IMDb > The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
The Wolf of Wall Street
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 73 | slideshow) Videos (see all 4)
The Wolf of Wall Street -- The story of New York stockbroker Jordan Belfort. From the American dream to corporate greed, Belfort goes from penny stocks and righteousness to IPOs and a life of corruption in the late 80s.  Excess success and affluence in his early twenties as founder of the brokerage firm Stratton Oakmont warranted Belfort the title – “The Wolf of Wall Street.”
The Wolf of Wall Street -- Watch an exclusive clip for The Wolf of Wall Street, featuring Leonard DiCaprio and Kyle Chandler.
The Wolf of Wall Street -- A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration.
The Wolf of Wall Street -- Watch the first clip from The Wolf of Wall Street.

Overview

User Rating:
8.4/10   320,280 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 18% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Terence Winter (screenplay)
Jordan Belfort (book)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Wolf of Wall Street on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
25 December 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
Based on the true story of Jordan Belfort, from his rise to a wealthy stock-broker living the high life to his fall involving crime, corruption and the federal government. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for 5 Oscars. Another 20 wins & 56 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
"The Wolf of Wall Street" is 90% eye-popping revelry and 10% routine storytelling. See more (854 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Leonardo DiCaprio ... Jordan Belfort

Jonah Hill ... Donnie Azoff

Margot Robbie ... Naomi Lapaglia

Matthew McConaughey ... Mark Hanna

Kyle Chandler ... Agent Patrick Denham

Rob Reiner ... Max Belfort

Jon Bernthal ... Brad

Jon Favreau ... Manny Riskin

Jean Dujardin ... Jean Jacques Saurel

Joanna Lumley ... Aunt Emma

Cristin Milioti ... Teresa Petrillo

Christine Ebersole ... Leah Belfort

Shea Whigham ... Captain Ted Beecham

Katarina Cas ... Chantalle

P.J. Byrne ... Nicky Koskoff ('Rugrat')

Kenneth Choi ... Chester Ming

Brian Sacca ... Robbie Feinberg ('Pinhead')

Henry Zebrowski ... Alden Kupferberg ('Sea Otter')

Ethan Suplee ... Toby Welch

Barry Rothbart ... Peter DeBlasio

Jake Hoffman ... Steve Madden

Mackenzie Meehan ... Hildy Azoff

Bo Dietl ... Himself

Jon Spinogatti ... Nicholas the Butler

Aya Cash ... Janet (Jordan's Assistant)

Rizwan Manji ... Kalil

Stephanie Kurtzuba ... Kimmie Belzer

J.C. MacKenzie ... Lucas Solomon (as J.C. Mackenzie)

Ashlie Atkinson ... Rochelle Applebaum

Thomas Middleditch ... Stratton Broker in a Bowtie

Stephen Kunken ... Jerry Fogel

Edward Herrmann ... Stratton Oakmont Commercial (voice)

Jordan Belfort ... Auckland Straight Line Host

Ted Griffin ... Agent Hughes

Fran Lebowitz ... Honorary Samantha Stogel

Robert Clohessy ... Nolan Drager (Jordan's Lawyer)
Natasha Newman Thomas ... Danielle Harrison (as Natasha Newman-Thomas)

Sandra Nelson ... Aliyah Farran (Forbes Reporter)
Johnnie Mae ... Violet (Housekeeper)

Christina Jeffs ... Venice (Dominatrix)

Sabina Maschi ... Swiss Flight Attendant #1

Zana Markelson ... Swiss Flight Attendant #2

Welker White ... Waitress

Danny Flaherty ... Zip (Lude Buying Teenager #1)

Carla Corvo ... Pam

Dustin Kerns ... Ben Jenner

Ashley Blankenship ... Sales Assistant #1 (in Men's Room)

Madison McKinley ... Heidi (as Madison McKinley Garton)
Dierdre Reimold ... Nicole

Kerry Malloy ... Helicopter Pilot

Frank van Putten ... Swiss Banker (as Frank Van Putten)

Aaron Lazar ... Blair Hollingsworth

Steve Routman ... SEC Attorney #1

Steve Witting ... SEC Attorney #2

Charley Morgan ... SEC Attorney #3

Michael Nathanson ... Barry Kleinman
Natalie Bensel ... Bottoms Up Hooker

Tess Gillis ... Blue Chip Hooker
Jaclyn Keys ... Nasdaq Hooker (as Jaclyn M. Keys)
Krista Ashworth ... Pink Sheet Hooker
Kathleen Fellegara ... Straight Line Testimonial #1
John Bernard Martin ... Straight Line Testimonial #2
Jamel Daniels ... Straight Line Testimonial #3

Dan Bittner ... Rothschild Broker #1

John Behlmann ... Rothschild Broker #2

Ward Horton ... Rothschild Broker #4

Bret Shuford ... Rothschild Broker #5
Paul Monte Jr. ... Rothschild Broker #5

Ellen Sexton ... Rothschild Broker #6
Brian Tweedy ... Rothschild Broker #7

J. T. O'Connor ... Rothschild Broker #8

Steven Boyer ... Investor's Center Broker #1

Danny A. Abeckaser ... Investor's Center Broker #2

Tracy Friedman ... Investor's Center Broker #3

Matthew Rauch ... Stratton Broker #1

Michael Izquierdo ... Stratton Broker #2

Donnie Keshawarz ... Stratton Broker #3

Johnathan Tchaikovsky ... Stratton Broker #4

Aaron Glaser ... Stratton Broker #5

Ben Rameaka ... Stratton Broker #6
Ben Loving ... Stratton Broker #7

Brian Charles Johnson ... Young Broker

Sebastian Tillinger ... Another Broker

Chris Riggi ... Party Broker #1

Dan Hunter ... Party Broker #2

Meghan Rafferty ... Donnie's Assistant

José Ramón Rosario ... Maitre d' Hector
Davram Stiefler ... Broker in Men's Room

Dan Daily ... Honorary Raymond Samitz

Ben Van Bergen ... Swiss Customs Officer #1

Matte Osian ... Swiss Customs Officer #2

Michael Devine ... Cop #1

Jason Furlani ... Cop #2

Scott Nicholson ... Police Officer #1

Jeremy Bobb ... Police Officer #2
Dean Auer ... Brookville Police Officer #1

Tom Greer ... Brookville Police Officer #2

Sharon Jones ... Wedding Singer #1
Starr Duncan ... Wedding Singer #2
Saundra Williams ... Wedding Singer #3

Emily Tremaine ... Cristy
Zineb Oukach ... Hostess on The Naomi
Wendy Callard-Booz ... Wendy

Shea Coleman ... Skylar Belfort (14 Months Old)

Giselle Eisenberg ... Skylar Belfort (4 Years Old)

