Edit
"Desperate Housewives" Hello, Little Girl (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bethany Rooney

Writing Credits  

Marc Cherry ... (creator)
 
Susan Nirah Jaffe ... (written by) &
Jamie Gorenberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Gabrielle Solis (as Eva Longoria Parker)
...
...
Carlos Solis (as Ricardo Antonio Chavira)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Parker Scavo (credit only)
...
Kayla Huntington (as Rachel Fox) (credit only)
...
Steve
...
...
...
Detective Bryant
...
Detective Anson (as John Petrelli)
...
Detective in Hallway
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matt Berry ... co-executive producer
Marc Cherry ... executive producer
Alexandra Cunningham ... co-executive producer
Bob Daily ... executive producer
Anne Flett-Giordano ... co-executive producer
Jamie Gorenberg ... producer
Jeff Greenstein ... consulting producer
David Grossman ... executive producer
Stephanie Hagen ... producer
Susan Nirah Jaffe ... co-executive producer
Lori Kirkland Baker ... co-executive producer
Joey Murphy ... executive producer
John Pardee ... executive producer
George W. Perkins ... executive producer
Chuck Ranberg ... co-executive producer
Larry Shaw ... executive producer
Charles Skouras III ... producer
Sabrina Wind ... executive producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Lowell Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Morrison

Production Design by 

Erik Carlson ... (as P. Erik Carlson)
Thomas A. Walsh

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

Marc Boyle ... hair stylist
James Dunham ... hair stylist
Maria Fernandez DiSarro ... hair stylist
Dena Green ... key hair stylist
Gabor Heiligenberg ... department head hair
Blake Shepard ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherilyn Stetz ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Efrain Cortes ... second assistant director
Richard E. White ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Kocurek ... gangboss
Steven Samanen ... assistant art director
George Torres ... floor coverer
Gary Hidalgo ... paint foreman/sign writer (uncredited)
Síla ÓGrádaigh ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Garret Gorman ... mix stage engineer
Andrew Logan ... sound recordist
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist
Alex Names ... sound utility technician
Robb Navrides ... sound supervisor
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jason Lezama ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Gary Megregian ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator
Alan Roberts ... second unit coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator
Alex Chansky ... stunt double: Jason Gedrick (uncredited)
Denney Pierce ... stunt double: Doug Savant (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tomislav Culina ... key grip: second unit
Zsolt Kadar ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jamal J. Farley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jack Galper ... electrician (uncredited)
Didier Koskas ... key grip (uncredited)
Eric Schilling ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ingrid Hartman Sugar ... film loader (uncredited)
Lon Thompson ... gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

E.L. Staehli ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Crosby ... additional costume
Tami Eldridge ... costumer (uncredited)
Susan Roberts ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jacqueline Wazir ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Greg Pastore ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... theme by
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Pieter A. Schlosser ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ben Zales ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Louie Diaz Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
Bob Dorn ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Paul Jones ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian A. Alexander ... script coordinator
Andre Alexsen ... animal handler: dog
Alexis Booth ... assistant to director (as Alexis Scheu)
Guin Dill ... animal trainer
Melissa Engle ... production assistant (specific segments)
Christopher Griffie ... set production assistant
Alex Handley ... production assistant
Nicholas Hiles ... production assistant
Julianne Weick ... assistant production coordinator
Amy Wohl ... production accountant
Alex Garcia ... key set medic (uncredited)
Evan Liss ... set medic (uncredited)
Lisa Maniker ... product placement (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page