Edit
Ashes to Ashes (TV Series 2008–2010) Poster

(2008–2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Catherine Morshead ... (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jonny Campbell ... (4 episodes, 2008)
David Drury ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Bille Eltringham ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Ben Bolt ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Philip John ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Jamie Payne ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Alrick Riley ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Matthew Graham ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ashley Pharoah ... (creator) (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Julie Rutterford ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Greig ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jack Lothian ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mick Ford ... (1 episode, 2008)
Nicole Taylor ... (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Butterworth ... (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Hurford ... (1 episode, 2010)
James Payne ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
 Shaz Granger 24 episodes, 2008-2010
...
...
Grace Vance ...
...
 Caroline Price 9 episodes, 2008-2009
...
 Jim Keats 8 episodes, 2010
...
 Martin Summers 8 episodes, 2009
...
 Evan White 8 episodes, 2008
Andrew Clover ...
 The Clown / ... 8 episodes, 2008
Mason Kayne ...
 Ghost / ... 7 episodes, 2010
Lucy Cole ...
 Young Alex 6 episodes, 2008
...
Charlie Roe ...
 Pathologist 4 episodes, 2009-2010
...
 Arthur Layton 2 episodes, 2008
Michael Gould ...
 Pathologist 2 episodes, 2009
...
 P.C. Kevin Hales 2 episodes, 2009
...
...
 Paul Thordy 1 episode, 2010
...
 Jenette 1 episode, 2009
...
 Young Summers 1 episode, 2009
...
 Trevor Riley 1 episode, 2009
...
 Gaynor Mason 1 episode, 2009
...
 Chas Cale 1 episode, 2008
...
 Danny Moore 1 episode, 2008
...
 Edward Markham 1 episode, 2008
...
 Sara Templeton 1 episode, 2008
...
 Gil Hollis 1 episode, 2008
...
 Lord Scarman 1 episode, 2008
...
 Trixie Walsh 1 episode, 2008
...
 Marcus Johnstone 1 episode, 2008
...
 Robin Elliot 1 episode, 2009
Tom Georgeson ...
 Stanley Mitchell 1 episode, 2009
...
 Tiny Tim 1 episode, 2009
Ruth Millar ...
 Jackie Queen 1 episode, 2009
...
 Dr. Battleford 1 episode, 2009
Sophie Stanton ...
 Marjorie Drake 1 episode, 2009
Thomas Lockyer ...
 Eric Hoorsten 1 episode, 2010
...
 Tobias Ndbele 1 episode, 2010
...
 Ryan Burns 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Simon Neary 1 episode, 2008
...
 Ian Kay 1 episode, 2008
...
 Joan Cale 1 episode, 2008
...
 Ralph Jarvis 1 episode, 2009
Rita Davies ...
 Elsie Staines 1 episode, 2009
...
 Donna Mitchell 1 episode, 2009
...
 DCI Carnegie 1 episode, 2009
...
...
...
 Ruth Irvine 1 episode, 2009
...
 Andy Smith 1 episode, 2010
...
...
 Elaine Downing 1 episode, 2010
Tony Marshall ...
...
 David Blonde 1 episode, 2010
...
 DCI Litton 1 episode, 2010
...
 Louise Gardiner 1 episode, 2010
Nicole Charles ...
 Nina Akaboa 1 episode, 2008
Sid Mitchell ...
 Billy Dane 1 episode, 2008
Jay Simpson ...
...
 George Bonds 1 episode, 2008
...
 Old Mother 1 episode, 2009
...
...
 Rachel Lessing 1 episode, 2009
Graeme Rooney ...
 Adrian Mansfield 1 episode, 2009
...
 Marjorie Blonde 1 episode, 2010
...
 Steve Smith 1 episode, 2010
...
 DI Jeff Bevan 1 episode, 2010
...
 Terry Stafford 1 episode, 2010
Stuart Hall ...
 Commentator 1 episode, 2010
...
 Anders De Villiers 1 episode, 2010
...
 Graham McClean 1 episode, 2010
Amelda Brown ...
 Elaine Bonds 1 episode, 2008
...
...
 Daniel Stafford 1 episode, 2010
...
 Colin Dawson 1 episode, 2010
Jadie Rose Hobson ...
 Dorothy Blonde 1 episode, 2010
Jon House ...
 Policeman 1 episode, 2010
...
 Frank Hardwick 1 episode, 2010
...
 Karen Smith 1 episode, 2010
Madhav Sharma ...
 Mr Chatterjee 1 episode, 2008
Dorian Lough ...
 Michael Lafferty 1 episode, 2009
Perry Millward ...
 Peter Drake 1 episode, 2009
Bill Moody ...
Jane Bertish ...
 Therapist 1 episode, 2010
...
Gabriel Fleary ...
 South African Man 1 episode, 2010
...
 Fire Chief 1 episode, 2010
Paul Moriarty ...
 DCI Wilson 1 episode, 2010
Dean Nolan ...
 Builder 1 episode, 2010
Geoffrey Streatfeild ...
 New arrival 1 episode, 2010
Neal Barry ...
 Mickey Dillon 1 episode, 2009
Jason Haigh ...
 Colin Mitchell 1 episode, 2009
...
 Tomascz 1 episode, 2009
...
 Nigel Pattison 1 episode, 2009
Ellena Stacey ...
Matthew Amroliwala ...
 Newsreader 1 episode, 2010
Ryan Pope ...
...
Charlie Wernham ...
 Barney Wright 1 episode, 2010
Robert Wilfort ...
 Rick Travers 1 episode, 2010
Jeremy Clyde ...
 Chief Super 1 episode, 2008
Dean Bardini ...
...
