Edit
The Eurovision Song Contest (2007) Poster

(2007 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timo Suomi
Antti Jokinen ... (segment "Opening Act")
Rosa Karo ... (segment "Postcards") (as Roosa Toivonen)
Kari Tervo ... (segment "Postcards")
Minna Vainikainen ... (segment "Interval Act")

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rosa Karo ... (as Roosa Toivonen)
Jussi Lähde ... (script: hosts)
Asko Murtomäki ... (script: hosts)
Minna Vainikainen ... (teleplay) (interval act)
Paul Westlake ... (script: hosts)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mikko Leppilampi ...
Himself - Host
Jaana Pelkonen ...
Herself - Host
Krisse Salminen ...
Herself - Guest Host
Amen ...
Himself - Opening Act
Awa ...
Herself - Opening Act
...
Himself - Opening Act
...
Himself - Opening Act (as Lordi)
...
Himself - Opening Act
Marija Sestic ...
Herself - Bosnia-Herzegovinan Entry
...
Themselves - Spanish Entry
Dmitriy Koldun ...
Himself - Belarussian Entry (as Koldun)
Dervish ...
Themselves - Irish Entry
Hanna Pakarinen ...
Herself - Finnish Entry
Karolina Gocheva ...
Herself - Macedonian Entry (as Karolina)
Alenka Gotar ...
Herself - Slovenian Entry
Magdi Rúzsa ...
Herself - Hungarian Entry
4 Fun ...
Themselves - Lithuanian Entry
Sarbel ...
Himself - Greek Entry
Sopho Khalvashi ...
Herself - Georgian Entry (as Sopho)
Ola Salo ...
Himself - Swedish Entry (as The Ark)
Les Fatals Picards ...
Himself - French Entry
Bonaparti.lv ...
Themselves - Latvian Entry
Marina Lizorkina ...
Herself - Russian Entry
Serebro ...
Themselves - Russian Entry
Olga Seryabkina ...
Herself - Russian Entry
...
Herself - Russian Entry
Roger Cicero ...
Himself - German Entry
...
Herself - Serbian Entry
Andrey Danilko ...
Himself - Ukrainian Entry (as Verka Serduchka)
Caroline Barnes ...
Herself - United Kingdom Entry
David Ducasse ...
Himself - United Kingdom Entry
Natalie Powers ...
Herself - United Kingdom Entry
Scooch ...
Themselves - United Kingdom Entry
Russ Spencer ...
Himself - United Kingdom Entry
Todomondo ...
Themselves - Romanian Entry
Elitza Todorova ...
Herself - Bulgarian Entry
Stoyan Yankulov ...
Himself - Bulgarian Entry
Kenan Dogulu ...
Himself - Turkish Entry
Hayko ...
Himself - Armenian Entry
Natalia Barbu ...
Herself - Moldovan Entry
Apocalyptica ...
Themselves - Interval Act
Perttu Kivilaakso ...
Himself - Apocalyptica
Paavo Lötjönen ...
Himself - Apocalyptica
Mikko Sirén ...
Himself - Apocalyptica
Eicca Toppinen ...
Himself - Apocalyptica
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yuriy Aksyuta ...
Himself - Russian Commentator (voice)
Sandy Altermatt ...
Herself - Swiss Commentator: Italian Speaking Region (voice)
Isabel Angelino ...
Herself - Portuguese Commentator (voice)
Ainhoa Arbizu ...
Herself - Spanish Vote Presenter
Maria Bakodimou ...
Herself - Greek Commentator (voice)
Eládio Clímaco ...
Himself - Portuguese Vote Presenter
Anja Daems ...
Herself - Belgian Commentator: Dutch Speaking Region (voice)
Paul de Leeuw ...
Himself - Dutch Commentator and Vote Presenter (voice)
Henri Dès ...
Himself - Swiss Commentator: French Speaking Region (voice)
Jorge Gabriel ...
Himself - Portuguese Commentator (voice)
Jay Gilligan ...
Himself - Fire Juggler: Interval Act
Sigmar Guðmundsson ...
Himself - Icelandic Commentator (voice)
Adam Duvå Hall ...
Himself - Danish Commentator (voice)
Jean-Pierre Hautier ...
Himself - Belgian Commentator: French Speaking Region (voice)
Thomas Hermanns ...
Himself - German Vote Presenter
Ellen Jokikunnas ...
Herself - Finnish Commentator (voice)
Andreas Knoll ...
Himself - Austrian Commentator (voice)
Sampo Kurppa ...
Himself - Fire Juggler: Interval Act
Jean-Louis Lahaye ...
Himself - Belgian Commentator: French Speaking Region (voice)
Julien Lepers ...
Himself - French Commentator (voice)
...
Himself - Swedish Commentator (voice)
Cornald Maas ...
Himself - Dutch Commentator (voice)
...
Herself - Irish Vote Presenter
Asko Murtomäki ...
Himself - Finnish Commentator (voice)
Johanna Nuutinen ...
Herself - Dancer: Interval Act
Heikki Paasonen ...
Himself - Finnish Commentator (voice)
Beatriz Pécker ...
Herself - Spanish Commentator (voice)
Pasi Rantanen ...
Mystic Figure: Opening Act
Søren Rasted ...
Himself - Danish Commentator (voice)
Marko Reikop ...
Himself - Estonian Commentator (voice)
Edsilia Rombley ...
Herself - Dutch Vote Presenter
Pauliina Räsänen ...
Herself - Trapeze Artist
Matias Salmenaho ...
Himself - Fire Juggler: Interval Act
Josef Sterzenbach ...
Himself - Swedish Commentator (voice)
Per Sundnes ...
Himself - Norwegian Commentator (voice)
Antti Suniala ...
Himself - Fire Artist: Interval Act
Maria Tamminen ...
Herself - Dancer: Interval Act
Tex ...
Himself - French Commentator (voice)
Bernard Thurnheer ...
Himself - Swiss Commentator: German Speaking Region (voice)
Jan Unestam ...
Faquir: Interval Act
Peter Urban ...
Himself - German Commentator (voice)
André Vermeulen ...
Himself - Belgian Commentator: Dutch Speaking Region (voice)
...
Flying Bicycle: Interval Act
Laura Voutilainen ...
Herself
Sara Vuorinen ...
Herself - Dancer: Interval Act
Marty Whelan ...
Himself - Irish Commentator (voice)
...
Himself - United Kingdom Commentator (voice)
Ana Sofia Gonçalves ...
Herself - Singer (uncredited)
Jarno Siivola ...
Shaman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kjell Ekholm ... event producer
Anna-Maija Eräkangas ... show producer
Heidi Kokki ... assistant producer
Tapani Parm ... television producer
Heikki Seppälä ... executive producer
Svante Stockselius ... supervising executive producer: EBU
Ilkka Talasranta ... script producer

