Edit
Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Smith

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kevin Smith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Edward Janda ...
Nicholas Lombardi ...
Teen #1
Chris Milan ...
Teen #2
...
Betsy (as Jennifer Schwalbach)
...
...
Anne Wade ...
...
...
...
...
Auditioner (as Jimmy Norton)
Jean-Pierre Nutini ...
Auditioner
Alice Eisner ...
Auditioner (as Alice G. Eisner)
David Early ...
Auditioner
...
Auditioner (as Matt Potter)
...
Lena Cheney ...
...
Stripper
Deanna Betros ...
Stripper
Danielle Fortwangler ...
Stripper
Katelyn Hoffman ...
Stripper
Ashley Kunich ...
Stripper
...
...
...
Milos Milicevic ...
Construction Foreman (as Milos Milecevic)
James W. Smith ...
Indecisive Customer
...
Drunk Customer
...
Delaney's Wife
...
Moaner and Groaner (as Lauren Anne Miller)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mrs. Copley (uncredited)
Cristina Aloe ...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Tony Amen ...
Shopper in Mall (uncredited)
Paula Bellin ...
Girl leaving the bar (uncredited)
James Ciesielski ...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Carl Clemons ...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Matt Croyle ...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
...
Auditioner (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jones ...
Paintbooth Extra (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Zak Knutson ...
Todd Spilotti (uncredited)
Bruce Koehler ...
Construction Worker #2 (uncredited)
Stephanie Macdougall ...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Sean P. McCarthy ...
Drunk Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Chaz Moneypenny ...
High School Classmate (uncredited)
Jackson Nunn ...
Club Owner's Friend (uncredited)
Michael P. O'Toole ...
Punk in Monroeville Mall Playland (uncredited)
Jared Pfennigwerth ...
Reunion Classmate (uncredited)
Kyle Quinn ...
Class Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Paul J. Rosenburg ...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Kevin Roth ...
Drunk Guy #1 (uncredited)
...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
Christopher Watts ...
Reunion Guest (uncredited)
...
Auditioner (uncredited)
...
Auditioner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carla Gardini ... executive producer
Laura Greenlee ... co-producer
Scott Mosier ... producer
Leslie Rodier ... associate producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

James L. Venable

Cinematography by 

David Klein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Smith

Casting By 

Nancy Mosser

Production Design by 

Robert Holtzman

Art Direction by 

Elise G. Viola ... (as Elise Viola)

Set Decoration by 

Diana Stoughton

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (as Salvador Perez)

