyor: SPI
Christina Drahos .... compositor: SPI
Willem Drees .... stereographer: In-Three Inc.
Colin Drobnis .... compositing lead: SPI
Geer DuBois .... lighting technical director: SPI
Nika Dunne .... 2d digital lead: SPI
Nathan Dunsworth .... compositing technical director: SPI
David Ebner .... senior visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
William Eckroat .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Chris Endicott .... character animator: SPI
Jeffrey Engel .... stereo camera: SPI
Nathan Eriksen .... character pipeline technical director: SPI (as Nathan 'n8' Eriksen)
Jules Eschliman .... animation coordinator: SPI
Tyler Esselstrom .... lighting lead: CafeFX
Alexandre Ethier .... cg supervisor: Matte World Digital (as Alexander Ethier)
Christopher Evans .... digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Robert Evans .... visual effects producer: CafeFX
Brian Eyre .... previsualization artist: Nvizage
Edwin Fabros .... texture painter: SPI
Craig Feifarek .... lighting technical director: SPI
Colin Feist .... compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Patrick Ferguson .... compositor: SPI
Kevin Field .... associate production manager: SPI
Patrick Finley .... lighting technical director: SPI
Ronald A. Fischer .... prevision tracking: SPI (as Ron Fischer)
Ruben Flores .... lighting lead: SPI
Crys Forsyth-Smith .... senior visual effects producer
Kristy Lynn Fortier .... digital coordinator: SPI
Allen Foster .... layout artist: SPI
Henrik Fält .... effects animation technical director: SPI (as Henrik Falt)
Micah Gallagher .... junior compositor: CafeFX
Javier Gallego .... 3d track and match move: Sassoon Film Design
Gregory Galliani .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI (as Greg Galliani)
Vicki Galloway-Weimer .... senior visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Dawn Gates .... 2d digital artist: SPI
Pätrick Gehlen .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor (as Patrick T. Gehlen)
Gabriele Gennaro .... cg artist: Matte World Digital
Pooya Ghobadpour .... lighting technical director: SPI
Mike Gilbert .... previsualization artist: Nvizage
Derek Gillingham .... texture painter: SPI
Maribeth Glass .... lighting technical director: SPI
Erik Gonzalez .... lighting technical director: SPI
Demian Gordon .... mocap tracking: SPI (as Damien Gordon)
Rich Grande .... compositor: CafeFX
Kim Grassi .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Orin Green .... compositing supervisor: CafeFX
Daniel Greenstein .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Ben Grossmann .... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
John Grotelueschen .... lighting technical director: SPI
Joshua Grow .... technical support: SPI
Manuel H. Guizar .... cg sequence lead: CafeFX
Glen Gustafson .... texture painter: SPI
Orlando Gutierrez .... stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc.
Va Ha .... cg artist: Matte World Digital
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn .... cg supervisor: SPI (as Kee-Suk Ken Hahn)
Kirstin Hall .... lighting technical director: SPI
Jamie Hallett .... compositor: SPI
Faraz Hameed .... previsualization artist: Nvizage
Éric Hamel .... digital matte painter: Matte World Digital (as Eric Hamel)
Leah Hardstark .... visual effects reference photographer: SPI
T.C. Harrison .... interactive compositor: SPI (as TC Harrison)
Jerome Hartman .... compositor: SPI
Simon Haslett .... compositor: SPI
Albert Hastings .... cg supervisor: (Stage )
Nic Hatch .... previsualization supervisor: Nvizage
Joseph Hayden .... compositor: SPI
Daniel Hayes .... lighting technical director: SPI
Chris Hebert .... visual effects reference photographer: SPI
Christian Hejnal .... digital producer: SPI
John Helton .... lighting technical director: SPI
Benjamin Hendricks .... compositor: SPI
Alex Henning .... compositing supervisor: CafeFX
Luis Hernandez .... cg artist: Matte World Digital
Nick Hiatt .... matte painter: SPI
Jean Ho .... production coordinator: SPI
Adam Holmes .... layout artist: SPI (as Adam J.M. Holmes)
Bob Homami .... compositor: SPI
Andrew Honacker .... cg sequence lead: CafeFX
Julia Hong .... texture painter: SPI
Michael Honrada .... compositor: Matte World Digital
Lyndsey Horton .... rigger: CafeFX
Josiah Holmes Howison .... digital compositor
Chris Hung .... lighting technical director: SPI
Alwyn Hunt .... texture painter: SPI
Jessica Amber Hurst .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Hall Hutchison .... operator: encodacam
Sho Igarashi .... cloth & hair supervisor: SPI
Katherine Ipjian .... lighting technical director: SPI
Travis Wade Ivy .... compositor: SPI (as Wade Ivy)
Andreas Jablonka .... compositing lead: SPI
Michael G. Jackson .... matchmove supervisor: CafeFX
Evan Jacobs .... matchmove co-supervisor: CafeFX
Mike Jiang .... lighting technical director: SPI
Joseph Jones .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Alyse Joseph .... digital coordinator: SPI
Brandon Kachel .... matte painter: SPI
Marcos Caleb Kang .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI
Moon-Jung Kang .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI (as Moon Jung Kang)
Yun Geuk Kang .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI
Jon Karafin .... visual effects line producer: In-Three Inc.
Michael Karp .... layout artist: SPI
Manickam Kathirvel .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Kathirvel.M)
Miku Kayama .... look development technical director: SPI
Sean Kealey .... rigger: CafeFX
Michael Kennen .... compositor: SPI
Sam Khorshid .... effects lead: CafeFX
Michael Killoren .... lighting coordinator: SPI
Marvin Kim .... modeling supervisor: SPI
Nicholas Kim .... compositor: SPI
Seunghyuk Kim .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Takumi Kimura .... lighting technical director: SPI
Pency Kinnard .... stereo compositor
Ranjith Kizakkey .... stereo depth layout sequence lead: SPI
Noah Klabunde .... lighting technical director: SPI
Brian Kloc .... lighting technical director: SPI
Stephen Kowalski .... senior systems architect
Anthony Kramer .... digital compositor: SPI
Harald Kraut .... layout artist: SPI
Mathew Krentz .... compositor: CafeFX
Craig Kuehne .... compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Manoj Kumar .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Manoj Kumar.E)
G. Kumaragurubaran .... stereo depth layout lead: SPI
Aaron Kupferman .... compositing lead: SPI
Joosten Kuypers .... lighting technical director: SPI
Daniel La Chapelle .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Joshua LaCross .... compositor: CafeFX
Jaymie Lam .... compositor: Matte World Digital
Alex Lampila .... visual effects reference photographer: SPI
Jessica Laszlo .... compositor: SPI
Lavanya .... production coordinator: SPI
Dan Lavender .... lighting technical director: SPI
Nicola Lavender .... look development technical director: SPI
Steve LaVietes .... lighting lead: SPI
Tim LeDoux .... compositing lead: CafeFX
Brian Lee .... 3d track and match move: Sassoon Film Design
Jeanny Lee .... digital coordinator: SPI
Hannah K. Lees .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Hannah Lees)
Votch Levi .... lighting lead: CafeFX
Mickey Levy .... digital producer: SPI
Janice Lew .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Joe Lewis .... encodacam supervisor
Letia Lewis .... layout artist: SPI
Christo Libraridian .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Christo Sandro Libardian)
Kuan Lin .... lighting technical director: SPI
Noll Linsangan .... compositor: CafeFX
Seth Lippman .... cg supervisor: CafeFX
Roger Liu .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael Liv .... compositor: SPI
Laura Livingston .... stereoscopic layout supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Dave Lockwood .... compositor: SPI
Chris Logan .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Christopher Alex Logan)
Timothy Loughran .... associate production manager: SPI
Jarred Love .... character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI
Nick Loy .... lighting technical director: SPI
Stephen Lunn .... lighting lead: SPI
Wytt Lusanandana .... stereoscopic animator: In-Three Inc.