Deema Aitken ... Lude Buying Teenager #2

Ashley Springer ... Job Applicant #1

Justin Anthony Long ... Job Applicant #2

Gregory Perri ... Job Applicant #3

Viki Boyle ... Wedding Minister

Chris Caldovino ... Rocco #1

Marcos A. Gonzalez ... Rocco #2 (as Marcos Gonzalez)
Chris Matesevac ... Break Dancing Broker #1

Justin Yllanes ... Break Dancing Broker #2
Remy Bennett ... Abby

Catherine Curtin ... FBI Agent #1

Paul Urcioli ... FBI Agent #2
Jamie O'Connell ... FBI Agent #3
Michael O'Hara ... Prison Guard
Lawrence Lau ... Inmate Playing Tennis #1

Michael Bryan French ... Inmate Playing Tennis #2

Adria Baratta ... Sales Assistant #3

Armen Garo ... Rao's Patron #1

Garry Pastore ... Rao's Patron #2

Louis Vanaria ... Rao's Patron #3

Lawrence Smith ... Extra Broker #1
Hardy Winburn ... Extra Broker #2
Allyson Carr ... Stripper on Yacht

Peter Youngblood Hills ... Audience Member #1

Daniel Hepner ... Audience Member #2
Brendan Griffin ... Audience Member #3

Derek Milman ... Audience Member #4

Victor Verhaeghe ... Audience Member #5

Jared Houseman ... Audience Member #6
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Shaun Allen ... Party Guest (uncredited)

Logan Alten ... Wolfpack #2 (uncredited)

David Antoine ... Stratton Inc. Broker (uncredited)

Ariela Arnon ... Broker (uncredited)
Jordan Asinofsky ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Vahag Bagratuni ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Fileena Bahris ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Ari Barkan ... Large Penny-Stock Broker (uncredited)

Tommy Bayiokos ... Greek Diner Patron (uncredited)

Gianni Biasetti Jr. ... Italian Coastguard (uncredited)

Liza Binkley ... Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
John Blackwood ... Young Stock Broker (uncredited)

Basilica Bliachas ... Broker (uncredited)

Rick Bolander ... Broker (uncredited)

Julian Brand ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Francis Brooke ... Conference Attendee (uncredited)

Gregory M. Brown ... Upper Eastside Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tucker Bryan ... Wolfpack #4 (uncredited)

Jean Burns ... Party Girl (uncredited)

Bryan Burton ... Young Stratton Inc. Broker (uncredited)

Oscar J. Castillo ... Investors Center Broker (uncredited)

Mike Catapano ... Broker Applicant (uncredited)
David Clift ... Wolfpack #5 (uncredited)

Michael Cole ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Mark Cook ... Stock Broker (uncredited)

Courtney Cooper ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)
Richard R. Corapi ... Waiter (uncredited)

Mario Corry ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Chris J. Cullen ... Court Officer / Broker (uncredited)

Christina Daniels ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Jason Daunno ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Francine Daveta ... Majorette (uncredited)

Ray DeForest ... Swiss Airplane Passenger (uncredited)

Maria Di Angelis ... Nicky Koskoff's Escort (uncredited)
Jaclyn Dietl ... Rao's Patron (uncredited)

Joseph Dimartino ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Susan DiStaulo ... Seminar Attendee (uncredited)
Jennifer Dixon ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Ivan Edstrom ... Young Stockbroker (uncredited)
Michael Engberg ... Smith (uncredited)

Tim Falter ... Belfort Yacht Crew Member (uncredited)

Joe Farina ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Austin Farwell ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Nina Fleck ... Chester Ming's Wedding Date (uncredited)

Brian Colin Foley ... Young Stock Broker (uncredited)

Steve Garfanti ... Wedding Photographer (uncredited)
Ryan Genualdi ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley ... Tai Chi Inmate (uncredited)

Spenser Granese ... Broker (uncredited)

Julie Gudz ... Masseuse (uncredited)

London Hall ... Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)

Leanne Hayward ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Michelle Hicks ... Blue Chip Girl (uncredited)

Bill Hobbs ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Christopher Hopkins-Ward ... Broker (uncredited)

Rosemary Howard ... Rao's Pedestrian (uncredited)

Michael Jefferson ... Wolfpack #1 (uncredited)

Matt Jones ... Young Stock Broker (uncredited)

Spike Jonze ... Dwayne (uncredited)

Silvia Kal ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Adam Kaster ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Brian Kealty ... Miami Police Officer (uncredited)

Allison Kelly ... Pool Party Guest (uncredited)

Chris Kerson ... Kimmie Belzer's Desk Mate (uncredited)
Max Kolby ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Kenneth Kopolovicz ... Wedding Guest / Construction Worker (uncredited)
Alex Korik ... Passerby (uncredited)

David Kubicka ... Stratton-Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Georgie Lalov ... Rothchild Broker #9 (uncredited)

Jason Leal ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Ben Leasure ... Brantley (uncredited)

Billy Lee ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Adam Leong ... Stratton Oakmont Stock Broker (uncredited)

Paul Jude Letersky ... Marina Sightseer (uncredited)

Fenton Li ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Rick Lovett ... Job Applicant #5 (uncredited)
Erika Lynn ... Stripper (uncredited)

Stephen Macari ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Mike Malvagno ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Stephanie Manescu ... Call Girl (uncredited)

Shawlini Manjunath ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Christian Massa ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Tiffany Messam ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)

Bryan A. Miranda ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)

Alexander Moitzi ... Broker (uncredited)
Ben Monahan ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Kellen Moriarty ... Jr. Analyst (uncredited)
Ron Nakahara ... Rocky Aoki (uncredited)

Nicole Neuman ... The Assistant (uncredited)

Chris Nuñez ... Miami Busboy (uncredited)

Seregon O'Dassey ... Masseuse to Donnie Azoff (uncredited)
Erik Olssen ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)
And Palladino ... Stratton Applicant (uncredited)
Rocco Palmieri ... Stock Broker (uncredited)

Katrina E. Perkins ... Stewardess (uncredited)

Mike Perkins ... Stratton-Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Michael Power ... Seminar Guest (uncredited)

Victoria Prather ... Diner (uncredited)

Jon Douglas Rainey ... Strattonite (uncredited)

Dennis Rees ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Neil Reese ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Rachel Rossin ... Stratton Assistant (uncredited)

Nicole Rutigliano ... Stripper (uncredited)

Meki Saldana ... Blue Chip Girl (uncredited)

Sibyl Santiago ... Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Chuck Schanamann ... FBI Agent (uncredited)

Vin Scialla ... Chantalle's Brother (uncredited)
Jay Scott ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Nyell Segura ... Stratton Oakmont Broker (uncredited)

Kathryn Shasha ... Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Gabriel Sickel ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Blago Simon ... Stock Broker (uncredited)

Robert Skelly ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Kelly Southerland ... Rothchild Broker #9 (uncredited)

Tucker Sparkman ... Wolfpack #3 (uncredited)

Meredith Riley Stewart ... Saurel's Assistant (uncredited)