 Debbie Hall 1 episode, 2009
...
 Brendan 1 episode, 2009
Diane Langton ...
Rory MacGregor ...
 Bryan Drake 1 episode, 2009
Mark Straker ...
Simon Bates ...
 Radio DJ 1 episode, 2010
Jack James ...
...
 Tom Robinson 1 episode, 2008
Oliver Coleman ...
 City Boy 1 episode, 2008
Troy Glasgow ...
 Ska Boy 1 episode, 2008
Michael Hadley ...
 Harvey Dunn 1 episode, 2008
Darren Machin ...
Pamela Merrick ...
 Marcus's Mum 1 episode, 2008
Brett Allen ...
 Blagger 1 1 episode, 2009
...
 Gang Member 1 episode, 2009
Darren Clarke ...
 Mechanic 1 episode, 2009
Colin Haigh ...
 Prison Warden 1 episode, 2009
...
 Gordon Lanegan 1 episode, 2009
...
Connor Kinehan ...
 Small Boy 1 episode, 2010
Luke Neal ...
 Young man 1 episode, 2010
Lucy Briers ...
Jim Creighton ...
 Angus Ashton 1 episode, 2008
Max Dowler ...
 Police Sergeant 1 episode, 2008
Lorna Gayle ...
 Mrs Parkes 1 episode, 2008
Shaw Taylor ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2008
Patricia Gannon ...
 Cleaner 1 episode, 2009
...
...
 Ralph's Lawyer 1 episode, 2009
Simon Sherlock ...
 Bent Copper 1 episode, 2009
Adam Shipway ...
...
 PC Murder Suspect 1 episode, 2008
Nik Howden ...
 Scared Youth 1 episode, 2008
Sarah Kants ...
Leanne Lakey ...
 Street Girl 1 1 episode, 2008
Ronnie Le Drew ...
...
 Terry Wogan 1 episode, 2008
Sophie Duval ...
 Cleaner 1 episode, 2009
Laura Martin-Simpson ...
...
 Rock Salmon Doyle 1 episode, 2009
Natasha Naomi Rea ...
...
 Shy Woman 1 episode, 2010
Roger De Courcey ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2008
Peter Dickson ...
 Advert Voice 1 episode, 2008
Sophie Franklin ...
 Clown Woman 1 episode, 2008
...
 Mortuary Assistant 1 episode, 2008
Mark Mander ...
...
 Street Girl 2 1 episode, 2008
Kirsty Armstrong ...
...
...
Matt Warman ...
Reece Beaumont ...
 Gang Kid 1 episode, 2010
...
Simon Molloy ...
 Roseberry-Sykes 1 episode, 2008
...
 Gene Look-a-like 1 episode, 2008
...
 George / ... 1 episode, 2008
Warwick Evans ...
 Vagrant 1 episode, 2009
Guy Lankester ...
 News Anchor 1 episode, 2009
Janet Whiteside ...
Callum Dixon ...
 Gnome Thief 1 episode, 2008
Steve Strange ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2008
Sarah Annis ...
 Jeremy's Wife 1 episode, 2009
Sandrine Gourrou ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2008
Lauren Brooks ...
 Charlotte Pattison 1 episode, 2009
Michael McCain ...
 DCI Garrett 1 episode, 2009
Nicky Lilley ...
 Lady Diana Spencer 1 episode, 2008
Glen Stanway ...
Steve Munroe ...
 DC Terry (uncredited) 24 episodes, 2008-2010
...
 DC Romeo (uncredited) 16 episodes, 2009-2010
Andrew Care ...
 Prison Guard (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2008
James Fiddy ...
 Yuppie (uncredited) 1 episode, 2008
...
 Mrs. Hollis (uncredited) 1 episode, 2008
Jeanie Gold ...
 Party Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2008
Chris Mansfield ...
 Ted Johnson (uncredited) 1 episode, 2008
Chris Wilson ...
 MI5 Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2008
James Currie ...
 Prison Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Ebony Gilbert ...
 Moll (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
...
 Himself (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Aaron King ...
 Taylor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
...
 Mandi (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
...
 Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
...
 Dawid Czarnecki (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Simon John Wilson ...
 Pimp (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
...
 Rioting Prisoner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Mark Shrimpton ...
 Policeman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Huw David Thomas ...
 Tramp (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Simon Crawford Collins ... executive producer / executive producer: Kudos (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer / executive producer: Kudos (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Matthew Graham ... executive producer / executive producer: Monastic Productions (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Beth Willis ... producer (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ashley Pharoah ... executive producer / executive producer: Monastic Productions (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Helga Dowie ... line producer (8 episodes, 2008)
Patrick Schweitzer ... line producer (8 episodes, 2009)
Howard Burch ... producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Sue Calverley ... line producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Alison Jackson ... executive producer: Kudos (8 episodes, 2010)
Piers Wenger ... executive producer: BBC Wales (8 episodes, 2010)

