Edit
Midnight Movie (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jack Messitt

Writing Credits  

Sean Hood ... (story) &
Mark Garbett ... (screenplay) and
Jack Messitt ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Bridget
...
Greg Cirulnick ...
Mario
Stan Ellsworth ...
Harley
...
Samantha
...
Babe
...
Timmy
...
Detective Barrons
...
Dr. Wayne
Michael Schwartz ...
Sully
...
Rachael
Shaun Ausmus ...
Kenny
Carol Stanzione ...
Mother
Lee Main ...
Killer
Ashley Black ...
Jackie
...
Bobby (as James Michael Mahoney)
...
Monica
...
Lucinda
...
Radford
...
Dr. Cashin
Michael Gleissner ...
Police Chief (as Ken Arden)
...
Patrick
...
Cop #1
...
Cop #2
...
Jimmy
...
Dan
Richard Magarey ...
Doctor
...
Nurse
Bebe Pham ...
Roxanne
Jazmine Valte ...
Police Dispatch
...
Moviegoer #1 / The Killer (Voice)
Linda Sunshine ...
Moviegoer #2
Joe Taborek ...
Psych Ward / Basement Torture Victim
Dan Petrando ...
Psych Ward / Basement Torture Victim
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Detective Rialto
Christopher Michael Casey ...
Rick (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kacy Andrews ... producer
Leica Cruz ... line producer
Liam Finn ... producer
Michael Gleissner ... executive producer
Albert Hasson ... co-producer / line producer
Jacques Thelemaque ... producer

Music by 

Penka Kouneva

Cinematography by 

Ruben Russ ... director of photography (as Ruben F. Russ)
Clyde W. Smith ... director of photography (as Clyde Smith)

Film Editing by 

Kristoffer Villarino

Casting By 

Tara-Anne Johnson
Christine Scowley

Production Design by 

Bradd Fillmann ... (as Bradd Wesley Fillmann)

Set Decoration by 

Emily Dawson
Donna Elestrio
Sarah Osborne ... (as Sara Osborne Winter)

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Kruse

Makeup Department 

Michelle Chung ... key makeup artist
Brian Hicks ... makeup department head
Dalton Kutsch ... special makeup effects artist
Abby Lyle ... makeup artist
Myles O'Reilly ... key makeup effects
Laury Prudent ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Justin Cronkite ... production manager
Victor DiMichina ... technical production supervisor
Matthew Lubetich ... executive in charge of production
Ray Scalice ... general manager
Reinhard Schreiner ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Michael Casey ... additional second second assistant director
Shawn Dyrdahl ... first assistant director
Rosser Goodman ... first assistant director
Kyle Hasday ... second assistant director
Todd Havern ... second second assistant director
Esperanza Hill ... second second assistant director (as Chuchie Hill)
Terrence B. Zinn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kurt Altschwager ... carpenter
Barry Boen ... set dresser (as Barry Kappelman)
Anthony Castellano ... art production assistant
Ryan Cochran ... leadman
Adam Deyoe ... art production assistant
Sarah Faragalla ... on-set dresser
Sarah Farragalla ... on-set dresser
Steve Fish ... art production assistant
Morgan Gillio ... art production assistant
Mark Gregg ... set dresser
John Hale ... art production assistant
Aaron Irvine ... art production assistant
Matthew Karambelas ... leadman (as Matt Karam)
Nathan Lay ... art production assistant
Lance Lindahl ... set dresser
Stephen McCabe ... set dresser
Robert McDaniel ... set construction labor
Zac McDiarmid ... art production assistant
Ann Nord ... prop master (as Elizabeth Ann Nord)
James Obed ... set construction labor
Ryan Okholm ... art production assistant
Brian Ollman ... additional production designer
Logan Olson ... set dresser
Jesse Poupis ... carpenter
Laura Rigby ... art production assistant
Sarani Sosa ... art production assistant
Jake Spivak ... construction coordinator (as Jacob Spivak)
Joshua Stricklin ... additional art director
Erika Toth ... set dresser
Daniel Van Hart ... swing
Brandon Waits ... on-set dresser
Erika Wakker ... art production assistant (2008)
Eric Wallace ... art production assistant
Christian Washburn ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Mario Abu Jr. ... dialogue editor / sound editor
George Acebu ... boom operator
Zac Acebu ... sound recordist
Helen Baco ... sound post-production coordinator
Damien Birkett ... supervising sound effects editor
Mark Cabaluna ... sound consultant
Greg Curda ... supervising sound editor / supervising sound mixer
Gerald James D'Lonsod ... dialogue editor
Brinda Demeterio ... assistant foley editor
Vanya Fantonial ... sound effects editor
Robert Friedman ... foley artist
Andrew Kantos ... re-recording mixer
Januario Legarte ... foley editor / foley recordist
Michael Lynch ... sound effects editor
Benjamin Mahoney ... sound designer
Jerome Manato ... a/v technician
Russell McAbee ... additional boom
Mike Moeding ... re-recording mixer (directors cut)
Karl Ritter ... boom operator
Dennis C. Salcedo ... sound mixer
Warren Santiago ... sound effects editor
Keith Sasser ... boom operator
Jimmy Sieczka ... foley artist (as Jim Sieczka) / foley recordist (as Jim Sieczka)
Charito Tangcay ... sound assistant
Noel Christopher Tesaluna ... in-house av technician
Alex Tomboc ... foley artist (as Alex J. Tomboc)
Jonathan Wareham ... sound supervisor
Les Wolf ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Richard Crawford ... hd online conform
Patrick Flanagan ... 2d artist
Nathan Fritzges ... special fx assistant
Brian Hicks ... department head
Dalton Kutsch ... special effects assistant
Maria Cristina Lee ... titles design
Kumura Luly ... shop foreman & make-up artist (as Kumara Luly-Romero)
Jeff Mailes ... 2d artist
Myles O'Reilly ... key special fx
Gil Romero ... make-up fx coordinator
Kristoffer Villarino ... titles design
Bob Williamson ... hd online conform

