Edit
"SpongeBob SquarePants" Friend or Foe (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Stephen Hillenburg ... (creator)
 
Casey Alexander ... (written by) and
Zeus Cervas ... (written by) &
Mike Mitchell ... (written by) &
Steven Banks ... (written by) &
Tim Hill ... (written by)
 
Luke Brookshier ... (written by) (live action)
 
Dani Michaeli ... (written by)
Paul Tibbitt ... (written by)
Tom King ... (live action)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Squidward (voice)
...
Mr. Krabs (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Kid #1 / Old Man Jenkins / Male #1 / Kid #3 (voice)
...
Mr. Pirateson
...
Kid #2 / Kid #3 / Mama Krabs (voice)
...
SpongeBob SquarePants / Narrator / Patchy the Pirate / Kid #2 / Kid #5 (voice)
...
Plankton / Kid #4 / Kid #5 (voice)
...
Karen / Girl Fish / Customer (voice)
...
Gorilla / Potty the Parrot (voice)
...
Stinky (voice) (as Tom Wilson)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dina Buteyn ... line producer
Cathy A. Cambria ... live action producer
Stephen Hillenburg ... executive producer
Paul Tibbitt ... co-executive producer / supervising producer

Music by 

Steve Belfer
Nick Carr ... (as Nicolas Carr)
Sage Guyton
Jeremy Wakefield

Casting By 

Maryanne Dacey

Production Design by 

Josee Lemonnier

Art Direction by 

Peter Bennett
Tracy Nejame

Makeup Department 

Jody Burton ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jennie Monica ... production manager
Courtney Sanford ... executive in charge of production
Eric Weyenberg ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Casey Alexander ... storyboard director
Clint Bond Jr. ... storyboard supervisor
Luke Brookshier ... storyboard director
Zeus Cervas ... storyboard director
Sean Charmatz ... storyboard artist
Dave Cunningham ... storyboard artist
Laura Diamond ... assistant property master
Olga Gerdzhikova ... background layout designer
Tom King ... storyboard director (live action)
Derek L'Estrange ... prop designer
Ken Levin ... property master
Maureen Mascarina ... storyboard artist
Lita Minger ... assistant art director
Ted Seko ... storyboard artist
Marcelo Souza ... storyboard artist
Janice Tolentino ... storyboard artist
Monika Tomova ... storyboard artist (as Monica Tomova)
Brad Vandergrift ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... post-production sound mixer (as Timothy Borquez) / post-production sound supervisor (as Timothy Borquez)
Justin Brinsfield ... supervising recording engineer
Mishelle Fordham ... dialogue editor (as Mishelle Smith) / second recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith)
Eric Freeman ... re-recording mixer
Monett Holderer ... foley (as Monette Becktold)
Jeff Hutchins ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Tony Orozco ... foley artist
Steve Neal ... mix stage engineer (uncredited)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ernest Chan ... cg supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Adrian ... gaffer
Marshal Burling ... camera utility
Steve Garrett ... handheld camera
Jeff Messinger ... video controller
John Palato ... key grip
Paul Reyes ... grip
Elena Scott ... lighting board operator

Animation Department 

Peter Bennett ... background painter
Kit Boyce ... background painter
Andy Clark ... background painter
Robertryan Cory ... character designer (as Robert Ryan Cory)
Steve Downs ... animatic editor
Dene Ann Heming ... color stylist
Stephen Hillenburg ... original character designer
Misoon Kim ... final checker
Derek L'Estrange ... clean-up artist
Scott Mansz ... overseas animation supervisor
Wesley 'Lito' T. Paguio ... background painter (as Wesley Paguio)
Kenny Pittenger ... background layout supervisor
Alan Smart ... animation director
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry ... background painter
Teale Wang ... color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang)
Tom Yasumi ... animation director

Casting Department 

Lorena Gallego ... casting assistant
Donna Grillo ... original casting
Shannon Reed ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cesar Magana ... wardrobe assistant
Elaine Montalvo ... wardrobe (as Elaine Mantalvo)

Editorial Department 

Anna Adams ... post-production
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... picture editor (as Jeff Adams)
André Boutilier ... post-production
Christopher Hink ... supervising picture editor
J.F. Kinyon ... additional post-production services
Dexter P. ... colorist: DaVinci
Jason Stiff ... director of post production

Music Department 

Nick Carr ... music editor

Other crew 

Steven Banks ... story editor
Kevin Carlson ... puppeteer
Thom Fountain ... puppeteer
Melissa Hawkins ... writing coordinator (as Melissa Webster)
Tim Hill ... story editor
Derek Iversen ... production coordinator
Devon Lombardi ... production assistant
Mike Mitchell ... director: live action
Christine Papalexis ... puppeteer
George Rincon ... production assistant
Aline Robey ... assistant production coordinator
Noeli Rosas ... production coordinator
Alan Smart ... supervising director
Vincent Waller ... technical director
Geoff Warner ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page