Series Music by 

Edmund Butt ... (24 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Simon Archer ... (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tim Palmer ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Adam Suschitzky ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Julian Court ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Nic Lawson ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Fabian Wagner ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Balazs Bolygo ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Jonathan Amos ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jamie Pearson ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Ben Drury ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Barney Pilling ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Paul Endacott ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Elen Pierce Lewis ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Sam Williams ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Jamie Trevill ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Guy Bensley ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting By 

Toby Whale ... (24 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Production Design by 

Stevie Herbert ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Matt Gant ... (8 episodes, 2009)
Anthony Ainsworth ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Pilar Foy ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Madelaine Leech ... (8 episodes, 2009)
Jane Broomfield ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Rosie Hackett ... (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nat Turner ... (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Cod Steaks ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Christine Greenwood ... make-up and hair designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Luisa Ridge ... assistant makeup artist / makeup assistant / make-up assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Joanna Dzierzanowska ... makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Debbi Salmon ... make-up and hair designer / hair designer (8 episodes, 2009)
Helen Smith ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2009)
Kelly Willis ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2009)
Tina Brown ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2010)
Laura Vaakanainen ... make-up and hair (8 episodes, 2010)
Sian Miller ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Renata Gilbert ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008)
Isabel While ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2008)
Meinir Jones-Lewis ... hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Rosie Octon ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Cheryl Mitchell ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Leela Menon ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Judith Barkas ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Carol Greenfield ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Teresa Kelly ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies / prosthetics designer/supplier (unknown episodes)
Eva Marieges Moore ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Karen O'Sullivan ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Jenny Sharpe ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)
Emma Sheldrick ... makeup artist: dailies (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Harry Panter ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2008)
Mohamed Bounechada ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2009)
Daragh Coghlan ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Spencer Normington ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Howard ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2009)
Tamara King ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2009)
Ben Rogers ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Alibone ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)
Lynsey Muir ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)
Will Cummins ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Radford Neville ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Lydia Currie ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2009)
Alex Streeter ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Sean Clayton ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Mick Pantaleo ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Dale ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Nige Watson ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Dando ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Nathan Flaher ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Toby Ford ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Annie Hitchcock ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Toni Staples ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Sam Hemingway ... assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Ben Hughes ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Alder ... daily assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Courtney Getter ... daily assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Laurie Griffiths ... stand-by carpenter (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ray Holt ... props master / prop master (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Michel ... dressing props / prop hand (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Steve Westley ... dressing props / prop hand (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Liam Collins ... stand-by props / standby props (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jolanta Damski ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Emma Godwin ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2008)
Philippa Broadhurst ... graphics designer (8 episodes, 2009)
Sue Claybyn ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2009)
Andy Hare ... stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2009)
Dean McLeod ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Gwyneth Binyon ... assistant art director: graphics (8 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Barden ... stand-by props (7 episodes, 2008)
Neil McAllister ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2008)
Sara Knight ... standby props / prop maker / stand-by props (6 episodes, 2009)
Haydn Buckingham-Jones ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2009)
Mark Brooks ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2010)
Ken Burnett ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2010)
Hannah Evans ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2010)
Owen Harrison ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2010)
Sophia Stapleton ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2010)
Gary Watson ... property master (4 episodes, 2010)
Liam Georgensen ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Adam Marshall ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2008)
Jason Reilly ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
Heather Gordon ... art department trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Joanna Andrews ... sound assistant (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
John Hughes ... sound recordist (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Hamblin ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist / foley & adr recordist (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Catherine Thomas ... foley editor / foley recordist/editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Feltham ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2008)
Tim Partridge ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2008)
Gareth Hemes ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2009)
Alex Ellerington ... sound effects editor / effects editor (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist / sound mixer (7 episodes, 2010)
Darren Banks ... effects editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Alex Sawyer ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2008)
Iain Eyre ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2009)
Graham Headicar ... effects editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Steve Hancock ... sound maintenance engineer (4 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Mike Stewart ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2010)
Michael Fentum ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Stuart McCutcheon ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Julian Slater ... effects editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Peter Gates ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Paul Watson ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Brown ... sound assistant: second unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Martin Jensen ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2010)
Nigel Heath ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2008)
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2010)
Steve Hancock ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Neel Dhorajiwala ... foley editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
Richard Kondal ... foley editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... special effects (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ed Smith ... special effects (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Peters ... special effects technician / special effects senior technician (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Neal Champion ... special effects (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick P. Phillips ... special effects senior technician / pyrotechnician (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bernard Newton ... special effects technician (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Visual Effects by 