Rob MacKenzie .... layout artist: SPI
Jason Madsen .... lighting technical director: SPI
Annie Mahlik .... visual effects editor: SPI
Sarah Maloney .... lighting coordinator: SPI (as Sarah Mihalec Maloney)
Jeffrey Manchester .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Richard Ivan Mann .... associate visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Richard Mann)
Kevin Mannens .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Sharon Marcussen .... compositor: SPI
Marco Marenghi .... supervising animator: SPI
Veronica Marino .... compositor: CafeFX
Nicholas Markel .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Stephen Marshall .... effects animation lead: SPI
Adam Martinez .... senior shader writer: SPI
Albert Mason .... digital production manager: SPI (as Albert Lawrence Mason)
Jenna Mateo .... 3d track and match move: Sassoon Film Design
Seth Maury .... cg supervisor: SPI
Heather McCann .... stage crew: SPI
Luke McDonald .... cg/modeling supervisor: CafeFX
Ryan McDougal .... cq sequence lead: CafeFX
Kyle McGinnis .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Matthew McGovern .... production coordinator: In-Three Inc. (as Matt McGovern)
Chuck McIlvain .... character pipeline lead: SPI
Brandon McNaughton .... stereo paint supervisor: CafeFX
Dennis Mejia .... stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
Charles Meredith .... compositor: SPI
Todd Mesher .... interactive compositor: SPI (as Todd B. Mesher)
Megan Michitti .... production assistant: SPI
Michael C. Miller .... stereoscopic visual effects supervisor: In-Three Inc. (as Mike Miller)
Terence Mills .... technical engineer: SPI
John Monos .... shader lead: SPI
Sarah Moore .... look development technical director: SPI
Troy Moore .... lighting technical director: SPI
Carlos Morales .... compositor: SPI
Dani Morrow .... layout artist: SPI
Phillip Moses .... associate visual effects producer: CafeFX
Frank Mueller .... character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI (as Frank Muller)
Michael Muir .... lighting technical director: SPI
Enrique Munoz .... lighting technical director: SPI
Adil Mustafabekov .... matte painter: SPI
Chris Nabholz .... lighting technical director: SPI
Cedric Nairn-Smith .... assistant visual effects editor
Hee-Chel Nam .... texture painter: SPI (as Hee-chel Nam)
Todd Napier .... stereoscopic visual effects controller: In-Three Inc.
Gregory Newman .... technical support: SPI
Jason P. Nguyen .... stereoscopic compositor: CafeFX
Linh Nguyen .... layout artist: SPI (as Linh Mai Nguyen Chan)
Vinh Nguyen .... compositor: SPI
Gregory Nic Nicholson .... compositor: SPI (as Gregory 'Nic' Nicholson)
Jeremy Nicolaides .... stereoscopic/visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
Adrian Tehao Niu .... character technical director (as Adrian 'Hovah' Niu)
Joshua Ochoa .... mocap tracking: SPI (as Josh Ochoa)
Maxx Okazaki .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI
Ellery Ortiz .... stereo camera: SPI
Viviana Palacios .... cg sequence lead: CafeFX
Scott Palleiko .... cg sequence lead: CafeFX
Peter Palombi .... stereo technical director: SPI
Ivo Panayotov .... technical engineer: SPI
Jeff Pate .... compositor: Sassoon Film Design
Cara Paul .... lighting technical director: SPI
Michael Pecchia .... compositing lead: CafeFX
Bob Peitzman .... cg supervisor: SPI
Tom C. Peitzman .... visual effects producer (as Tom Peitzman)
Angelica Perez .... compositor: SPI
Benjamin T. Perkins .... lighting technical director: SPI (as Benjamin Perkins)
Eric Peterson .... layout artist: SPI
Robin Petersson .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI
Aaron Pfau .... character set-up supervisor: SPI
Sean Phillips .... visual effects supervisor
Jason Piccioni .... compositor: SPI
Jason Pomerantz .... senior digital artist (IMAX Version)
Eric Provan .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI
Philip Quaglino .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Ken Ralston .... senior visual effects supervisor
Matthew Rampias .... lighting technical director: SPI (as Matthew George Rampias)
R. Ramya .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI
Andres Rascon .... compositor: SPI
Donny Rausch .... compositor: SPI
Donald Reich .... layout artist: SPI
Shinichi Rembutsu .... visual effects: CafeFX
Gregory Wade Reynolds .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan .... production coordinator: In-Three Inc.
Steve Riera .... visual effects coordinator
Rebecca Rinn .... digital production manager: SPI
Terrence Robertson-Fall .... character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI
Nilo Rodis-Jamero .... art director: CafeFX (as Nilo Rodis Jamero)
Ken Rogerson .... visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
Mikki Rose .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Michela D Rose)
Toby Rosen .... technical support: SPI
Joseph Rosensteel .... lighting technical director: SPI
Robert Rossoff .... layout artist: SPI (as Bob Rossoff)
Matthew Rubin .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Mark Sanger .... visual effects editor
John E. Sasaki .... compositor: SPI (as John Sasaki)
Minoru Sasaki .... lighting lead: CafeFX
Tim Sassoon .... visual effects supervisor: Sassoon Film Design
David Schaub .... animation supervisor
Christian Schermerhorn .... compositor: SPI
Jamie Schnakenburg .... stereoscopic layout artist: In-Three Inc.
Tom Schultz .... stereo camera lead: SPI
Adrian J. Sciutto .... lighting coordinator: SPI
D. Seethalakshmi .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI
Ziad Seirafi .... senior compositor: SPI (as Ziyad Seirafi)
Vincent Serritella .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Chirag R. Shah .... senior production coordinator: SPI (as Chirag Shah)
Scot Shinderman .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Shoban .... cg supervisor: SPI
Peter Sidoriak .... compositor: SPI
Clancy Silver .... compositor: SPI
Craig A. Simms .... compositing lead: SPI (as Craig Anthony Simms)
Brad Simonsen .... digital production manager: SPI (as Bradford Simonsen)
Jessa Sininger .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Ed Siomacco Jr. .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Ed Siomacco)
G.M. Sivakumar .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Sivakumar.G.M.)