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... assistant makeup artist (as Kymbra C. Kelley)
Sharon Ilson ... key makeup artist (as Sharon Ilson Burke)
Nancy Keslar ... additional hair stylist
Rachel Kick ... additional makeup artist
Karen Lovell ... additional hair stylist
Marianne Skiba ... additional makeup artist
Gianna Sparacino ... key hair stylist
Carl G. Variste ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Tim Clawson ... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company
Laura Greenlee ... unit production manager
Alyson Latz ... assistant unit production manager
Jeff Maynard ... executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company
Tracy McGrath ... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company
Leslie Rodier ... post-production supervisor
Carey Len Smith ... executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ivan Kraljevic ... second assistant director
Milos Milicevic ... first assistant director
Amaranda Soria ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Timothy Barnhill ... on-set dresser
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens ... scenic
Emilie Bosworth-Clements ... scenic
Lisa Bradley ... construction clerk
William R. Bricker ... scenic (as William Bricker)
Keith Brzozowski ... carpenter (as Keith Brozowski)
Paul Bucciarelli ... additional props
Robert Buncher ... carpenter
Paula Collins ... additional props
Darien N. D'Alfonso ... scenic (as Darien D'Alfonso)
Jolene Dames ... scenic
Jonathan Dieringer ... art department coordinator (as Jon Dieringer)
Fred 'Fredo' Donatelli ... swing gang (as Fred Donatelli)
Adam Dunhoff ... scenic (as Adam Dunoff)
Cassandra Eccles ... carpenter
Kevin Fleming ... plasterer / scenic (as Kevin P. Fleming)
Daniel Garrigan ... additional props
Eileen Garrigan ... construction scenic artist
Thomas J. Garrigan ... property master (as Thomas Garrigan)
Jim Heastings ... carpenter (as Jim R. Heastings)
Don Hedenburg ... scenic foreman (as Don Hedenberg)
John W. Iwanonkiw ... set dresser
Gregory Jones ... swing gang
Kenneth J. Kellers ... leadman (as Ken Kellers)
Brett Kennedy ... set dresser
Mark E. Kiley ... carpenter
John Kinkala ... laborer
Lara Lampenfield ... scenic
Lauri Mancuso ... scenic artist
Thomas Matela ... scenic
Mike Matesic ... gang boss (as Mike 'Bubba' Matesic)
Michael Maxson ... carpenter
Mike Maxson ... carpenter (as Michael Maxson)
Daniel McGuinness ... carpenter (as Daniel J. McGuinness)
Michael J. McKee ... carpenter
Mika Metz ... scenic
Melissa Mittereder ... swing gang
Mary O'Brien ... scenic (as Mary M. O'Brien)
Brent Peelor ... carpenter
Justin Pelissero ... carpenter
David D. Pfenninger ... scenic (as Dave D. Pfenninger)
Buster Pile ... construction coordinator
Ray Pivirotto ... swing gang
Jason A. Pollock ... swing gang
Gregory Puchalski ... camera scenic (as Greg Puchalski)
Scott Purcell ... graphic consultant (as R. Scott Purcell)
Donald Lee Rager ... swing gang (as Donald L. Rager)
Mike Richer ... construction foreman (as Michael Richer)
Jesse Rosenthal ... assistant art director
Jesse Ross ... art department production assistant
Kelley Snyder ... art buyer (as Kelly Snyder)
Nicholas Spivak ... laborer
Christopher St. Pierre ... scenic
Mamie Stein ... assistant prop master (as Mamie Kay Stein)
Shawn Tambellini ... laborer
Lance R. Walters ... carpenter (as Lance Walters)
Joseph Waterkotte ... carpenter (as Joseph A. Waterkotte)
Leo Welsh ... swing gang
Adam F. Wright ... art department intern
Smith Harper Hutchings ... buyer (uncredited)
Steve Tolin ... special prop fabricator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Christopher Barron)
Laurent Boudaud ... sound mixer
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator (as Doug Cameron)
Frank Clary ... foley editor
John Countryman ... digital transferer
Edwin Dunkley ... video services (as Ed Dunkley)
Sean England ... foley recordist
Ivan Fritz ... digital editorial services
Jonathan Greber ... digital transferer
Chris Gridley ... supervising sound assistant
Howie Hammerman ... engineering services (as Howie Hammermann)
David Hunter ... digital editorial services
Mike Lane ... client services
Scott R. Lewis ... recordist
Travis MacKay ... adr recordist (as Travis Mackay)
Zach Martin ... mix technician
Steve Morris ... engineering services
Tom Myers ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Al Nelson ... sound effects editor
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor
Eva Porter ... client services
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella)
Gary Rizzo ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist
Michael Silvers ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
George E. Simpson Jr. ... utility (as George Simpson)
Clint Smith ... mix technician
Mac Smith ... supervising sound assistant
Daniel Sperry ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Chris Strollo ... additional sound
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer (as Eric Thompsom)
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
John Torrijos ... video services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Caroline Cannizzaro ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brandon Gorrell ... special effects production assistant
Ken Gorrell ... special effects supervisor
Melissa Mittereder ... special effects crew
Ralph Roger Pivirotto ... special effects technician (as Ralph Pivirotto)
Arthur G. Schlosser ... snow effects technician
Jason Silvis ... special effects assistant
Drew Smith ... special effects crew
Raymond M. Tasillo ... special effects technician
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects foreman
Dan Yeager ... snow effects technician (as Daniel T. Yeager)

Visual Effects by 

Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration: LaserPacific
Angelo Caruso ... digital titles
Mike Castillo ... digital restoration: LaserPacific
David Cole ... digital intermediate color timer: LaserPacific
Kyle DeVriendt ... digital film recording services: LaserPacific (as Kyle Devriendt)
Joseph Grossberg ... visual effects
Vincent Lavares ... digital data management: LaserPacific (as Vince Lavares)
Bruce Mann ... digital restoration: LaserPacific
Michael S. Pryor ... visual effects producer: Laser Pacific
David Slaughter ... digital film recording services: LaserPacific
Joe Hathaway ... digital preview colorist (uncredited)