Gerard Sullivan ... Miami Cop (uncredited)
Lauren Susan ... Stripper (uncredited)

Rafael Svarin ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Marianne Tatum ... Chantelle's Mother (uncredited)
Temple University Diamond Marching Band ... Marching Band (uncredited)

Nicholas Teti ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Logan Thoreau ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Cassi Torres ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Stefano Villabona ... Stratton Broker (uncredited)

Madeleine Wade ... Call Girl (uncredited)

Sylvia Ward ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Sky Watersend ... Broker (uncredited)

Joe Zaso ... Bernardo (uncredited)
Nenad Zezelj ... Broker (uncredited)
Jeremy Zierau ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Martin Scorsese 
 
Writing credits
Terence Winter (screenplay)

Jordan Belfort (book)

Produced by
Riza Aziz .... producer
Richard Baratta .... co-producer
Marianne Bower .... associate producer
Leonardo DiCaprio .... producer
Danny Dimbort .... executive producer
Joel Gotler .... executive producer
Ted Griffin .... co-producer
Georgia Kacandes .... executive producer
Joey McFarland .... producer
Alexandra Milchan .... executive producer
Martin Scorsese .... producer
Adam Somner .... co-producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff .... producer
Irwin Winkler .... executive producer
Rick Yorn .... executive producer
 
Cinematography by
Rodrigo Prieto (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Thelma Schoonmaker 
 
