IMDb > Knight and Day (2010)
Knight and Day
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Knight and Day (2010) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 11 | slideshow) Videos (see all 18)
Knight and Day -- An action-comedy centered on a fugitive couple (Cruise and Diaz) on a glamorous and sometimes deadly adventure where nothing and no one – even themselves – are what they seem. Amid shifting alliances and unexpected betrayals, they race across the globe, with their survival ultimately hinging on the battle of truth vs. trust.
Knight and Day -- Clip: Lost The Pilots
Knight and Day -- Interview: Tom Cruise "On June Haven's dilemma trusting his character Roy Miller"
Knight and Day -- Tom Cruise and Cameron Diaz kick around a soccer ball on the set of Knight and Day.
Knight and Day -- An action-comedy centered on a fugitive couple (Cruise and Diaz) on a glamorous and sometimes deadly adventure where nothing and no one – even themselves – are what they seem. Amid shifting alliances and unexpected betrayals, they race across the globe, with their survival ultimately hinging on the battle of truth vs. trust.

Overview

User Rating:
6.3/10   119,139 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 14% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer:
Patrick O'Neill (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Knight and Day on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
23 June 2010 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
A story of a girl who gets mixed up with a spy trying to clear his name. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
4 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Good comedy with great delivery of lines See more (336 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Tom Cruise ... Roy Miller

Cameron Diaz ... June Havens

Peter Sarsgaard ... Fitzgerald

Jordi Mollà ... Antonio

Viola Davis ... Director George

Paul Dano ... Simon Feck

Falk Hentschel ... Bernhard

Marc Blucas ... Rodney

Lennie Loftin ... Braces

Maggie Grace ... April Havens

Rich Manley ... Danny

Dale Dye ... Frank Jenkins

Celia Weston ... Molly

Gal Gadot ... Naomi

Jack O'Connell ... Wilmer (as Jack A. O'Connell)
Trevor Loomis ... Eduardo

Nilaja Sun ... Allison

Tommy Nohilly ... Randy Mechanic

Taylor Treadwell ... Gate Agent

Christian Finnegan ... Ticket Agent

Brian Dykstra ... TSA Officer

Brian Tarantina ... Scrap Yard Man
Natasha Paczkowski ... Petra The Tailor

Jerrell Lee Wesley ... Fireman Paul (as Jerrell Lee)

Matthew Lawler ... Passerby Agent

Ronn Surels ... Flight Attendant
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett ... 18 Wheeler Driver
Scott Wahle ... Newscaster
Sara Underwood ... Newscaster #2
Helen L. Welsh ... Neighbor

King Orba ... Smuggler
Michael Enright ... Train Engineer

Adam Gregor ... Train Cook
Mitch E. Bowan ... Medivac EMT
Gerry Carbajal ... Doctor In Hallway (as Gerald T. Carbajal)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Diana Afonso ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Charlie Alejandro ... Soldier at Airport (uncredited)
Carl Alleyne ... Groomsman (uncredited)
Nicholas Art ... Kid at Airport (uncredited)

Jacqueline Astbury ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)

Nicole Boucher ... Frightened Girl in Booth (uncredited)
Gonzalo Bouza ... Henchman (uncredited)
Brian Bradbury ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Catherine Burt ... Waitress (uncredited)
Katelyn Cahill ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)

Arnold Chon ... Gunman with Shotgun (uncredited)
Desiree April Connolly ... Pedestrian / Commuter (uncredited)

Jeffrey Corazzini ... Automotive Technician (uncredited)
D.W. Cormier ... Airport Vendor (uncredited)

Christopher J. Davis ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Holland Diaz ... Plane Agent (uncredited)
Sean Patrick Doherty ... State Trooper (uncredited)

Paul Elicone ... Busboy (uncredited)
Frederick Fairbanks ... Undercover Agent (uncredited)

Susan Farese ... Woman in Airport Pub (uncredited)

Keith Fluker ... Agent (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Hugo Garcia ... Bull Runner (uncredited)

Suzanne Gillies ... Airport Ticket Agent (uncredited)

Josh Gunderson ... Office Worker (uncredited)

London Hall ... Stewardess (uncredited)
Lily Blaisdell Hamilton ... Wedding guest / girl in airport (uncredited)

Gina Hernandez ... Woman on Escalator (uncredited)
David Hernández Silva ... Bull Runner (uncredited)
Mark Hetherington ... Downtown Pedestrian (uncredited)

Frankie Imbergamo ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Stanis Johnson ... Precision Driver (uncredited)

Ren Knopf ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bianca Kovacs ... Girl (uncredited)

Erica LaRose ... Dizzy Day (uncredited)
C.R. Marchi ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Dan Marshall ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Jeff Martineau ... U.S. Army Private (uncredited)

Olivier Martinez ... Beach Scene (uncredited)
Robert Masiello ... Guest at Grille (uncredited)

Erica McDermott ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)

Thomas McGowan ... Airport Drunk (uncredited)

Peter Motson ... (uncredited)

Scott Neufville ... Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Morgan O'Brien ... Airline passenger (uncredited)

Greg Paul ... Airport Police / Fire / EMT (uncredited)

Georgina Ransley ... Airport Girlfriend (uncredited)
Donna Glee Reim ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
Wilma Cespedes Rivera ... Young Woman (uncredited)

Tony Sagastizado I ... Bull Runner (uncredited)

Nicole Signore ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Michael Stavrinos ... Undercover Agent / GTO Chase Scene (uncredited)

Stream ... Witchita Airport Traveller (uncredited)
David Struffolino ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

George J. Vezina ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Cari Waterman ... Tourist (uncredited)

Stephanie Worth ... Rodney's Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
James Mangold 
 
Writing credits
Patrick O'Neill (written by)

Produced by
José Luis Escolar .... line producer: Spain
Todd Garner .... producer
Cathy Konrad .... producer
Arnon Milchan .... executive producer
Steve Pink .... producer
Joe Roth .... executive producer
Marsha L. Swinton .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
John Powell 
 
Cinematography by
Phedon Papamichael (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Quincy Z. Gunderson 
Michael McCusker 
 
Casting by
Lisa Beach 
Donna DeSeta 
Sarah Katzman 
 
Production Design by
Andrew Menzies 
 
Art Direction by
Greg Berry (supervising art director)
Gregory S. Hooper (additional art director)
Iñigo Navarro 
Jeff Wisniewski 
 
Set Decoration by
Jay Hart 
 
Costume Design by
Arianne Phillips 
 
Makeup Department
Kristen Barry .... key hair stylist (as Kristen Barry-McNeil)
Ben Bornstein .... makeup artist: second unit
Michèle Burke .... makeup artist: Mr. Cruise (as Michele Burke)
Carmen Butts .... hair stylist: Mr. Cruise
Elizabeth Cecchini .... key hair stylist: second unit
Juan Espinosa .... makeup assistant
Robin Fredriksz .... makeup artist: Ms. Diaz
Jane Galli .... makeup department head
Kathrine Gordon .... hair department head
Tricia Heine .... key makeup artist (as Tricia A. Heine)
Daniel Howell .... hair stylist: Cameron Diaz
Markos Keyto .... makeup artist
Jeri La Shay .... assistant makeup artist
Brenda McNally .... key hair stylist: second unit
Michael Mosher .... key makeup artist: second unit
Jennie-kay Murphy .... hair stylist
Douglas Noe .... key makeup artist
Margarita Pidgeon .... key hair stylist: second unit
Sherryn Smith .... key makeup artist: second unit
Susana Sánchez .... makeup artist: Spain second unit
Lona Vigi .... hair stylist: Ms. Diaz
 
