Deadwind (TV Series)
Tähtien kuiskailua (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rike Jokela |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rike Jokela | ... | (creator) |
Rike Jokela | ... | (storyline) |
Kirsi Porkka | ... | (creator) |
Kirsi Porkka | ... | (storyline) |
Kirsi Porkka | ... | (writer) |
Jari Olavi Rantala | ... | (creator) |
Jari Olavi Rantala | ... | (storyline) |
Harri Virtanen | ... | (storyline) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mischa Hofmann | ... | co-producer |
Riina Hyytiä | ... | producer |
Matti Kajander | ... | producer: YLE |
Leena Mäenpää-Bentley | ... | line producer (2018-2019) |
Pauliina Ståhlberg | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Anssi Leino |
Editing by
Pekka Lehtikangas | ||
Jussi Lehto |
Costume Design by
Marjo Federley |
Makeup Department
Jenni Aejmelaeus | ... | makeup artist |
Sanna Cannelin | ... | key makeup artist |
Marjo Federley | ... | makeup designer |
Anu Uusipulkamo | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Triinu Jalakas | ... | production manager: Estonia crew |
Timo Lahtinen | ... | production manager |
Minna Valjanen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ilona Faustova | ... | second assistant director: Estonia crew |
Heli Karppinen | ... | assistant director: scheduling |
Terje Kissa | ... | second assistant director: Estonia crew |
Reeta Kulmala | ... | second assistant director |
Milja Nieminen | ... | third assistant director trainee |
Emil Saarinen | ... | first assistant director |
Pauliina Ståhlberg | ... | first assistant director: Estonia crew |
Art Department
Eveliina Alfström | ... | standby props |
Christer Andersson | ... | police props |
Viivi Areva | ... | props assistant |
Joonas Backman | ... | builder: additional crew |
Helen Ehandi | ... | props: Estonia crew |
Antti Honka | ... | digital props |
Sami Kaartinen | ... | builder: additional crew |
Rebecca Ketola | ... | props trainee |
Kairi Kreek | ... | police props: Estonia crew |
Jonna Luostari | ... | props |
Vesa Nissinen | ... | builder |
Rose-Marie Riihimäki | ... | props: additional crew |
Illimari Süvari | ... | props guns, Estonia crew |
Kirsi Tali | ... | assistant production designer |
Emma Tilk | ... | props assistant: Estonia crew |
Juha-Matti Toppinen | ... | builder: additional crew |
Sound Department
Pontus Borg | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Marius Emil Stanescu | ... | boom operator (as Marius Stanescu) |
Viktor Gullichsen | ... | foley recorder / foley recordist |
Jani Hietanen | ... | sound recordist |
Jari Ikonen | ... | sound recordist |
Sauli Jouttijärvi | ... | boom operator |
Zacharias Kullman | ... | foley editor / sound designer |
Henri Mitikka | ... | foley editor (as Henry Mitikka) |
Jyrki Rahkonen | ... | sound supervisor |
Sami Sarhamaa | ... | sound editor |
Santtu Sierilä | ... | adr / boom operator |
Emil Soininen | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Kimmo Vänttinen | ... | foley artist |
Kalle Wahlberg | ... | sound editor |
Fredrik Winberg | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Eero Ahlsten | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Sina Aho | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Jimi Engholm | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Pedro Furet | ... | 3d artist |
Carla Geagea | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Andrei Haataja | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Jari Hakala | ... | visual effects artist |
Heidi Hellsten | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Veasna Heng | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Linda Isoviita | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Pasi Jakkula | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Mira Kajander | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Airi Kervinen | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Hugo Kiekeben | ... | visual effects artist |
Lasse Kilpiä | ... | 3d artist / 3d designer |
Hanna Koivumäki | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Ville Koivuranta | ... | visual effects artist |
Niilo Korppi | ... | visual effects artist |
Mae Korvensivu | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Anniina Lehikoinen | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Tyko Lundberg | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Tero Malinen | ... | visual effects artist |
Ilari Männistö | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Karoliina Nick | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Ville Niemelä | ... | visual effects artist |
Nina Nylander | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Teemu Pitkänen | ... | visual effects artist |
Jemina Pölkki | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Fanni Rämö | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Juho Räsänen | ... | visual effects artist |
Carlos Santos | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexey Shicar | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristian Simolin | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Teemu Virta | ... | visual effects artist |