Stunts 

George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer (as George Colucci)
Laurie Creach ... stunt performer (as Lauri Creach)
Gary Jensen ... stunt coordinator (as Gary Jenson)
Jennifer Lamb ... stunt performer
Mark Munoz ... stunt performer
Greg Owen ... stunt performer (as Greg Owens)
Keith Siglinger ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Andres ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James R. Belletier ... additional camera assistant
James R. Bellinger ... additional camera assistant
Keith R. Bradley ... electrician
Kevin C. Brady ... electrician (as KC Brady)
Malcolm Bryce ... gaffer
Jarrett Buba ... electrician
Matthew Bulleri ... grip (as Matt Bulleri)
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli ... dolly grip (as Brian Bazzelli)
Mike Cahoon ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michael Cahoon)
John Codi ... grip
Steve Cohagan ... grip (as Steven H. Cohagan)
Steven H. Cohagen ... grip (as Steven H. Cohagan)
Jason Cortazzo ... camera operator: remote head camera (as Jason J. Cortazzo) / remote head technician (as Jason J. Cortazzo)
Alexander 'Lex' Crow ... electrician (as Lex Crow)
Richard S. Crumrine Jr. ... first assistant camera
Pat Dames ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Regis Donehue ... electrician (as Rege Donehue)
Gregory L. Edwards ... grip (as Gregory Edwards)
Ray 'Chazz' Edwards ... grip
Sean Edwards ... rigging grip
Joey Figueroa ... camera: behind-the-scenes (as Joe M. Figueroa)
Bart Flaherty ... key grip
Doug Foote ... additional camera assistant (as Douglas Foote)
Drew Ganyer ... camera production assistant
Andy Graham ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jeremy Graham ... gaffer
David 'Yoko' Jose ... grip
Lee Kazista ... libra operator
Zak Knutson ... camera: behind the scenes
Chris Lugar ... electrician (as Christopher S. Lugar)
Adam Marze ... additional video assist
Tim Metivier ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Timothy 'Metro' Metivier)
Darren Michaels ... still photographer
Jon D. Morrison ... best boy rigging electric
John S. Moyer ... Steadicam operator (as John 'Buzz' Moyer) / camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (as John 'Buzz' Moyer) / steadicam operator
Chris Muchow ... rigging gaffer
Jean-Pierre Nutini ... best boy electric (as Jean-Pierre 'Sasquatch' Nutini)
Mark D. Pasquale ... electrician
Matthew Pebler ... camera loader
David Pipik ... electrician
Brian Powers ... electrician
Craig Pressgrove ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Amanda Rotzler ... additional camera loader
John Alan Roush ... electrician (as John A. Roush)
Rich Schutte ... grip
Keith Seymour ... key rigging grip (as Keith B. Seymore)
Mike Sime ... 24 frame playback (as Michael Sime)
Doug Stanczak ... production video assist (as Douglas Stanczak)
Nick Tallo ... grip (as Nick 'Bomba' Tallo)
Jared Wellman ... electrician
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Don Yockey ... grip
Hisham E. Youssef ... electrician
Zoran Zdrnja ... electrician
Michael Zinobile ... best boy grip
Nick Zinobile ... grip
Kevin Brady ... rigging electrics (uncredited)
Douglas Duerring ... additional grip: day-player (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nancy Mosser ... location casting
Jared Pascoe ... casting assistant
Katie Shenot ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Calabro ... additional costumer
James Eidel ... costume production assistant
Alison Evans ... set costumer (as Alison L. Evans)
Laura Kaminski ... set costumer
Jennifer May Nickel ... set costumer
Nancy Takehara ... costume supervisor (as N. Rozakis-Takehara)
Rachel Vallozzi ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Nic Angell ... digital intermediate producer: LaserPacific
Mike Brosius ... digital intermediate producer: LaserPacific
Craig DeMartini ... digital film scanner: LaserPacific
Valance Eisleben ... digital data conformist: LaserPacific
Bruce Goodman ... dailies colorist: LaserPacific
Paul Grenville ... digital data conformist: LaserPacific
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Doug Jaqua ... color scientist: LaserPacific (as Doug Jacqua)
Carrie Oliver ... digital data conformist: LaserPacific
James W. Smith ... post-production assistant
Patrick J. Smith ... first assistant editor
Stacy Underhill ... digital data conformist: LaserPacific
David White ... digital film scanner: LaserPacific
Linda Williams ... film editorial: LaserPacific
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Vincent Cirilli ... music score mixer
Angela Leus ... music coordinator
Rachel Levy ... executive in charge of music: The Weinstein Company
Erich Stratmann ... music editor
James L. Venable ... music performer / music producer

