Edit
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Yann Demange ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Susan Tully ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Peter Lydon ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Fraser Macdonald ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Owen Harris ... (4 episodes, 2010)
China Moo-Young ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Samuel Donovan ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Alex Garcia Lopez ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Wayne Yip ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Lucy Prebble ... (creator) (25 episodes, 2007-2011)
Paul Duane ... (24 episodes, 2007-2010)
Belle de Jour ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Julie Gearey ... (6 episodes, 2007-2011)
Chloe Moss ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tim Price ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Richard Hurst ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nicole Taylor ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rebecca Lenkiewicz ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Simeon Goulden ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Katie Douglas ... (1 episode, 2007)
James Graham ... (1 episode, 2011)
Nancy Harris ... (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Neal ... (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Sefton ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Belle / ... (32 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Ben (31 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Stephanie (17 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Bambi (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
 Jackie / ... (10 episodes, 2007-2011)
...
 Poppy (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Duncan (8 episodes, 2010)
...
 Alex (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Dawson ...
 Byron (7 episodes, 2010)
...
 Camilla (7 episodes, 2010)
...
 Charlotte (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Ashok (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Harry Keegan (3 episodes, 2011)
Roger Barclay ...
 David (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Allyson Brown ...
 Kat (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Hannah's Mum / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stuart Organ ...
 Hannah's Dad / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Secretary PA / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Rachel (2 episodes, 2007)
Keira Jane Malik ...
 Tanya (2 episodes, 2007)
Maggie Lloyd Williams ...
 Yolanda (2 episodes, 2007)
Adam Astill ...
 Liam (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Anna (2 episodes, 2011)
Amy Beth Hayes ...
 Amber (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert Purdy ...
 Hannah's Brother-in-Law / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Conrad Westmaas ...
 Julie (2 episodes, 2010)
Simon Kunz ...
 Belle's Accountant (1 episode, 2007)
Aleksandar Mikic ...
 Alex (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mitchell (1 episode, 2007)
Heather Bleasdale ...
 Kate (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jay (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Della (1 episode, 2007)
Lynsey Pow ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Beth Cordingly ...
 Naomi (1 episode, 2007)
Tom Mannion ...
 Horsey Man (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Liam (1 episode, 2007)
...
 May (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Punter (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Fiona (1 episode, 2007)
Rad Lazar ...
 Yuri (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Martin (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Calkin ...
 Twelve Inch Man (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2007)
Sally Dexter ...
 Mistress Sirona (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Anna (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Daniel (1 episode, 2007)
William Scott-Masson ...
 Prince Charming (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Lowe ...
 Ambrose (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Leon (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tim (1 episode, 2011)
Darren Clarke ...
 Slave (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Party Organiser (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Estate Agent (1 episode, 2007)
Connie Walker ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2007)
John Warnaby ...
 Pinocchio (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Stewart (1 episode, 2010)
Leon Ockenden ...
 Connor (1 episode, 2010)
Karl Dobby ...
 Kyle (1 episode, 2011)
...
 DK (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Li ...
 Mr. Watanabe (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lewis (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Henry (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lewis (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2007)
Colin Michael Carmichael ...
 Des (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Price ...
 Simon (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Edward (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Bonar ...
 Nathan (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jesus (1 episode, 2011)
Geoff Breton ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 2011)
Scarlette O'Harlette ...
 Burlesque Artist (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tim (1 episode, 2007)
Eaton James ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jesse (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Fake Belle (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Penfold ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sylvia Burke (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Battersby ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Coghill ...
 Kai Felton (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Aunt Blossom (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Greenall ...
 Ian Farringdon (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Matt (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Office Manager Mike (1 episode, 2008)
Sian Polhill-Thomas ...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Helen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Blake (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gary (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Edge ...
 Hamish (1 episode, 2010)
Rachel Jackson ...
 Izzy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Al (1 episode, 2010)
James Witt ...
 S&M Client (1 episode, 2010)
Brice Stratford ...
 Thug (unknown episodes)
Heather Chase ...
 Kharma (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Wilson ...
 Paramedic / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Rich Client (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Aaron King ...
 Punter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Colin Prockter ...
 Hector Lionheart (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Carl Robins ...
 Porter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Roanna Benn ... series producer / executive producer / producer (32 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jacquie Glanville ... producer / line producer (32 episodes, 2007-2011)
Greg Brenman ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2007-2011)
Michael Foster ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2007-2011)
Avril MacRory ... executive producer (24 episodes, 2007-2011)
Rebecca De Souza ... series producer (16 episodes, 2007-2010)
Billie Piper ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Zein ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2007-2010)
Chrissy Skinns ... producer (8 episodes, 2007)
Julie Clark ... line producer (8 episodes, 2010)
Elinor Day ... series producer (8 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Tat Radcliffe ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Gavin Struthers ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Bronks ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Ben Todd ... (8 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Alastair Reid ... (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jim Hampton ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Chris Wyatt ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Richard Elson ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Nick Arthurs ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Liana Del Giudice ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Helen Chapman ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Emma Holly Jones ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Adam Bosman ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Julia Duff ... (24 episodes, 2007-2011)

