6.7/10
105

Nassiryia - Per non dimenticare (2007)

Nov. 12 2003, Nassirya Iraq. A terrorist attack succeed to kill 24 Italians participating to the peace keeping mission "Antica Babilonia". It has not importance what that group of brave and... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story) | 3 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

War seen through the eyes of Serra, a university student from Palermo who volunteers in 1942 to fight in Africa. He is assigned to the Pavia Division on the southern line in Egypt. Rommel ... See full summary »

Director: Enzo Monteleone
Stars: Paolo Briguglia, Pierfrancesco Favino, Luciano Scarpa
Il capo dei capi (TV Mini-Series 2007)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Based on the life of Salvatore Riina ('Totò u Curtu'), a mafioso boss from Corleone, Sicily.

Stars: Claudio Gioè, Daniele Liotti, Salvatore Lazzaro
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Gianluca Gobbi, Ivan Castiglione
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Set in the 1970s, it's the story of three lifelong friends who take control of organized crime in Rome.

Director: Michele Placido
Stars: Kim Rossi Stuart, Anna Mouglalis, Pierfrancesco Favino
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Turi Leofonte (Giannini) is a former mafioso who accepts to be a witness at a process involving very important people in the organization. For the Mafia, Leofonte is dangerous, that's why ... See full summary »

Director: Claudio Fragasso
Stars: Giancarlo Giannini, Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Giorgio Pellegrini, a former left-wing activist turned terrorist has fled to Central America and fought with a guerrilla movement. Fifteen years later he is fed up with living in the jungle... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Alessio Boni, Michele Placido, Isabella Ferrari
Ultimo (TV Movie 1998)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Stefano Reali
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis, Giorgio Tirabassi
Ultimo 2 - La sfida (TV Movie 1999)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis, Giorgio Tirabassi
Francesco (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The life of Saint Francis, a saint who was born rich, in the medieval Tuscany, and abandoned all his goods to live closer to the population and is nowadays remembered as the saint protector of Italy.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Amélie Daure, Gianmarco Tognazzi
Cemetery Man (1994)
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A cemetery man must kill the dead a second time when they become zombies.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Rupert Everett, François Hadji-Lazaro, Anna Falchi
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

An Italian family is fractured after World War II ends.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Michele Placido, Barbora Bobulova, Alessandro Preziosi
StageFright (1987)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A group of stage actors lock themselves in the theater for a rehearsal of their upcoming musical production, unaware that an escaped psychopath has sneaked into the theater with them.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: David Brandon, Barbara Cupisti, Domenico Fiore
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Stefano Carboni
Claudia Pandolfi ...
Simona Berti
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ibrahim
Santi Bellina ...
Maresciallo Giulio Marini (as Santo Bellina)
David Brandon
...
Appuntato Maurizio Costa
Massimo De Rossi ...
Colonnello Bruno Scolari
...
Capitano Franco Serra
Valerio Mammolotti ...
Passante iraqueno
Gioia Spaziani ...
Paola Carboni
Andrea Tidona ...
Marasciallo Sergio Spinozzi
...
Maresciallo Sandro Traversa
...
Kamikaze
Edit

Storyline

Nov. 12 2003, Nassirya Iraq. A terrorist attack succeed to kill 24 Italians participating to the peace keeping mission "Antica Babilonia". It has not importance what that group of brave and professional soldiers (and civilians)did to help the local population, the Al Qaeda supporters had already take their decision. A truck full of high power explosive break into the headquarters just the day before the shift change. Written by 1felco

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama | History | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 March 2007 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Nassyria  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Although based on a true story and inspired by real people stories, the characters depicted are fictional. See more »

Quotes

Stefano Carboni: Nobody go off in order to act like a hero, because usually a Carabiniere is a hero when he's dead. And we only want to save our skin. Peace does not begin with the end af the war.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?