Production Management
Jim Behnke .... unit production manager
Aaron Downing .... executive in charge of post-production
Kwame Parker .... production supervisor
Michael Sharp .... production manager: Austria
Robin Sweet .... unit production manager
Natalie Thompson .... production manager: Jamaica
Fernando Victoria de Lecea .... unit production manager
E. Bennett Walsh .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cristina Amengual Watson .... second second assistant director: second unit (as Cristina Amengual)
Phillipa Burnett .... second second assistant director: Jamaica
K.C. Colwell .... first assistant director: Los Angeles and Jamaica
Carlos Diaz .... third assistant director: Austria
Christopher Downs .... second assistant director: pre-production, Spain
Kevin Duncan .... second second assistant director: second unit
Mathew Dunne .... first assistant director: second unit
Jon Espel .... second assistant director: second unit, Spain
Pablo García .... second second assistant director: Spain
Pablo García .... third assistant director
Pablo Herraiz .... second assistant director: Spain
Juan Jiménez .... first assistant director: second unit, Spain
Larry D. Katz .... key second assistant director: second unit
Christian Labarta .... second assistant director: second unit, Spain
Craig Langus .... dga trainee
Jahsen Levy .... second second assistant director: Jamaica
Maria Mantia .... second assistant director
David Martínez .... additional first assistant director: Spain
Nicholas Mastandrea .... first assistant director
Anastacia C. Nemec .... second second assistant director (as Anastacia Carmel Nemec)
Marc Newland .... second second assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles
David A. Normand .... second second assistant director
Kevin O'Neil .... second second assistant director (as Kevin Michael O'Neil)
Ana Palazon .... second second assistant director: Spain
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... second assistant director: second unit
Nikolaus Sauer .... second assistant director: Austria
Brian Smrz .... second unit director
María José Torres .... second second assistant director: second unit, Spain
Jennifer Truelove .... additional key second assistant director
Marijan David Vajda .... first assistant director: Austria (as Marijan Vajda)
Basti Van Der Woude .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Kenny Abney .... location construction foreman
Robert Anderson .... props
Audra Avery .... scenic artist
Shadya H. Ballug .... set dresser
Abel Barbour .... set dresser
William Biggerstaff .... paint foreman: reshoots
Andrew Birdzell .... set designer
Jack Blanchard .... leadman
Mike Bomar .... paint foreman
Ashley Brummett .... construction production assistant
Rachel Burgio .... set dresser
Joanna Bush .... illustrator
Mickey Carter .... set dresser
Oscar Casas .... carpenter
Katherine Castro .... art department production assistant (uncredited)
James Champoux .... set decorating foreman
Jonathan Champoux .... set dresser
Ray Chan .... supervising art director: Europe
Stephanie Charbonneau .... graphic designer
Steve Christensen .... set designer
Larry Clark .... paint supervisor
Jason Coffey .... propmaker
Ralph Contrado .... on-set scenic
Daniel J. Courchaine .... paint foreman
Stitch Crisp .... second unit property master
Mick Cummings .... set decoration buyer
Vincent D'Aquino .... greens supervisor: reshoots
Rossana De Cicco .... painter
Vanesa de la Haza .... set dresser
Colin Dennis .... propmaker foreman: reshoots
Noah Dubreuil .... on-set dresser
Rome Duval .... propmaker gang boss
Alan Easley .... set dressing gangboss: reshoots
Jaima Fogg .... on-set dresser: second unit
Julia Garrison .... stand-by painter: second unit
Michael D. Gianneschi .... assistant property master
Michael D. Gianneschi .... property master: second unit
Héctor Gil .... stand-by props
Daniel J. Gillooly .... greens coordinator
Brad Good .... assistant property master
Jennifer Haigh .... set decoration coordinator
Zack Heath .... property department coordinator: Los Angeles prep
Brock Helfer .... gang boss
Tom Howes .... property department coordinator
Ryan Jacoby .... plaster foreman
Scott G. Jones .... set dresser
Deborah Kehs .... set dresser
Frank Kilmartin .... carpenter
Hannah King .... painter
Anthony Klaiman .... set dresser
Vanessa Knoll .... set decoration buyer
Michael Kocurek .... gang boss
Michael Krause .... carpenter
Michael Krause .... gang boss
Kevin C. Lang .... clearances coordinator
Lance Littlefield .... plaster foreman
Luke Malloy .... greensman
Joe Martin .... illustrator (as Joe Moemario Martin)
Diana Marzal .... props assistant
Adam McClain .... construction foreman
Brian McKenzie .... set dresser
Wendy Means .... art department coordinator
Elise Candace Miller .... art department production assistant
Christopher Milot .... set dresser
David Moreau .... concept artist
Brenden Morrison .... greens
John Naehrlich .... leadman
Kim Nelson .... scenic artist
Kailey Newman .... art department production assistant
Jack O'Neil .... set dresser
Mark Oliver .... greensmen
Kevin Pasdon .... construction medic
Paul Peabody .... construction location foreman
Kris Peck .... property master
Frank Piercy .... paint foreman
Jeff Plauster .... construction general foreman
Anshuman Prasad .... set designer
Bárbara Pérez-Solero .... set decorator: Spain
Helen Rasmussen .... draper
Brent Regan .... general foreman
Paul Richards .... leadman
David M. Rogers .... set dresser
Óscar Romero .... props
Doug Rosenberger .... general foreman
Christopher S. Ross .... illustrator
Timothy Rowcroft .... gangboss
Michael Saari .... set dresser
Steve Salazar .... welder
Kenneth Salter .... set dressing foreman
William C. Salter .... set dresser
Shauna Sanchez .... set dresser
Christopher Sawtelle .... props
Doug Scott .... set dresser
Richard Sepulveda .... set dresser
Lukasz Siwik .... art department production assistant
Eric Smith .... paint foreman
Gavin Stephen .... welder
John Stone .... construction coordinator
Anthony Syracuse .... construction coordinator
Randy Syracuse .... construction foreman
Antonio Sánchez-Romo .... props
Gordon Tanner .... carpenter
Gordon Tanner .... set dresser
Karen Teneyck .... assistant art director
Cammeron Truesdale .... painter
Tim Viera .... propmaker foreman: reshoots
Jim Wallis .... assistant art director
Cleo Wang .... set decoration shop foreman
Kevan Weber .... leadman: additional photography
Mark Weissenfluh .... second leadman
Cisco Whitson-Brown .... propmaker
Marcel Worch .... general foreman: additional photography
Matthew G. Smith .... scenic industrial (uncredited)
Tim Wilcox .... digital illustrator (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mike Anderson .... utility
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
Steve Baine .... foley artist
Steve Bissinger .... sound effects editor
David V. Butler .... dialogue editor
Sean Byrne .... sound re-recordist
Derek Casari .... stage engineer
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Scott Curtis .... foley editor
Kelly Doran .... boom operator: second unit
Michael Dressel .... foley editor
Russell Farmarco .... dialogue editor
David Giammarco .... sound re-recording mixer
Dan Guachione .... daily boom operator
Gina Gyles .... foley assistant
Jeffrey A. Humphreys .... boom operator
Daniel S. Irwin .... adr editor
Doug Jackson .... sound effects editor (as Douglas Jackson)
Jonathan Klein .... foley supervisor
Craig Kyllonen .... adr mixer
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist
Travis MacKay .... adr mixer
Paul Massey .... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Beauxregard Neylon .... adr mixer (as Beaux Neylon)
Nancy Nugent .... adr editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Lee Orloff .... production sound mixer
Peter Persaud .... foley recordist
Paul Pirola .... sound effects editor
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Nico Salvato .... first assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist
Dan Sharp .... sound re-recordist
Hamilton Sterling .... sound effects editor
Donald Sylvester .... supervising sound editor
Billy Theriot .... adr mixer
Noah Timan .... additional sound mixer
Paul Tirone .... adr recordist
Derek Vanderhorst .... sound effects editor
Tom Williams .... sound mixer: second unit
G. John Garrett .... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Frank Willis Balzer .... special effects assistant
Chris Brenczewski .... set foreman
Roy K. Cancino .... special effects technician
Krzysztof Chlebinski .... special effects technician: Austria
Anthony S. Ciccarelli .... special effects technician
Pau Costa .... special effects supervisor: Spain
Teresa Costa .... special effects buyer: Spain
Greg Curtis .... special effects foreman: second unit
Lawrence Decker .... special effects assistant
Lawrence Decker .... special effects foreman
Joaquín Dorado .... special effects technician
Ante Dugandzic .... special effects technician: second unit
Don Gray .... special effects motion control technician
Robert S. Henderson .... special effects technician
Bruce Y. Kuroyama .... special effects pyrotechnic gangboss
Bruce Y. Kuroyama .... special effects set foreman
Michael Meinardus .... special effects coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Ryan Meinardus .... special effects assistant
Javier H. Moneo .... special effects technician
Jose Antonio Paramo .... special effects assistant
Doug Passarelli .... pyrotechnician
Alan Rifkin .... special effects set foreman
Mike Rifkin .... special effects shop foreman (as Michael Rifkin)
John Ruggieri .... pyrotechnician
Mike Sasgen .... special effects foreman (as Mike J. Sasgen)
Roman Schneller .... special effects technician: Austria
Matthew Scurry .... special effects technician
Desroy Shields .... special effects: Jamaica
Anthony Simonaitis .... key pyrotechnician
Anthony Simonaitis .... special effects powder foreman
Zach Swanson .... special effects technician: second unit
Blumes Tracy .... special effects assistant
Daniel Yates .... special effects assistant
Douglas D. Ziegler .... special effects assistant (as Douglas Ziegler)
 
