Edit
"Dexter" Dex, Lies, and Videotape (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Gomez

Writing Credits  

James Manos Jr. ... (creator)
 
Jeff Lindsay ... (novel "Darkly Dreaming Dexter")
 
Lauren Gussis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Lt. Maria LaGuerta (as Lauren Velez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Laura Moser (as Katherine Kirkpatrick)
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pablo Soriano ...
...
Christopher Mulrooney ...
Miami Police Officer (uncredited)
Luis Valentin ...
Resturant Patron / Police Detective / Beach Goer (uncredited)
...
Nosy Neighbor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Scott Buck ... co-executive producer
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
Sara Colleton ... executive producer
John Goldwyn ... executive producer
Gary Law ... co-producer
Robert Lloyd Lewis ... producer
Clyde Phillips ... executive producer
Melissa Rosenberg ... co-executive producer
Chad Tomasoski ... associate producer

Music by 

Daniel Licht

Cinematography by 

Romeo Tirone ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Louis Cioffi

Casting By 

Shawn Dawson

Production Design by 

Anthony Cowley ... (as Tony Cowley)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris

Costume Design by 

Abram Waterhouse

Makeup Department 

Keith Hall ... key makeup artist
Roddy Stayton ... key hair stylist
Mandy Danielle Benton ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Gabriel De Cunto ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Tina Sims ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited) / assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gary Law ... unit production manager
Shawn Petersen ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Warren Gray ... first assistant director
Walter W. Parry Jr. ... second assistant director (as Wally Parry Jr.)
Jessica Faires ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Michael Melamed ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joshua Cheek ... assistant property master
Pola Shreiber ... property master
Eric Stalker ... propmaker
Curtis Yomtob ... construction coordinator
Bennett Andrews ... greensman (uncredited)
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... buyer: set dressing (uncredited)
Gregory M. Edgar ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Raymond Gibbs ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bo Johnson ... set designer (uncredited)
Kent Kidman ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Jamie Neese ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Cindy Peters ... art coordinator (uncredited)
Alexa Roman ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Keith Stalker ... general foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Earle ... sound re-recording mixer
Courtney Goodin ... computer playback
Patrick Hanson ... sound mixer
Fred Judkins ... sound supervisor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer
Srdjan 'Serge' Popovic ... boom operator
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Gary Megregian ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Laura Schmadel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David H. Watkins ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Dan Carrington ... flame artist (uncredited)
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator
Reuben Langdon ... stunt double: Michael C. Hall (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Applegate ... digital imaging technician
James Banfield ... rigging electrician
Eric Fletcher ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael D. Gonzalez ... grip
Jack M. Guberman ... lighting technician
Martin J. Layton ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Marty Layton)
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Bob Snowdon ... key grip
Paul Tilden ... second assistant camera
Earl C. Williman ... chief lighting technician (as Earl Williman)
Patrick Beatty ... grip (uncredited)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Pete Escobar ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Warren Feldman ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Eric Fletcher ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Ryan French ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
David McMillan ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Bradley Richard ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Cameron Smith ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Hannes Steixner ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deborah Aquila ... original casting
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting (2006-2013)
Garrett McGuire ... casting associate
Jennifer L. Smith ... original casting (as Jennifer Smith)
Julie Tucker ... original casting: New York
Tricia Wood ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathleen Felix-Hager ... costume supervisor
Whitney Galitz ... costumer
Gail McMullen ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Susan J. Vinci ... assistant editor
Megan Walsh ... post-production coordinator
Ray Miller ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Bensi ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Rolfe Kent ... composer: main title theme
Jonathan Licht ... composer: additional music
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sergio Orozco ... transportation coordinator
Bryan C. Cawthon ... driver generator operator (uncredited)
Chad Moore ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josh Bodnar ... title artist: main titles
Christina Denicola ... end titles
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Lauri Flores ... first assistant accountant
Lauren Gussis ... story editor
Terry Gusto ... location manager
Don McNeill ... main title
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Gregg Pittman ... animal coordinator
Scott Reynolds ... staff writer
Shannon Rogers ... production assistant
Susan Safer ... production accountant
Tim Schlattmann ... executive story editor
Christine Zavala ... production coordinator
Stacey Barber ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Kris Bunting ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Lindsey Donnell ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Leo Fialho ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Andrew R. Gardiner ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dan Harder ... lot medic (uncredited)
Reynaldo Rodriguez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lindsay Simon ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page