Casting by
Ellen Lewis 
 
Production Design by
Bob Shaw 
 
Art Direction by
Chris Shriver 
 
Set Decoration by
Ellen Christiansen 
 
Costume Design by
Sandy Powell 
 
Makeup Department
Matiki Anoff .... additional makeup artist
Kathryn Blondell .... personal hair stylist: Mr. Leonardo DiCaprio
Chris Clark .... key hair stylist
Christine Domaniecki .... additional makeup artist
Valerie Gladstone-Appel .... additional hair stylist
Sian Grigg .... makeup artist: Mr. Leonardo DiCaprio
Mindy Hall .... department head makeup
Michael Kriston .... department head hair
Linda Librizzi .... additional hair stylist
Donyale McRae .... additional makeup artist
Katherine O'Donnell .... makeup artist
Mary Anne Spano .... key makeup artist
Joseph Whitmeyer .... hair stylist
Gary Archer .... dental technician (uncredited)
Jill Astmann .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Francesca Buccellato .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joanne Cocuzza .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Chris Conover .... prosthetics production manager (uncredited)
Jameson Eaton .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Michael Fontaine .... prosthetic effects artist (uncredited)
Lee Gren .... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Chris Kelly .... prosthetics supervisor (uncredited)
Aaron Mark Kinchen .... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Michael Marino .... prosthetic makeup designer (uncredited)
Brenna McGuire .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mary McNamara .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sanja Milic .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Amanda Miller .... wig maker (uncredited)
Bridget O'Neill .... makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Rosanne Puchal .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Rosemary Redlin .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Susan Schectar .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Inga Thrasher .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Valerie Velez .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jacqueline Weiss .... hair stylist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Richard Baratta .... unit production manager
Kelley Cribben .... post-production supervisor
John DeSimone .... production supervisor
Adrian Harrison .... production supervisor: second unit, London (uncredited)
Francesco Marras .... production manager it (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie A. Bloom .... first assistant director: second unit
Scott Bowers .... second assistant director: second unit
David Fischer .... second assistant director: second unit
Don H. Julien .... first assistant director: second unit
Scott Koche .... additional second assistant director
Robert Legato .... second unit director
Jeremy Marks .... second second assistant director
Josh Muzaffer .... dga trainee
Francisco Ortiz .... second assistant director
Adam Somner .... first assistant director
Pierre Amstutz Roch .... third assistant director: Switzerland (uncredited)
Adam Bernard .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Adam Bernard .... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Fraser Fennell-Ball .... second assistant director: UK and Italy (uncredited)
Derek Peterson .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Travis Rehwaldt .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Jonathan Arkin .... assistant art director
Brian Becker .... construction foreman
Chris Bertholf .... scenic artist
Greg Boatwright .... industrial
Colin Brantley .... scenic artist
Jen Brinker .... scenic artist
Patrice Canfield Longo .... set dresser
Deborah Canfield .... set dressing foreperson
Philip Canfield .... leadman
Teresa Kelly Canfield .... set dresser
Alexios Chrysikos .... illustrator
Michael R. Clark .... industrial (as Mike Clark)
Katie Clinebelle .... assistant props
Brian Cote .... camera scenic
Gregory Criscuolo .... key shop craftsman
Jamel Daniels .... on-set dresser
Jessica Emerson .... scenic artist
William Garvey .... construction grip
Kevin Gillespie .... scenic foreman
Brent Godek .... assistant props
W. Steven Graham .... assistant art director
Robert Griffon Jr. .... property master (as Robert Griffon)
Damon Hahn .... set dresser
Christoph Heaps .... set dresser
Aaron Heeter .... set decoration production assistant
Richard Hoppe .... set dresser
Tim Jackson .... on-set greens
Monica Jacobs .... asset manager
Brian Jones .... set dresser
Roger Lang .... construction foreman
Kristopher Layng .... art department production assistant (as Kris Layng)
Elinor Lee .... art department production assistant
Bill Lehne .... carpenter
Todd MacNicholl .... key construction grip
Michele Mayas .... scenic artist
James H. McDonnell .... assistant props (as James McDonnell)
John McDonnell .... assistant property master
John McHugh .... carpenter
Rebecca Meis DeMarco .... assistant set decorator
David Meyer .... assistant art director
Kris Moran .... assistant set decorator
Alyssa Motschwiller .... art department coordinator: set decoration
Jason Murphee .... scenic artist
Richard Oeser .... greens foreman
John Pollard .... assistant art director
Amy Safhay .... lead greensperson
Raymond M. Samitz .... construction coordinator (as Raymond Samitz)
Sha-Sha Shiau .... art department coordinator
Patricia Sprott .... scenic charge
Elizabeth Stern .... construction grip
Thomas Walker .... construction grip foreman
Holly Watson .... graphic artist
Travis Wright .... on-set dresser
Ted Altman .... set dresser (uncredited)
Katie Bova .... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Bruno .... set dresser (uncredited)
David Cooney .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Richard Bryan Douglas .... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Alicia Haverland .... set dresser (uncredited)
Jimmy Hays .... greens department (uncredited)
Robert Ludemann .... graphic designer: motion graphics (uncredited)
Christopher G. Markunas .... key construction foreman (uncredited)
Jessica Panuccio .... set dresser (uncredited)
Oliver Peabody .... carpenter (uncredited)
Julie Peters-Haymes .... set dresser (uncredited)
Sam Rosedietcher .... greensman (uncredited)
Emilio Saez .... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti .... set dresser (uncredited)
Lee Marvin Walker .... construction grip (uncredited)
Ashley Wellbrock .... set decoration assistant (uncredited)
Tim Zydel .... set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Jamie Baker .... foley editor
David Boulton .... adr mixer
Kam Chan .... foley editor
Marko A. Costanzo .... foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Chris Fielder .... first assistant sound editor
Tom Fleischman .... sound re-recording mixer
Eugene Gearty .... sound effects editor
Eugene Gearty .... supervising sound editor
Frank Graziadei .... boom operator
Heather Gross .... foley editor
Maegan Hayward .... sound mixing facility coordinator
Bret Johnson .... sound re-recordist
Frank Kern .... foley editor
George A. Lara .... foley recording engineer (as George Lara)
Marissa Littlefield .... supervising adr editor
Samuel Miille .... assistant sound effects editor (as Sam Miille)
Branka Mrkic .... dialogue editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana)
James J. Sabat Jr. .... pro tools playback
James J. Sabat Jr. .... second boom operator
James Sabat .... production mixer
Steve F.B. Smith .... engineer: Dolby (as Steve Smith)
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
Philip Stockton .... dialogue editor
Philip Stockton .... supervising sound editor
Clémence Stoloff .... apprentice sound editor (as Clemence Stoloff)
Dominick Tavella .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Deborah Wallach .... adr editor
Justine Baker .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Cary Clark .... engineer (uncredited)
John D'Aquino .... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Dann Fink .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Ruth Hernandez .... additional editor (uncredited)
Daniel McIntosh .... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Derek Pacuk .... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Egor Panchenko .... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Carmine Picarello .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Bret Scheinfeld .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Timothy Siddall .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Stasium .... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Billy Theriot .... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Tirolo .... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Dan Wesson .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Scott Garcia .... special effects technician
Drew Jiritano .... special effects supervisor
Joe Montenegro .... special effects technician
Andrew Mortelliti .... special effects foreman
Jesse Noel .... special effects technician
Mark Noel .... special effects gimbal foreman (as Marc Noel)
Garth Steinheimer .... special effects technician
R. Bruce Steinheimer .... mechanical storm sequence supervisor
Thomas Viviano .... special effects technician
Chuck Khoury .... special effects technician (uncredited)
William Moore .... electronics technician: Yacht SFX (uncredited)
Richard Stutsman .... special effects crew (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Gary Abrahamian .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Glenn Allen .... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Francisco Alvarez .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Bernd Angerer .... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sean Araki .... systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