Music by 

Tuomas Kantelinen

Cinematography by 

Kari Salmi ... director of photography

Production Design by 

Riikka Kytönen

Costume Design by 

Erika Turunen

Makeup Department 

Mira Aalto ... hair stylist
Ulla Ali ... makeup artist
Satu Andersson ... hair stylist
Zoe Burtsow ... makeup artist (as Zoe Burtsow-Huelvan)
Ella Civill ... makeup artist
Satu Dufva ... hair stylist
Susanna Eronen ... makeup artist
Maritta Fager ... makeup artist
Ninni Finnberg ... hair stylist
Guy Hellström ... makeup artist
Anu Hyvönen ... hair stylist
Petra Järvi ... hair stylist
Jonna Karjunen ... hair stylist
Kerttu-Kaisa Kemppainen ... hair stylist
Jari Kettunen ... makeup artist
Kaarina Kokkonen ... makeup artist
Katri Korpela ... makeup artist
Regina Koschinski ... hair stylist
Liisa Koskela ... hair stylist
Soili Kuhanen ... makeup artist
Jaana Kuittinen ... makeup artist
Riina Laine ... makeup artist
Inka Laitinen ... hair stylist
Ulla Laitinen ... makeup artist
Prisca Leclec ... makeup artist (as Prisca Leclerc)
Pirjo Leino ... hair stylist
Anne Leppänen ... makeup artist
Ia Luhtanen ... makeup artist
Tiia Majaluoma ... hair stylist
Mikaela Malmberg ... hair stylist
Sanna Manninen ... makeup artist (as Sanna Iivonen)
Leila Mäkynen ... makeup artist
Minna Nieminen ... makeup artist
Aino Nojonen ... makeup & hair supervisor
Tarja Nylander ... makeup artist
Nina Orell ... makeup artist
Kati Piirtala ... makeup artist
Susanna Puumalainen ... makeup artist
Leena Pylväs ... makeup artist
Sari Rautio-Korman ... makeup artist
Pirjo Ristola ... makeup artist
Merja Ritaranta ... makeup artist
Eva Saarinen ... makeup artist
Jonna Salonen ... makeup artist
Julius Sepponen ... makeup artist
Harriet Sundqvist ... makeup artist
Martti Uotila ... make-up and hair stylist: hosts
Krista Vainio ... makeup artist
Maarit Vapola ... makeup artist
Mia Vinni ... makeup artist
Tarja Virmanen ... makeup artist
Iiris Virranta ... makeup artist
Rene Wilen ... make-up and hair stylist: hosts (as René Willen)

