Edit
Australia's Got Talent (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tom Davies ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Stephen Hall ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Simon Cowell ... (creator) (unknown episodes)
Ken Warwick ... (creator) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Herself - Judge (21 episodes, 2007-2012)
Grant Denyer ...
 Himself - Host (12 episodes, 2007-2012)
Joshua Beechey ...
 Himself (10 episodes, 2010)
Dylan Yeandle ...
 Himself - Auditioner / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brian McFadden ...
 Himself - Judge (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Himself - Judge (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Red Symons ...
 Himself - Judge (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jayson Sutcliffe ...
 Skater (5 episodes, 2010)
Jagger Alexander-Erber ...
 Himself - Auditioner / ... (5 episodes, 2012)
...
 Lead Dancer (4 episodes, 2007-2010)
Owen Campbell ...
 Himself - Finalist / ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Kyle Sandilands ...
 Himself - Judge (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bonnie Anderson ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2007)
Justice Crew ...
 Themselves (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2012)
Charles Bracewell ...
 Miz Ima Starr (2 episodes, 2007)
Lu'isa Helu ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Andrew De Silva ...
 Himself - Grand Finalist (2 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Laye ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2012)
Joe Robinson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Fatai Veamatahau ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
David Cronin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Ken D'Sousa ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Dancing Dynomites ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2010)
Joy Darmody ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Aimee Elizabeth ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Maria Geraghty ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Hay ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Anne Ferguson Howe ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Shuan Hern Lee
(1 episode, 2010)
Ronnie Leggatt ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Love ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Marr ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Jess Mews ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Mini Bike Stunt Team ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Murby ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Pervan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Flames of Polynesia ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Eugenio Pra ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
D. Shorty ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Ninja Show ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Team 9 Lives ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2010)
Twiggee ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Jack Vidgen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Keiran Arthur ...
 Mr. Arthur's Puppets (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Luke Davison ...
 Himself - Performer (1 episode, 2012)
Sam McCool ...
 Himself - Semi-finalist (1 episode, 2012)
Johnny Ruffo ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Nyte Mare ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Samantha Laidlaw ... associate producer / producer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brett McCosker ... supervising producer (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Vanessa Oxlad ... producer (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathon Ridgard ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2010)
Craig Turner ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2010)
Matt Apps ... producer (5 episodes, 2007-2010)
Rob Menzies ... series producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Asif Zubairy ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Steve Kelly ... producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Greg Beness ... producer (1 episode, 2013)
Julia Peters ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Jon Oliver ... (10 episodes, 2010)
James Ingram ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Neil Ryan ... (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Leighton Spence ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Josh Wedd ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Daniela Raulli ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Kit McDee ... (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andrew Page ... (1 episode, 2012)
Angus Emmerson ... (1 episode)

Series Art Direction by 

Lee Launay ... (21 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Tracy Bawden Bacal ... production supervisor / production manager (11 episodes, 2007-2009)

Series Sound Department 

John Simpson ... sound (1 episode, 2013)

Series Stunts 

Steven Brown ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dane Clarke ... technocrane camera operator (26 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alex Morrison ... jib operator (14 episodes, 2012)
Philip Drayton ... jib operator (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Fraser ... jib assist (12 episodes, 2012)
Tim Delaney ... jib operator (8 episodes, 2007)
Warren Tiedgen ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Andrew Nancarrow ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2007)
Eli Golub ... technocrane operator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Vanessa Oxlad ... casting producer (10 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Emily Selby ... on-line editor (9 episodes, 2012)
Lidia Costa ... supervising assistant editor (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Belinda Fithie ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Victoria Kilvington ... supervising post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2013)
Kit McDee ... additional editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Matt Amy ... music arranger (3 episodes, 2007)
Daryl McKenzie ... musical director (3 episodes, 2007)
Chris Accardo ... composer: music (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Khaskin ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2013)
Dean McGinnes ... composer: additional music (1 episode)

Series Other crew 

Andrew Lindley ... production accountant (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alyssia Sharpe ... account assistant (21 episodes, 2012)
Tom Davies ... production runner (12 episodes, 2012)
Alicia Kelly ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Kate Thomson ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
David Adamson ... aerial film pilot (5 episodes, 2013)
Nathan James ... safety supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Amelia Pazderski ... transcriber (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page