Elina Väätäinen | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Sofia Väätäinen | ... | vfx/3d additional material |
Stunts
Oula Kitti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reima Anttila | ... | aerial cinematography |
David Brickhill-Jones | ... | shotover operator |
Mark Doyle | ... | shotover operator |
Elina Eränen | ... | focus puller: B Cam |
Tanja Glad | ... | second camera assistant: additional crew |
Timo Haapasaari | ... | rigger gaffer |
Toni Haaranen | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Jukka Hautajärvi | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Kari Hyytiäinen | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Niko Iivarinen | ... | best boy electric |
Sunna Junkkila | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Annina Juuso | ... | camera crew trainee |
Juho Karhu | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Erki Kase | ... | grip assistant: Estonia crew |
Jani Kataikko | ... | lighting technician trainee |
Henry Kataja | ... | grip trainee |
Miska Koivumäki | ... | second assistant camera |
Jaakko Kukkonen | ... | lighting technician: additional crew / rigging electrician |
Olli Kukkonen | ... | grip |
Mari Kustula | ... | video assistant trainee |
Matleena Kuusela | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Tuire Lahti | ... | grip: additional crew |
Anssi Leino | ... | aerial cinematography |
Teemu Liakka | ... | underwater cinematography |
Toni Läänsalu | ... | lighting technician / lighting technician: Estonia crew |
Lumi Manninen | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Tuomo Manninen | ... | still photographer |
Emma Mertanen | ... | second assistant camera |
Tazu Ovaska | ... | rigging electrician |
J-P Passi | ... | camera operator: B Cam (as Jp Passi) |
Joakim Pessinen | ... | rigging electrician |
Valtteri Piira | ... | lighting technician |
Antti Pirinen | ... | gaffer |
Maksim Podolski | ... | grip: Estonia crew |
Rein Pruul | ... | focus puller |
Atte Pulkkinen | ... | lighting technician |
Kasper Raidam | ... | lighting technician: Estonia crew |
Aki Ruostepuro | ... | grip: additional crew |
Teppo Salonen | ... | drone pilot |
Iddo Soskolne | ... | focus puller: B Cam / second unit cinematography |
Aki Särkiniemi | ... | video assistant trainee |
Karri Takala | ... | moviebird crane operator |
Heikki Timonen | ... | second assistant camera |
Ants Martin Vahur | ... | camera operator / second unit cinematography |
Ari Virem | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jouni Välitalo | ... | lighting technician: additional crew |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sofia Kouvo | ... | costumer |
Mimosa Kuusimäki | ... | costume assistant |
Vilma Kylänlahti | ... | costume assistant |
Meri Neste | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kari Ahotupa | ... | dit/editing assistant |
Tuomas Kaisti | ... | dit/editing assistant |
Jussi Lehto | ... | trailer editing |
Eero Seppänen | ... | on-line editor |
Marko Terävä | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ossi Haapanen | ... | location manager trainee |
Antti Halinen | ... | assistant location manager |
Sami Inkiläinen | ... | location manager |
Ieva Kalinova | ... | assistant location manager: Estonia crew |
Timo Lahtinen | ... | location scout |
Markus Langi | ... | location manager: Estonia |
Keijo Preem | ... | assistant location manager: Estonia crew |
Merle Tank | ... | assistant location manager: Estonia crew |
Sami Valonen | ... | vehicles manager |
Music Department
Juri Seppä | ... | music by |
Script and Continuity Department
Rike Jokela | ... | script editor |
Sara Laaksonen | ... | continuity |
Esko Salervo | ... | script consulting |
Transportation Department
Mika Hynninen | ... | makeup bus driver |
Henri Killö | ... | makeup bus driver: Estonia crew |
Tiit Kuimets | ... | wardrope bus driver: Estonia crew |
Meelis Saar | ... | wardrope bus driver: Estonia crew |
Additional Crew
Maija Berg | ... | caterer |
Michael Blomqvist | ... | equipment manager: underwater studio |
Kristo Bulgarin | ... | runner: Estonia crew |
Ari Ilola | ... | underwater crew |
Iiro Jaakola | ... | runner |
Liisa Kaartinen | ... | production coordinator |
Jari Kantoluoto | ... | dog trainer |
Lasse Kilpiä | ... | title sequence |
Lilli Koponen | ... | production trainee |
Riikka Koskinen | ... | runner: scheduling |
Jussi Lehto | ... | title sequence |
Ville Leskinen | ... | underwater crew |
Erko Lill | ... | catering: Estonia crew |
Fabian Munsterhjelm | ... | directors assistant |
Tuomas Määttänen | ... | underwater crew |
Marika Parviainen | ... | production accountant |
Frank Pintsaar | ... | catering assistant: Estonia crew |
Mati Puhu | ... | runner: Estonia crew |
Inger Põder | ... | runner: Estonia crew |
Taina Ruokolainen | ... | runner: additional crew |
Marek Salong | ... | runner: Estonia crew |
Jalmari Savolainen | ... | runner |
Meri Teperi | ... | production coordinator |
Aretta Vähälä | ... | translation |