K.S. Sivapriyan .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Sivapriyan.K.S)
Joseph Slomka .... color technical director: SPI
Jeff W. Smith .... stereoscopic camera layout artist
Kevin Souls .... look development technical director: SPI
Gerrard Southam .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
David Spencer .... match move lead: SPI
Brian Steiner .... cg supervisor: SPI
Jason Stellwag .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Joe Stevano .... technical engineer: SPI
Orde Stevanoski .... lighting technical director: SPI
Cody Stewart .... stereoscopic layout supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Joe Strasser .... look development technical director: SPI
James Straus .... animation supervisor: CafeFX
Lisa Suzuki .... layout lead: SPI
Mai Suzuki .... digital restoration artist
Steve Switaj .... operator: encodacam
Greg Szafranski .... lighting lead: CafeFX
Leonardo Szew .... character pipeline technical director: SPI
Jackie Szymanski .... visual effects accountant: SPI
Emi Tahira .... layout artist: SPI
David Takayama .... interactive compositor: SPI
Suan Ching Tan .... texture painter: SPI (as Suan Tan)
J. Todd Taylor .... character set-up support: SPI
Rodrigo Teixeira .... lighting lead: CafeFX
Mathew Thomas .... compositor: SPI
Peter Tieryas .... character body & facial set-up technical director: SPI
Miles Todorof .... effects animation associate technical director: SPI
Terrance Tornberg .... look development lead: SPI
Alexis Torres .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: In-Three Inc.
Laurence Treweek .... senior shader writer: SPI
Morgan Trotter .... cg artist: Matte World Digital
Guerdon Trueblood .... compositor: SPI (as Guerdon S. Trueblood)
Angel Trujillo .... technical engineer: SPI
Melanie Rose Tucker .... production assistant: SPI
Ryan Tulloch .... lighting technical director: SPI
Cosku Turhan .... lighting technical director: SPI
Corey Turner .... stereographer: SPI
Trevor Tuttle .... layout artist: SPI
Beth Tyszkiewicz .... lighting coordinator: SPI (as Beth Tyszkiewicz Nesbit)
Brad van Bodegom .... digital artist (IMAX version)
Bert Van Brande .... cg supervisor: SPI
Marc Van Der Nagel .... coordinator: Sassoon Film Design (as Marc A. Van Der Nagel)
Gabriel Vargas .... cg sequence lead: CafeFX
Nooshin Vegh .... associate production manager: SPI (as Nooshin Siadatnejad)
Darin Velarde .... mocap tracking: SPI (as Darin Andrew Velarde)
S. Navin Venkatesh .... production manager: SPI (as Navin Venkatesh)
Jared James Vest .... stereoscopic visual effects supervisor: In-Three Inc (as Jared Vest)
Carlos A. Vidal .... lighting technical director: SPI (as Carlos Vidal)
Dan Villarreal .... technical engineer: SPI
Carey Villegas .... visual effects supervisor
Joe Viola .... lighting technical director: SPI
Christina Adia Wang .... interactive compositor: SPI
Adam Watkins .... cg supervisor: CafeFX
Imery Watson .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Susan M. Weeks .... compositor: SPI (as Susan Weeks)
Zack Weiler .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI
Eric Weinschenk .... compositor: SPI
Mark Wendell .... compositor: SPI
Craig Wentworth .... lighting lead: SPI
Ken Wesley .... cg sequence lead: CafeFX
Alex Whang .... character & hard surface modeler: SPI (as Alexander Whang)
Dustin Wicke .... hair lead: SPI
Guy Wiedmann .... visual effects editor: SPI (as Guy T. Wiedmann)
Von Williams .... layout artist: SPI
Tom Williamson .... stereo supervisor: CafeFX
Scott Willman .... compositor: SPI
Aaron Wilson .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Jann Wimmer .... associate production manager: SPI
Robert Winter .... cg supervisor: SPI
Lauralee Wiseman .... technical support: SPI
Stephen Wojcik .... production manager: In-Three, Inc.
Sammy Wong .... layout artist: SPI
Leah Wouters .... technical support: SPI
Magnus Wrenninge .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Tiffany Wu .... associate production manager: SPI
Yukiko Yamanaka .... technical support: SPI
Elbert Yen .... texture paint supervisor: SPI
Radost Yonkova .... compositor: SPI (as Radost Yonkova Ridlen)
Bhoopathy Yuvarajan .... stereo depth layout artist: SPI (as Yuvarajan. B)
Julie Zackary .... stage producer: SPI
Fabio Zapata .... visual effects on set surveyor: SPI
Carlos Zappen .... stereoscopic animator: In-Three Inc. (as Carlos Zapien)
Bjorn Zipprich .... effects animation technical director: SPI
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh .... digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel .... technical director/compositor (uncredited)
Mariana Acuña Acosta .... digital artist (uncredited)
Benjamin Aguillon .... sequence lead (uncredited)
Christopher Almerico .... 3D coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Enrico Altmann .... model maker (uncredited)
Juan Alvarez .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Claudia Amatulli .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Seshadri Anand .... digital artist (uncredited)
P.N. Arunkumar .... roto artist (uncredited)
Erubeth Avila .... stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
Wenden K. Baldwin .... digital editor/coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jeff Barnes .... production executive: CafeFX (uncredited)
Brandon Bartlett .... cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
Geeta Basantani .... digital matte painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Andreas Bauer .... shader writer (uncredited)
Matt Bauer .... previz animator (uncredited)
Basel Bazlamit .... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jeff Benjamin .... effects technical director (uncredited)
Jason M. Bergman .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Blasko .... senior visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Greg M. Boettcher .... visual effects (uncredited)
Randy Bosh .... digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Solomon Boulos .... rendering consultant (uncredited)
E.M. Bowen .... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Mike Bozulich .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Anne Marie Breedlove .... depth aritst: Legend 3d (uncredited)
Jared Brient .... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Brett Bronson .... render lead: CafeFX (uncredited)
Amy Brunolli .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Mark Burns .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
David Burton .... visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
Andrew Byrne .... fluid technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jane Byrne .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Chrissy Callahan .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Callanan .... hair/cloth technical director (uncredited)
Stephen Candell .... lead character face rigger (uncredited)
Georgia Cano .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Ozzie Carmona .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Carver .... visual effects artist: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
Anthony Ceccomancini .... production manager (uncredited)
Bernard O. Ceguerra .... sequence supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Gabe Cervantes .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar .... digital artist (uncredited)
Can Chang .... sequence lead: The Syndicate (uncredited)
Lan-Fang Chang .... senior pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Ray Chang .... stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
John Abraham Chempil .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Cheung .... concept artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Cheung .... matte painter (uncredited)
James Galen Clark .... data coordinator (uncredited)
John Clark .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
James Clowater .... keyframe artist: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
Chad E. Collier .... digital intermediate data technician: Company 3 (uncredited)
Michael Comfort .... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Matt Cordero .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Laurel Costa .... stereo artist (uncredited)
Brandon Criswell .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Gene Crucean .... visual effects artist: Oblivion Films (uncredited)
Will Cunningham .... senior effects technical director (uncredited)
Glenn Curry .... visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jason Cutler .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brandon Davis .... effects lead: CafeFX (uncredited)
Chris Dawson .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Manuela Schmidt de Souza .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3d scanning & modeling (uncredited)
Eric Deinzer .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Del DePierro .... match move lead (uncredited)