Transportation Department 

David Allen ... driver
Mike Bearer ... driver
Michael P. Beery ... driver
Robert Bowen ... driver
Dennis Braun ... transportation captain (as Denny Braun)
Carmen E. Costa ... driver
Patrick Coughlan ... driver
Lauren Donnelly ... driver (as Lauren B. Donnelly)
William F. Doyle ... driver
Walter J. Dusch ... driver
Robert W. Fazio ... driver
William Gillespie ... driver (as Billy Gillespie)
Albert E. Hippert Sr. ... driver
Vince Junkins ... driver (as Vince Riggle)
Robert F. Kearns ... driver
Andrew J. Kovach ... driver
Richard P. Mareno ... driver
Tom McCue ... picture car coordinator (as Thomas T. McCue)
Timothy McLaughlin ... driver (as Timothy S. McLaughlin)
Dennis Michaels ... driver
Victor Najanick ... driver
Joseph C. Pokorny ... driver (as Joe Pokorny)
Derek Raser ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Joe Rogers ... driver
Byron Roland ... driver (as Byron C. Roland)
Frank E. Schmitt ... driver
Marc Scott ... transportation coordinator
Ron Sikorski ... driver
Terence J. Sullivan ... driver (as Terrence J. Sullivan)
Bob Szalinski ... driver
Greg Viglione ... driver
Tom Weifenbach ... driver
Keith Wichryk ... driver

Other crew 

Kate Amer ... production coordinator
Demian Aspinwall ... additional production assistant
Carol Banker ... script supervisor
Matthew Bass ... assistant: Seth Rogen (as Matthew M. Bass)
Alyssa Batchelor ... set production assistant
Craig T. Brown ... accounting clerk
Ray Cervenak ... security captain
Lela Checco ... set production assistant
Amy Cohn ... unit publicist
Patrick Dahl ... office production assistant
Jerry L. Dasti ... legal counsel: Sloss Eckhouse Brennan LLP (as Jerry L. Dasti Esq.)
Alex Diaz ... concierge: LaserPacific (as Paul Diaz)
Anna Dobkin ... assistant production coordinator (as Anna Jane Dobkin)
Jacqueline Eckhouse ... legal counsel: Sloss Eckhouse Brennan LLP (as Jacqueline Eckhouse Esq.)
Chris Edborg ... additional production assistant
Marissa Fiore ... stand-in
Richard Frasca ... craft service
Evin Gales ... additional production assistant
Paula Gregg ... set dressser
Kevin Harner ... caterer
RoJeanne Herbel ... post-production accountant
Eric Hollenbeck ... stand-in: Zack (as Erick Hollenbeck) / stand-in: Zack
Leah Holmes ... post-production accountant
Stephen Hough ... assistant location manager
Kent Jackson ... production assistant
Beth Koshinski ... second assistant accountant
Ashley Kravitz ... rights clearances
Micah Lavelle ... location production assistant
James A. Mahathey ... location manager
Matthew M. McCloskey ... location production assistant / locations production assistant
Ryan McCloskey ... location production assistant / locations production assistant
Dominic Mecchia ... location assistant (as Dominic A. Mecchia)
Ralph B. Meyer ... location consultant: LA (as Ralph Meyer) / locations consultant: LA (as Ralph Meyer)
Ginny Minuto ... craft service (as Virginia Minuto)
Fred Mirahmadi ... caterer
Melissa Mittereder ... housing liaison
Walter E. Myal ... additional set production assistant
Lauren Newhouse ... production secretary
Anna Peluso ... caterer
Paul Robben ... caterer
Matthew Rudolph ... first assistant accountant
Renee Russo ... post-production sound accountant (as Renée Russo)
Darren Seid ... stand-in: Zack
Dan Short ... additional production assistant (as Daniel Short)
Michelle Skaneski ... key set production assistant
James W. Smith ... set production assistant
Michele Soddano ... payroll accountant (as Michele A. Soddano)
Mary Beth Spears ... set medic (as Mary Beth Spear)
Gail Stanley ... assistant: Kevin Smith
Kylie Straub ... office production assistant
Joanna Waldsman ... stand-in: Miri
Joanna Waldsmith ... stand-in: Miri
John C. Walker ... set production assistant (as John Walker)
Kevin White ... head chef
Niki Williams ... additional production assistant (as Nikia Williams)
Derek Yip ... production accountant
Laura Barone ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rick Lazzarini ... prosthetic effects (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chris Bailey ... acknowledgment: "Major Damage" clip by (as Chris A. Bailey)
Marshall Bond ... special thanks: municipal manager, the municipality of Monroeville
Matt Furey ... special thanks
Edward Janda ... special thanks (as Ed Janda)
Dawn M. Keezer ... special thanks: Director, The Pittsburgh Film Office (as Dawn Keezer)
Jason Reitman ... special thanks
Jane Saul ... special thanks: Pennsylvania Film Office
Bruce Silverblatt ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page