Val Wardlaw ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2010)
William Chetwynd ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Simon Blackledge ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Wood ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2008)
Gary Kelly ... digital compositor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2009)

Series Stunts 

Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator (15 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Derek Lea ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stuart Clark ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Smart ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Aitken ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Anders ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Andy Bradshaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Christian ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Hobbs ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Guy List ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Peter White ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Kali Connery ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Vincent Keane ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Stephen Walsh ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
David Garrick ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Hansen ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Hunjan ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Inch ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Merchant ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Nickels ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Pead ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Curtis Rivers ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Tony Van Silva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Reg Wayment ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Parsons ... electrician (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ricky Payne ... electrician (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Walker ... gaffer / best boy (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andy Bell ... best boy / electrician (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Darren Vincent ... clapper loader (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Worley ... grip (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Fred Todd ... electrician (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ross Onions ... camera assistant (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator / b camera operator (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian Adrian ... camera operator / b camera operator (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eddie Sansom ... rigger (8 episodes, 2008)
Jamie Phillips ... focus puller: "b" camera / clapper loader / focus puller: b camera (8 episodes, 2009)
Tom Unwin ... grip assistant / assistant grip (8 episodes, 2009)
Ben Brown ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Peter Howard ... first assistant camera: b camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Simon Surtees ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Erin Stevens ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2008)
Ben Battersby ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2009)
John Law ... rigger (6 episodes, 2009)
Leighton Spence ... camera assistant (6 episodes, 2009)
Alf Tramontin ... steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Steven Hall ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Edwards ... steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Dan Fontaine ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2008)
Tom Harding ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2008)
Dave Moore ... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
Chris Bird ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2010)
Bob Fernades ... electrician (4 episodes, 2010)
Toby Flesher ... best boy (4 episodes, 2010)
Gary Hayler ... electrician (4 episodes, 2010)
Mary Kyte ... camera operator / focus puller (4 episodes, 2010)
Tony Sankey ... grip (4 episodes, 2010)
Luke Stone ... assistant grip (4 episodes, 2010)
Glen Milner ... camera assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Magdalene Symonowicz ... camera assistant / camera trainee (3 episodes, 2008)
Adam Gillham ... camera operator / b camera operator (3 episodes, 2009)
Louise Ben-Nathan ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2008)
Steve Blake ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Donachie ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Mark Hadley ... camera assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Dirk Nel ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Mike Parsons ... best boy (2 episodes, 2008)
Micky Patten ... grip (2 episodes, 2008)
David Penfold ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Matthew Poynter ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Hilda Sealy ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Ben Suter ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008)
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2008)
George Grieve ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2009)
Frankie Webster ... rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Sam Barnes ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2010)
Balazs Bolygo ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Tobias Eedy ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2010)
Kim Seber ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2010)
David Marsh ... b camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Nick Allsop ... clapper loader: dailies (unknown episodes)
Eric Downing ... rigger: dailies (unknown episodes)
Andy Edridge ... grip: dailies (unknown episodes)
John Flanaly ... rigger: dailies (unknown episodes)
Malcolm Smith ... grip: dailies (unknown episodes)
Kirk Thornton ... grip: dailies (unknown episodes)
Angus Muir ... still photographer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Casting Department 