Visual Effects by
Ivy Agregan .... visual effects coordinator
Shish Aikat .... education manager: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa .... digital image resources supervisor
Mithun Jacob Alex .... vfx compositor
Neishaw Ali .... executive producer
Stan Alley .... match mover: Weta Digital
Praveen Allu .... paint/roto artist
Michael Angelo .... flame artist
Alina Anon .... matte artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sean Araki .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Charles Arulraj .... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Manasi Ashish .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Jarrod Avalos .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Patrice Avery .... previs producer: HALON
Jean-Luc Azzis .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Scott Balkcom .... digital compositor
Berj Bannayan .... software engineer: Soho VFX
Berj Bannayan .... technical supervisor: Soho VFX
Brandon Bartlett .... cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio
Dominik Bauch .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Mannix Bennett .... digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bergman .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Bergman)
John Berri .... supervising visual effects editor
Jason Bettinger .... render i/o coordinator
Vishal Bhardwaj .... visual effects artist
Nikhil Bhatnagar .... pipeline technical director
Adam Blank .... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Douglas Bloom .... visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Doug Bloom)
Chris Bowers .... previsualization artist
Nathan Boyd .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Nathan Boyd .... texture painter
Christopher Bozzetto .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Adam Bradley .... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Bill Bridges .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Kirk Brillon .... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Shawn Broes .... visual effects editor
Kenneth Quinn Brown .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Josh Bryer .... cg supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Joerg W. Bungert .... digital colourist
T.J. Burke .... visual effects artist
David Burton .... visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio
Regina Cachuela .... animation technical director
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau .... digital compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
Sonia Calvert .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Marco Capparelli .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Taylor Carrasco .... animation technical director
Joseph Carson .... visual effects editor
Norman Cates .... lead compositor
Norman Cates .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Sibi Chakaravarthi .... paint/roto artist
Jason Chan .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Theju Chandran .... digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Jessi Chang .... lighting technical director
Ray Chang .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Chun-Ping Chao .... digital compositor
Jo-Wan Chao .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Eejien Chen .... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jason K.S. Cheung .... production engineer: Weta Digital
Vanessa Cheung .... digital matte painter
Celine Chew .... visual effects coordinator
Raymond Chih .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jeremy Chinn .... modeling lead: Rhythm and Hues
Vikas Chirate .... senior systems administrator
Jiyeon Cho .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jung-Yoon Choi .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jung Yoon Choi)
Steve Chong .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Chong .... roto and paint artist
Sandesh Chonkar .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Scott Claus .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Buckley Collum .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Paul Conway .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Cameron Coombs .... digital compositor
Krystal Cooper .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Shane Cooper .... senior software developer
Marlis Coto .... digital compositor
Marlis Coto .... visual effects
Erik Courtney .... visual effects
Kevin Coutinho .... matchmove technical director rhythm and hues
Eric Covello .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Jeff Croke .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeffrey Croke)
Ryan Cromie .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Colin Cunningham .... lighting lead: Soho VFX
Amanda Dague .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dazrene Irman Darus .... paint/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Colin Davies .... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Amy Daye .... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Hector de la Torre .... modeler / texture artist: Hydraulx
Dave Dean .... digital compositor
Mark Della Rosa .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Giancarlo Derchie .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Matt Derksen .... computer graphics supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Matthew Derksen)
Ashish Dewan .... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Joseph DiValerio .... digital compositor
Damian Doennig .... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Eric Doiron .... compositing supervisor: Spin VFX
Adam Dorner .... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Warren Douglas .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Eric Durst .... visual effects supervisor
Frank Dzidowski .... digital compositor
Eric Ebling .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Abdullah Ecirli .... digital compositor
David Edwards .... matte painter
Chan Ee Jien .... digital production coordinator
Nadav Ehrlich .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Chris Elmer .... look development: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Josh Elmore .... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Eddie Englander .... compositor: Soho VFX (as Ed Englander)
Paul Everitt .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Sabine Ewers-Schorr .... recruiter: Pixomondo
Rich Fallat .... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Christine Feistl .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Felix Fissel .... senior it manager: Pixomondo
Fortunato Frattasio .... digital effects artist: Wildfire VFX
Michael Frevert .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Frevert .... digital artist
Michael Frevert .... visual effects artist
Anthony Fung .... visual effects artist
Jason Galeon .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Ginesh Gandhi .... compositor
Walter Garcia .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Demitre Garza .... visual effects artist
Denil George .... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Elias Gonzalez .... matte painter
John Goodman .... animator
Jimmy Gordon .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Jimmy Gordon .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Gordon .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Namita Gotephode .... modeling and shading manager
David Thomas Graves .... visual effects production assistant
Kyle Gray .... digital compositor
Stephanie Greenquist .... digital coordinator: India
Jon Grinberg .... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Joshua Grow .... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Chris Grun .... visual effects art director: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Grun)
Jay Grunfeld .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jason Grunfeld)
Miguel A. Guerrero .... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx (as Miguel Guerrero)
Khairul Hadi .... bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Hajek .... compositor
Pam Hammarlund .... visual effects producer: With A Twist Studio
Gael Harlow .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Harris .... color supervisor
John Lake Harvey .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Daniel Hawley .... data i/o
Jan Heinze .... digital producer: Pixomondo
G.G. Heitmann Demers .... visual effects: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Quentin Hema .... digital paint supervisor: weta digital
Tulio Hernandez .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Craig Hilditch .... digital compositor
Austin Hiser .... digital compositor
Phil Holland .... digital imaging specialist
Robin Hollander .... digital compositor
Michael Holzl .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Hopkins .... matchmove/layout
Mark Hopper .... roto artist
Sandy Houston .... rotoscoping supervisor
Bryan Howard .... rigger: Soho VFX
Heather Hoyland .... senior compositor
Shih-hao Jason Huang .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jason Shih Hao Huang)
Robert Hubbard .... visual effects
Nathan Hurlburt .... digital compositor
Lonnie Iannazzo .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Lonnie Iannazzo II)
Neeraj Ingle .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Elbert Irving IV .... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Pasha Ivanov .... visual effects
Joni Jacobson .... executive producer: Pixomondo
Neh Jaiswal .... visual effects coordinator
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman .... pipeline technical director (as Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran)
Abhimanyu Joshi .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vanessa Joyce .... visual effects digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Simon Jung .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Brandon Kachel .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Kamalakkannan .... digital compositor
Michael Kambli .... render i/o coordinator
Snehal Kanchan .... production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Marky Kang .... digital artist
Sean Kennedy .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Cameron Kerr .... digital compositor
Scott Kilburn .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Sam Kim .... digital compositor
Paul Kirsch .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Karen Klein .... digital compositor
Dan Knight .... compositor
Eric A. Kohler .... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx (as Eric Kohler)
Sergei Koudriautsev .... senior camera technical director
Athena Kouverianos .... production manager: Soho VFX
Michael Kowalski .... visual effects producer: Soho VFX (as Mike Kowalski)
Alex Kramer .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Lars Kramer .... camera tracker
Louis Kreusel .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Kruse .... digital lighter: Hydraulx (as Dan Kruse)
Dave Kujawski .... production engineer: weta digital
Mukesh Kumar .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Roger Kupelian .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Vikas Kurup .... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Sarah Kym Cosmi .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Sarah Cosmi)
Sarah Kym Cosmi .... texture lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios (as Sarah Cosmi)
Keith Lackey .... technical director: Weta Digital
Jay Lalime .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Billy-Vu Lam .... character animator
David Lamps .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Michael Lanzensberger .... digital compositor: Weta Digital Ltd.
