Edit
"Battlestar Galactica" Daybreak: Part 2 & 3 (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits  

Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by)
 
Ronald D. Moore ... (written by)
 
Glen A. Larson ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Leela Savasta ...
...
Iliana Gomez-Martinez ...
Tobias Mehler ...
...
...
...
Marine #1
...
Holly Eglington ...
Stripper (as Holly Eglinton)
Anthony St. John ...
Marine #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Slick (archive footage) (uncredited)
Finn R. Devitt ...
Nicky Tyrol (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Young Kara (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
The Hybrid (uncredited)
...
Man with Magazine (uncredited)
Skylar Tyj ...
Calvin (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Angeli ... co-executive producer
David Eick ... executive producer
Jane Espenson ... co-executive producer
Harvey Frand ... producer
Ron French ... producer (as Ron E. French)
James Halpern ... associate producer
Glen A. Larson ... consulting producer
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer
Siân McArthur ... associate producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer
Michael Rymer ... producer
Andrew Seklir ... associate producer
Michael Taylor ... co-executive producer
Bradley Thompson ... supervising producer
Gregg Tilson ... associate producer
Mark Verheiden ... co-executive producer
David Weddle ... supervising producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt

Film Editing by 

Michael O'Halloran
Julius Ramsay
Andrew Seklir

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Art Direction by 

Doug McLean

Costume Design by 

Glenne Campbell

Makeup Department 

Ankaraj Eden ... makeup artist
Hayley Miller ... makeup artist
Patricia Murray ... key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brooke Murphy ... post-production supervisor (credited on reissue prints)
Wayne Rose ... production manager
Todd Sharp ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Louisa Phung ... trainee assistant director
Wayne Rose ... second unit director
Kate Weiss ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Asmodeus ... props buyer
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser
David Goodman ... assistant property master
Michael Love ... assistant property master
Colin Meacham ... on-set dresser
Tasha Moth ... props truck supervisor
Mark Prior ... lead dresser
Lynn Snedden ... art department coordinator
Maurice Woodworth ... on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Vince Balunas ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Daniel Colman ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Greg Hewett ... boom operator
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor
Sam C. Lewis ... adr recordist / supervising foley editor
Andrew Logan ... sound recordist
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Richard Partlow ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Garnet Harry ... special effects assistant
William D. Ryan ... special effects best boy
Harry Tomsic ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Greg Behrens ... visual effects coordinator
Manuel Choi ... render coordinator
Christopher Grandel ... digital compositor
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology
Derek Ledbetter ... digital compositor
James Ledwell ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Randy Little ... compositor
James Allan May ... visual effects artist
Heather McAuliff ... digital compositor
Jeffery Quinn ... effects production assistant
Michael Ross-Lang ... compositor & matchmove artist
Jeff Sargent ... digital compositor
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Tobin ... visual effects production assistant
Farrah L. Welch ... render assistant
Kelly Whitfield ... visual effects production assistant

Stunts 

Ashlea Earl ... stunts
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator
Maja Stace-Smith ... stunt double: Grace Park
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator
Dave Brown ... grip
Curt Griebel ... key grip
Dennys Ilic ... special photographer
Lawrence Lau ... playback operator
Andrew Mackie ... key rigging grip
Ryan McMaster ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mike Sankey ... digital imaging technician
Ted Smith ... first assistant: second unit
Tim Spencer ... Steadicam operator/camera operator
Jay Stroburg ... set electrician
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Sibby Kirchgessner ... casting associate
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... assistant editor (as Elizabeth Barnette)
Matthew Gilna ... assistant editor
Melissa Lawson ... assistant editor
Eric Lea ... visual effects editor
Michael Lim ... assistant editor
Ian D. Maddox ... post production supervisor (as Ian Maddox)
Gregg Tilson ... post production supervisor
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Avila ... musician: bass
Michael Baber ... music editor
Steve Bartek ... musician: guitars
Chris Bleth ... musician: ethnic woodwinds
Richard Gibbs ... composer: theme music
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Ira Ingber ... musician: guitars
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Osamu Kitajima ... musician: biwa
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Jonathan Ortega ... scoring assistant
Eric Rigler ... musician: bagpipes and whistles
Brandon Roberts ... orchestrator
Aaron Roethe ... scoring coordinator
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
John W. Snyder ... assistant to composer / scoring assistant
Martin St. Pierre ... musician: erhu
Raya Yarbrough ... musician: vocals
Tom Brissette ... additional engineering (uncredited)
Paul Cartwright ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ian Cairns ... key production assistant
Jess Campbell ... key production assistant
Melissa Crich ... production coordinator (as Melissa Barrie)
Maril Davis ... assistant: Ronald D. Moore
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... staff writer (as Kevin Fahey)
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor
Adam J. Karp ... assistant to david eick
Laura Livingstone ... assistant production coordinator
Julian Marles ... key production assistant
Ben McGinnis ... assistant to writer
Ryan Mottesheard ... script coordinator
David Reed ... assistant to writer
Jessica Sawaf ... office production assistant
Andrew Seklir ... title designer: main title
Devin Senft ... assistant location manager
Andrea Shawcross ... photo double: Tricia Helfer
Kristina Slivarich ... production assistant
Geoff White ... production assistant
Len Carter ... stand-in (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Ross Framo ... computer and video coordinator (uncredited)
Angel Jimenez Jr. ... intern (uncredited)
Gordon Juli ... security captain (uncredited)
Nicole Stojkovich ... second assistant coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page