Visual Effects by 

Stirling Belafonte ... post production consultant (as Sterling 'Cracker' Belefant)
Kevin Fisher ... rotoscope artist
Patrick Flanagan ... 2D artist
Tyler Foell ... digital effects supervisor
Cristina Lee ... title designer
Jan Leung ... additional visual effects / digital intermediate colourist / vfx pre-visualization
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor: Pixel Magic (as Steve Lloyd)
Jeff Mailes ... 2D artist
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Moylan ... 2D artist
Michael Punsalan ... vfx pre-visualization
Jonathan Tejano ... vfx pre-visualization
Kristoffer Villarino ... title designer

Stunts 

Steve Lee ... stunts
Robert Luke ... stunt coordinator
Randall Texas ... stunts
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Adame ... grip
Rico Alingaro ... assistant dolly grip
Andy Anderson ... electrician
Kirk Bartolata ... grip
Rafael Becbec ... electrician
Dwight Buot ... second assistant camera
Helbert Capa ... grip/set equip custodian
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator
Chris Cotterman ... grip
Kelly Cummins ... 2nd assistant camera, a-cam
Temoteo Daguipil ... electrician
James Domkus ... grip
Brian Erana ... electrician
Christopher Ferguson ... chief lighting technician
Mike Foodman ... best boy
Vadim Frumin ... grip
David Gamble ... grip
Michael Goldman ... rigging grip
Emily E.G. Goodwin ... camera loader
Mitch Gulbin ... rigging grip
James Hammond ... additional camera assistant
Robert Head ... grip
Chris Heinrich ... 1st assistant camera, b-cam
Robert Keith ... key grip
Heather Lea ... 1st assistant camera, a-cam (as Heather Leroy)
Michael Lemmon ... electrician
Victor Macias ... Steadicam operator
Butch Maddul ... first assistant camera
Nicolas Martin ... 1st assistant camera, b-cam
Olga Matlin ... grip
Ben Medley ... best boy grip
Matthew Minke ... grip (as Matt Minke)
Tom Morash ... best boy grip
'J.R.' Oliva ... grip
Aldwin Paraiso ... grip
Christian Pila ... best boy grip
Christian Rodriguez ... grip
Randel Rustia ... grip
Torsten Schimmer ... second assistant camera
Adam Sheedy ... grip
David Sheetz ... electrician
Fulton Singleton ... dolly grip
David Starks ... grip (as Dave Starks)
Alex Szuch ... still photographer
Senyo Torres ... third assistant camera
Francisco Tulaytay ... electrician
Nicholas Varela ... video assistant
Grean Villacarlos ... camera loader
Gerome Villaver ... dolly grip
Troy Wagner ... 2nd assistant camera, b-cam