William Barkus .... compositor: Lola VFX
Brian Battles .... additional compositor: Lola VFX
Edward Bauman .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Tom Bayer .... visual effects producer: Crazy Horse East
Rachel Berry .... visual effects producer: Crazy Horse East
Vincent Blin .... compositor: Lola VFX
Derek Blume .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Igor Boshoer .... pipeline technical director: Method Studios
Tatjana Bozinovski .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Baby Braulio .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Austin Brown .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Cara Buckley .... head of production: Method Studios
Pol Chanthasartratsamee .... digital artist: Method Studios
Gerald Cheng .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
Mina Choe .... rotoscoping artist: Brainstorm Digital
Crystal Choo .... production manager: Scanline VFX (as Crystal Yen Ling Choo)
Jessica Clifton .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Matthew Conner .... supervising matte painter: Brainstorm Digital
Chris M. Cooper .... digital artist: Method Studios (as Chris Cooper)
Nick Crew .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jimmy Cruz .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Jim Cruz)
Amy G. Davis .... compositor: Crazy Horse East (as Amy Davis)
Christian Deiß .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Christian Deiss)
Brian Di Noto .... digital artist: Method Studios
Eran Dinour .... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (as Eran Dinur)
Aleksandar Djordjevic .... digital artist: Method Studios
Moriba Duncan .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Charlene Eberle Douglas .... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Joe Farrell .... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Marvin Fonacier .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Mark O. Forker .... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios (as Marko Forker)
Evan Fraser .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Matthew Friedlander .... matte painter: Brainstorm Digital
Richard Friedlander .... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Matt Garner .... visual effects editor
Gozde Basak Geckinli .... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital (as Basak Geckinli)
Christina Graff .... visual effects executive producer: Crazy Horse East
Paul Graff .... visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse East
John B. Gray .... digital artist: Method Studios (as John Gray)
Matthew Hackett .... digital artist: Method Studios (as Matt Hackett)
Whitney Hagan .... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Chad Herrada .... digital artist: Method Studios
Josiah Holmes Howison .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Melissa Huerta .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert .... production manager: Scanline VFX (as Wendy J. Hulbert)
Denis Huynh .... systems engineer: Method Studios (as Dennis Huynh)
Alice Kahn .... visual effects production manager: Method Studios
Jeff Kim .... paint supervisor
Joel Kittle .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dan Knight .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Kelvin Ko .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Chun-Lin Kuo .... compositor: Crazy Horse East (as Jimmy Kuo)
Derek Ledbetter .... compositing supervisor: Crazy Horse East
Alex Okjoo Lee .... rotoscoping artist: Brainstorm Digital (as Alex Lee)
Huisoo Lee .... digital artist: Method Studios
Seong Joon Lee .... digital artist: Method Studios
Woohyuck Eric Lee .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Woohyuck Lee)
Michael Legato .... visual effects production assistant
Robert Legato .... visual effects supervisor (as Rob Legato)
Max Leonard .... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Ryan Leonard .... digital artist: Method Studios
Marco Leone .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Lukas Lepicovsky .... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Andy Lesniak .... virtual camera crew: Scanline VFX (as Andrew Lesniak)
Dan Letarte .... digital artist: Method Studios
Dave Levine .... compositor: Lola VFX (as David Levine)
John Lindstein .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Whitman Lindstrom .... matte painter: Crazy Horse East
Christine Lo .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Christian Lowe .... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Blake Loyd .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
Joseph Mangion .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
David Marte .... digital artist: Method Studios
Justin Maynard .... digital artist: Method Studios
Brody McIlveen .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Chris McIlveen .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Aryel Melek-Shalom .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
Joel Román Mendías .... executive producer: Scanline VFX (as Joel Mendias)
Michael Miller .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Scott Miller .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Justin Mitchell .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Viet Nguyen .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects executive producer: Lola VFX
Yunsik Noh .... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Robert Olsson .... digital matte painter: Lola VFX
Andrew C. Ortiz .... digital artist: Method Studios (as Andrew Ortiz)
Sharon Perl-Collins .... visual effects accountant: Crazy Horse East (as Sharon Collins)
Danielle Plantec .... visual effects consultant: Scanline VFX
Krysten Pollard .... visual effects coordinator: Crazy Horse East
Michael Porterfield .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Hannes Poser .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Saysana Rintharamy .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Bernardo Rodriguez .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Tessa Roehl .... visual effects coordinator: Crazy Horse East
Adam Rothstein .... visual effects production assistant: Brainstorm Digital
Mark Russell .... visual effects producer
Johannes Saam .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Brian Sales .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
David Sanger .... producer: New Deal Studios
Ron Schrems .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
László Sebõ .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Wendy Seddon .... digital artist: Method Studios
Jaeil Seo .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Martin Seu .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Dennis Shin .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
Marcela A. Silva .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Sally Slade .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Courteney Smith .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jeongyeon Son .... digital artist: Method Studios
Lisa Spence .... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX (as Lisa K. Spence)
Carl Stern .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
Jim Su .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
James Sweeney .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Jeremiah Sweeney .... compositor: Lola VFX
Ryan Tanel .... compositor: Lola VFX
Fausto Tejeda .... digital artist: Method Studios
Nils Thuerey .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
David Toepfer .... systems engineer: Method Studios
Stefano Trivelli .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Stephan Trojansky .... visual effects consultant: Scanline VFX
Mani Trump .... lead compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Randy Ui .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Daniel Warom .... virtual camera crew: Scanline VFX
Martin Toby Watson .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Toby M. Watson)
Adrian White .... digital artist: Method Studios
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Zachariah Zaubi .... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX (as Zach Zaubi)
Christian Zeiler .... compositor: Crazy Horse East
Craig Barron .... visual effects supervisor: Magnopus (uncredited)
Dan Bartolucci .... smoke operator (uncredited)
Joe DeWalt Brown .... visual effects (uncredited)
Bruce Hwang Chen .... visual effects (uncredited)
Johnson Chuang .... matchmove artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Chad E. Collier .... data operations manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Justin Ferk .... visual effects (uncredited)
Adam Gandola .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alec Geldart .... digital artist (uncredited)
Derik Gokstorp .... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Namjin Heo .... roto artist (uncredited)
Tara Marie Jacobson .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jasper .... technical lead: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Jason Kolowski .... visual effects (uncredited)
Kegan Long .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andreu Lucio Archs .... lead vxf artist (uncredited)
Christian Madera .... visual effects editor: Method New York (uncredited)
Justin Mijal .... modeler: previz (uncredited)
James P. Noon .... tracking (uncredited)
Chi Pham .... visual effects systems administrator (uncredited)
Jonathan Podwil .... digital matte painter/compositor (uncredited)
Ben Record .... visual effects (uncredited)
Dan Seddon .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jesse Speer .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rama Trump .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Zichuan Zhao .... digital artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
 
