Edit
House of Fears (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ryan Little

Writing Credits  

Steven A. Lee ... (story)
 
Steven A. Lee ... (screenplay) and
John Lyde ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Elias (African Guide)
Cydney Neil ...
Herself
Kelvin Clayton ...
Hamadi
...
Samantha
...
Hailey
Brian Wimmer ...
Mark
...
Lynn
...
Carter
...
Zane (as Eliot Benjamin)
...
Candice
...
Devon
Alexandra Nibley ...
Young Samantha (as Alex Nibley)
...
Samantha's Father / Scarecrow
Josh Lee ...
Gas Mask Killer
Tomas Fernlund ...
Undertaker
...
Shorty the Clown (as David Christensen)
...
Bridget Heather
Gary Sivertson ...
Creepy Voice (voice)
...
Creepy Laugh (voice)
Mohammed Bilal ...
African Tomb Raider (as Mohamed Bilal)
Yahya Abdalla ...
African Tomb Raider
Awad Gure ...
African Tomb Raider
Muhudin Hassan ...
African Tomb Raider
Abdullahi Sidow ...
African Tomb Raider
Clayton Prete ...
Tanner
...
Megan
Trisha Arbuckle ...
Sophie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
J.P. (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Arundel Hunter ... executive producer
Steven A. Lee ... producer
Ryan Little ... executive producer
John Lyde ... producer
Michael A. Pagan ... executive producer
Michael J. Pagan ... associate producer
Kelly Wagner ... co-producer
James Ward ... executive producer

Music by 

J Bateman

Film Editing by 

John Lyde

Casting By 

Kelly Wagner

Production Design by 

Cydney Neil

Art Direction by 

Anthony Straga

Set Decoration by 

Bryan Stinson

Costume Design by 

Anne Rose

Makeup Department 

Tess Christensen ... assistant makeup artist
Tiffany Correa ... assistant makeup artist (as Tiffany Vukich)
Chris Hanson ... special makeup effects artist
Laurie Vukich ... key hair stylist / makeup department head

Production Management 

Lee Andrews ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Allred ... first assistant director
Jill Nunley ... additional second assistant director
Alan Seawright ... second second assistant director
Mary Sivertsen ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Brothers ... scenic artist
Bart Cox ... construction coordinator
Megan Lee ... assistant props: second unit
Jonas Sappington ... leadman
Bryan Stinson ... property master
Bruce Wing ... props: second unit

Sound Department 

Lori Broadhead ... boom operator
Steven C. Laneri ... sound mixer
Carlos Sanches ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Jeff Shiffman ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Ryan Roundy ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Alan D. Williams ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Brad Jessey ... stunt coordinator
Katie Sciuto ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen H. Aldridge ... camera intern / still photographer
Rhett E. Fernsten ... gaffer
Dalan Granat ... assistant camera
Jeff Gustafson ... camera loader
Kelly Klindt ... key grip
Howard Little ... jib operator
Jerome Roi Maufas ... grip (as Roi Maufas)
Jason Painter ... first assistant camera
Jonathon Porter ... grip (as Jonathan Porter)
John Raymer ... gaffer: second unit
Alan E. Stoddard ... best boy electric
Robert Stone ... electrician (as Rob Stone)
Skyler Trujillo ... electric intern
Wayne Wulfenstein ... best boy grip

Editorial Department 

Tim Maffia ... senior colorist

Location Management 

Dennis Light ... location manager

Music Department 

Randy Cox ... composer: additional music
Daniel Heath ... composer: additional music
Bart Hendrickson ... additional composer: various cues

Other crew 

Tyler Farr ... production assistant
Paul Jenkins ... production coordinator
Penny Johnson ... script supervisor
Josh Lee ... production assistant
Jennifer 'Iffer' Mitchell ... key craft service (as Jennifer Mitchell)
Joe Pia ... business and legal
Christian Purser ... script continuity: second unit

Thanks 

Jared Padalecki ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page