Series Production Design by 

Greg Shaw ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Kristian Milsted ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Jacqueline Abrahams ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Luana Hanson ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Eddie Andres ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Byron Broadbent ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Amy Merry ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Sam Stokes ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Fiona Gavin ... (7 episodes, 2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Emma Davis ... (8 episodes, 2010)
Alice Felton ... (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Ralph Wheeler-Holes ... (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Edward K. Gibbon ... (16 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Schalker ... make-up & hair artist / hair assistant / makeup assistant / make-up and hair artist (22 episodes, 2007-2011)
Steve Smith ... makeup & hair designer / hair designer / makeup designer (22 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jade Clarke ... makeup trainee (8 episodes, 2010)
Doone Forsyth ... make-up and hair trainee (8 episodes, 2011)
Sally Crouch ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Nicky Poulton ... post-production supervisor / production manager (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Emma Comans ... post production manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Heidi Mount ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Frith Tiplady ... head of production (8 episodes, 2011)
Alasdair Whitelaw ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Mark Ellis ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Nick Clark ... unit manager (1 episode, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Barker ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gemma Morton ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Foster ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2007)
Alex Mercer ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2008)
Mark Fenn ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Harris ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eddie Canal ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)
Alex Rendell ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Toni Staples ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Gallagher ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Hayley Longhurst ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Jane Ryan ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Barry Gingell ... computer graphic designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Christian Ashton ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Bradley Godwin ... props (8 episodes, 2010)
Gavin Grant ... props (8 episodes, 2010)
Philip Higgs ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2010)
Dougie Lankston ... standby props (8 episodes, 2010)
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell ... stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2010)
Camise Oldfield ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2010)
Carly Reddin ... draughtsperson (8 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Tarland ... props (8 episodes, 2010)
Bob Thorne ... props (8 episodes, 2010)
Keith Amey ... standby props (8 episodes, 2011)
Mary Buri ... standby props (8 episodes, 2011)
Colin Mutch ... prop master (8 episodes, 2011)
Joanna Pratt ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2011)
Simon Price ... dressing props (8 episodes, 2011)
Sophia Stapleton ... standby art director / stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Wood ... dressing props (8 episodes, 2011)
Kelvin Cook ... props / dressing props (7 episodes, 2007)
Kevin Day ... props / stand-by prop (7 episodes, 2007)
Ebonie Allard ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2007)
David Reilly ... property master (6 episodes, 2007)
Doug Slocombe ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2007)
Roddy Dolan ... props (5 episodes, 2007)
Paul Humbles ... props (5 episodes, 2007)
Alison Harvey ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2010)
Steve Register ... property master (4 episodes, 2010)
Zoe Hoare ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Claudia Parker ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Francesca Payne ... art department assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Clare Porritt ... art department assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Kay Mitchell ... assistant production buyer (1 episode, 2008)
Rob Anderson ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Simon Duric ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