David Lauer .... computer graphics supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Lazarow .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Lazarow)
Mike Leben .... motion control operator
Kim LeBrane .... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx
Sun Lee .... senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Paul Lemeshko .... visual effects artist: Soho VFX (as Pavlo Lemeshko)
Andrew Lewitin .... visual effects
Erik Liles .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Nicolas Lim .... prep artist
Matt Linder .... CG supervisor
Matt Linder .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Liwen Liu .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Ken Locsmandi .... visual effects
Derick Loo .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Jennifer Loughnan .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Daniel Lu .... modeller: Soho VFX
Daniel Lu .... rigger: Soho VFX
Clayton Lyons .... on-set data coordinator
Clayton Lyons .... visual effects data wrangler (as Clayton M. Lyons)
George Macri .... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Allan Magled .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Kevin Mah .... visual effects artist: Soho VFX
Joe Mancewicz .... character rigging supervisor
Mark Mancewicz .... technical animator
Simon Marinof .... digital compositor
Leonardo Martinez .... animator: Hydraulx (as Nando Martinez)
Seth Martiniuk .... compositor
Shawn Mason .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Massicotte .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Gaurav Mathur .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Karen McCarthy .... drs operator: Modern Videofilm
Pat McClung .... additional visual effects supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
Jamison McCord .... visual effects production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
L. Patrick McCormack .... senior manager: International Digital Productions
Matt Mcewan .... digital compositor
Steve McGee .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Kelvin McIlwain .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Scott McLain .... inferno compositor
Donal McMullan .... production engineer
Renton McNeill .... wrangler: Weta Digital
Michael Meagher .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Daniel Mejia .... digital compositor
Steven Miller .... Flame artist: Hydraulx
Saki Mitchell .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Toshiko Miura .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Ken Mohammed .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kenneth Mohamed)
Mike Mombourquette .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Shawn Monaghan .... digital compositor
Hailey Moore .... texture artist
Zeke Morales .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ben Morgan .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Michael Morley .... digital compositor
Yvonne Muinde .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Janet Muswell .... visual effects producer (as Janet Muswell Hamilton)
Karthick Muthukumar .... digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Alfred Mürrle .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Shakil Nadkarni .... matchmove artist: Rhythm and Hues, India
Kenneth Nakada .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Nakada)
Emmi Nakagawa .... texture artist
Travis Nelson .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Alana Newell .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Alana Aranki)
Chun Seong Ng .... modeler: Hydraulx
Jordan Nieuwland .... digital matte painter: Soho VFX
Onesimus Nuernberger .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Samuel Nunez .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Sam Nunez)
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ciaran O'Connor .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Dave Olivares .... visual effects technical director
Nicholas Onstad .... compositor: SoHo VFX
Mihaela Orzea .... lead compositor: Soho VFX
Caleb Owens .... digital compositor
Oliver Palmer .... visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Eugene Paluso .... visual effects artist
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy .... digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
John F.K. Parenteau .... executive producer: Pixomondo
Bruno Parenti .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Seong Tae Park .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Debbie Pashkoff .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Deborah Pashkoff)
Sanjit Patel .... software engineer
Helen Paul .... digital compositor
Angelica Perez .... digital compositor
John Polyson .... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Dan Power .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Ryan J. Quinlan .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Jason Quintana .... crowd lead: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Rader .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Allan Rafael .... first assistant director: visual effects unit
Daniel Keith Raffel .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Vasisht Ramachandran .... modeller: Soho VFX
Stevie Ramone .... digital compositor
Troy Ramsey .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat .... compositor
Ridhwan Razak .... paint/rotoscope artist
Jorge Razon .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Clint G. Reagan .... pre-visualization director
Paul Redican .... compositor
Mark Richardson .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Colin Riley .... compositor
Lauren Ritchie .... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Austin Roderique .... digital artist
Karl Rogovin .... dynamics effects animator: Hydraulx
Karl Rumpf .... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Krystal Sae Eua .... model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Diksha Sagar .... lead matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Christopher Sage .... digital effects artist: Pixomondo
Karim Sahai .... compositor: Weta Digital
Joe Salazar .... digital compositor
Ruben Salazar .... digital compositor
Mayuresh Salunke .... senior modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Christoph Salzmann .... visual effects: Weta Digital
Marc-Andre Samson .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Marc Samson)
Michael Sarkis .... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Caterina Schiffers .... digital compositor: Weta digital
Silam Schmidt .... recruiter: Pixomondo (as Silam Oezkaya)
Ryan Schubert .... previs artist
York N. Schueller .... character technical director
Kino Scialabba .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Donna Segal .... digital compositor
Keith Sellers .... senior compositor: Soho VFX
Seshaprasad .... head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues India
Kendall Shaffer .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Behnam Shafiebeik .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Divyesh Shah .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Siddharth Shah .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Tamar Shaham .... visual effects coordinator: Filmworks/FX
Rommel Shamoun .... compositor: Soho VFX
Chad Shattuck .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Carolyn Shelby .... compositor
Mayumi Shimokawa .... matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
Misato Shinohara .... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeremy Shuback .... digital artist
Tim Sibley .... lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
Murugan Siju .... lead prep/roto artist
Mark Simone .... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen Smart .... wrangler: Weta Digital
Bryan Smeall .... compositing supervisor: Soho VFX
Brad Smith .... render i/o administrator
Rick Smith .... digital compositor: Soho VFX (as Richard Smith)
Ryan Smith .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Snyder .... technical coordinator
Arpit Soni .... digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Seshadri Srinidhi .... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Brett Stapleton-French .... visual effects: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Julie Stark .... lead compositor
Julie Stark .... lead digital compositing artist
Dottie Starling .... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Greg Steele .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Timothy Steele .... rigging technical director
Albrecht Steinmetz .... camera lead: Weta Digital
Frankie Stellato .... vfx artist
Colin Strause .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Greg Strause .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj .... digital compositor
Ryan Swanno .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
David Sweeney .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Frank Synowicz .... digital compositor
Charles Tait .... visual effects supervisor
Aashima Taneja .... visual effects coordinator
Rob Tasker .... compositor: Soho VFX
Brian Tatosky .... compositing supervisor
Brian Tatosky .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ben Taylor .... render i/o coordinator
Nick Tesi .... 3d scanning prod
Jateen Thakkar .... lead prep artist
Geeta Thapar .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Nicholas Theisen .... digital imaging resources
Raymond Thian .... roto/paint artist
Ainslie Thomas .... digital artist: Soho VFX
Ainslie Thomas .... production coordinator: Soho VFX
Mark Thomas-Stubbs .... digital compositor
Elaine Essex Thompson .... additional visual effects coordinator
Dan Tindell .... senior previz artist
Vincent Tjandra .... matchmove technical director
Jon Tojek .... lighting / fx td: Hydraulx
Scotty Townsend .... visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Guy Trevers .... scanning and recording
Nicholas Tzikas .... visual effects production assistant (as Niko Tzikas)
Yuki Uehara .... rotoscope artist
Arati Ullal .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Ullrich .... compositor
Felix E. Urquiza .... cg modeler: Hydraulx
Devin Uzan .... digital compositor
Eduardo Vaisman .... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Sarma Vanguri .... digital artist
Sarma Vanguri .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tracey Vaz .... senior compositor
Rakesh Venugopalan .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues India
K. Marie Walters .... animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studio (as Kmarie Walters)
Erika Wangberg Burton .... visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Joseph Warren .... visual effects artist
Darrin Wehser .... look development lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Darrin Wehser .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Wells .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Mark Welser .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Bob Wiatr .... compositor: Hydraulx
Geoff Wigmore .... digital compositor
Steve Wigmore .... digital artist
C. Jerome Williams .... visual effects artist: Hydraulx (as Jerome Williams)
Derek Winslow .... matte painter
Andrew Winters .... visual effects artist
Paul Wojdylo .... visual effects
Steven D. Wolff .... visual effects artist
Jeff Wolverton .... visual effects artist
Amy W. Wong .... senior technical director
Sunny Wong .... digital compositor
Loeng Wong-Savun .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Loeng Wong Savun)
Christian Wood .... digital compositor
Yi Yang .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Kent Yoshida .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Steven Zaharakis .... previsualization artist
