Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Stoltz

Writing Credits  

David E. Kelley ... (created by)
 
David E. Kelley ... (writer)
Corinne Brinkerhoff ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Clarence / Clarice Bell (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Shirley Schmidt (credit only)
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jill Brennan ...
Melissa Cook ...
Producer
...
Dr. Jason Marcini
Ralph Drischell ...
Foreman
Miriam Flynn ...
Gretchen Winters
Ted Garcia ...
Reporter #2
...
...
Nancy Wilding
...
...
Steve Hughes
...
Barry Primus ...
Professor Jeffrey Benoit
...
Father Kevin Maher
...
Bailiff
...
Sean Harmon (as Matt Williamson)
...
Patrice Kelly
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Reporter #5 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Breech ... consulting producer
Lawrence Broch ... co-executive producer
Bill D'Elia ... executive producer
Susan Dickes ... consulting producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Janet G. Knutsen ... producer (as Janet Knutsen McCann)
Mike Listo ... co-executive producer
Steve Robin ... supervising producer
Phoef Sutton ... consulting producer
Craig Turk ... producer
Anne M. Uemura ... co-producer

Music by 

Danny Lux

Cinematography by 

Michael Lohmann ... director of photography (as Michael R. Lohmann)

Film Editing by 

Michael Hathaway

Casting By 

Ken Miller
Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

Peter Politanoff

Set Decoration by 

Mary Ann Biddle

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Donish ... makeup artist
Jori Jenae ... makeup department head (as Jori Jenae Murray)
Kelly Kline ... hair department head
Steven Mack ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Janet G. Knutsen ... production manager (as Janet Knutsen)
Dan Menchaca ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathleen Campbell ... additional second assistant director (day player)
Beryl Cohen ... second assistant director
Alicia Lewis ... second second assistant director (as Alicia L. Lewis)
Cara McCastlain ... second assistant director (as Cara Lee McCastlain)
Carol L. Vitkay ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Yaniv Bashan ... lead set dresser
Randy Bostic ... leadman
Robert Dean ... construction coordinator (as Robbie Dean)
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master
Miehe ... set designer (as Marco Miehe)
Ashton Politanoff ... art department coordinator
Curtis Rogers ... set dresser
Ted Sperling ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Peter Kelsey ... sound re-recording mixer (as Peter R. Kelsey)
Clark King ... production sound mixer
Nick King ... sound utility
James M. McCann ... boom operator
David Rawlinson ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Valeria Ghiran ... utility sound technician (uncredited)
Herbert Rawlinson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John P. Cazin ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lloyd Barcroft ... key grip
Mark Davison ... camera operator: "a" camera
Adam C. Eichhorst ... grip and dolly grip
Christopher Goss ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam & camera operator
Myron Hyman ... gaffer
Michael Lohmann ... "a" camera
Timothy McCrary ... lighting technician
Chris Murphy ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ryan Sirles ... best boy/grip
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Traci Moscowitz ... casting assistant (as Traci Keryn Moscowitz)
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Levine ... costume supervisor: men
Loree Parral ... costume supervisor: women
Cynthia Flowers ... set costumer (uncredited)
Hana Rausalova ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J. Randolph Harrison ... assistant editor
Jack Keough ... post-production assistant
Aaron Nadler ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Sharyn Gersh ... music editor (as Sharyn M. Tylk)

Transportation Department 

Mitch Friedman ... production driver
Wayne Morris ... transportation coordinator (as Wayne E. Morris)
Stanley R. Webber ... transportation captain (as Stanley Webber)

Other crew 

Jennifer Aragao ... assistant: Bill D'Elia
Kathy Barrett ... script supervisor
Corinne Brinkerhoff ... story editor
Victoria Chiarello ... assistant to writers
Jimmey Donchey ... script coordinator
Lynette Gaines ... assistant production coordinator
Sanford Golden ... executive story editor
Heidi Hinzman ... set production assistant
Amanda Johns ... assistant to writer
Jessica Levine ... executive assistant
Stacey Luchs ... production associate (as Stacey Luchs Struber)
Lauren Mackenzie ... production assistant
Bryan Murphy ... production assistant
Kim Peterson ... production accountant
Todd Pfeffer ... assistant: David E. Kelley
Jessica Ramos ... assistant: Mike Listo
Brooke Roberts ... writers' assistant
Tracey Robinson ... production associate
Charles B. Rosenberg ... technical advisor
Amy Shaffer ... production coordinator
Rick Silverman ... production executive
Gary Stanek ... location manager
Chris Tracy ... production assistant
Karen Wyscarver ... executive story editor
John Thaddeus ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page