Anna Cooper ... casting assistant (7 episodes, 2008)
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mariem Bey ... costume assistant / costume trainee (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
Margie Fortune ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Southall ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Joanna Wright ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2008)
Alistair Johns ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Katarina Borosova ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Joanne Campbell ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Josie Martin ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Anne T. Delaney ... costume maker (2 episodes, 2010)
Bartholomew Cariss ... costume assistant: dailies (unknown episodes)
Julia Dollimore ... costume assistant: dailies (unknown episodes)
Vikki Illing ... costume assistant: dailies (unknown episodes)
Mark Lord ... costume assistant: dailies (unknown episodes)
Penny McDonald ... costume assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Scott Hinchcliffe ... on-line editor (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
William Chetwynd ... conform editor (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Garry Maddison ... assistant colorist (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nigel Bunyan ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2008)
Jess Cameron-Lewis ... post-production runner (8 episodes, 2009)
Sarah Hughes ... negative checker (8 episodes, 2009)
Paul Newson ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009)
Dan Crinnion ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Horsewood ... colorist (8 episodes, 2010)
Simon Smith ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Matthew Cannings ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sinéad Cronin ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Location Management 

Antonia Grant ... series location manager / location manager (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Karen Smith ... location manager / assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rebecca Chambers ... location manager (6 episodes, 2009)
Mark Grimwade ... location manager (4 episodes, 2008)
Emma Woodcock ... location manager (4 episodes, 2009)
Akshay Desai ... location assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Lee Harris ... music advisor (8 episodes, 2008)
Ian Neil ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Darrell Alexander ... music producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Toby Wood ... music score recording engineer (uncredited) / score mixer (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2008-2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... picture car coordinator (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Parsons ... genny driver (8 episodes, 2009)
Mark Beeton ... unit driver (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2008)
Ben Dillon ... picture car coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2008)
Darren Leen ... driver: Philip Glenister (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2008)
Simon Dennis ... unit driver (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)
John Doran ... unit driver (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)
Brian Kelly ... unit driver (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Alison Barnett ... production executive: Kudos / production executive (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Julie Scott ... production executive: BBC / production executive (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jon Baker ... armorer supervisor (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anna Ferguson ... script editor / script executive (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Emma Downes ... assistant coordinator / production coordinator (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alex Gill ... picture publicity / picture publicist (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dolores McGinley ... titles (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Baker ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2008)
Clive Blake ... police advisor (8 episodes, 2008)
Russell Dewulff Booth ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Sarah Carswell ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2008)
Alex Chapman ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2008)
Keith Gausden ... police advisor (8 episodes, 2008)
Simon Windsor ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2008)
Joel Clarke ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Kate Cobbold ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2009)
Steve Crimmins ... police advisor (8 episodes, 2009)
Alex Grasham ... stand-in (8 episodes, 2009)
Alex Jeffrey ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2009)
Roxanne Odd ... stand-in (8 episodes, 2009)
Holly Pullinger ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2009)
Arno Seagrim ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2009)
Sophie Dear ... production runner (8 episodes, 2010)
Annie Hitchcock ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2010)
Kelly Phillips ... production coordinator / production accountant (8 episodes, 2010)
Ben Rothwell ... on-set armorer (7 episodes, 2010)
Chris Judd ... floor runner / runner (6 episodes, 2008)
Jane Burrows ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jayne Spooner ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2009)
Emily Dundas ... production team (4 episodes, 2010)
Jodie Gray ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2010)
Annabella Hurst-Brown ... script editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Simon Neville ... armourer (4 episodes, 2010)
Dan Osborne ... armourer (3 episodes, 2010)
Courtney Getter ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2008)
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Angelica Pressello ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Helene Oosthuizen ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Christine White ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer (1 episode, 2010)
Lee Francis ... daily location assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Heather Brunt ... floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Garry Marriott ... medic: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page