Edit
Lekcje pana Kuki (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dariusz Gajewski

Writing Credits  

Roland Gugganig ... (screenplay) &
Radek Knapp ... (screenplay) &
Dariusz Gajewski ... (screenplay)
 
Radek Knapp ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Waldemar
...
Lothar
...
Irina
...
Kuka
...
Ala
...
Arnold
...
Mirek
...
Dress
...
Priest
...
Mrs. Simacek
Branko Samarovski ...
Bernstein
...
Frightened Man
Lech Mackiewicz ...
Grey Man
Mariusz Slupinski
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andreas Ban
Karolina Chapko ...
Girl eating ice-cream
Gerda Drabek ...
Museumswärterin
Józef Hamkalo
...
Polizist
Marek Lipski
Maciej Mikulski
Rudi Mühllehner
Lukas Resetarits
Halina Skoczynska
...
Polish Man
Alexander Strobele ...
Dr. Heftl
...
Polizist

Produced by 

Piotr Dzieciol ... producer
Thomas Feldkircher ... associate producer
Mathias Forberg ... producer
Ewa Puszczynska ... producer
Heinz Stussak ... producer

Music by 

Tomasz Sikora

Cinematography by 

Wojciech Szepel

Film Editing by 

Jaroslaw Barzan

Casting By 

Lisa Olah
Markus Schleinzer
Monika Skowronska

Production Design by 

Nikolai Ritter

Art Direction by 

Katarzyna Filimoniuk

Costume Design by 

Monika Buttinger

Makeup Department 

Monika Chojnacka ... assistant makeup artist
Anita Kruszewska-Staniak ... second makeup artist (as Anita Kruszewska)
Gabriela Maciejowska ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Janusz B. Czech ... production manager
Wernfried Natter ... production manager (as Wernfried Natter-Conradi)
Christine Schwarzinger ... second production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marek Cydorowicz ... first assistant director
Julia Popkiewicz ... second assistant director
Emilia Puszczynska ... third assistant director
David Wagner ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Catharina Bandion ... assistant art director
Michael Buchart ... prop driver
Grzegorz Gulazdowski ... property master on set
Marcin Jedrzejczek ... stagehand
Christof Klimpfinger ... construction manager
Piotr Knabe ... sculpture artist
Piotr Kowalewski ... property master
Malgorzata Makarewicz ... sculpture artist
Grant Mason ... sculpture designer
Mariusz Matuszewski ... stagehand
Agnieszka Mikolajczyk ... sculpture artist
Werner Otto ... prop buyer
Christian Stöger ... stagehand
Adam Szpigiel ... art department assistant
Martin Vögel ... property master
Wojciech Wolniak ... construction manager
Stephan Würzl ... property master on set
Markus Zehetgruber ... prop buyer assistant

Sound Department 

Slawomir Ciolkowski ... boom operator
Hannes Eder ... a.d.r. editor
Martin Greunz ... foley editor
Thomas Janda ... adr recording assistant
Michal Jaroszewicz ... a.d.r. recordist
Philipp Kemptner ... dialogue editor / dubbing recordist / foley recordist
Keiran Lee ... dolby consultant
Bernhard Maisch ... re-recording mixer
Miroslaw Makowski ... sound engineer
Bettina Mazakarini ... sound designer
Andreas Schneider ... foley artist
Robert Sedzicki ... a.d.r. editor
Norbert Zich ... dolby consultant

Special Effects by 

Krzysztof Banaszczyk ... special effects
Tissi Brandhofer ... special effects
Andrzej Naglak ... special effects
Harry Siebler ... special effects
Bartosz Stepniak ... special effects
Kazimierz Wróblewski ... special effects

Stunts 

Wladyslaw Baranski ... stunt coordinator
Slawomir Chelstowski ... stuntman
Erwin Reichel ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jakub Bednarek ... focus puller
Marcin Bednarek ... video playback operator
Waldemar Bienkowski ... generator operator
Ireneusz Dybowski ... dolly grip
Michal Hermanowski ... film loader
Pawel Jakubek ... still photographer
Patrik Lechner ... video playback operator
Robert Lukowski ... key grip
Marian Mlynarski ... electrician
Peter Roehsler ... making-of camera
Marcin Wojtaszewski ... electrician
Marek Wojtaszewski ... gaffer
Maciej Zwierzchowski ... best boy
Robert Zygmuntowski ... equipment caretaker

Casting Department 

Alina Falana ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veronika Albert ... assistant costume designer
Dominika Gebel ... secondary costume designer
Anna Olechowska ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ewa Chudzik ... grader
Jacek Gawryszczak ... post-production coordinator
Rafal Golis ... one light transfer
Michou Hutter ... supervising editor
Teresa Janicka ... negative cutter
Jaroslaw Kaminski ... supervising editor
Bozena Kolendo ... negative cutter
Elzbieta Kossek ... negative cutter
Bettina Mazakarini ... post-production coordinator
Tomasz Poszwinski ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Stanislaw Górniak ... location manager
Johannes Reiter ... location scout
Christine Schwarzinger ... location manager
Joanna Weglarz ... location manager

Music Department 

Anna Widermanska ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Umut Dag ... driver

Other crew 

Cezary Adamski ... title designer
Susanne Antl ... production secretary
Grazyna Arwar ... technical support
Dagmara Bagnecka ... production secretary
Niki Brechelmacher ... set manager
Doris Cermak ... accountant
Larissa Cosentino ... accountant
Margarete Dissauer ... interpreter / translations
Piotr Dobrzynski ... translations
Aleksandra Dudek ... production secretary
Cornelia Dworak ... set runner
Jakub Gogolewski ... production assistant
Elzbieta Heleniak ... accountant
Ewa Kaczmarek ... piano teacher
Irene Kainz ... production coordinator
Johanna Kratochwil ... set attendant
Beata Krekiewicz ... script supervisor
Inga Kruk ... production coordinator
Karl Lang ... animal trainer
Beata Matuszewska ... animal trainer
Liliana Nelska ... interpreter / translations
Grzegorz Pawlowski ... dialog coach
Ewa Podgórska ... production assistant
Malgorzata Roguska ... laboratory manager
Isabella Schmid ... production secretary
Agnes Sieberth ... set runner
Marcin Szymanowicz ... production assistant
Janusz Wachala ... development coordinator
Steve Wilder ... translations
Józef Zapala ... set manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page