Attila Zalanyi .... effects artist
Daniel Zamora .... previs artist
Tristan Zerafa .... compositor
Kai Zhang .... digital visual effects artist: Soho VFX
Yan Zhou .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Jerry Zigounakis .... previz artist
Bhargava Boini .... background preparation artist (uncredited)
Eric Bruneau .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Andy Davis .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Fletcher .... screen graphics designer (uncredited)
Muhammad Hafeez .... prep artist (uncredited)
Paul LaFond .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kyle Lovrien .... educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Eroc Moralls .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Raphael Mosley .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Nowacki .... digital compositor: With a Twist Studio (uncredited)
Tor-Bjorn Olsson .... texture artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Craig Douglas Rattray .... production runner (uncredited)
Leigh H. Rens .... previsualization artist/animator (uncredited)
Srinivas Sreekantan .... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Yuki Sugimoto .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tou Yeng Xiong .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Charlie Alejandro .... precision driver
Mel Alejandro .... precision driver
Robert Alonzo .... fight choreographer
Robert Alonzo .... stunt performer
Dean Bailey .... stunts
Matt Baker .... stunts
Chino Binamo .... stunt performer
Jake Brake .... utility stunts
Eddie Braun .... stunts
Chris Brewster .... stunt double
Mike Burke .... stunt driver
Jackamoe Buzzell .... stunt driver (as Christopher J. Buzzell)
Jordi Casares .... stunt coordinator: Spain
Pablo Casillas .... stunt performer
Thomas Cataloni .... precision driver
Arnold Chon .... stunts
Joseph Conforti .... precision driver
Terry Conforti .... precision driver
Brycen Counts .... utility stunts
Cameron Croughwell .... utility stunts
Charles Croughwell .... stunt coordinator (as Charlie Croughwell)
Lee Cunningham .... precision car driver
William DeCoff .... precision driver
Holland Diaz .... stunts
Nash Edgerton .... stunts
Norman Epperson .... precision driver
Corey Michael Eubanks .... stunts
Donna Evans .... stunt driver
Solier Fagundez .... stunts
Roy Farfel .... stunt driver
Dane Farwell .... stunt performer
Eduardo Fedriani .... stunt performer
Dennis Fitzgerald .... stunts
Brent Fletcher .... stunt driver
Colin Follenweider .... stunts
Jim Ford .... stunt driver
Eduardo Gago Muñoz .... stunt performer
Mickey Giacomazzi .... stunt performer
Jessie Graff .... stunts
Sean Graham .... stunt driver
Sean Graham .... stunts
Randy Hall .... stunt performer
Tom Hanslmaier .... stunt performer
Greg Harris .... utility stunts
David Hernández Silva .... stunt performer
Toby Holguin .... stunts
Lisa Hoyle .... stunts
Samuel Hubinette .... stunt driver
Jorge Huergo .... stunts
David Hugghins .... stunts
Roman Jankovic .... stunts
Michael B. Johnson .... stunts
Keii Johnston .... stunts
Haytham Kandil .... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. .... stunt driver
David A. Kirsch .... precision car driver
Paul M. Lane .... stunts
Don Lee .... stunt performer
Jake Lombard .... stunt rigging coordinator
Marcos Lorente .... stunt performer
Benjamin Lott .... precision driver
Sabrina Lott .... precision driver
Walter Ludwig .... precision driver
Kristi Lynn .... precision driver
Alejandro López Estacio .... stunts
Brian Machleit .... stunts
Paul Marini .... utility stunts
Branden McDonald .... precision driver
Jeff Medeiros .... stunts
Javier Montoya .... stunt player
William Morts .... stunt performer (as Billy Morts)
Declan Mulvey .... stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy .... stunt double: Cameron Diaz
Willi Neuner .... stunt coordinator: Austria
Casey O'Neill .... stunt double: Tom Cruise
Casey O'Neill .... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn .... stunts
Andy Owen .... utility stunts
Chris Palermo .... stunts
Carl Paoli .... stunt double: Peter Sarsgaard
Janet Paparazzo .... stunts
Greg Paul .... precision driver
Mark Pettograsso .... stunts precision driver
William Quigley .... stunt performer
Scotty Richards .... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
Jimmy N. Roberts .... stunt double
David Rowden .... stunt performer
David Rowden .... utility stunts
Rich Rutherford .... stunt driver
Myke Schwartz .... stunts
Mancha Sherman .... stunt double
Rick Shuster .... stunts
Gianna Simone .... stunts precision driver
Brett Smrz .... nd driver
Gregg Smrz .... stunt coordinator
César Solar .... stunts
Russell Solberg .... stunt performer
Scott Sproule .... stunts
Nicole Surels .... stunt performer
Ronn Surels .... fight choreographer
Ronn Surels .... stunt performer
Coleen M. Tracy .... precision driving team coordinator
Christopher Tranchina .... precision driver
Cuco Usín .... stunts
Ian van Temperley .... stunt performer
David Wald .... stunts
Shaun Wallace .... stunt performer
Michael Weis .... utility stunts
Shawn Doherty .... precision driver (uncredited)
Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunts (uncredited)
Jeffery Kincannon .... precision driver (uncredited)
Alexa Marcigliano .... precision driver (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
David Arrés .... grip: second unit
Lee Auerbach .... electrician
Greg Baldi .... camera operator: second unit
Nico Bally .... crane technician
Joseph Battista .... grip
Craig Bauer .... second assistant camera: second unit
Nathan Beaman .... rigging electrician
Andrew Bell .... grip
Woody Bell .... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett .... lighting technician
Stefan Berger .... best boy grip: Austria
Dane Bjerno .... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno .... camera operator: ultimate arm
Josh Bleibtreu .... director of photography: second unit
John Bonnin .... libra head operator
Megan Boundy .... camera intern
Jason Bowen .... generator operator
Eric Boyle .... crane grip
Sarah Brandes .... assistant camera
Al Bruce .... grip
Juan Bueno .... additional grip
Paul Bulgin .... rigging grip
Jan Burgess .... second assistant additional camera: second unit
Graham Burt .... loader: second unit
Alex M. Cacciarelli .... motion control video assist
Tony Campenni .... dolly grip operator: "b" camera
Diego Campos .... genny operator
Roberto Campos .... Genny operator
Óscar Cano .... rigging key grip
Manel Capdevila .... grip
Ryan Copeland .... lighting technician
Ryan Copeland .... set lighting technician
Ryan Copeland .... set lighting technician: re-shoots
Brian Corbett .... grip
Kristen Correll .... camera production assistant
Nathan Coscia .... electrician
Gary Dahlquist .... rigger gaffer
James 'Spud' Danicic .... ultimate arm technician
Dominik Danner .... first electrician
Joshua Davis .... rigging electric best boy
Tim Dean .... libra head technician
Brian Dwiggins .... electrician: second unit
Eric Engler .... rigging electric
Roberto Escudero .... best boy
Manel Fernández .... rigging gaffer
Peter Field .... camera operator: second unit, Spain
Jamie Fitzpatrick .... additional first camera assistant: second unit
Ingo Gardner .... balloon light technician
Michael Geoghegan .... grip
Dennis Geraghty .... assistant camera
Jesse Goldberg .... electrician
James Goldman .... assistant camera
Javier González Leonardo .... key grip: Spain
Falkwyn Goyeneche .... camera loader: second unit
Javier Guerrero .... best boy electrician
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez .... electrician
Patrick Hoeschen .... assistant chief lighting technician
Dan Hutchinson .... rigging electrician
Robert Ikeda .... grip: second unit
Steve Irwin .... video/computer playback coordinator
David James .... still photographer
Twig Johnson .... electrician
Stephen Kaye .... electrician
Tom Keenan .... generator operator
Tom Killberg .... rigging electric
Alex Klabukov .... key grip: second unit
Tommy Klines .... first assistant camera
Robert Knowles .... grip
Eric Komar .... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Frank La Frazia .... electrician
Ed Lalli .... electrician
Morgan Michael Lewis .... key grip
Reto Loitzl .... dolly grip: Austria
Trevor Loomis .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
George Lozano Jr. .... fixture foreman
David Luckenbach .... camera operator
David Luckenbach .... steadicam operator
José Ángel Manrique .... best boy grip
Gordon D. Manson .... dimmer board operator
Laura Martínez .... additional rigging grip
Frank Masi .... still photographer
Branden James Maxham .... electrician (as Brandon James Maxham)
James M. McClure .... best boy electric: second unit
Nathan McGarigal .... rigging electrician
Maurice K. McGuire .... camera operator
Johnny Medeiros .... key video assist engineer
John J. Moers .... director of photography: documentary unit
Álvaro Morales .... dolly grip: action unit (as Alvaro Morales)
Álvaro Morales .... set lighting grip (as Alvaro Morales)
Diego Moyano .... gaffer: second unit, Spain
Xavier Munoz .... grip
Adam George Neas .... grip (second unit)
Evan Nelson .... technocrane assistant
Michael Nelson .... ultimate arm operator
Jesse Olivares .... digital video assist operator: additional
Tracy Ouellette .... grip
Ryan Pacheco .... rigging best boy
Brad Peterman .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Morten Petersen .... rigging gaffer: re-shoots
Robert Petrin .... ultimate arm operator
Raúl Peña .... electrician
Harry Pray IV .... rigging electrician
Andrey Prikazchikov .... grip: second unit
Dave Provenzano .... electrician: second unit
Michael Rich .... key grip
Dawn Marie Richard .... rigging grip
Daryl Richardson .... best boy: 2nd unit
John S. Robertson .... rigging key grip
José Luis Rodríguez .... gaffer
David C. Romano .... grip: second unit
Edwin Rubio .... grip
Chris Ryerson .... best boy rigging grip
Víctor Sarasa .... electrician
Philip Shanahan .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bryce Shields .... video assist: second unit
Zack Shultz .... loader
Steve Sikora .... lighting technician: second unit
Justin Situ .... rigging electrician
Jake Smith .... grip: second unit
Jake W. Smith .... grip: second unit
Scott Sprague .... electrician
Lee J. Stone .... super technocrane operator
Meaghan E. Stone .... grip
Jason Storandt .... best boy grip
Rafael E. Sánchez .... gaffer
José Tamayo Fernández .... electrician
Carsten Thoms .... balloon light technician
Brian Tilden .... gaffer: second unit
John Trunk .... video assist
Aaron Tyburski .... rigging electric
Chris Updegrave .... grip: re-shoots
Tammo van Hoorn .... first assistant camera: second unit
Marc Vives .... key grip
Miguel Ángel Viñas .... second assistant camera: Spanish second unit
Wally Webber .... rigging grip
Warren A. Weberg .... best boy grip
William M. Weberg .... key grip: second unit
Frans Wetterings III .... best boy electric
Derek Whittington .... electrician
Greg Wimer .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Fred Young .... electrician: second unit
Nick Zeigler .... best boy electric: VFX unit
Rick Beausoleil .... video assist assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Alfredo Denila .... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Brian C. Doyle .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Chris Gordon .... grip (uncredited)
Todd SanSone .... assistant camera: underwater unit (uncredited)
Ian Speed .... libra technician (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Scott Claus .... animator
Jeff Croke .... animator
Amanda Dague .... animator
Damian Isherwood .... 3D generalist
Matthew Lajoie .... matchmove animator
 
