IMDb > "Close to Home" Fall from Grace (2007)

"Close to Home" Fall from Grace (2007)

« Prev | 43 of 44 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
6.7/10   17 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Jim Leonard (creator)
Antoinette Stella (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Fall from Grace on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
4 May 2007 (Season 2, Episode 21)
Genre:
Plot:
Annabeth prosecutes Veeder with another murder, and increases the risk to her, the office, and the evidence. | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Jeffrey G. Hunt  (as Jeffrey Hunt)
 
Writing credits
Jim Leonard (creator)

Antoinette Stella (written by)

Produced by
Matt Earl Beesley .... producer
Joseph Berger-Davis .... co-producer
Jerry Bruckheimer .... executive producer
Jill Danton .... producer
Jonathan Littman .... executive producer
Eric Overmyer .... executive producer
Mark Rosner .... co-executive producer
Tom Smuts .... producer
Antoinette Stella .... producer
Lindsay Sturman .... co-producer (as Lindsay Jewett Sturman)
 
Original Music by
Michael A. Levine 
 
Cinematography by
Cynthia Pusheck (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Jim Stewart 
 
Casting by
Carrie Audino 
Laura Schiff 
 
Production Design by
John Hansen 
 
Set Decoration by
Brad Douglas  (as Brad Sholto Douglas)
 
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz 
 
Makeup Department
Merribelle Anderson .... asst dept head hair
David Blair .... hair stylist
Harriette Landau .... makeup artist
Kelly M. Beatty .... key makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Mark Bashaar .... unit production manager
Jeff MacVittie .... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt .... second assistant director
Glenn Steelman .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Thomas R. Cahill .... property master (as Tom Cahill)
Terence N. Morgan .... props (as Terence Morgan)
Susan Frontiera .... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Woodruff .... leadman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Alan Decker .... sound re-recording mixer
Takako Ishikawa .... sound effects editor
Charles Kelly .... sound mixer
Jon Wakeham .... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Wakeham .... supervising sound editor
Samuel C. Crutcher .... dialogue editor (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Kent Johnson .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jeremy Nelson .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ryan Wieber .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Cassandra McCormick .... stunt double: Jennifer Finnigan (uncredited)
Lacey Taylor Robbins .... stunts (uncredited)
Danny Weselis .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jose Danner .... key rigging grip
Andrew B. Horton .... lighting technician
Jason Andrew .... key grip (uncredited)
Steve Charnow .... electrician (uncredited)
Andy DePung .... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Christopher Franey .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Craig Grossmueller .... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Bryan Hayes .... grip (uncredited)
David Irwin .... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Philip J. Jaffe .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Meyers .... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Mark Meyers .... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Ryne Niner .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Andrew Robison .... best boy: secon unit (uncredited)
Martin Torner .... grip (uncredited)
Mira Velasco .... grip (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Barbara Fiorentino .... original casting
Rebecca Mangieri .... original casting
Wendy Weidman .... original casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Au .... costume department supervisor (uncredited)
Katherine Dover .... set costumer (uncredited)
Lizette Kilmer .... set costumer (uncredited)
Brooke C. Thatawat .... key costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Ken Van Deest .... final colorist
Doug Hannah .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Derek Herr .... on-line editor (uncredited)
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Micha Liberman .... music editor
William Richter .... composer: additional music
Gregory Sweeney .... music coordinator
Peter G. Adams .... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Leach .... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Donn Wilkerson .... composer: additional score (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Rod Bearden .... transportation captain
Steve Brill .... transportation dispatcher
Robert J. Morton .... transportation captain
Tom Thompson .... driver
 
Other crew
Leo Geter .... story editor
Tim Honiball .... first assistant accountant
Jim Leonard .... executive consultant
Alison McDonald .... story editor
Robin E. Michels .... medic (as Robin Michels)
Michael Paolillo .... location manager
Benjamin Benedetti .... account executive (uncredited)
Andrew Horng .... assistant to producer/director (uncredited)
Brian S. Kalata .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Susan Kong .... production accountant (uncredited)
Brandy Rivers .... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Angela Simpson .... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Erin Stern .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Tambellini .... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Mathew A. Villalobos .... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Jim Leonard  creator

Produced by
Simon West .... executive producer
 
Casting by
Sara Isaacson 
 
Makeup Department
Carol F. Doran .... wig maker
Marianna Elias .... makeup artist
Cynthia Hernandez .... makeup artist
Robin Slater .... makeup artist
Tegan Taylor .... makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Burke .... first assistant director (multiple episodes)
Yor-El Francis .... trainee assistant director
Renee Hill .... second assistant director
Michael Melamed .... second second assistant director (as Michael R. Melamed)
John H. Radulovic .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Mychael Bates .... property master
Eustacia Brossart .... art department coordinator
Denis Cordova .... construction coordinator
Michael E. Johnson .... set dresser
Scott Kitchen .... property maker (season 1)
Richard Robinson .... general foreman
 
Sound Department
Devin Golub .... sound
Scott Harber .... sound mixer: second unit
David Weisberg .... adr mixer
 
Visual Effects by
Marie Victoria Denoga .... compositor
J. David Everhart .... visual effects coordinator
Sid Jayakar .... digital compositor
Frank Lawas .... visual effects I/O supervisor
Sean Mattini .... visual effects coordinator (as Sean Afshar)
Anthony Ocampo .... 3D artist
Peter V. Ware .... digital executive producer
Chris Wright .... visual effects producer
 
Stunts
Melissa Barker .... stunt double
Eric Coon .... stunt performer
Darryl Reeves .... stunts
Darryl Reeves .... utility stunts
Justin Sundquist .... stunts
Scott Workman .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Bauer .... best boy grip
Bernard Cistrunk .... rigging electrician
Jesse Crusing .... additional electrician
Craig Fikse .... Steadicam operator
Ryan Bradley Gaw .... first assistant camera
Eli Golub .... grip
Joe Hendrick .... second assistant camera
Joel Jaspan .... dolly grip
Yaron Levy .... electrician
Justin M. Lubin .... still photographer
Frankie Martinez .... electrician
Richard Ralston .... chief lighting technician: second unit
Joseph D. Urbanczyk .... additional camera operator
Pete Villani .... rigging electrician (as Peter Villani)
Larry Wallace .... gaffer
Terry Wolcott .... second assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Clinton Irey .... casting assistant
Jill Scott .... extras casting
Melissa Senatore .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chantal Filson .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Geofrey Hildrew .... assistant editor
David Lebowitz .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Kyle Kenneth Batter .... composer: additional music
Fredrik Sarhagen .... score mixer: main title
Ceiri Torjussen .... additional composer: score
 
Transportation Department
Kathryn Moll .... driver
 
Other crew
Shilo Frontierro .... additional set production assistant
Eric Hooge .... key assistant location manager
Natalie Hsieh .... production assistant (2005)
Dimitri Lacey .... accounting assistant
Kelly Lane .... set production assistant
Matthew Margeson .... assistant: James Michael Dooley
Larissa Michel .... production coordinator
Joanne Oboyski .... production coordinator (as Joanne Oboyski-Battelene)
Scooter Perrotta .... set production assistant
Jeff 'Doc' Porter .... production medic
Nicholas Ryan Rumpf .... production assistant
Lisa Aline Schultz .... script coordinator
Ivan E. Schwarz .... location manager
Daniel T. Thomsen .... assistant: Jim Leonard
Brad Wilder .... set production assistant
Lisa Womble .... production assistant
 
Production CompaniesOther Companies

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Certification:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Close to Home" (2005)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.