Del DePierro .... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Ramya Devi .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Dhananjayan .... rotomation (uncredited)
Tony Diep .... interactive compositor (uncredited)
Joseph DiLallo .... senior character rigger (uncredited)
Greg Dora .... compositor (uncredited)
Fred Dossola .... stereo production artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Steven Dugaro .... development engineer (uncredited)
Moriba Duncan .... modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Frank Dzidowski .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Sam Edwards .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mike Ek .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Shari B. Ellis .... visual effects coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
Theresa Ellis .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rob Engle .... stereoscopic consultant (uncredited)
Daniel Fazel .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Brenda Finster .... digital coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Mike Fischer .... effects technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
Omar A. Flores .... stereo conversion artist (uncredited)
Barbara Ford .... senior pipeline producer (uncredited)
Adam Francis .... motion control technician (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti .... stereo effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Carl Frytz .... matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
Martin Furness .... visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Thomas Furukawa .... production assistant: visual effects (uncredited)
Brad Gayo .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Adam Ghering .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Deborah Giarratana .... visual effects executive (uncredited)
Tad A. Gielow .... software supervisor (uncredited)
Cyrus Jay Gladstone .... stereoscopic art director: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Guenever Goik .... match mover (uncredited)
Joseph Christopher Gonzales .... stereoscopic animator: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Juan Gonzalez .... layout (uncredited)
Jim Gorman .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Joanna N. Goslicka .... matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
Monty Granito .... previs animator: Third Floor (uncredited)
Jessica Grimshaw .... stereo keyframe artist: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
Larry Gritz .... rendering scientist (uncredited)
Sarah Brooke Grossmann .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Eddie Gutierrez .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Brian Hamblin .... editorial technical manager: SPI (uncredited)
Yasser Hamed .... shader writer (uncredited)
Pam Hammarlund .... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock .... resource administrator (uncredited)
Wade Hampton .... animator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Anthony Juno Han .... lighting technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
See Hang .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Marlan Harris .... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Shizue Harrison .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Brian Hawkins .... stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Matthew Hendershot .... CG supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Veronica Hernandez .... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Stefan Herz .... senior pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Nicholas Hiegel .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Christopher Higginbotham .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Andrew Hofman .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Julianne Holzschuh .... occluded surface reconstruction (uncredited)
Meredith Hook .... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Chris Hopkins .... lead matchmover (uncredited)
Chris Hopkins .... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Paul Hudson .... programmer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Wendy Hulbert .... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
John Iskandar .... visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Christopher Ivins .... stereo digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jasper .... digital artist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Llyr Tobias Johansen .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jeffrey Johnson .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Matt Johnson .... roto/depth grading artist: In-Three Inc. (uncredited)
Shahen Jordan .... lead digital matte painter (uncredited)
Shant Jordan .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bora Jurisic .... TD Generalist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Kareem K.H. .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tim Kafantaris .... rotomation artist: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
Harout Steve Kahwati .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Yun Geuk Kang .... stage crew (uncredited)
Nitant Karnik .... stereo compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Patricia Kavanaugh .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Kealey .... character technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
Matt Kelly .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Apollo S.J. Kim .... modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Ryan Kirkwood .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Noah Klabunde .... lead stereo technical director (uncredited)
Lu Kondor .... technical documentation (uncredited)
George Krauter .... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Paul Kulikowski .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
E. Suresh Kumar .... senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
Praveen Kumar .... digital artist (uncredited)
Roger Kupelian .... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Emily Kwong .... intern: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Michael La Fave .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Suzanne Labrie .... production infrastructure (uncredited)
Paul LaFond .... stereo conversion artist (uncredited)
Ken Lam .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Soyoun Lee .... compositor (uncredited)
Duncan Lees .... head of 3d services: Plowman Craven & Associates (uncredited)
Ty Leisher .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Cynthia Lejeune .... visual effects accountant (uncredited)
Michael Leung .... digital lighting artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Marc Llorin .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
David Lombardi .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jacob Long .... rigger/cloth: CafeFX (uncredited)
Wytt Lusanandana .... stereoscopic compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
Tran Ma .... modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Marc Machuca .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Zach Mandt .... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Zach Mandt .... matte painter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Joe Mangione .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Andrew Marquez .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Seth Martin .... depth compositor: In-Three Inc. (uncredited)
Seth Martin .... rotoscope artist: In-Three Inc. (uncredited)
Damon Martinez .... dimensionalist: In-Three. Inc. (uncredited)
Wendy Mashburn .... digital production management: SPI (uncredited)
Russell McCoy .... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Jason McDonald .... previz animator (uncredited)
Doran McGee .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Jim McPherson .... visual development (uncredited)
Adam Meltzer .... camera operator (uncredited)
Anthony Meschi .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Steven Messing .... digital matte artist: SPI (uncredited)
Justin Mijal .... modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jacob Curtis Miller .... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Michael Miller .... stereo compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Darren Mortillaro .... pipeline technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Ricardo Nadu .... character technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Daniel Naulin .... effects technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
Hector Navarro .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Salima Needham .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Paul Newberry .... animator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Steve Newburn .... model maker (uncredited)
Michael C. Newcomer .... stereo compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