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin .... extras casting
Kyle Coker .... casting associate
Alicia Droney .... extras casting assistant
Jeremy Gordon .... casting associate
Jorge Guardado .... extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Aaron Kahl .... extras casting
Beth Lipari .... casting associate
Yaël Moreno .... extras casting: Spain
Angela Peri .... local casting
Luis Sanchez-Cañete .... casting assistant
Ashley Skomurski .... extras casting
Anabel Vazquez .... extras casting assistant
Wendy Washbrook .... extras casting
Florian Wotruba .... extras casting: Austria
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wayne Allen .... set costumer: second unit
Rosa J. Colón .... set costumer (as Rosa Colón)
Bren Cook .... head ager and dyer
Tom Cummins .... set costumer
Yulia Gershenzon .... costumer: Ms. Diaz
Bettina Hastie .... stitcher
Eric Haynes .... costume assistant
Alanna Keenan .... costumer
Anne Kölbl .... dresser
Elisabeth Martirena .... break down artist
Robert Q. Mathews .... costume supervisor
Sara Mills-Broffman .... assistant ager/dyer
Laura Morgan .... assistant costume designer
Erich A. Muller .... set costumer
Natasha Paczkowski .... costume manufacturing foreperson
Margaret Palmer .... key set costumer: 2nd unit
Jonny Pray .... key costumer
Theresa Pultar .... costume buyer
Paul Sinnott .... costume assistant
Kenn Smiley .... key costumer
Ivory Stanton .... ager/dyer
Nancy Thompson .... costumer: Mr. Cruise
Tina Ulee .... set costumer
John M. 'Jack' Wright .... key costumer
April McCoy .... tailor (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Andrew Buckland .... first assistant editor
Marisa Clayton .... digital intermediate producer: Modern VideoFilm
Joe Finley .... digital intermediate colorist
Ryan Ganimian .... post-production assistant
Brian Gee .... dailies assistant
Daniel M. Nussbaum .... post-production assistant
George Papuashvili .... additional post-production services
Bryan Park .... digital intermediate editor: Modern VideoFilm
Staci Pontius .... assistant editor
Christopher Rucinski .... assistant editor
Matt Breitenbach .... assistant telecine colorist (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
John Vladic .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Seth Weinman .... post-production technician (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Alex Al .... musician: drums
Nick Ariondo .... musician
Ted Caplan .... music editor
Thomas A. Carlson .... music editor: score (as Tom Carlson)
Beth Caucci .... additional music arranger
Beth Caucci .... music programmer
Beth Caucci .... orchestrator: MIDI
David Channing .... scoring editor
Adam del Monte .... musician: guitar
Greg Dennen .... scoring stage manager (as Greg Dennon)
George Doering .... musician: guitar
Bruce Dukov .... concert master
Germaine Franco .... orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Mark Graham .... head of music preparation
Tom Hardisty .... score recordist
Tom Hardisty .... scoring digital recordist
Paul S. Henning .... musician: violin
Tim Lauber .... score recordist
Larry Mah .... digital score recordist
James McKee Smith .... additional music arranger
James McKee Smith .... music programmer
James McKee Smith .... orchestrator: MIDI
Dave Metzger .... orchestrator
Michael John Mollo .... additional music arranger
Michael John Mollo .... music programmer
Michael John Mollo .... orchestrator: MIDI
Paul Mounsey .... additional music arranger
Paul Mounsey .... composer: additional music
Paul Mounsey .... music programmer
Paul Mounsey .... orchestrator: MIDI
Hugo Nicolson .... score consultant
Jamie Olvera .... scoring stage manager
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Doug Petty .... musician: piano
Satnam Ramgotra .... musician: drum set & percussion
Michael Ripoll .... guitarist
Ryan Robinson .... score engineer
William Ross .... conductor
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Denis St. Amand .... score engineer
Tom Steel .... scoring stage manager
Armin Steiner .... score recordist
John Ashton Thomas .... lead orchestrator
John Traunwieser .... score production assistant
Marc Viner .... score mix assistant
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
James McKee Smith .... composer: additional music (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Ryan Allen .... driver
Ramón Alonso .... transportation captain
Gary Birmingham .... transportation coordinator: Austria
Piotr Chrzanowski .... facilities maintenance: driver
Kaiser Clark .... driver: cast
Ian Clarke .... picture car coordinator
Mickey Davie .... vehicle technician
Patricia de la Uz .... transport manager
Richard Denson .... transportation co-captain: reshoots
Robert E. Dingle .... transportation captain
Owen Dixon .... transportation captain: Jamaica
Sean Doyle .... picture car office coordinator
Gary Duncan .... picture car coordinator
Gary Duncan .... picture car coordinator: U.S.
Gary Duncan .... picture car coordinator: US
Bobby Finn .... transportation
Kevin Fisher .... picture vehicle senior technician
Luis Gamazo .... transportation
Jon Gustafsson .... transportation captain
Teresa Haney .... transportation coordinator
Paul Howitt .... facilities driver
Elvin D Moore Jr .... picture car mechanic
Graham Kelly .... picture vehicle supervisor
Cain Lee .... facilities captain: Spain
John Lybrand .... driver: cast
Graeme Main .... camera car driver
Roger Mann .... vehicle technician
George Morris .... action vehicle wrangler
Marek Oyrzinski .... tracking vehicle driver
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo .... picture vehicle buyer
John Tamboli .... driver
Tom Thompson .... driver
Sean Thornton .... picture vehicle senior technician
Gabe Turiello .... camera car driver
Pavel Voracek .... transportation captain
 
