Edit
Man Caves (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rick Garrabrant ... (26 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike Stafford ... (22 episodes, 2009-2013)
Chad Lang ... (16 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rhett Bachner ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kevin Morra ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul J. Morra ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Bowler ... (1 episode, 2009)
Nick Meagher ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Rhett Bachner ... (created by) (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kevin Morra ... (created by) (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul J. Morra ... (created by) (13 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Cast  

Tony Siragusa ...
 Himself - Host / ... (107 episodes, 2007-2016)
Jason Cameron ...
 Himself - Host / ... (43 episodes, 2007-2014)
(3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2012)
Mitch Williams ...
 Himself - Guest (2 episodes, 2009-2012)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
(1 episode, 2009)
Chris Grundy
(1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
Joseph Shalack ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
Renzo Gracie ...
 Special Guest (1 episode, 2012)
Nolan Ryan ...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 2012)
Nikki Carroll ...
 Bikini Girl (1 episode, 2013)
Madison Conradis ...
 Bikini Girl (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Rabil ...
 Paul Rabil (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2014)
Will Wilkins ...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Carpenter's Assistant (2007) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Julian Locke ... executive producer (98 episodes, 2008-2016)
Mike Stafford ... executive producer / co-executive producer / series producer / story producer / supervising producer (72 episodes, 2008-2016)
James Burstall ... executive producer (68 episodes, 2008-2016)
Nick Rigg ... executive producer / producer (68 episodes, 2008-2016)
Rick Garrabrant ... producer / associate producer / story producer (57 episodes, 2010-2013)
Marissa Price ... line producer (36 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jason Stewart ... story producer (29 episodes, 2012-2016)
Chad Lang ... producer / associate producer (24 episodes, 2013-2016)
Nick Meagher ... producer (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
Susie Field ... production executive (20 episodes, 2010-2014)
Eileen Walsh ... coordinating producer / segment producer (15 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rhett Bachner ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kevin Morra ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michelle Budnick ... line producer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jerome F. Calimeri ... line producer (12 episodes, 2010)
Dave Hamilton ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul J. Morra ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Donna Ferry ... line producer (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Doug Seidel ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Luke Arnold ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Christina Neist ... junior coordinating producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Samantha Jackson ... head of production (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mike Lewis ... story producer (5 episodes, 2013)
Stacy Hope Herman ... head of production (4 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Moriarty ... line producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Isaac Bolden ... line producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Richard Bowler ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Brad Zocchi ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Wendy Hall ... line producer (unknown episodes)
David Eisenberg ... story producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Chris Alan Lee ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Clausen ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Brandon Adamek ... (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Jungjohann ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Nathan Frye ... (1 episode, 2009)
Crystal Martin ... (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Kelly ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Film Editing by 

Jason Stewart ... (30 episodes, 2009-2016)
Phil Tangel ... (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mike J. Lewis ... (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Greg Arata ... (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eyal Dimant ... (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Lewis ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Tiffany Hope ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Marshall Wolf ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Moser ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

John I. Marsala ... (5 episodes, 2009-2012)
Hilary Reuben ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Becka Citron ... (1 episode, 2009)
Rhea Bundrant ... (1 episode, 2013)
Rebecca Kurland ... (1 episode, 2013)
Lindsey Lustrino ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Samantha Jackson ... executive in charge of production (49 episodes, 2012-2016)
Ilene Merenstein ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager / head of post production (49 episodes, 2012-2016)
Eileen Walsh ... production manager (45 episodes, 2009-2013)
Zygmunt Tylke ... production manager (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kate Iliacheva ... production coordinator / production coordinater (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michelle Budnick ... production manager (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Erica Solano ... production coordinator / production manager (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Steven McGovern ... executive in charge of production (6 episodes, 2016)
Kevin Ouellette ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Stacy Hope Herman ... head of production (5 episodes, 2010)
Ellie Waxman ... post production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Susie Field ... executive in charge of production (4 episodes, 2013)
Jake Camp ... field coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Wendy Hall ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Sterling ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Zyggy Tylke ... production manager (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Hill ... project manager (1 episode, 2013)