Rachel Nicoll .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Vincent Niebla .... stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Kevin Noel .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Noel .... paint fix artist (uncredited)
James P. Noon .... tracking (uncredited)
Matt Nowacki .... matchmove lead: With a Twist Studio (uncredited)
Maggie Oh .... technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
Chris Olivas .... compositor (uncredited)
Luke Olson .... effects animator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Nicholas Onstad .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nicholas Onstad .... stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
Carolyn Oros .... character setup: facial rigging (uncredited)
Desi Ortiz .... visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace .... director of production services and resources (uncredited)
Peter Pace .... texture painter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Peter Pace .... visual effects designer (uncredited)
Tharanipathi Padmanabhan .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Saurabh Patel .... match move artist (uncredited)
Bethany Pederson Onstad .... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Sandy Phetchamphone .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
John Pierce .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Sassoon Film Design (uncredited)
Glenn Porter .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Pavan Kumar Potluri .... senior digital compositor (uncredited)
James Prola .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
The-Hung Quach .... texture painter (uncredited)
Balaji Ramakrishna .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vinoth Ramalingam .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Sandesh Ramdev .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tina Rangel .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Adrian Ratley .... on-set matchmover (uncredited)
Eric Reinhard .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Analeah Ricchetti .... stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
George Richman .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Caprice Ann Ridgeway .... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Ruben Rodas .... paint/roto artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Bernardo Rodriguez .... visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
In-Ah Roediger .... previsualisation artist (uncredited)
Ariane Rosier .... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Amanda Roth .... visual effects coordinator: Legend Films (uncredited)
Jeya Ruban .... compositor: Imageworks, India (uncredited)
Anthony Ruey .... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Renato M. Ruiz .... stereoscopic compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
William Ruzicka .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Richard Sachar .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Ari Sachter-Zeltzer .... 3D pipeline technical director: CafeFX (uncredited)
Toshihiro Sakamaki .... modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
V. Samundeswari .... digital compositor: Imageworks India, Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Sina San .... stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
Christian Sanchez .... environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Daniel Sandoval-Guillen .... stereo compositor: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
Suresh Sarangapani .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Larry Sauceda .... visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Frederique Schafer .... environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Erick Schiele .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jamie Schnakenburg .... keyframe artist: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
Andrew Schwartz .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Charles Schwartz .... matchmove and stereo integration artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Alex Scollay .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Candice Scott .... interactive compositor (uncredited)
John Christopher Scott .... stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Michael Scott .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Panneer Selvam .... compositor: Imageworks India (uncredited)
Alessandra Serrano .... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Den Serras .... stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
Steven S. Shapiro .... pipeline research & development: 3D (uncredited)
Dan Sheerin .... senior technical animator (uncredited)
Rick Shick .... senior Flame artist (uncredited)
Shobanbabu .... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Pedram Shohadai .... environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Prateep Siamwalla .... tracking (uncredited)
Brian Smallwood .... compositor (uncredited)
Todd R. Smith .... compositor: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Roland So .... matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
Roland So .... stereoscopic camera layout artist (uncredited)
Brian Sorbo .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Joseph Spadaro .... character rigging supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Michael Spitzmiller .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Stanley .... rotomation arist (uncredited)
Jason Stansell .... senior animator: SPI (uncredited)
Marc Steinberg .... modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
James Steller .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
John Stewart .... lead compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Erik Strauss .... technology producer (uncredited)
Frederick George Stuhrberg .... 3d scanning (uncredited)
David Sudd .... tracking supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Daniel Sunwoo .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Lubos Gerardo Surzin .... matte painter (uncredited)
Chris Sutherland .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Frank Synowicz .... stereo conversion artist (uncredited)
Emerick Tackett .... 3D tracking: CafeFX (uncredited)
Michael Taflove .... render manager (uncredited)
Aaron Tankenson .... manager recruiting: SPI (uncredited)
Bryan Taylor .... 3d digital compositor (uncredited)
Scott Tessier .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
Saravanan Thanikachalam .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Neil Thompsett .... digital stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Alexander Tirasongkran .... matchmover: CafeFX (uncredited)
Nicholas Tocco .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Ted Trabucco .... stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Marcus Trahan .... environment modeler: CafeFX (uncredited)
Chris Treichel .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Ryan Trenhaile .... digital artist (uncredited)
Van Phan .... animator (uncredited)
Allie Vella .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Anu Vijayan .... stereo depth artist (uncredited)
Jaikishan Vyas .... digital compositor (uncredited)
John B. Wallace .... look development / texture painter (uncredited)
Martin Toby Watson .... render wrangler/render support (uncredited)
Vivian Wei .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
John Welborn .... software engineer (uncredited)
M. Alexander Weller .... matte painter: Matte World Digital (uncredited)
Kelly Wescott .... stereoscopic animator: in-three (uncredited)
Adam Will .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Brian C. Williams .... stereo compositor: In-Three Inc (uncredited)
Kevin J. Williams .... visual effects artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Stephen Wilson .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sam Winkler .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Brian Wolf .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Tyquane Wright .... lighting and compositing: SPI (uncredited)
David Wu .... paint/roto artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Tou Yeng Xiong .... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Xye .... tracking (uncredited)
Casey Yahnke .... stereo compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
Colin Yu .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Riccardo Zanettini .... lighter: CafeFX (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Randall Archer .... stunts: Red Queen male townspeople
Scott Armstrong .... utility stunts
Aimee Bell .... stunts: female hightopper
Troy Lindsay Brown .... stunts: action boy hightopper (as Troy Brown)
Stacey Carino .... stunts: female hightopper (as Stacy Carino)
Alex Chansky .... stunts: Red Queen male townspeople
Ilram Choi .... fight choreographer