Other crew
Guy Adan .... production publicist
Juan Aledo .... armorer
Gregory Alpert .... location manager: LA
Jorge Luis Alvarez .... key assistant location manager: reshoots
Sam Alvelo .... key set production assistant: LA Unit
Kokayi Ampah .... supervising location manager
John Arbuckle .... boat captain
Terry Atchison .... armorer
Toñi Avís .... assistant accountant
Ryan Babbs .... stand-in
Hugo Baena .... set production assistant: Spanish unit
Richard C. Bailey .... stand-in
Mercedes Barbod .... assistant production coordinator: 2nd unit
Julian Barnett .... key office production assistant
Andrew Benz .... set production assistant: 2nd Unit, Los Angeles
Kelly Berthold .... production assistant: LA reshoots
Kelly Berthold .... set production assistant: Long Beach Reshoots
Jason Bice .... production assistant
Carlos Ruiz Boceta .... location manager
Brooks Bonstin .... key assistant location manager
Maxine Brooks .... studio teacher
Miguel Bueno Delgado .... stand-in: Peter Sarsgaard, Spain
Jane Bulmer .... assistant: Arnon Milchan
Miles Burke .... production assistant
Catherine Burt .... assistant: Cameron Diaz
Jenna Byrnes .... additional second assistant accountant
Steve Cainas .... production coordinator
Patrick Canty .... stand-in
Hélène Cardona .... voice actor
Alexander T. Carey .... assistant production coordinator: LA
Adam M. Carr .... office production assistant: additional photography
Alexandra Carrera .... production assistant
Alex Castillo .... voice actor
Elena Chernock .... set production assistant: second unit, Los Angeles
Gregory Chiodo .... assistant location manager
Peter Ciani .... on set recycler
Elissa Cohn .... office production assistant: additional photography
Andrew Cone .... key assistant location manager
Faith Conroy .... script supervisor: additional photography
Ryan B Cook .... assistant location manager (as Ryan Cook)
Peter Costelli .... key assistant location manager
Tomas Deckaj .... key set production assistant
Guillaume DeLouche .... key armorer
Michael DeSantis .... production accountant
Roger Dillingham Jr. .... first unit medic
Diane Durant .... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Matthew Eberle .... additional set production assistant
Florian Eidenhammer .... production office assistant: Austria
Lisa Eidenhammer .... production office assistant: Austria
Katie Ennis .... production assistant
Enrique Esquinas .... production assistant
D.R. Farquharson .... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Robert K. Ferrera .... set medic
Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon .... key medic
Megan Foerster .... location scout
Jeremy Francis .... location manager: Jamaica
Melina Frías .... set production assistant
Kathryn C. Galberth .... travel coordinator
Benjamin Gamer .... locations production assistant
Mario Garcia .... assistant: Todd Garner
Jillian Giacomini .... script supervisor second unit
Christopher Gilbertson .... military technical advisor
Maryllis Gonzalez .... assistant accountant: Spain
Silvia González Rangil .... health & safety advisor: Spain (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil)
Nieves González .... production assistant
Carrie Goodman .... location scout: second unit
Timothy J. Gorman .... assistant location manager
David Graves .... production assistant: vfx
Ashley Gressen .... production assistant: LA reshoot
Jason Habelow .... production secretary
Alicia Hanifin .... additional production assistant
Charles Harrington .... location manager: jamaica
Angela Heald .... production coordinator: second unit LA
Patrick Hodges .... clearance production assistant
Zachary Holmes .... computer/video playback
Lori Hornung .... production coordinator: boston
Craig Hosking .... aerial coordinator/pilot
Sean Huck .... set production assistant
Jason Inman .... set medic: second unit
Mar Izquierdo Pombar .... assistant production coordinator: Spain
Jason D. Jenkins .... office production assistant
Kimmie Johnson .... production assistant
Geraint Jones .... assistant accountant
Mindy Jones .... assistant location manager
Ben Jordan .... production assistant
Pamela Joyce .... production coordinator: Austria
Brian Ketcham .... location scout
Alan Kilmer .... payroll assistant
Andreas Kispert .... location unit manager: Austria
George Kitson .... production assistant: reshoots
Renee Kitterman .... co-first assistant accountant
Alex Kivlen .... key assistant location manager: los angeles
Ren Knopf .... stand-in
Scott Koche .... set production assistant: reshoots
Kurt Werner 'Mingo' Krusche .... location manager: Austria
Betsy Kuehn .... production assistant
Marc Leroyer .... armorer
Matthew Levin .... production assistant
Rebecca Locke .... assistant production office coordinator: second unit
Matt Lombardo .... set production assistant: Tom Cruise
Jesse Lutz .... assistant: Cameron Diaz (as Jessie Lutz)
Jeff N. Maclean .... location manager
Robert Mayer .... set runner (Austria )
Matthew McArdle .... production assistant
Richard McDonough .... set production assistant: second unit
M. Gavin McMillan .... motion capture performer
F. Ron Miller .... title designer: main titles
Tim Monich .... dialect coach
Hyunsoo Moon .... assistant location manager: Boston
Matthew Morrissey .... computer/ video supervisor
Ali Moshref .... production accountant: Spain
Crystal Munson .... production assistant
Andrew Jackson Murphy .... location assistant: reshoots
Trilby Norton .... travel coordinator
April Novak .... assistant production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Rusty Nye .... assistant to producer
Shelly O'Mahony .... picture car office assistant: Spain
Sean O'Reilly .... set production assistant: second unit
Sergio Ochandiano .... production assistant
Hilde Odelga .... production coordinator: Austria
Nate Oldham .... assistant: E. Bennett Walsh
David Olivares .... production coordinator
Angel Oquendo .... voice-over artist
Maria Palazon .... assistant production coordinator: Spain
John Passarini .... production assistant
Saray Perez .... assistant accountant
Jonathan Persky .... assistant location manager
Herb Polack .... assistant production coordinator
Jacqui Popelka .... production coordinator: second unit
Alberto Poveda .... location manager
Joanna Price .... assistant accountant
Michyl-Shannon Quilty .... production coordinator: additional photography
Luke Ramsey .... location manager
Anna Rane .... script supervisor
Michael Scott Reid .... set production assistant: second unit
Bill Richards .... helicopter pilot
Anthony Rico .... set medic
Joseph M. Risteen .... weapons handler
K.C. Roballo .... second unit medic
Rick Roesch .... payroll accountant
Mario Romain .... security consultant
Reyes Romero .... set production assistant: second unit
Melissa Rosal .... additional production assistant
Scott C. Saia .... director of security
John Sansone .... medic
Steve Sauthoff .... set manager: Austria
Jonathon Schermerhorn .... set production assistant
Tanja Schmoller .... production office assistant: Austria
James P. Schramm .... special thanks
Charlie Scimone .... key craft services
Chiky Serrano .... set pa
Claire Severance .... set production assistant: second unit
Dale Shelton .... technical consultant
Ashun Sierra .... personal assistant to Mr. Cruise: Spain
Nicole Signore .... stand-in
Ian Simms .... production assistant
Bryan Smiley .... assistant: Arnon Milchan
Thomas Sommeregger .... stand-in: Peter Sarsgaard
Ryan Spenser .... additional set production assistant: second unit
Paul Anthony Speziale .... set production assistant
David Steinbach .... assistant unit manager: Austria
Erin Stern .... production assistant: visual effects unit
JoAnn Stevens .... key second assistant accountant
Michelle Stevens .... first assistant accountant
Cami Stratton .... second assistant accountant
Patricia Sullivan .... production assistant
Melele Sánchez .... assistant location manager
Anne Teixeira .... assistant: Marsha L. Swinton
Rebecca Thomas .... stand-in
Kristie Thompson .... production assistant: Tom Cruise
Kyla Van Maanen .... on set recycler
Marc Van Osdale .... production assistant
Joaquín Vergara .... armorer
Troy Waters .... marine coordinator (as Capt. Troy Waters)
Ryan Whitcomb .... set medic
Hunter Wilichoski .... stand-in
Jane Willwerth .... craft service: Mass
Steve Woroniecki .... key assistant location manager: teaser unit
Stephanie Worth .... photo double
Stephanie Worth .... stand-in
Steve York .... location manager
Joshua Youman .... assistant location manager: second unit
Bill Young .... precision driving coordinator
Keegan Zall .... craft service: visual effects unit
Rocío Zarzana .... location production assistant: Spain
Rocío Zarzana .... location production assistant: on-set
Gregory Earls .... post production coordinator (uncredited )
Allen Gerbino .... underwater film stage provider (uncredited)
David Henri .... computer/video playback engineer (uncredited)
Adam Karasick .... creative executive (uncredited)
Juan Reguera .... location scout (uncredited)
María Rey .... location production assistant: Spain (uncredited)
George J. Vezina .... stand-in for Lenny Loften (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Giorgio Armani .... the producers wish to thank
Ralph Lauren .... the producers wish to thank
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Knight & Day" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sequences of action violence throughout, and brief strong language
Runtime:
109 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Brazil:14 | Canada:PG (Ontario) | Chile:TE | Finland:K-15 (original rating) | Finland:K-13 (re-rating) | Germany:12 | Germany:12 (extended cut) | Hong Kong:IIB | Ireland:12A | Italy:T | Japan:G | Malaysia:PG-13 | Netherlands:12 | Philippines:PG-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | Singapore:PG13 (extended cut) | South Korea:15 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:10 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:PG-12 | UK:12A | USA:PG-13 (certificate #46024)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The film's production partners, New Regency and Dune Entertainment, offset financing for the film by paying Tom Cruise a lower advance fee than he normally received. According to the Los Angeles Times, Cruise received $11 million for Knight and Day (2010), not the $20+ million he usually receives.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: When the FBI reviews the tapes from the diner, the dialogue spoken by Miller is different than in the earlier scene. (Originally he says, "Pie is fine. Pie for everyone. But no Al la mode. Ice cream makes the legs weak..." In the FBI review scene he says "Pie is fine. Pie for everyone. But no ice cream".)See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
June Havens:[to fellow line stander] Sorry.
June Havens:[to agent] So I'm going to make it onto an earlier flight, right?
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Workin' All NightSee more »

