Edit

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Erik Leijonborg ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Molly Hartleb ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Johan Tappert ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Writing Credits  

Lars Lundström ... (creator) (12 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Cast  

Jonas Malmsjö ...
 Fredrik (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Karin Bergquist ...
 Louise (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Isabelle Moreau ...
 Filippa (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Björn Bengtsson ...
 Jonny (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Robert Jelinek ...
 Carl (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Miranda (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Per Morberg ...
 Stig (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jonas Inde ...
 Hanson (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Per (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Nicky (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Meliz Karlge ...
 Zahra (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ulf Brunnberg ...
 Henry (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Göran Ragnerstam ...
 Pål (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Fredrik Dolk ...
 Göran (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Danilo Bejarano ...
 Samo (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Hassan Jafari ...
 Akram (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Juan Rodríguez ...
 Juan (8 episodes, 2007)
Emil Janson ...
 Filip (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Julia Moreau ...
 Rebecka (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Armand Mirpour ...
 Nino (7 episodes, 2007)
Viktoria Genberg ...
 Fredrika (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alexandra Nekrasova ...
 Gabriella (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Monica Stenbeck ...
 Monica (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Hassan Brijany ...
 Besym (5 episodes, 2007)
Sunil Munshi ...
 Nanda (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mina Azarian ...
 Meriam (4 episodes, 2007)
Tommy Andersson ...
 Beppe (4 episodes, 2007)
Mats Bergman ...
 Herman (4 episodes, 2007)
Anders Ekborg ...
 David (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Måns Nathanaelson ...
 Olle (3 episodes, 2007)
Tomas Pontén ...
 Sören (3 episodes, 2007)
Frida Westerdahl ...
 Mia (3 episodes, 2007)
Linda Zilliacus ...
 Sofi (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Hedda Wachtmeister ...
 Sandra (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dexter Ericsson ...
 Kasper (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniela Svensson ...
 Erika (2 episodes, 2007)
Marcus Larsson ...
 Jonas (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Anton (2 episodes, 2007)
Mats Lindblom ...
 Lasse (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Kim (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Darren Tudgay ...
 DJ (2 episodes, 2007)
Jan Mybrand ...
 Torkel (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Fiedler ...
 HP (1 episode, 2007)
Fredrik Hammar ...
 Kapten / ... (1 episode, 2007)
Chatarina Larsson ...
 Mariannes röst (1 episode, 2007)
Bengt C.W. Carlsson ...
 Synskadad man (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2007)
Petra Hultgren ...
 Åsa (1 episode, 2007)
Eva Fritjofson ...
 Lisa (Vårdföreståndare) (1 episode, 2007)
Lars Lundström ...
 Kriminalare (1 episode, 2007)
Kerstin Steinbach ...
 Arkiv-tjänstekvinna (1 episode, 2007)
Frans Wiklund ...
 Lajvare (1 episode, 2007)
Johan Hedenberg ...
 Taxichaufför (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Vd skivbolag (1 episode, 2007)
Karl Norrhäll ...
 Träl (1 episode, 2007)
Sten Elfström ...
 Läkare (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bekant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Mattias Johansson ... producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Johan Mardell ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Hans-Jörgen Riis-Jensen ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Åsa Sjöberg ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Music by 

Mikael Karlsson ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tobias Wagner ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Calle Persson ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Trolle Davidson ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Marek Wieser ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Tomas Beije ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Hélène Berlin ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mattias Morheden ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Malou Schultzberg ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Production Design by 

Roger Rosenberg ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Cilla Rörby ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Malin Hedin Dahlström ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lisa Peterson ... assistant makeup artist (11 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Production Management 

Peter Bengtsson ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sanna Ekman ... production manager (8 episodes, 2007)
Linda Stenman ... production manager (4 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Farzad Farzaneh ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lisa Eriksdotter ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Frida Hvenmark ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Emma Hallin ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2007)
Yvonne Lundin ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Inca Leijonborg ... assistant property master / property master (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jens Munter ... construction coordinator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Frida Rapp ... assistant production designer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lina Strand ... property master (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lars Ingvarsson ... props (7 episodes, 2007)
Sara Wiklund ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Giuseppe Cristiano ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2007)
Patrik Larsson ... painter (1 episode, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Klas Engström ... sound (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Aleksander Karshikoff ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Lechner ... dialogue editor (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jonas Rudels ... sound (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Pelle Sandberg ... sound (8 episodes, 2007)
Ulf Olausson ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Catherine Boman ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2007)
David Silverin ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2007)
Joel Näslund ... sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2007)
Christian Christensen ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)
Ivan Deru ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2007)
Joel Hesselgren ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2007)
Carolina Jinde ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)
Mikael Lechner ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)
Maja Lindén ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Hans Harnesk ... special effects (2 episodes, 2007)
Johan Harnesk ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Lars Höglund ... special effects (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Peter Lundberg ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Janne Lindqvist ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Alex Lindén ... cinematographer: second unit (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joel Olsson ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Johan Paulin ... still photographer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Pierre Sigfridsson ... assistant electrician (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Per Byrén ... electrician (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marcos Engman ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Johannes Helje ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Johan Phillips ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Adam Halkiewicz ... electrician (4 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Kask ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Jan Pehrson ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Marcus Hagwall ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Casting Department 

Freshteh Piltan ... additional casting (11 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna-Maria Åkerlund ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jozephine Öberg ... wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Per Legelius ... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas Lee ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2007)
Simon Pontén ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Ingela Ekwall ... story editor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Malin Johansson ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lisbeth Olofsson ... production staff (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josefin Sundberg ... location manager (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mia Uddgren ... location finder (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mikael Rasmussen ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Maria Lundqvist ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2007)
Sara Bergmark Elfgren ... story editor (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mustafa Magan ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mattias Hambraeus Victorsson ... runner (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lisa Eriksdotter ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2007)
Ulrica Segehem ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2007)
Mona Andersson ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tim Mardell ... location assistant: runner (2 episodes, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page