Wayne Dalglish .... stunts: Red Queen male townspeople
Richard Epper .... utility stunts
Mark Ginther .... key stunt rigger
Ryan Gray .... stunts: male hightopper
Michael Hansen .... utility stunts
Adam Hart .... stunt double: Stayne
Eunice Huthart .... stunt coordinator: UK
Jesse V. Johnson .... utility stunts (as J.E. Johnson)
Jack Kalvan .... fire juggler
Vladimir Kubr .... stunts: action boy hightopper
Theo Kypri .... stunt double: Mad Hatter
Jasi Cotton Lanier .... stunts: Red Queen female townspeople
Nito Larioza .... stunt double: Tweedledum (as Martimiano Nito Larioza)
Tarah Paige .... stunt double: Alice
Tania L. Pearson .... stunts: Red Queen female townspeople (as Tania Pearson-Loeser)
Heather Philips .... stunt double: Alice, UK
Ernie Reyes Jr. .... stunt double: Tweedledee
David Schultz .... utility stunts (as Dave Schultz)
Paul Anthony Scott .... stunts: male hightopper (as Paul Scott)
Frank Torres .... utility stunts
Steve Upton .... utility stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey .... stunts: Red Queen female townspeople
Aaron Walters .... utility stunts
Garrett Warren .... stunt coordinator
Kyla Warren .... stunts: action girl hightopper
Chris Grabher .... stunts (uncredited)
Sid Karne .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Lee Andres .... rigging grip
Carlos Baker .... rigging electric
Chris Bennett .... lighting programmer
Ffilip Bolton .... electric
Michael Brennan .... dolly grip
Alejandro J. Castillo .... electric (as Alex J. Castillo)
Pete Cavaciuti .... camera operator: "b" camera: UK, steadicam operator (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Gary Dahlquist .... rigging gaffer
Joshua Davis .... rigging electric best boy (as Joshua I. Davis)
Carlos De Carvalho .... first assistant camera: UK (as Carlos de Carvalho)
Ralph Del Castillo .... dolly grip (as Ralphie Del Castillo)
Michael DiGiovanni .... grip
Michael Duarte .... grip
Greg Etheredge .... electric (as Greg Etherridge)
Perry Evans .... gaffer: UK
Kate Filby .... second assistant camera: UK
John Flemming .... key grip: UK
Leah Gallo .... still photographer
Brian Garbellini .... camera operator: witness camera
Christopher J. Garcia .... second assistant camera (as Christopher Garcia)
James Goldman .... second assistant camera
Hector Gutierrez .... dolly grip
Dennis Hoerter .... key grip: mocap
Patrick Hoeschen .... assistant chief lighting technician (as Patrick R. Hoeschen)
Roger C. Johnson .... video engineer
Richard Jones .... grip
Jesse Kaplan .... witness video operator
Ian Kelly .... production video supervisor
Lizzie Kelly .... video assist operator: UK
Ted Kennedy .... rigging grip
Trevor Loomis .... first assistant camera
Jaren Lopez .... production assistant (as Gaston Jaren Lopez)
Elliott Mac .... technician: Elliot Mac
Keith Manning .... best boy grip: UK
Brian McPherson .... technocrane operator
John D. Miller .... best boy grip (as John David Miller)
Ossa Mills .... rigging gaffer: UK
Anthony Mollicone .... rigging grip
Juan Morse .... electric
Ryan Pacheco .... best boy rigging grip
Mike Pachio .... rigging grip (as Michael E. Pacheco)
Ricky Pattenden .... best boy: UK
Gary Pocock .... grip: "b" camera, UK (as Gareth Pocock)
J. Michael Popovich .... key grip
Eugene Rivera .... dolly grip
Ian Rolfe .... stand-by rigger: UK (as Ian 'Ferrit' Rolfe)
P. Scott Sakamoto .... camera operator
P. Scott Sakamoto .... steadicam operator
Jerry Sandager .... rigging key grip
Martin Schaer .... camera operator: "a" camera
Steven Serna .... grip
Scott Sprague .... electric
Rafael E. Sánchez .... chief lighting technician (as Rafael E. Sanchez)
Jason Talbert .... grip
James Monroe Tharp Jr. .... best boy grip: mocap
Wayne Tidwell .... data capture engineer
Paul Tobyansen .... camera operator: witness camera
Juan Trujillo .... rigging electric (as Juan C. Trujillo)
Chris Wagganer .... video floor supervisor
Kirby Washington .... camera operator: witness (as William Kirby Washington)
Chris Weigand .... electric
Paul Wheeldon .... second assistant camera: UK
R. Michael Yope .... electric (as Michael Yope)
James Barrett .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Chad C. Barrow .... company grip (uncredited)
John Bonnin .... libra head operator (uncredited)
David A. Canning .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Laurence Edwards .... crane technician: UK (uncredited)
Brandon Flohr .... grip (uncredited)
Daniel Alexis Gonzalez .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Steve Hurson .... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Duane Katz .... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
George Lozano Jr. .... fixtures L.E.D. tech (uncredited)
Johnny Madison .... electrician (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino .... lighting technician: additional photography (uncredited)
Frankie Martinez .... electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills .... lighting technician (uncredited)
James Petersmeyer .... technician: Evolution Camera (uncredited)
Christopher Prampin .... additional gaffer (uncredited)
Richard Rasmussen .... dimmer technician (uncredited)
Lee Schmicker .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Luke Selway .... central loader (uncredited)
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant (uncredited)
Kirby Washington .... additional camera operator (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Kei Acedera .... character designer: SPI
Ana Maria Alvarado .... character animator: SPI (as Ana Alvarado)
A. Ibrahim Basha .... character animator: SPI (as A Ibraham Basha)
Mike Beaulieu .... character animator: SPI
Joshua Beveridge .... character animator: SPI
Ian Blum .... character animator: CafeFX
Brian Campbell .... character animator: SPI
Joe Cherian .... technical animator: SPI
Bobby Chiu .... character designer: SPI
Benjamin Cinelli .... character animator: SPI
Shawn Clark .... character animator: SPI
Jeremy Collins .... character animator: SPI
James Crossley .... supervising animator: SPI
Rahul Dabholkar .... character animator: SPI
Jacques Daigle .... character animator: SPI
Patrick Danaher .... character animator: SPI
Claudio de Oliveira .... character animator: PSI
Michelle Dean .... character animator: SPI
Daniel Edwards .... character animator: SPI
Chris Endicott .... character animator: SPI
Derek Esparza .... character animator: SPI (as Derek 'Bro' Esparza)
Joel Foster .... character animator: SPI
Robert Fox .... supervising animator: SPI
Elisabeth Franklin .... character animator: SPI
Michael Galbraith .... character animator: SPI
Josh Gridley .... character animator: SPI
Dave Hardin .... character animator: SPI
Jordan Harris .... character animator: SPI
Stephen Hoogendyk .... character animator: SPI
Blake Kenneth Johnson .... character animator: SPI
Ken Kaiser .... character animator: SPI
Sebastian Kapijimpanga .... character animator: SPI
Ben Kerr .... character animator: SPI
Michael Kimmel .... supervising animator: SPI
Ken Satchel King .... character animator: SPI (as Ken King)
Matt Kowaliszyn .... character animator: SPI
Jin Kum .... character animator: SPI
Michael Kutsche .... character designer: SPI
Andrew Lawson .... character animator: SPI
Marco Marenghi .... supervising animator: SPI
Luca Mazzoleni .... character animator: SPI
Nathan McConnel .... character animator: SPI (as Nathan Breock McConnel)
Pericles Michielin .... character animator: SPI
Clayton Mitchell .... character animator: SPI
T.P. Bala Mlrarji .... technical animator: SPI
Gavin Moran .... character animator: SPI
Matthew J. Munn .... character animator: SPI (as Matthew Munn)
Ryan Page .... character animator: SPI
Zach Parrish .... character animator: SPI (as Zach 'Lazer' Parrish)
Claus Pedersen .... character animator: SPI (as Claus N. Pedersen)
Ray Pena .... character animator: CafeFX
Sandra Ryan-Moran .... character animator: SPI
Denis Samoilov .... character animator: SPI
Atsushi Sato .... character animator: SPI
Jeff Schu .... supervising animator: SPI
Brian D. Scott .... supervising animator: PSI (as Brian Scott)
Pushparaj Sethu .... character animator: SPI (as Pushparaj G Sethu)
Keith W. Smith .... character animator: SPI
Ronald Smith .... character animator: SPI
Liron Topaz .... character animator: SPI
Chris Tost .... character animator: SPI
Max Tyrie .... supervising animator: SPI
Carolyn Vale .... character animator: SPI
Roger Vizard .... character animator: SPI
Phan Wiantrakoon .... character animator: SPI
David Wiezer .... character animator: SPI
Christopher D. Williams .... supervising animator: SPI (as Chris Williams)
Jim Winquist .... character animator: SPI
Paul Wood .... character animator: SPI
Ryan Yee .... character animator: SPI
Hope Omen Ferdowsi .... animator (uncredited)
Seth Hippen .... animator (uncredited)
Jeff Kim .... animator (uncredited)
Josh Riley .... animator (uncredited)
Graham Silva .... character animator: SPI (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier .... adr voice casting