FAQ

What song is playing during the car chase?
Is the director of the CIA and 'good guy' or a 'bad guy'?
What does the title mean?
See more »
110 out of 170 people found the following review useful.
Good comedy with great delivery of lines, 22 June 2010
Author: salterbach from United States

I saw "Knight and Day" tonight at an advanced screening. I really liked it. For me, I considered it more of a comedy, rather than a thriller. Tom Cruise and Cameron Diaz have great chemistry, and did wonderful line deliveries of several running jokes. Their facial expressions, non-verbal actions, and then their unique line delivery - just made everything fit together into a delightful comedy. You will enjoy yourself and laugh out loud. Tom Cruise does a great job of reminding us why we like him as a performer and actor. (Recently, I think too many of us have been side-tracked by his off-camera non-PC comments and antics; so it's good to get back to the basics, that he really is a wonderful actor.) Cameron Diaz is funny, warm,beautiful, and spunky. I loved the way these two actors interacted with each other. Well done. I know another reviewer here kept dropping "Oscar award winning" several times - but for myself, I would not go that far. I don't think this has the emotional depth that you'd think of for an Oscar; but nevertheless, I think this is a delightful funny movie that will make you laugh and enjoy an evening out. I recommend this movie. You will feel good.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (336 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Knight and Day (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Why is it called Knight and Day? gttrmth
Bang Bang vjquik
knight and day 2 Hi_Ace
F-14 on Tony's desk... lcplthomasc
Cameron Diaz looking old Villamad
was there some agenda against this movie? rafjordan
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Professional: Golgo 13 Captain America: The First Avenger The A-Team Salt The Dark Knight
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.