Animation Department 

Jesse Apodaca ... color assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Fenton Brezovec ... on-set costumer (as Rebecca Fenton)
Kirsten La Greca ... wardrobe assistant
Abby Lyle ... wardrobe assistant
Sarah Jeanne Mgeni ... wardrobe supervisor (as Sarah Mgeni)

Editorial Department 

Stirling Belafonte ... post-production consultant
Veronica Cortez ... account manager
Jesse DeSena ... account manager
Chris Killian ... colorist: dailies
Jan Leung ... digital intermediate colorist
Jochen Masching ... post-production coordinator
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor
Helen Simmons ... editor: blu-ray featurette
Ben Thomas ... audio layback
Martin Zapanta ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dessi Freeman ... composer's assistant
Danail Getz ... music consultant
Scott Glasgow ... music mixer: brass
Alitia Harnisch ... composer: additional music
Larry Hennessy ... score mixer
JJ Lee ... music editor
Christopher Lord ... music editor (as Chris Lord)
Vivek Maddala ... electronics on 'sully in the bathroom'
John Rodd ... protools transfer
Brooke Wentz ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ed Adams ... set driver
Robert Fulps ... set driver
Kelly Harkess ... set driver
Cody Lies ... set driver
Hugo R. Ocana ... set driver (as Hugo Ocana)
Tony Ruiz ... transportation coordinator
Matt Voytish ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jeremy Adams ... production assistant
Jill Anoba-Yap ... production coordinator (as Jill Anoba)
Ivy Barria ... assistant: Kacy Andrews
Lorri Bearbower ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Jenna Brown ... production assistant
Chris Casey ... production assistant
Ross Conklin ... production assistant
Magdalena Daniszewska ... production intern
Tamara Degrève ... assistant to kacy andrews
Tim Doolen ... executive in charge of development
Juan Fausto ... production assistant
Jason Hampton ... data management
Jim Hoffman ... production executive
Chase Hudson ... production coordinator
Ben Jones ... production assistant
Brad Jones ... production assistant
Matt Karam ... production assistant
Jessamyn Land ... production assistant
Chiqui Lastierre ... script supervisor
Stephen J. Little ... production assistant (as Stephen Little)
Matthew Lubetich ... executive in charge of bigfoot operations
Charles McCarthy ... production assistant
Tyler McMurray ... production assistant
Ognjen Milovic ... on-set playback
Fred Omandac ... associate talent coordinator
Erik Pasel ... data management
Stephanie Pollock ... production assistant
Ian J. Putnam ... production assistant (as Ian Putnam)
Shannon Schaefer ... production coordinator
Matt Stewart ... production assistant
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor
Joshua Tapia ... production assistant (as Josh Tapia)
Ferrari Watts ... production assistant
Sean Whittaker ... set medic

Thanks 

Lacey Anzelc ... special thanks
Andrew Babin ... special thanks
Jexter Bacus ... special thanks
Laura Barker ... special thanks
Carissa Marie Chiu ... thanks
Maureen Claypool ... special thanks
Allen Cook ... special thanks
John K. Duncan ... special thanks
Chris Ernst ... special thanks
Mark Fernandez ... special thanks
Colin Finn ... special thanks
Kevin Funaki ... special thanks
Diane Gaidry ... special thanks
Adriana Getz ... special thanks
Marie Stephanie Gruet ... special thanks
Matt Kelly ... special thanks
Ivan Kintanar ... special thanks
Michael Krikorian ... special thanks
Paul Losada ... special thanks
Kris Messitt ... special thanks
Christian Papel ... special thanks
Matt Pennington ... special thanks
Michael Punsalan ... special thanks
Carl Rabanes ... special thanks
Albert Robin ... special thanks
Craig Siebels ... special thanks
Helen Simmons ... special thanks
Jean Souders ... special thanks
Amanda Sweikow ... special thanks
Jonathan Tejano ... special thanks
Bas Tiele ... special thanks
Hope Valiente ... special thanks
Cory Williams ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page