Robert M.B. Burke .... extras casting: UK (as Robert Burke)
Bill Dance .... extras casting
Deborah Maxwell Dion .... casting associate: Los Angeles
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Ilenka Jelowicki .... extras casting: UK
Kirsty Kinnear .... casting assistant: Susie Figgis
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony Almaraz .... supervisor: Mocap suits (as Antonio Almaraz)
Deborah Ambrosino .... specialty costumes (as Debra Anne Ambrosino)
Christine Cantella .... assistant costume designer
Brenda Donoho .... set costumer
Charlotte-Rose Kay .... key costumer: UK (as Charlotte Kay)
Michelle Liu .... key costumer: Mocap (as Michelle Y. Liu)
Marina Marit .... costumer: Mr. Depp
Erin Mueller .... costumer: Mocap
Donna O'Neal .... costume supervisor
Cacey Riggan .... costumer
Joanna Roderick .... key costumer: UK
Leticia Sandoval .... specialty costumes
Lucilla Simbari .... costume assistant: UK
Michael Sloan .... cutter/fitter: men
Sommer Terry .... costume production assistant
Dale Wibben .... key cutter/fitter
Carrie Arakaki .... costumer (uncredited)
Melissa Binder .... textile artist (uncredited)
Clint Bryant .... boot maker (uncredited)
Casey Crespo .... seamstress (uncredited)
Marco de Magalhães .... costume assistant: UK (uncredited)
Harriet Eaton .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Shoghig Gagossian .... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Stefanie Gardenhire .... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Gell .... costume textile artist (uncredited)
Amber Jordyn .... costumer (uncredited)
Samantha Keeble .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Bryan Kopp .... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Irec Kriske .... costume department coordinator: prep (uncredited)
Susan MacKenzie .... milliner (uncredited)
Ann Maskrey .... costumes (uncredited)
Sarah Moore .... dyer (uncredited)
Gerald Moulin .... wardrobe assistant: UK (uncredited)
Erich A. Muller .... set costumer (uncredited)
Shelli Nishino .... costumer (uncredited)
Rosanna Normanton .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Dani Phelps .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Uliva Pizzetti .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Rebeka L. Roberts .... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Jessica Scott-Reed .... costume textile artist (uncredited)
Ivory Stanton .... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Haik Tateossian .... fabric dyer & printer (uncredited)
Laura Twors .... costumer (uncredited)
Pamela Verran .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Celia Yau .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Dominic Young .... costume maker (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Michel Aller .... first assistant editor
Sally Bailey .... post-production coordinator
Joseph C. Bond IV .... additional editor
Meagan Costello .... apprentice film editor
Emma Gaffney .... assistant editor
Helen Glover .... post-production coordinator
Nicholas Hasson .... 3d digital intermediate on-line editor: Company 3
Henry Kemplen .... post-production assistant
Tom Kemplen .... assistant editor
Christine Kim .... first assistant editor
Christina Mar .... post-production assistant
Kenneth Marsten .... assistant editor (as Kenny Marsten)
Nick Monton .... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Wendy Nomiyama .... post-production assistant
Bridget Opfer .... post-production assistant
Alex Romano .... digital intermediate on-line editor: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
Devin Sterling .... 3d digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Lisa Thompson .... assistant editor
Andrew Walton .... assistant editor
Judith Babcock .... technical supervisor dailies (uncredited)
Travis Flynn .... 3D digital intermediate colorist assist (uncredited)
Ty Leisher .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Missy Papageorge .... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Bill Abbott .... music editor
Pete Anthony .... conductor: orchestra
Chris Barrett .... music recordist
Steve Bartek .... supervising orchestrator
Peter Cobbin .... choir recordist
Fiona Cruickshank .... music recordist
Bruce Dukov .... concert master
Richard Grant .... auricle operator
Isobel Griffiths .... choir contractor
Jennifer Hammond .... music production arranger
Tom Hardisty .... music recordist
Michael Higham .... music editor (as Mike Higham)
Lewis Jones .... music recordist
T.J. Lindgren .... additional arrangements (as TJ Lindgren)
Deborah Lurie .... additional music arranger
Joseph Magee .... song mixer
Greg Maloney .... technical support
Marc Mann .... midi preparation
Marc Mann .... midi supervisor
Adam Michalak .... music recordist
Jenny O'Grady .... choir leader (as Jennie O'Grady)
Denise Okimoto .... assistant music editor
Curtis Roush .... additional music editor
Shie Rozow .... technical support
Ryan Rubin .... additional music editor
Dennis S. Sands .... score mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Dennis S. Sands .... score recordist (as Dennis Sands)
Edgardo Simone .... orchestrator
Rob Skinnell .... music preparation: Reprise Music Services
David Slonaker .... orchestrator (as Dave Slonaker)
Noah Scot Snyder .... technical support (as Noah Snyder)
Jill Streater .... music preparation: Global Music Services
Ron Vermillion .... additional midi preparation
Gina Zimmitti .... orchestra contractor
Richard Bronskill .... auricle programmer (uncredited)
Ben Foster .... booth reader (uncredited)
Endre Granat .... concertmaster (uncredited)
Paul S. Henning .... musician: violin (uncredited)
Tim Rodier .... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Seibert .... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Rick Wentworth .... conductor (uncredited)
Kirsty Whalley .... choir editor (uncredited)
Monica Zierhut .... music production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Simon Jones .... transportation captain: UK
Kieran Linehan .... driver: Richard D. Zanuck, UK
Graham Ready .... transportation coordinator
Wayne Roberts .... transportation co-captain
Harry Taylor .... driver: Tim Burton, UK
Paul Allen .... unit driver (uncredited)
Olivia Baker .... driver (uncredited)
Robert Gaskill .... driver (uncredited)
Buck Holland .... driver: Mr. Depp (uncredited)
Tony Jayes .... driver: Mia Wasikowska (uncredited)
John Lybrand .... driver: cast (uncredited)
Jimmy Ray Pickens .... driver (uncredited)
John 'J.P.' Pratt .... driver: ms helena bonham carter (uncredited)
Joseph Sullivan .... driver (uncredited)
Gary Thomas Williams .... driver: Ms. Hathaway (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Andrea Adams .... assistant: Ms. J Todd
Stephanie Barker .... unit nurse: UK (as Steph Barker)
Patrick Bentley .... assistant: cast
David Bernal .... choreographer
Brenda Berrisford .... assistant: Mr. Zanuck
Samantha Black .... production coordinator: UK
Valentina Borfecchia .... set production assistant: UK
Nikki Clapp .... script supervisor: UK
Sarah Clark .... unit publicist: UK
Angie Lee Cobbs .... assistant production coordinator
Kit Conners .... additional production assistant
Barry Curtis .... set production assistant
Oliver Dance .... set production assistant: UK
Marsha Daniels .... production secretary
Robert Dawson .... title sequence
Christi Dembrowski .... assistant: Mr. Depp
Stephen Deuters .... assistant: Mr. Depp
Srdjan Dobic .... set production assistant
Lucy Drury .... production assistant: UK
Caroline Fife .... stand-in: Alice
Chris W. Freeman .... office production assistant
Sean Gerace .... set production assistant
Donna Glasser-Hancock .... production accountant
Gerry Grennell .... dialect coach (as Gerald Grennell)
Erin Rose Grindler .... second assistant accountant (as Erin Rose)
Gabriela Gutentag .... unit publicist
Julianna Hays .... assistant: Ms. S Todd
David Heffler .... office production assistant
Nathan Holmes .... assistant: Mr Depp
Ali James .... assistant location manager: UK
Karen Jarnecke .... production coordinator
Francesca Jaynes .... choreographer: UK
Jerry Judge .... security: Mr. Depp
Ruba Kharuf .... second assistant accountant
Colleen King .... assistant: Mr. Roth
Luca Kouimelis .... script supervisor
Cory Bennett Lewis .... set production assistant
Marybeth Martin-Eck .... first assistant accountant (as Marybeth Martin)
Mousy McCallum .... set production assistant (as Olivia McCallum)
Steve McEvansoneya .... unit nurse: UK
Nick Mestrundrea .... craft service (as Nick Mestrandrea)
Carla Meyer .... dialect coach
Ellen J. Morris .... assistant production coordinator (as Ellen J. Porter)
Paul Norton .... health & safety advisor: UK
Tyler Ott .... office production assistant
Terry Lee Painovich .... key craft service (as Terry Painovich)
Gerson Paz .... set production assistant
Emma Pill .... location manager: UK