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar .... stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar)
Sean Allison .... stunt player
Roy T. Anderson .... stunt player
Bobby Beckles .... stunt player
Troy Benton .... stunt player
Gianni Biasetti Sr. .... stunt player (as Gianni Biasetti)
Brian Burik .... stunt player
Scott Burik .... stunts (as Scott Durik)
Jared Burke .... stunt player
Mike Burke .... stunt player
Nicole Callender .... stunt player
Chris Cenatiempo .... stunt player
George B. Colucci Jr. .... stunt player (as George Colucci)
Blaise Corrigan .... stunt coordinator
Harry Corrigan .... stunt player
Joe Corrigan .... stunt player
Ned Corrigan .... stunt player
William Cote .... stunt player (as William Cote Kruschwitz)
Neimah Djourabchi .... stunt player
Geoffrey Dowell .... stunt player
Peter Epstein .... stunt player
Mark Fichera .... stunt player
Aja Frary .... stunt player
Shane Geraghty .... stunt player
Jeffrey Lee Gibson .... stunt player
Don Hewitt .... stunt player (as Don Hewitt Sr.)
Gwyneth E. Larsen .... stunt player (as Gwyneth Larsen)
Drew Leary .... stunt player
Asa Liebmann .... stunt player
Samantha MacIvor .... stunt player (as Samantha Macivor)
Dina L. Margolin .... stunt player (as Dina Margolin)
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunt player (as Ian McLaughlin)
Declan Mulvey .... stunt player
Dean Neistat .... stunt player
Judi Lewis Ockler .... stunt player (as Judi Lewis-Ockler)
Victor Paguia .... stunt player
Corey Pierno .... stunt player
Balint Pinczehelyi .... stunt player
Christopher Place .... stunt player
Stephen A. Pope .... stunt player (as Stephen Pope)
Kevin Rogers .... stunt player
Jeremy Sample .... stunt player
Jodi Starnes .... stunt player
Gary Tacon .... stunt player
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunt player
Trampas Thompson .... stunt player
Jon Trosky .... stunt player
Aaron Vexler .... stunt player
Caroline Vexler .... stunt player
Chris Barnes .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Gianni Biasetti Sr. .... stunt double: Jonah Hill (uncredited)
Trevor Habberstad .... stunt double (uncredited)
Owen Holland .... stunts: ultimate arm driver (uncredited)
David Hugghins .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Martin Klebba .... stunts (uncredited)
Josh Lakatos .... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen W. Schriver .... stunt double: Jonah Hill (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons .... utility stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Hugh Bell .... moVI operator: second unit
Maceo Bishop .... camera operator
Peter Bulavinetz .... dolly grip (as Pete Bulavinetz)
Michael Patrick Byrne .... rigging grip (as Michael Byrne)
Alex Califano .... grip
David M. Carr .... rigging grip best boy
Andrew Cavagnet .... additional video assist
Anthony Coan .... camera loader
Mary Cybulski .... still photographer
Gregory Dressel .... grip
Tabb Firchau .... moVI operator: second unit (as Tabb Fichau)
Kevin Flynn .... key rigging grip
Casey Ford .... rigging electrician
Richie Ford .... rigging gaffer
Max Frankston .... video playback
Jim Galvin .... set lamp operator
Chris Gamiello .... dolly grip
Ted Goodwin .... set lamp operator
Dennis Green .... video playback
Joseph Grimaldi .... assistant chief lighting technician
Emily Millay Haddad .... video playback (as Emily Haddad)
Chris Kilduff .... grip
Scott Kincaid .... set lamp operator
Jeremy Knaster .... set lamp operator
Robert Legato .... director of photography: second unit
Bobby Mancuso .... first assistant camera
Michael J. Maurer .... set lamp operator
Peter McEntyre .... shop electrician
William D. Moran .... rigging grip (as William Moran)
Bill O'Leary .... chief lighting technician (as William O'Leary)
Paul Osekoski .... rigging electrician
Steven R. Paquette .... best boy grip (as Steve Paquette)
Louis Petraglia .... best boy rigging gaffer
Michael J. Prate .... grip (as Michael Prate)
Tom Prate .... key grip
Michael Rudolph .... base camp generator operator
Darren Ryan .... video assist
Joe Sarao .... grip (as Joseph Sarao)
Mike Sime .... video playback
Robert Stevers .... generator operator
Scott Tinsley .... second assistant camera
Bob Van Heek .... grip
Rebecca Venezia .... second assistant camera
Zoran Veselic .... first assistant camera
Robert Vuolo .... set lamp operator
Sebastián Almeida .... remote head tech (uncredited)
Cua-Cua Apey .... electrician (uncredited)
Adam Barbay .... grip (uncredited)
Hilary Benas .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Dan Brosnan .... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Deborah Brozina .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jim Bugge .... additional electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Kevin Burns .... video playback (uncredited)
Thomas Calandrillo .... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Stephen Ciffone .... first assistant camera: Bahamas VFX (uncredited)
Chris Cochran .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Nicole Cosgrove .... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Mark Cyr .... video/computer playback engineer (uncredited)
Nicholas DiBlasio .... video playback operator (uncredited)
Joey Evora .... grip: matrix crew (uncredited)
Gastone Ferrante .... digital imaging technician: italy (uncredited)
Scotty Frazer .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Erik Galuppo .... video/computer playback engineer (uncredited)
Josh Gill .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Andrew Greve .... additional rigging electrician (uncredited)
Tesfaye Hamanot .... grip (uncredited)
Brett Heicher .... electrician (uncredited)
Connie Huang .... additional camera production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Karpinski .... electrician (uncredited)
Patrick Longman .... cineflex operator (uncredited)
Shaun Lowry .... grip (uncredited)
Paul C. McKenna .... technician: Louma 2 Crane (uncredited)
Jason Montague .... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Will Morris .... additional photography: second assistant camera (uncredited)
Xavier Munoz .... grip: second unit (uncredited)
John Nasta .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Michael Nelson .... ultimate arm operator (uncredited)
Ryan Nethery .... grip (uncredited)
John Nijhawan .... additional (uncredited)
Alexander J. Nobbs .... video assist: second unit (uncredited)
James Parsons .... camera loader: second unit (uncredited)
Chad Lear Plunkett .... grip b-unit (uncredited)
Zachary Poots .... grip (uncredited)
Rob Portus .... libra technician (uncredited)
Harry Pray IV .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Keith Putnam .... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Dominic Rau .... additional photography: video assist (uncredited)
Stuart Rogers .... grip (uncredited)
David Satin .... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
James Schlittenhart .... additional film loader (uncredited)
Steve Sterling .... grip (uncredited)
Allen Stillman .... shop electric (uncredited)
Asa-Luke Twocrow .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Gregory J. Wilson .... phantom technician (uncredited)
Giacomo Zampieri .... second assistant camera: additional photography, Italy (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Allison Hall .... background casting associate
Meghan Rafferty .... casting associate
Kate Sprance .... casting assistant
Chad Thompson .... models casting
Melanie Block .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Maisto .... casting associate (uncredited)
Bruce Winant .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Zach Z. Zatet .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Andres .... wardrobe supervisor
Wendy Yang Bailey .... costume production assistant
Susan Bakula .... tailor (as Sue Bakula)
Jessica Bergstrom .... costume production assistant
Nina Cinelli .... set costumer
Meghan Corea .... costume coordinator
Charles C. Crutchfield .... set costumer (as Chuck Crutchfield)
Courtney D'Alesio .... set costumer
David Davenport .... costume supervisor
Julie Klobusicky .... costume production assistant
Cookie Lopez .... personal costumer: Mr. Leonardo DiCaprio (as Cookie Lopez Fahey)
Laura McCarthy .... set costumer (as Laura MacCarthy)
Courtney McClain .... assistant costume designer
Kelsey O'Leary .... costume production assistant
Christopher Peterson .... assistant costume designer
Ramona Sadiq .... costume production assistant
Martha Smith .... set costumer
Wade Sullivan .... set costumer
Sheara Abrahams .... costumer: UK (uncredited)
Catherine Buyse Dian .... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Jessica Dalager .... costumer (uncredited)
Susana Gilboe .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Allison Pokladowski .... costumer (uncredited)
Monica Russell .... costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner .... dailies colorist: Deluxe New York
Matt Breitenbach .... digital intermediate editor: Deluxe New York
Scott Brock .... associate editor
Red Charyszyn .... assistant editor
Red Charyszyn .... visual effects editor
Alex Gurvits .... post-production assistant
Élodie Ichter .... digital intermediate associate colorist: Deluxe New York (as Elodie Ichter)
Katie Jordan .... digital intermediate color assistant: Deluxe New York
Yvan Lucas .... digital intermediate colorist: Deluxe New York
Philippe Majdalani .... digital intermediate producer: Deluxe New York
Nick Monton .... head of production: Deluxe New York
Francis Power .... post-production coordinator
Josh Perault .... scanning: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Zarcone .... scanning: dailies (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Christine Bergren .... music clearances and legal services
Jim Bruening .... assistant music editor
Meghan Currier .... music coordinator
Jennifer L. Dunnington .... music editor (as Jennifer Dunnington)
Jared Levine .... associate music producer
Randall Poster .... music supervisor
Robbie Robertson .... executive music producer
Bryan Carrigan .... source music pro tools operator (uncredited)
Chris Fogel .... source music engineer (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Bobby Alberga .... driver (as Robert Alberga)
Paul Barth .... helicopter pilot
Joe Bossi .... driver
Dan Buckman .... driver (as Daniel Buckman)
David Buckman .... driver
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot
Kerry Clark .... parking coordinator
Jude Donnelly .... driver
John Edler .... driver
Joseph Gonzales .... driver (as Joe Gonzalez)
Kevin Harrigan .... transportation co-captain