John Hughes ... sound recordist (24 episodes, 2007-2010)
Andrew Godwin ... dubbing mixer (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anthony Faust ... foley editor supervisor / foley mixer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Afshin Tirabady ... dubbing editor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Brazier ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2007)
Mitch Low ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2007)
Alan Sallabank ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2007)
Tim Surrey ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Joanna Andrews ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Naomi Dandridge ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2010)
Andy Griffin ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2010)
Zane Hayward ... dubbing editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Dash Mason-Malik ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
David Old ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2011)
Louise Sinclair ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2011)
George Trevis ... sound maintenance (8 episodes, 2011)
Martin Trevis ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2011)
Chris Roberts ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2007)
Robert Brazier ... sound editor (3 episodes, 2007)
Anna Sulley ... effects editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2007)
Julie Ankerson ... foley artist (1 episode, 2007)
Tom Deane ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Chris Watson ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nick Smith ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2008)
John Rafique ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

John Kerron ... visual effects (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Abhinav Sah ... visual effects supervisor: Reliance MediaWorks India (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Staples ... colourist (1 episode, 2007)
Simon Carr ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Brice Stratford ... stunts (8 episodes, 2008)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Warwick Drucker ... grip (8 episodes, 2007)
Will Kendal ... best boy / best boy gaffer (8 episodes, 2007)
Tim Potter ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2007)
Steve Cussell ... best boy / gaffer (8 episodes, 2008)
Chris Jordan ... grip (8 episodes, 2008)
Richard Mason ... electrician (8 episodes, 2008)
Tony Allen ... best boy (8 episodes, 2010)
Martin Duncan ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2010)
Rory Moles ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Alex Mott ... grip (8 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Banwell ... focus puller / first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2011)
Tony Hannington ... best boy (8 episodes, 2011)
Dean Kennedy ... electrician (8 episodes, 2011)
Sashi Kissoon ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Tubb ... clapper loader / second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Ward ... grip (8 episodes, 2011)
Shawn White ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2011)
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2007)
Rupert Power ... steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2008)
Renee Willis ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Bruce ... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Alex Ryle ... director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2007)
Markk Faye ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Matt Allsop ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Keating ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Fisher ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

David Martin ... casting assistant (19 episodes, 2007-2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jane Tooze ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Chloe Flanagan ... costume stand-by (8 episodes, 2011)
Carly Griffith ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Hannah Wood ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2011)
Vandra Howard ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Allison Wyldeck ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Paul Staples ... colorist (16 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dominic Gardiner ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2007-2011)
Tom White ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2007)
Cory Augustyn ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2008)
David Fisher ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Tamer Osman ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2010)
Colin Peters ... colorist (8 episodes, 2010)
Adam Bosman ... assistant editor / additional editing (7 episodes, 2011)
Simon Brook ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2007)
Max Caswell ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Adam Eddy ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2007)
Karen Gordon ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music Department 

Nicky Poulton ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Mat Davidson ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Transportation Department 

Richard Watkins ... facilities captain (1 episode, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Emma Downes ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator / production secretary (24 episodes, 2007-2010)
Frith Tiplady ... head of production (24 episodes, 2007-2010)
Maaria Irtizaali ... production accountant / location manager (22 episodes, 2007-2011)
Chloe Tucker ... script editor (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tara Buckwell ... legal services / legals (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jethro Ensor ... location manager (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jacqueline O'Sullivan ... assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Emily Gardner ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Alex Jeffrey ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2008)
Nicky Poulton ... tiger aspect production co-ordinator (8 episodes, 2008)
Tom Winchester ... assistant script editor (8 episodes, 2008)
Gemma Bechervaise ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2010)
Val White ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Burrows ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Aneta Chalas ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2011)
Dorothee Freytag ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Bianca Gavin ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
Jack Harmsworth ... production runner (8 episodes, 2011)
Emlyn Pool ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Powell ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2011)
Carole Salisbury ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Karen Vicary ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2011)
Iona Vrolyk ... script editor (8 episodes, 2011)
Holly Pullinger ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)
Gary Pickering ... location manager / head of production (4 episodes, 2007)
Scott Sidey ... location manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Lorraine Bagshaw ... floor runner (1 episode, 2007)
Ajay Bhatt ... unit medic (1 episode, 2007)
Jack Zimmermann ... production runner (1 episode, 2007)
Emma Woodcock ... location scout (1 episode, 2010)
Sarah Lindfield ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Elton Farla ... medical coordinator (unknown episodes)
Bridget Kenningham ... location scout (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page