MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,408 this week

One Taste Is Never Enough... The Pleasures of 'Chocolat' (2000)

TV Movie  |   |  Documentary  |  2000 (USA)
7.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.7/10 from 22 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

On Disc

at Amazon

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 titles
created 11 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 14 titles
created 09 Mar 2014
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: One Taste Is Never Enough... The Pleasures of 'Chocolat' (TV Movie 2000)

One Taste Is Never Enough... The Pleasures of 'Chocolat' (TV Movie 2000) on IMDb 7.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of One Taste Is Never Enough... The Pleasures of 'Chocolat'.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Episodic look at the life of Cuban poet and novelist, Reinaldo Arenas (1943-1990), from his childhood in Oriente province to his death in New York City. He joins Castro's rebels. By 1964, ... See full summary »

Director: Julian Schnabel
Stars: Javier Bardem, Johnny Depp, Olatz López Garmendia
Chocolat (2000)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A woman and her daughter open a chocolate shop in a small French village that shakes up the rigid morality of the community.

Director: Lasse Hallström
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Judi Dench, Alfred Molina
The Tourist (2010)
Action | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Revolves around Frank, an American tourist visiting Italy to mend a broken heart. Elise is an extraordinary woman who deliberately crosses his path.

Director: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
Stars: Johnny Depp, Angelina Jolie, Paul Bettany
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An uncommonly gentle young man, who happens to have scissors for hands, falls in love with a beautiful girl.

Director: Tim Burton
Stars: Johnny Depp, Winona Ryder, Dianne Wiest
Action | Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Native American warrior Tonto recounts the untold tales that transformed John Reid, a man of the law, into a legend of justice.

Director: Gore Verbinski
Stars: Johnny Depp, Armie Hammer, William Fichtner
Blow (2001)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of George Jung, the man who established the American cocaine market in the 1970s.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Johnny Depp, Penélope Cruz, Franka Potente
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Himself - Director
Leslie Holleran ...
Herself - Producer
...
Himself - Producer
Kit Golden ...
Herself - Producer
...
Himself - Screenwriter
...
Herself - 'Vianne'
...
Himself - 'Comte de Reynaud'
...
Herself - 'Armande'
...
Himself - 'Roux'
...
Herself - 'Josephine'
...
Herself - 'Caroline'
...
Herself - 'Madame Audel'
...
Himself - 'Serge'
Rachel Portman ...
Herself - Composer
...
Himself - Executive Producer (as Alan Blomquist)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2000 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Making of 'Chocolat'  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This featurette is available on the DVD for 'Chocolat' (2000). See more »

Connections

Features Chocolat (2000) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page