Production Management 

Tarja Heikkinen ... production manager
Jussi Kallioinen ... assistant production manager
Ola Melzig ... senior production manager
Fredrik Moritz ... assistant production manager

Art Department 

Kalle Ahonen ... set designer
Jim Almond ... constructor: stage
Steve Dolan ... constructor: stage
Rob Green ... constructor: stage
Ilona Ilottu ... graphic designer
Ville Juvonen ... props
Samuli Laine ... set designer
Rob Parkin ... constructor: stage
Pekka Rautio ... props
Maarit Sallinen ... props
Petri Salmela ... graphic designer
Paula Salonen ... set designer: green room
Ville Savijärvi ... props
Kristian Schmidt ... set designer
Andy Smith ... constructor: stage
Anna Varakas ... graphic designer
Jenni Viitanen ... set designer
Teija Vilkkovaara ... set designer: green room

Sound Department 

Klas Granqvist ... stage monitoring
Tarmo Haatanen ... music mix
Ville Kauhanen ... stage monitoring
Teuvo Lehtinen ... music mix
Jukka Lihavainen ... music mix
Samuli Liikanen ... audio mix
Sauli Lindgren ... audio mix
Pekka Longi ... audio mix
Arto Nuppola ... stage monitoring
Jyrki Saarinen ... music mix
Reima Saarinen ... venue sound designer
Antti Snellman ... audio mix
Pasi Vatunen ... audio designer

Special Effects by 

Tobias Rylander ... fog operator

Stunts 

Jouni Kivimäki ... stunt coordinator: interval act
Reijo Kontio ... stunt coordinator: interval act (as Reka Kontio)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jani Ahonen ... lighting technician
Peter Andersson ... dimmer technician
Harri Anttila ... camera operator
Clemens Berber ... rail cam operator
Tobbe Berg ... dimmer technician
Rene Berhorst ... grand MA support (as Rene Berhors)
Johan Granholm ... steadicam operator
Moritz Greven ... rail cam operator
Heikki Gröhn ... camera operator
Matti Heinonen ... tower cam operator
Tero Järvenpää ... camera operator
Jere Jääskeläinen ... lighting technician
Kimmo Kajasto ... camera operator
Sakari Kalaoja ... crane operator
Mikael Karlsson ... W-DMX technician
Timo Kauristo ... head of DMX
Juba Koskipää ... follow spot operator
Marcus Kromer ... grand MA support (as Marcus Krömer)
Juha Kuhmola ... crane operator
Mikki Kunttu ... lighting designer
Mikko Linnavuori ... media server operator
Markus Lintu ... steadicam operator
Katja Loponen ... follow spot operator
Kristina Luodes ... camera operator
Markku Malassu ... camera operator
Markku Manninen ... lighting technician
Kari Nerg ... super techno crane
Esa Niemelä ... camera operator
Jukka Niiranen ... follow spot operator
Juha Niska ... super techno crane
Heikki Pihkonen ... steadicam operator
Bebban Pihlblad ... lighting technician
Peter Pihlblad ... head of dimmer
Antti Saari ... DMX technician
Antje Sariola ... camera operator
Petri Sarkkila ... follow spot operator
Frank Stutzke ... spidercam
Mikko Sula ... lighting technician
Antti Takala ... rail cam operator
Karri Takala ... super techno crane
Mika Tertsunen ... associate director of photography
Gitte Ukkola ... super techno crane
Kimmo Venho ... camera operator
Felix Werremeier ... spidercam
Christian Will ... spidercam

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jaana Björklund ... costumer
Heli Hynynen ... assistant to costume designers
Leila Jäntti ... costume supervisor
Maija Kalkas ... head of wardrobe
Maria Kallio ... costumer
Tiina Liljeblad ... costume supervisor
Aija Nurminen ... costumer
Sanna Parviainen ... costumer
Marja-Liisa Tielinen ... costumer
Marita Vehkaoja ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Harri Jauhiainen ... vtr editor
Nipa Roine ... vtr editor: recap

Music Department 

Panu Aaltio ... composer: additional music
Aris Binis ... song mixer

Other crew 

Tarmo Krimm ... venue manager
Antti Lappi ... associate TV director
Susanna Leinonen ... choreographer: interval act
Timo Suomi ... TV director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page