Fred Herndon .... driver (as Freddie Herndon)
David Hyde .... driver
Michael Hyde .... transportation captain
Gary Kochakian .... driver
John Marsh .... driver
John Bernard Martin .... driver
Robert Morgan .... driver
Michael Moyer .... driver
Daniel Palmer .... driver
Gary Palmer .... driver
Joe Parvis .... driver (as Joseph Parvis)
Richard Presutti .... driver
Luis Rodriguez .... driver
Michael Salamone .... driver
Kurt Schmiederer .... driver
Russ Swanson .... driver (as Russell Swanson)
Ronald Tartaglia Jr. .... driver (as Ronald Trataglia)
Kenyatta Turner .... driver
Ian Clarke .... picture car coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Charles Heidet .... precision driver (uncredited)
Sean Thornton .... picture vehicle assistant coordinator (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Mara Alcaly .... additional location manager
Dan Alonso .... technical consultant
Joan Altman .... production accountant
Alma Angotti .... technical consultant
Michael Arnold .... choreographer
Arusha Baker .... set production assistant
Randall Balsmeyer .... title designer: Big Film Design/Cinetitle (as Randy Balsmeyer)
Marco Baratta .... office production assistant
Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Todd Baxley .... accounting clerk
John Bernard .... producer: additional photography, European unit
Matthew Bernstein .... assistant location manager
Justin Bischoff .... set production assistant
David Boyle .... head of business and legal affairs: Red Granite Pictures
Cassie Bryant .... location assistant (as Cassie Hay)
Renee Burke .... script supervisor: second unit (as Renée Foley Burke)
Carolina Cadmilema .... craft service assistant
Veronica Cadmilema .... craft service assistant
Tyler Calvo .... assistant: Mr. Riza Aziz & Mr. Joey McFarland
Cornelio Campoverde .... craft service assistant
Deni Carise .... technical consultant
Laura Caulfield .... vice president of business and legal affairs: Red Granite Pictures
Ryan Cheevers .... coordinator: Red Granite Pictures
Ilona Cheshire .... research assistant
Cameron Combe .... assistant: Mr. Terence Winter
James Crispino .... location assistant
Giosue D'Avanzo .... technical consultant
Frank Dauro .... location assistant
Danny Dimbort .... co-president of sales and distribution: Red Granite International
Steve Faughnan .... location coordinator
Peter Feinberg .... technical consultant
David Feldman .... account executive: Deluxe New York
Kathleen Fellegara .... medic
Rich Fellegara .... medic
Daniel Fine .... second assistant accountant
Lisa Frechette .... assistant: Mr. Martin Scorsese
Erick Freitas .... location assistant
Annie Gaudet .... assistant post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Ellen Gelula .... dialogue/continuity/spotting
Selina Gomeau .... assistant: Mr. Irwin Winkler
Hakiem Greenhut .... location assistant
Martha Griffin .... claim coordinator
Jackson Groom .... production assistant
Christopher Hall .... production secretary
Michael Hall .... office production assistant
Eric Heiman .... technical consultant
Randy Hermann .... chief financial officer: Red Granite Pictures
Ryan Robert Howard .... set production assistant (as Ryan Howard)
Joyce Hsieh .... first assistant accountant
Jason Irizarry .... assistant: Mr. Leonardo Dicaprio
Rachel Jaros .... set production assistant
Charles Jeffreys .... production assistant
Channing D. Johnson .... outside counsel: Loeb & Loeb, Red Granite Pictures
Debra Johnson .... outside finance/business management: Nigro Karlin Segal & Feldstein, Red Granite Pictures
Larry Kaplan .... unit publicist
Kim Krafsky .... assistant animal wrangler
Rosalind Lapin .... legal affairs executive: Red Granite Pictures
Zach Lasry .... production assistant
W. Alberto Lozano .... craft service assistant
Victoria Lucai .... office production assistant
Steve McAuliff .... animal wrangler
Christian Mercuri .... co-president of sales and distribution: Red Granite International
Dave Michaels .... location assistant
Liz Modena .... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Tim Monich .... dialect coach
Joseph Morale .... location assistant
Marisia Moreno .... set production assistant
Matthew Muszala .... technical consultant
Allison Niedermeier .... assistant: Ms. Emma Koskoff & Ms. Georgia Kacandes
Meg O'Shea .... second assistant accountant
Joanna Ogando .... payroll clerk
Ydania Ogando .... production assistant
Incoronata Pagliuca .... senior vice president of sales and distribution: Red Granite International (as Inc Pagliuca)
Joann Parisi .... technical consultant
Ashley Peter .... assistant: Mr. Martin Scorsese
Stephen Powers .... production assistant
Yusuf Ramadan .... security: J.A.G. Security
Joshua Ravetch .... product placement
Jill Remis .... assistant: Mr. Leonardo DiCaprio
Thomas Riordan .... technical consultant
Kerry Roberts .... payroll accountant
Wendy Lee Roberts .... script supervisor: second unit (as Wendy Roberts)
Ulises Rodriguez .... production coordinator (as Ulises Rodriguez Noa)
Neil Rubin .... technical consultant
Remi Ryterband .... set production assistant
Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Marco Silva .... unit production assistant
Hilary Smith .... assistant location manager
Mike Sobiloff .... unit production assistant
Samantha Stogel .... office production assistant
Susan Strine .... second assistant accountant
Holly Unterberger .... script supervisor
Patrick Wengler .... assistant: Mr. Riza Aziz & Mr. Joey McFarland
Nils Widboom .... location manager
King Williams .... office production assistant
Adam Wolenski .... construction accountant
Rob Alicea .... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Behar .... personal security/bodyguard to: all lead cast members & Personal Assist. to: Carl Reiner (uncredited)
Andrew Benz .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Dustin Bewley .... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Blair .... phantom camera unit: Slow Motion (uncredited)
Mauro Blanco .... dubbing artist (uncredited)
Tanya Blumstein .... dialect coach prep: Jean Dujardin (uncredited)
Karen Brady .... location scout (uncredited)
Scott Bredengerd .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey A. Brown .... location scout (uncredited)
Nick Carr .... location scout (uncredited)
Gregory Colica .... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Conway .... production assistant (uncredited)
Mallory Crowley .... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Gemma Dadourian .... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Damrow .... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Laurie Deuters .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Derek Di Biagio .... assistant: Matthew McConaughey (uncredited)
Michael James Faradie .... stand-in: Mr. DiCaprio (uncredited)
Erin Feeley .... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Luis A. Fernandez .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jay Ferraro .... stand-in: Jonah Hill (uncredited)
Mike Fordham .... body double: P.J. Byrne (uncredited)
Damiano Fusca .... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Gildea .... photo double: Bo Dietl (uncredited)
Lorena Gordon .... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Grady .... stand-in (uncredited)
Billy Holman .... production assistant (uncredited)
James Huddleston .... finance executive (uncredited)
Petra Jorgensen .... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Paul Kahil .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Lavore .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jack Leary .... production assistant (uncredited)
Teariki Leonard .... key set production assistant: uk (uncredited)
Philip Lobban .... locations scout (uncredited)
Nick Mann .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Maxwell .... production assistant (uncredited)
Dixon McPhillips .... production assistant (uncredited)
Addison Mehr .... researcher (uncredited)
Zechariah Metzler .... production assistant (uncredited)
Howard Neustadt .... image science engineer (uncredited)
Robert Noonan .... location scout (uncredited)
Robert Nyerges .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Gil O'Brien .... photo double: Kyle Chandler (uncredited)
Luke Odom .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Page .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Perlin .... additional production assistant: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Ron Peters .... script advisor (uncredited)
Ben Piltz .... location manager: london (uncredited)
Hannah Pritchard .... double/stand-in: Margot Robbie (uncredited)
Susanne Ragnarsson .... location manager: FL unit (uncredited)
Drew Ritson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Sedwick .... key production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Andrew R. Smith .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jana Spotts .... production consultant (uncredited)
Logan Steinhardt .... production assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Townsend .... runner: UK (uncredited)
Michael Valverde .... production assistant: FL unit (uncredited)
Zach Warsavage .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Ralph A. Wilburn Jr. .... photo double/stand-in (uncredited)
Joshua Williams .... key production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Rachael Anobile .... special thanks
Anne C. Beagan .... special thanks (as Special Agent Anne Beagan)
Michael Bloomberg .... special thanks (as Mayor Michael R. Bloomberg)
Petrea Burchard .... photos courtesy of
Christopher Donnelly .... special thanks
Ari Emanuel .... special thanks
Martin Feely .... special thanks (as Supervisory Special Agent Martin Feely)
Betsy R. Glick .... special thanks (as Betsy Glick)
Rick Hohmann .... special thanks: Hewlett Packard
Don Johnston .... photos courtesy of
David Koskoff .... special thanks
Jho Low .... special thanks
Jackson Malle .... special thanks
Mark McElhatten .... special thanks
Suzette McLaughlin .... special thanks: Camper & Nicholsons International
Kristin O'Connor .... special thanks
Katherine Oliver .... special thanks (as Commissioner Katherine L. Oliver)
Irini Pappas .... special thanks (as Peter & Irene Pappas)
Peter Pappas .... special thanks (as Peter & Irene Pappas)
Kenneth Rowe .... special thanks: Canon
David Sparer .... special thanks: Canon
Tomas Stehlik .... photos courtesy of
Stefan Swanepeol .... photos courtesy of
Gina Telaroli .... special thanks
Temple University Diamond Marching Band .... special thanks (as Temple University Marching Band)
William Warby .... photos courtesy of
Keith Winters .... special thanks: Inviro Studios
 