Christina Neist ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Sal Caci ... lead carpenter / build team / carpenter (52 episodes, 2008-2016)
Chris Cherry ... build team / carpenter (50 episodes, 2007-2014)
Mark Hill ... project manager / build team / carpenter (50 episodes, 2008-2016)
Andy O'Neill ... build team / carpenter (39 episodes, 2012-2016)
Lindsey Lustrino ... senior designer / junior designer / lead designer (27 episodes, 2010-2014)
Marissa Sauer ... senior designer / junior designer (19 episodes, 2010-2013)
Harper Reed ... junior designer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rebecca Kurland ... junior designer (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
John Marsala ... series designer / set designer / lead designer (14 episodes, 2008-2013)
Rhea Bundrant ... junior designer (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Hilary Reuben ... production designer / assistant production designer / junior designer (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ally Wyatt ... junior designer / design assistant (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Carlos Restrepo ... design coordinator (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Gragert ... build team / carpenter (10 episodes, 2007-2009)
Shaun Orbin ... carpenter (9 episodes, 2014-2016)
Keith Ferreira ... build team / carpenter (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Shannon McGrew ... junior designer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Megan Rafferty ... junior designer (7 episodes, 2012)
Allison Bayles ... design assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Salvatore Caci ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
T.V. Alexander ... assistant designer (6 episodes, 2016)
Barry Vargas ... lead designer (6 episodes, 2016)
John I. Marsala ... series designer / assistant production designer (5 episodes, 2009-2013)
Kate Noll ... junior designer (5 episodes, 2010)
Scott Dalrymple ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2007)
Andrew DeBenedictis ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2007)
Angela Patterson ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2007)
Dennis Rocha ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2007)
Yakira Veleno ... junior designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Benoit Robert ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2007)
Becka Citron ... assistant production designer (2 episodes, 2009)
Ron Pantilione ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2009)
Ali Alvarado ... junior designer (2 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Barger ... carpenter (2 episodes)
Andrea Ivory ... junior designer (1 episode, 2012)
Hillary Phillips ... senior designer (1 episode, 2012)
Meredith Ringer ... junior design coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Scott Lawrence ... carpenter (1 episode, 2013)
Mike Wilson ... carpenter (1 episode, 2013)
Basia Grocholski ... senior designer (1 episode, 2014)
Greg Krupa ... carpenter (1 episode, 2014)
Stephanie Leke ... design assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Christine Lockerby ... design assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Steve Siara ... carpenter (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Chad Roucroft ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (71 episodes, 2009-2016)
Allan Moss ... sound / audio mixer / audio supervisor (58 episodes, 2009-2016)
Michel Tsagli ... sound (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Don DiNicola ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Isola ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2011)
Frank DeAngelis ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Brooks ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Brandon Neubauer ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Corrigan ... sound (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Isolda ... sound (1 episode, 2011)
Zach McNees ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Townsend ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Rette Townsend ... sound (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Doug Seidel ... assistant camera / camera operator / production photographer / still photographer (55 episodes, 2010-2016)
Mike Kelly ... camera operator (42 episodes, 2011-2016)
Rick Garrabrant ... camera utility / camera operator (41 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joe Bondulich ... camera operator (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Nathan Frye ... still photographer / assistant camera (25 episodes, 2009-2011)
Chad Lang ... still photographer / production photographer (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Acosta ... camera operator (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jared Dubinski ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2013)
Brandon Adamek ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tim Balderston ... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2014)
Rob Jakubik ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Alex Fabela ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Eric Woo ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Rick Fee ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2007)
Minsa Cho ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2011-2014)
Seth Marshall ... camera operator / camera (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Justin Matthew Wong ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Hayward ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Zach Schwan ... production photographer (3 episodes, 2014)
David Holloway ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2009-2012)
Peter Taylor ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Weiss ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Flynn Kelly ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2014)
Shawn A. Mutchler ... "c" camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Neil Patterson ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Trevor Adams ... camera operator (1 episode)
Philip J. Martinez ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Nick Tully ... grip (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Stephen Hoppe ... on-line editor (106 episodes, 2009-2016)
Zach Stewart ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ilene Merenstein ... head of post-production / head post-production (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Chad Roucroft ... mixer (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Yun Kim ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ryan Provost ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Green ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Ouellette ... post production supervisor / post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2014)
