Edit
Into the Storm (TV Movie 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thaddeus O'Sullivan

Writing Credits  

Hugh Whitemore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Thompson
...
Sawyers
...
...
...
King's Private Secretary
...
...
...
Adrian Fort ...
Tory MP
Shaughan Seymour ...
Photographer
Bruce Alexander ...
Duff Cooper
...
Kathryn Sumner ...
...
Charles Moran
...
Terrence Hardiman ...
Captain Pim
Michael Hadley ...
Admiral Peace
...
Betty
...
...
...
1st Pilot
...
2nd Pilot
Alister Cameron ...
Vice Marshall Park
...
David Charles ...
Bunny
...
General Alan Brooke
Morgan Thomas ...
Wing Commander Maddox V.C.
Patrick Brennan ...
M.P. 1
Philip McGough ...
Bevan MP
Kenneth Bryans ...
McGovern MP
Michael Pennington ...
Arthur 'Bomber' Harris
Aleksey Petrenko ...
John Albasiny ...
Stalin's Interpreter
Teresa McElroy ...
Queen Elizabeth
Miranda Colchester ...
Amanda
Mark Lingwood ...
Elyot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Intelligence Officer (uncredited)
James Fiddy ...
Victor (uncredited)
...
Sir John Anderson (uncredited)
...
Pilot (uncredited)
Laurence Richardson ...
Officer (uncredited)
Catriona Ryan ...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
MP (uncredited)
Simon John Wilson ...
Marine / Air Raid Patroller (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Frank Doelger ... producer
Julie Payne ... producer
Tracey Scoffield ... producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Tony Scott ... executive producer
David M. Thompson ... executive producer
Hugh Whitemore ... co-producer
Ann Wingate ... producer
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Howard Goodall

Cinematography by 

Michel Amathieu ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Bloom
Antonia Van Drimmelen

Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James

Production Design by 

Luciana Arrighi

Art Direction by 

Paul Ghirardani

Set Decoration by 

Ian Whittaker

Costume Design by 

Consolata Boyle

Makeup Department 

Laura Borselli ... makeup artist: Mr. Gleeson
Tricia Cameron ... hair dresser: Mr Gleeson, additional photography
Stefano Ceccarelli ... hair stylist: Mr. Gleeson
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kerin Parfitt ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lisa Pickering ... chief hair stylist / chief makeup artist
David White ... prosthetic makeup designer

Production Management 

Phil Brown ... post-production supervisor
Donna Grey ... production supervisor
Jessica Levin ... post-production supervisor: NY
Mark L. Mitchell ... post production executive
Bobby Prince ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tamana Bleasdale ... second assistant director
Chris Croucher ... crowd second assistant director
Michael Elliott ... first assistant director
Zoe Liang ... third assistant director
Barney Miller ... additional third assistant director: dailies

Art Department 

Liz Ainley ... production buyer
John Allenby ... property master
Huw Arthur ... draughtsman (2007)
Tim Blake ... art department assistant
Julia Castle ... art department coordinator
David Conway ... props
Matt Curtis ... title design
James Enright ... props
Teri Fairhurst ... assistant art director
Mark Fruin ... chargehand stand-by propman
Joe Hawthorne ... construction manager (as Jo Hawthorne)
Philip Hooton ... props
Jake Lunt ... storyboard artist
Tony Marks ... carpenter
Lara Murray ... scenic painter
Camise Oldfield ... graphic design assistant
Mark Reynolds ... chargehand dressing prop
Hauke Richter ... stand-by art director
Ashley Winter ... draftsman: reshoots
Jeff Woodbridge ... stand-by carpenter