Amelia Price .... assistant production coordinator: UK
Bea S. Rembeczky .... assistant: cast (as Bea S. Rembeczky-Hernandez)
James Richardson .... first assistant accountant: UK
Andrew Roda .... stand-in: Mad Hatter
David Romano .... payroll accountant
Sam Rook .... set production assistant: UK (as Samuel Rook)
Jessica Rotter .... intern
Lara Sargent .... post production accountant
Zack Smith .... set production assistant (as Zack L. Smith)
Toby Spanton .... set production assistant: UK
Michele Tandy .... financial controller: UK
Spencer Taylor .... office production assistant
Martin Trees .... stand-in: Stayne
Kari Tyler .... second assistant accountant
Jeannie Udall .... unit nurse: UK (as Jeanie Udall)
Amy Venghaus .... set production assistant
Kerry Wagner .... assistant: Ms. Hathaway
Alex Westmore .... assistant: Mr. Wolski (as Alexander Hamilton Westmore)
Marnice Wolfe .... post production accountant
Judith M. Brown .... studio teacher (uncredited)
Carn Burton .... additional location manager: Charlestown (uncredited)
Rustin Davis .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Kirby C. Fortenberry .... construction accountant (uncredited)
Toby Gallo .... data capture engineer (uncredited)
Richard Grant .... logistics: tour (uncredited)
David Heffler .... production secretary: additional photography (uncredited)
Darren Helman .... location support (uncredited)
Jean Ho .... production coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Horwood .... stand-in (uncredited)
Claire L. Kenny .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michael Killoren .... production coordinator (uncredited)
Nito Larioza .... movement choreographer (uncredited)
Carly Lewisohn .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Lipow .... adr voice match (uncredited)
Harvey Lowry .... director of operations: Drac Studios (uncredited)
Steven J. Madonna .... information technology (uncredited)
Cassandra Martinez .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tony Meister .... title designer (uncredited)
Hilary Morris .... choreographer (uncredited)
Olivier Mouroux .... worldwide publicity (uncredited)
Maggie Munro .... production support (uncredited)
William Allen Olsen .... production assistant (uncredited)
Tim Pennoyer .... post production operations (uncredited)
Justin Pollard .... historical advisor (uncredited)
Andrew Liam Pringle .... production assistant (uncredited)
Troy Proffitt .... production assistant (uncredited)
Laura Reeder .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jean-Marc Rulier .... 3D scanning specialist (uncredited)
Matthew Sampson .... horse groom (uncredited)
James Shelley Jamieson .... location assistant (uncredited)
Barry Stone .... facilities (uncredited)
Neil Swain .... dialect coach: Helena Bonham Carter & Mia Wasikowska (uncredited)
Richard Wild .... weather consultant (uncredited)
 
Crew believed to be complete


Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Alice in Wonderland: An IMAX 3D Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG for fantasy action/violence involving scary images and situations, and for a smoking caterpillar
Runtime:
108 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
DTS-ES | Dolby Digital EX | SDDS | Sonics-DDP (IMAX version)
Certification:
Argentina:Atp | Australia:PG | Austria:6 | Brazil:10 (re-rating on appeal) | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-11 | France:U | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIA | Ireland:PG | Italy:T | Japan:G | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:9 | New Zealand:PG | Norway:11 | Portugal:M/12 (Qualidade) | Singapore:PG | Singapore:PG13 (re-rating) | South Africa:10M | South Korea:All | Spain:7 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:7 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:7 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:GP | UK:PG | USA:PG (certificate #45902)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
In the opening minutes of the film, there is a shot of the moon, on which the Cheshire Cat's face is briefly visible.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: While Alice is riding Bayard, her wound from the Bandersnatch disappears momentarily.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Lord Ascot:Charles, you have lost your senses? This picture is impossible.
Charles Kingsleigh:Precisely. Gentlemen, the only way to achieve the impossible, is to believe it's possible.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
AliceSee more »

FAQ

What is motion capture technology?
Does the Mad Hatter ever tell Alice why a raven is like a writing desk?
Is this a remake of the animated Disney film or a new film version?
See more »
338 out of 597 people found the following review useful.
Disenchanted, 5 March 2010
Author: Vaughn Fry (Legendary_Badass) from United States

Alice Kingsley (Mia Wasikowska) is, unbeknownst to her, on her way to her engagement party. Turns out this is the famous Alice who 13 years earlier ventured in to Wonderland. Surely there is a creative reason to pull her back into the zany world. Nope, she merely felt the urge to chase a rabbit who himself was seeking to fulfill a prophecy. And so, Alice in roped back into the world of fantasy/absurdity.

If you've seen anything at all on this movie, then the strengths are obvious. It's Disney, it's CGI loaded, it's in 3D. Everything visual is well appointed with lavish detail. It makes me wonder if director Tim Burton is better suited as a set designer since he is always given projects for his vision. I recall a time where his vision wasn't hampered by the concepts of others, at time when his films were so wholly original that nothing else compared, and sadly he's been stuck in a limbo of "revisions" for a decade.

For a girl who can't remember anything, Alice is never surprised. She sees giant creatures, she shrinks, flies on a hat, all without a yelp. The first person to blame would be Burton, since Wasikowska lacks leading experience. Still I wonder what's going through her head when she decided to play Alice as oppressively jaded. Outside the last ten minutes, she's the antithesis of Dorothy. Having a protagonist who's so down trodden in a beautiful world is counterintuitive.

Johnny Depp. You pay the man and he'll do his thing. I can't tell you that his character, The Mad Hatter, is an original. I'm sure it's a combination of other Depp figurines. With the Hatter he has carte blanche to do anything, anything at all, and somehow be considered in character. It doesn't matter that he's periodically possessed by a Scotsman—he's in character and he's Johnny Depp so it must be fantastic, right? More amusing are Helena Bonham Carter and Crispin Glover, the latter of whom you wouldn't recognize.

The White Queen (Anne Hathaway) was in position to be the most complex element of the film. I suppose her role is to assume power in the event that her sister is dethroned. For a character who talks a big game of peace, she sure does mix together an abhorrent potion to return Alice to normal size. Despite repeatedly saying she represents good, I didn't see any evidence. Toes would have been crushed I'm sure, but the vibe from Anne's portrayal suggested that she wanted to be the calculating nemesis.

I can't tell you how stupid this movie made me feel. For some reason it figured a major plot point would be found in determining the identity of Alice. If you are seated in the theatre watching a film called Alice in Wonderland you will not be surprised to find that the lead character of Alice is indeed the very same mentioned in the title. Why we spend most of the film getting to this conclusion feels like an attempt to recreate Hook.

By the end you realize that Alice is the problem with Wonderland. In the 13 years she's been gone, her friends seem to be in good health despite the Red Queen reigning over the land. Why are they looking for her now? The Red Queen was in power this whole time and they seem to be in good shape, but when Alice gets there the queen challenges them. I suppose she's just as upset to have such a lifeless young girl in her land. I for one am disenchanted.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (704 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Dullice in Wonderland mldardar
'Rated PG for.................. ...and for a smoking caterpillar' Josalud
If the original cartoon is acid... alexroubaix
Alice's Armour...Lacking any form of helmet mrdavidormsby
The CGI isn't SUPPOSED to be great wakatine
What was up with the break dancing? loophole41
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Alice in Wonderland Betty in Blunderland The Golden Compass The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe The Brothers Grimm
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Adventure section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.