Edit
Brutal Massacre: A Comedy (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stevan Mena

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stevan Mena ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Harry Penderecki
...
Jason 'Jay' Daly
...
Hanu Vindepeshs
...
Krenshaw
...
Natalie Vasquez
...
Bert Campbell
...
Carl Perkins
...
Himself
...
Ivan
...
Gladys Oppenheimer
Tom Bambard ...
Barry Tideman
Francine Bianco Tax ...
Librarian (as Francine Bianco)
Laura Bozzone ...
Audition Girl #2
Keith Bredbenner ...
Patrolman #2
Timothy J. Bristoll ...
Cameraman / Grim Reaper (as Tim Bristoll)
Emily Brownell ...
Amy Mills
Lee Butz ...
Executive
Tim Connell ...
Patrolman #1
Donald Daly ...
Exited Convention Fan
Samantha Dark ...
Terry
Josslyn DeCrosta ...
Audtion Girl #1
...
Tanya Ferrell
Tyler Dolph ...
Overweight Fan
...
Sheriff #2 (as Kelly Drust)
Bill Duff ...
The Killer
Jody Ebert ...
Thomas the Editor
Arthur Friedman ...
Marvin Foy
Bob Gellock ...
Zombie / Grim Reaper Victim / Bob Millman
...
Barney
Frederic Heringes ...
Harlan
Scott Krycia ...
Photographer
Billy Lake ...
Earl Shanksmith
Bronagh Lawe ...
Hot Tub Girl #1
Maeve Lawe ...
Hot Tub Girl #2
Micha Lazare ...
Audience Member #1
Elizabeth Wood ...
Girl in Hanu's Room (as Penelope Lea)
Jay Lee ...
Audience Member #2
...
Trevor Nelson / Crazed Fan
...
Andy
...
Ronaldo
Alex Lubar ...
Stan
Carlton Lucas ...
Old Man at Bar
Kim Mahoney ...
Dead Carl
Kristyn Mahoney ...
Nurse #2
Laia Martí ...
Alissa Arango
...
Honda
Kathy McAuley ...
Kathy MacElravey - Location Scout
Samantha Mena ...
Girl on Swing
Sue Mickley ...
Woman on Hill
Tara Neff ...
Heckler #4
...
Louis
Michael Nunnemacher ...
Dead Guy in Field
Nick Minnich ...
Heckler #2
Scott McKlveen ...
Ralph Innerds
Mick Newbie ...
Man in Hallway
Jason O'Neill ...
Sound Man #3
Nathan Pham ...
Doctor
Jason Quaigg ...
Zombie #1
Roberto A. Quezada ...
Sound Man #2
Ariel Rivera ...
Scared Crewman
Matt Rizzutto ...
2nd Zombie
...
Mandy Less
Amy Shannon ...
Heckler #3
Beth Shannon ...
Nurse #1
Bill Sheehan ...
Bartender
...
Oscar Brody
George H. Steuter Jr. ...
Crew Member
...
Arthur Benjamin
Zachary Sutton ...
Heckler #1
Tighe Swanson ...
Mike
...
Popcorn Clerk / Look Out Clown
...
Waitress
Anthony Timpone ...
Fangoria MC (as Tony Timpone)
Richard Vallejos ...
Felipe Vargas
...
Sheriff 1
Bob Weston ...
Ted the Security Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Martin Binder ...
Convention Desk Attendant / Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Robert L. Brodmerkel ...
Jimmy (uncredited)
Robert V. Galluzzo ...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Dale Mahoney ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
Lynn Mastio Rice ...
Farmer's Wife (uncredited)
Jason Palenchar ...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
...
Billy (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
Jim Treacy ...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Michael J. Urbanavage ...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
R.J. Weyant ...
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Aurilia ... co-producer
Jerry Aurilia ... co-producer
Tom Bambard ... producer
Timothy J. Bristoll ... producer
Vincent Butta ... executive producer
Samantha Dark ... associate producer
Daniel McNulty ... associate producer
Stevan Mena ... producer
Peter Picard ... associate producer
Andrew Pizzo ... associate producer

Music by 

Stevan Mena

Cinematography by 

Brendan Flynt

Film Editing by 

Stevan Mena

Production Design by 

Melissa McAnany

Art Direction by 

Michael Schlotzhauer

Costume Design by 

Natalie Arango

Makeup Department 

Shana Lohr ... assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy J. Bristoll ... second assistant director
T.K. Shom ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Matt Gundy ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jerami Cruise ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicholas Allen ... first assistant camera
Chris Aran ... second assistant camera
Katie Dainson ... second assistant camera
Scott Krycia ... still photographer
Kim Marcelino ... first assistant camera
Arttist Mouthapong ... grip/electric swing
Marc-Eric Nielsen ... first assistant camera
Roberto A. Quezada ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Kim Mahoney ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Tim Bond ... negative transfer
Dave Pultz ... timer (as David Pultz)
John Rehberger ... on-line editor
Jane Tolmachyov ... colorist (as Jane Tolmachov)

Other crew 

Amy Mittman ... production assistant
Tara Neff ... production assistant
Ariel Rivera ... production assistant
Zachary Sutton ... production assistant
Sean Tiedeman ... documentarian / production assistant
Bill Vargo ... production assistant
Christopher Vollmann ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page