John Langley ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2012)
Josh Szporn ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2012)
Sean Carroll ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Burton Lewis Jr. ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Travis Carr ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ellie Waxman ... post coordinator / post cordinator (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Stewart ... editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Tanaya Rivers ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Michael Lewis ... editor (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
David W. Ryan ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Jordan Schneider ... editor (4 episodes, 2014)
Terrell Patterson ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Ellie Schofer ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
David Sous ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Hoppe ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Lewis ... editor (1 episode, 2012)
Dhyan Wolf ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Wendy Hall ... company manager / head of production (93 episodes, 2008-2016)
Michael Winter ... production executive (31 episodes, 2007-2009)
Shaun Orbin ... production assistant (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Vera Shouse ... production accountant / second assistant accountant (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brad Zocchi ... production staff (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Samantha Jackson ... head of production (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
Justin Morris ... production accountant (22 episodes, 2009)
Leonidas Oxby ... head of finance / head of production finance (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sherice Chandler ... head of production finance / head of finance (20 episodes, 2013-2016)
Sara Banister ... chief operating officer (19 episodes, 2013-2016)
Erica Solano ... junior production coordinator / production coordinator (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Susie Field ... production executive / production excutive (14 episodes, 2008-2014)
Ian MacRitchie ... broadcast designer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tara Dean ... legal (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Romo Hallahan ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kate Iliacheva ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2013)
Madeline Bavli ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2014)
Eileen Walsh ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nathan Frye ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Junior Mitil ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andy O'Neill ... build team assistant / production assistant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew Calender ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Max Datz ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tainesa Davis ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Julian Locke ... director of programming / executive (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Chris Cherry ... build team / carpenter (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dorothy Hall ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ellie Schofer ... post coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Joey Marsico ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rey Atwood ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Nick Arcuri ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Ellie Copeland ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Trimby ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Justin Matthew Wong ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Mark Hill ... project manager (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Neil Paterson ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Neil Patterson ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Scott Kan ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Zygmunt Tylke ... production manager (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zach Schwan ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Brian Gragert ... project manager (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeff Smadbeck ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Williams ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Leo Oxby ... head of production finance (3 episodes, 2013)
Michele Cairns ... transcriptor (2 episodes, 2007)
Thomas Czupryna ... transcriptor (2 episodes, 2007)
Kiel Gookin ... transcriptor (2 episodes, 2007)
Ashley Teague ... transcriptor (2 episodes, 2007)
Burton Lewis Jr. ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Cyd Katz ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Chad Lang ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Erin O'Malley ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Flynn Kelly ... production photographer (2 episodes, 2014)
Patricia Jagendorf ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2016)
Beth Dzuricky ... production accountant (2 episodes)
Billy Jared ... production assistant (2 episodes)
Alma La Marr ... production accountant (2 episodes)
Bob Gatton ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2007)
Caitlin Cavalletto ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Gartrell ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Stacy Hope Herman ... head of production (1 episode, 2011)
James Adames ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Sal Caci ... carpenter (1 episode, 2013)
Jordan Gingold ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
John Grablewski ... mason (1 episode, 2013)
Keith McEneaney ... mason (1 episode, 2013)
Princess Alicia Carroll ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Chad Gevaldo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Ryan Isenhart ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Nicholas Rollins ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Doug Seidel ... production photographer (1 episode, 2014)
John Suarez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Amber Unkle ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Otneil Zapata ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Otniel Zapata ... production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Charles Moses ... production assistant (1 episode)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page