Crew believed to be complete


Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated R for sequences of strong sexual content, graphic nudity, drug use and language throughout, and for some violence
Runtime:
180 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Julie Andrews was considered to play Aunt Emma, before Joanna Lumley was cast.See more »
Goofs:
Anachronisms: (at around 2 hrs 3 mins) Jordan's daughter is seen playing with a Gloworm which is the current model.See more »
Quotes:
Jordan Belfort:This right here is the land of opportunity. This is America. This is my home! The show goes on!
[quoting Norma Rae]
Jordan Belfort:They're gonna need to send in the National Guard to take me out, cos I ain't going nowhere!
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
I Need You Baby (Mona)See more »

FAQ

Is lemon a real drug?
What's the name of the song that plays when...?
How did the FBI agent get hold of the yellow note?
See more »
169 out of 277 people found the following review useful.
"The Wolf of Wall Street" is 90% eye-popping revelry and 10% routine storytelling., 24 December 2013
Author: GoneWithTheTwins from www.GoneWithTheTwins.com

"The Wolf of Wall Street" paints a very decadent picture of the financial sector and its corrupted denizens, perverted by money and greed. A multitude of insatiable degenerates are depicted participating in an unending array of grand parties, laced with copious drugs, alcohol, and prostitutes, splashed across the screen in unabashed opulence. And these are the good guys. Similar to the way director Martin Scorsese's "Goodfellas" glorifies the lifestyle of mafia gangsters, "The Wolf of Wall Street" attempts to create an enticement to the immoral habits of stockbrokers wallowing in hedonism.

But in this world of white-collar crime, where the victims are faceless and there are no real villains, no threat of death or physical harm exists. Conflict and, most surprisingly, consequences, are also absent. There isn't even any character progression. Everyone starts as a money-grubbing scoundrel and ends the same way, despite encountering several opportunities to learn from their unscrupulous practices. Even if that's more magnetic, the evident drought of suspense or redemption leaves the audience with 180 minutes of darkly comedic events featuring nothing but sex and substance abuse. It's never unstimulating, but it's also not much of a story.

Aspiring to be a successful stockbroker, fiercely ambitious Jordan Belfort (Leonardo DiCaprio) interns at an investment firm and, under the guidance of zealous salesman Mark Hanna (Matthew McConaughey), learns the tactics of persuasion. When the "Black Monday" stock market crash of 1987 finds Belfort unemployed, he discovers the highly profitable world of penny stocks (with their unregulated attributes) and quickly begins planning the birth of his own empire. Recruiting several of his friends, including drug dealers and his neighbor Donnie Azoff (Jonah Hill), Jordan begins training them in the art of selling – and soon opens brokerage firm Stratton Oakmont. It's not long before Belfort and his cohorts have amassed excessive monetary assets and begin reveling in the debauchery unlimited funds affords them. But as Stratton Oakmont rises in prominence, it catches the eye of FBI Agent Patrick Denham (Kyle Chandler), who launches an investigation into the shady practices of the fiscal giant.

In the lavish, exploitive, overindulgent world of stock market racketeering, Scorsese clearly points out the entertainment value of stimulants, hookers, and unconscionable partying. Sobriety is boring, existence in the real world is unbearable, bacchanalian celebrations must replace simple socializing, workplace corruption results in a slap on the wrist, and money can fix everything except the torturous constraints of marriage. "I want you to deal with your problems by becoming rich," commands Jordan, proceeding to narratively glorify superficiality, materialism, substance abuse, sex addiction, and every other pleasurable vice, with ferocious enthusiasm. He frequently speaks straight to the camera, braggingly unveiling his obscene wealth and expenditures (at one point he's ruffled over not making at least $1 million per day). With a three hour running time, "The Wolf of Wall Street" is 90% eye-popping revelry and 10% routine storytelling.

The unholy exorbitance of nudity, cursing, and snorting cocaine correlates directly to the plentiful comedic scenes. Each one carries on too long, brimming with visual details that make the film earnestly earn its hard R rating. But its excessiveness is also repetitive, dragging out the festivities with titillating particulars over and over again. The entire film is conducted with a snappy, zippy, lighthearted tone (clashing with the obvious crime, again like "Goodfellas"), revealing masturbatory elaboration to be jovial, experiencing mind-altering highs to be frolicsome, officious salesmanship to be a thrilling avenue for scamming faceless fools, and brushing with the FBI and SEC (over IPO dishonesty) to be adventurous. Ludicrous exchanges are delivered straight-faced, with numerous conversations carrying on to laugh-out-loud success.

But the criminal activities are victimless and the justice isn't applied on screen to anyone outside of the antihero lead, making every role a larger-than-life caricature (Jonah Hill is occasionally unrecognizable), the outcome more of a joke than repercussion, and the allure of "get rich quick" schemes not the least bit faded. Meanwhile, the idea of illegal undertakings appearing maddeningly gratifying as long as authorities are eluded is wantonly ennobled – perhaps made more appealing than ever before on film. If Scarface learned something from his rise and fall, Belfort most certainly did not.

- The Massie Twins

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (854 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
underwear in the spy camera scene? digipts
8.4 STARS??? I DON'T THINK SO!!! mcollinson71
Anyone else get bothered by the fact the real Jordan profits off this? nychicacharm
The Search for Leonardo DiCaprios' Missing Oscar PostingandToasting
'The 'N' Word'? Really? actfray-1
The decline of actually-good movies... tyafter52
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb top 250 movies IMDb Biography section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.