Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Orville Matherson
Junior Powell

Writing Credits  

Junior Powell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Orville Matherson ...
Ricky Myers
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nancy Alvarez-Pellegrini ...
Jerri
'Jojo7' Janeen Bannister ...
Opal
Chris Barnes ...
Ricky's cell mate
Gail Bruno ...
Ms. Jones (as Gail Bugeja)
...
Principal / Secretary (as Pat Ceasar)
Bretton Canfield ...
Main Dancer (as Adam)
The Chaparrals ...
Country Music Band
La Quanna Chong ...
Lady in the Club (as La-Quanna Garrison)
Cynthia Cinami ...
Dance Competition Judge
Michael Cinami ...
Adjacent cell occupant
...
Judge Larson
Irene Deros ...
Main Dancer (as Kerry)
Dale Foti ...
Hospital Financial Counselor (as Dale)
Adam French ...
Main Dancer (as Syrin)
Violeta Galagarza ...
Dance Competition Judge
Mark Garrison ...
Teacher
Kofi Graham ...
Dancer
Francisca Griffiths ...
Main Dancer (as Francine)
Isaac Haldeman ...
Isaac - student
Rachel Halper ...
Rachel - student
Ian Hencher ...
David - student
...
Coreen
Robert Iulo ...
Teacher (as Mr. Forrester)
Claudia Janelle ...
Dancer
Keep Rising To The Top Dance Company ...
Dance crew
Susan Lahout ...
Grace
...
DA
...
Earl
Jim Lones ...
School Teacher (as Mr. Markham)
...
Main Dancer (as Alex)
Olga Malykhin ...
Olga - student
Karen Mayo ...
Rita
Bryce McGuire ...
Student (as Gary)
...
Jazz Club Singer
Melpo Mouratidou ...
Main Dancer (as Natasha)
Marjorie O'Callaghan ...
Lilly Jones
Ra-Ra's Angels Dance Crew ...
Dance crew
Dale Richardson ...
Z CLub DJ / Dancer
Ann Rickhoff ...
Ann Foti
Matt Ruiz ...
Main Dancer (as Matt)
...
Edwards
...
Mr. Bulbs
Douglas Sines ...
Detective Mason
Karol Soloman ...
Salon Patron
...
Agitated Parent
Ted Spencer ...
School Prinicipal (as Mr. Harris)
Sweat Dance Company ...
Dance crew
...
Dr. Fischer
Brice Vick ...
Dance Competition Judge
Jessika Vincent ...
Jackie
...
Phylicia - student
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cynthia Cinami ... associate producer
Dale Foti ... associate producer
Orville Matherson ... executive producer / producer

Cinematography by 

Dan Bruun
Sean Connell
Jerry Cunningham
Jermaine Miami Johnson
Donald Leonard
Kamil Plocki

Film Editing by 

Mike Dematteo
Douglas Forbush ... co-editor
Marc Landers
Eric Michael Schrader

Casting By 

Dale Foti
Orville Matherson
Junior Powell

Makeup Department 

Chelsea Anderson ... makeup artist
Rachel Boss ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Brian Brocklebank ... hair stylist
La Quanna Chong ... makeup artist (as La-Quanna Garrison)
Lori Ciarmella ... hair stylist
Amanda Deane ... makeup artist
Danielle Emerson Deziel ... hair stylist
Pauline Diamantis ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jody Dlugoskinski ... hair stylist
Tonya Dufour ... makeup artist
Briana Engle ... hair stylist / makeup artist
John Farrell ... hair stylist
Amber Freibott ... hair stylist
Rachel Garcia ... makeup artist
Charlene Gordon ... makeup artist: Jamaica
Julian Hay ... makeup artist: Jamaica
Jennifer Horvath ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jessica Likley ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Erin K. Moffat ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nicole Monsam ... hair stylist
Chelsea Munroe ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Amanda O'Brien ... hair stylist
Jessica Peterson ... hair stylist
Raquel Richards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Shelly Arin Romano ... makeup artist
Jennifer Rulkowski ... hair stylist
Jacki Russo ... hair stylist
Trent Talbot ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jessica Taylor ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nicole Varasconi ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jessica Velez ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Joan Edwards ... production manager: Jamaica
Dale Foti ... production manager: USA

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeanne Gibbs ... second assistant director
Jermaine Miami Johnson ... assistant director

Art Department 

Dawn Barbierri ... graphic artist

Stunts 

Cynthia Cinami ... stunt coordinator
Marina Cinami ... stunt coordinator associate

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steven Attema ... camera operator
Sebastian Kaulen ... still photographer
Daniel Lyageh ... camera operator

Music Department 

Stephen Slocum ... composer: additional music
Aaron Sovanasy ... music scoring

Other crew 

James Wilmore Denton III ... production accountant
Dale Foti ... location manager
Melpo Mouratidou ... dance choreographer
Ann Marie Minopoli Poremba ... country dance choreographer
Rik Walters ... financing consultant
Melvin Williams ... acting coach

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page