Sound Department 

Mark Auguste ... supervising sound editor
Sam Auguste ... adr & dialogue editor
Lisa Buckley ... assistant foley editor
Peter Burgess ... foley artist
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer
Paul Conway ... adr supervisor
Glen Gathard ... foley editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Rick Gould ... adr recordist
Stephane Malenfant ... sound assistant
Brendan Nicholson ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Sturmer ... dolby sound consultant
George Trevis ... sound maintenance
Martin Trevis ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Alistair Anderson ... special effects technician
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Oliver Armstrong ... compositor
Sam Bassett ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Ilona Blyth ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Andrew Brittain ... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Gary J. Brown ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Chambers ... compositor
Mark Chataway ... technical director
Chris Clough ... data operator: Cinesite
Miodrag Colombo ... digital compositor
Selcuk Ergen ... visual effects technical director: Framestore-CFC
Steven Forrester ... additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Matt Fox ... visual effects producer
Juan Jesús García ... senior matte artist: Cinesite
Dianne Gordon ... data operations manager: Cinesite
Emmet Griffin ... rotoscope artist
Chloe Grysole ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Carl Jackson ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Sevendalino Khay ... matte painting supervisor: Cinesite
Pavan Kumar ... digital compositor
Yann Larochette ... digital compositor
Amy Lloyd ... lead matchmover
Rebecca Manning ... digital compositor
Mike Marcus ... digital compositor
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Nawaz Parker ... data operations: cinesite
Tom Pegg ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Andy Robinson ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer
Sue Rowe ... visual effects supervisor
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore
Kim Tobin ... digital compositor (as Kim Worrall)
Oscar Tornincasa ... digital compositor
Christoph Unger ... matte painter
Angie Wills ... visual effects producer: Cinesite

Stunts 

Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Robert Dearle ... stunt double: Brendan Gleeson (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susie Allnutt ... still photographer
Marc Atherfold ... first assistant camera
John Bailie ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Barlow ... key grip: re-shoots
Rami Bartholdy ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Harry Bowers ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Briggs ... additional photography
Lucy Bristow ... camera operator
Chris Clarke ... second assistant camera
Catherine Cornes ... camera trainee
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Peter Davies ... electrician
Simon Fogg ... grip
Ross Grainger ... electrician
Graham Hall ... camera operator
Gary Hymns ... grip / key grip
Paul Hymns ... grip
Steve Kitchen ... rigging gaffer
Alexis Lanitis ... electrician
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera
Iain Mackay ... clapper loader: second unit
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Sophie Marfleet ... video playback operator
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
Andrew Nolan ... electrician
Sam Smith ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)

Casting Department 

Jane Anderson ... casting associate
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Alena Garetovskaya ... casting director: Russia
Sharon Sorrentino ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Hornsby ... principal costumer
Poli Kyriacou ... costume runner
Ashwin Makan ... costume assistant
Steve O'Sullivan ... set costumer
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Marion Weise ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Noah Amos ... assistant editor
Matthew Benns ... digital intermediate data manager
Paul Ensby ... digital colorist
Heidi Freeman ... first assistant editor
Kim Gaster ... assistant editor
Bejhan Kalantar ... post-production coordinator
Todd Kleparski ... digital intermediate producer
Mark Neale ... first assistant editor
Lee Percy ... additional editor
Dominic Thomson ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
Becky Bentham ... score coordinator
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Peter Cobbin ... music mixer / music recordist
Andrew Fisher ... additional orchestrator
Lewis Jones ... assistant music mixer / pro tools recordist
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor
Ben Schor ... music editor: temp music
Graham Sutton ... music editor
Bruce White ... viola

Transportation Department 

Jimmy Carruthers ... unit driver
Ergun Halil ... unit driver
Brian Hathaway ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Colette Appleby ... lead stand-in
Annie Barclay ... production assistant
Craig Barwick ... production accountant
Tony Carter ... production runner
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach
Jami Chan ... assistant to producers
Tylie Cox ... assistant production coordinator
Rebecca Davis ... assistant location manager
Scott Eaton ... assistant production coordinator
Tim Elliott ... lead stand-in
Trisha Faulkner ... unit medic (as Patricia Faulkner)
Fleur Fontaine ... production executive
Dillan Gandhi ... floor runner: dailies
Sue Hills ... script supervisor
Joel Holmes ... location manager
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... data manager
Ian Johnson ... publicist
Jamie Lengyel ... location finder
Natascha Maksimovic ... assistant to executive producers
Darin McLeod ... assistant location manager
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott
Simon Neville ... armourer
Steven Robbins ... assistant: Mr. Scott
Maria Ryan ... assistant to director
Simon Steggall ... technical advisor
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager / aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd
Jason Sterman ... assistant: Mr. Scott
Rebecca Thornell ... script clearance analyst
Joan Washington ... dialogue coach: brendan gleeson
Sarah Wheale ... production coordinator
Alexander Davis ... runner (uncredited)
Justin Wolfe ... producers asssistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page