Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul A. Edwards ... (as Paul Edwards)

Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Lieber ... (created by) and
J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Damon Lindelof ... (created by)
 
Elizabeth Sarnoff ... (written by) &
Kyle Pennington ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Daniel Faraday (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
James 'Sawyer' Ford (credit only)
...
...
...
Miles Straume (credit only)
...
...
Charlotte Lewis (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mr. Gellert
...
ER Nurse
Sarah Duval ...
Melissa
Matthew Pedersen ...
Physical Therapist
...
ER Nurse
...
...
Emily's Mother
Patrick Torres ...
ER Doctor
...
Florence
Charles Henry Wyson ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David William James Elliott ...
Impatient Other (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jack Bender ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Patricia Churchill ... producer (as Pat Churchill)
Carlton Cuse ... executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... producer
Drew Goddard ... co-executive producer
Jean Higgins ... co-executive producer
Adam Horowitz ... co-executive producer
Edward Kitsis ... co-executive producer
Damon Lindelof ... executive producer
Elizabeth Sarnoff ... supervising producer
Richard Peter Schroer ... co-producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Brian K. Vaughan ... co-producer
Stephen Williams ... co-executive producer
Kaleen Yamase ... associate producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

John S. Bartley ... director of photography (as John Bartley)

Film Editing by 

Mark Goldman ... (as Mark J. Goldman)

Casting By 

Veronica Collins ... (as Veronica Collins Rooney)
April Webster

Production Design by 

Jonathan A. Carlson

Art Direction by 

Tim Beach

Set Decoration by 

Carol Bayne Kelley

Costume Design by 

Roland Sanchez

Makeup Department 

Chantal Boom'la ... makeup artist
Emily Katz ... makeup department supervisor
Steve LaPorte ... makeup department head
Doreen F. Schultz ... department head hair stylist
Kendal Shannon ... assistant makeup artist
Lotus Seki ... assistant hair stylist (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patricia Churchill ... unit production manager (as Pat Churchill)
Amanda Lencioni ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carla Bowen ... second assistant director
Jim Goldthwait ... first assistant director
Richard Peter Schroer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Troy Arakaki ... greens foreman
Tim Dingle ... paint gang boss
Robert Scott Kyker ... property master (as Rob Kyker)
John Marano ... set dresser
Chris Barnes ... lead painter (uncredited)
Guy Belegaud ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Don Bracken ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Michael Crowe ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Alyce Fahsholtz ... painter (uncredited)
Craig Hoffmann ... assistant props (uncredited)
Craig K. Lewis ... set decorations shopper/buyer (uncredited)
Gary Nakano ... graphic designer (uncredited)
J. Nick Porreca ... construction auditor (uncredited)
James Van Houten ... lead sculptor (uncredited)
Liloa Wong ... lead greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert J. Anderson Jr. ... production sound mixer (as Robert Anderson)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. DeGorter)
Klair Ethridge ... boom operator
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer
Carla Murray ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Scott Weber ... re-recording mixer
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Archie Ahuna ... special effects supervisor (as Archie K. Ahuna)

Visual Effects by 

Mitch Suskin ... visual effects supervisor
Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects co-supervisor (uncredited)
Eric Haas ... digital effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited)
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited) / visual effects producer: Eden FX (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Trisler ... stunt coordinator
Cristina de la Diosa ... stunt double: Yunjin Kim (uncredited)
Mandy Kowalski ... stunt double: Holland Roden (uncredited)
Mark Rayner ... stunt double: Marc Vann (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Reed Altman ... camera operator
Mark Kalaugher ... chief lighting technician (as Mark 'Kiwi' Kalaugher)
Tommy Lohmann ... camera operator
Mike Schwake ... key grip (as Michael Schwake)
Casey Alicino ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Bill Draheim ... grip (uncredited)
Glenn Grimes ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Michael Romano ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Margaret Doversola ... casting: Hawaii
Farrah West ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Michel Bush ... costume supervisor (as Robin Bush)
Aaron Millsap ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Eisenberg ... assistant editor
Jamie Kaye Wheeler ... post-production coordinator
Brandon King ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Alex Levy ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cristina de la Diosa ... stand-in: Yunjin Kim
Jason Finn ... production assistant
Diane Frauenholz ... script supervisor
Freddie Kaluna Jr. ... production staff (as Freddy Kaluna Jr.)
Christina M. Kim ... executive story editor
Lizabeth Maggini ... production staff (as Lizabeth Maggini-Mackay)
Greg Meredith ... production staff
Stockton David Porter ... production assistant
Allan Rafael ... set production assistant
Brian Sasaki ... production staff
Concepcion Saucedo ... production coordinator
Steven Stitt-Bergh ... production staff
Michael Tereschuk ... production staff
Justin Tolley ... production secretary
Jim Triplett ... location manager
Susan Zaguirre ... production staff
Joey Bonander ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Matt Goldstein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Andrea Gruber ... international publicist (uncredited)
Paul Kenney ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Dennis Loring ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Charlize Toratani ... intern (uncredited)
Nic Van Zeebroeck ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tony Wade ... stand-in (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page