Edit
The Afterlight (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexei Kaleina
Craig William Macneill ... (as Craig Macneill)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alexei Kaleina ... (writer)
Craig William Macneill ... (writer) (as Craig Macneill)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Andrew
...
Claire
...
Maria
...
Carl
Morgan Taddeo ...
Lucy
Rhoda Pauley ...
Carol
...
Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Allen ...
Construction Worker
Freddie Babock ...
Second Boy
Brent Biedekaap ...
Construction Worker
Ryan Boice ...
Construction Worker
Samantha Geer ...
Construction Worker
James Kane ...
Contruction Worker
Derek Mead ...
Boy Swinging Stick
Charlie Nadan ...
First Boy
Noah Poland ...
Third Boy
Aaron Richardson ...
Construction Worker
Diane Smikle ...
Office Worker
Steph Van Vlack ...
Secretary
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Giancarlo Cairella ... associate producer
Dominic Cicere ... associate producer
Pegah Easton ... producer
Alexandre Fuchs ... producer
Alexei Kaleina ... co-producer
Craig William Macneill ... co-producer (as Craig Macneill)
Derek Yip ... associate producer
Misha Zubarev ... associate producer (as Michael Zubarev)

Music by 

Nathan Matthew David

Cinematography by 

Zoe White

Film Editing by 

Alexei Kaleina
Craig William Macneill ... (as Craig Macneill)

Production Design by 

Chloe Lee

Art Direction by 

Josie Torres Barth

Makeup Department 

Harmony Hamill ... key makeup artist
Jackie Zbuska ... additional makeup

Production Management 

Grant DeSimone ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angela Lee ... second assistant director
Renee Rheney ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Arruda ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Taige Jensen ... boom operator
Samuel Miille ... sound editor
David Powell ... sound mixer
Larry Wineland ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Driscoll ... key grip
Daniel Fiorito ... grip
Noah Greenberg ... set photographer
Jarrod Kloiber ... additional cinematographer / gaffer
Kelly Mena ... third camera assistant
Everette C. Nicolls ... first assistant camera
Antonio Solano ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Michael Moravek ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Harmony Hamill ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ingrid Aravena ... assistant editor
James Spruill ... assistant editor
Blase Theodore ... hd colorist

Other crew 

Seth Adolfson ... production assistant
Lauren Auricchio ... production assistant
Phaedra Barlas ... production assistant
Rachele Cuccairre ... production assistant
Vanessa Eldred ... production assistant
Dylan Gaetano ... landscaper
Glen Gaetano ... landscaper
Tina Keswani ... production assistant
Dave Lambert ... lead man: pre-production
Angela S. Lee ... key production assistant
Avery Meeham ... landscaper
Zak Meehan ... landscaper
Bardia Pourkanan ... production assistant
Sandra Rodriguez ... production assistant
Misha Zubarev ... script supervisor (as Michael Zubarev)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page