Edit
Lottery Ticket (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Erik White

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Abdul Williams ... (screenplay)
 
Erik White ... (story) &
Abdul Williams ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Kevin Carson (as Bow Wow)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Vince Green ...
...
Malieek Straughter ...
Deangelo (as Malieek W. Straughter)
...
...
...
...
...
Officer Ross (as Andre' Mayon)
D.J. 'Bishop' Rogers ...
Brittany Eady ...
Timfreit Drane ...
Angry Man (as Timfreit D'Rane)
...
Sky Cameron ...
Eric J. Little ...
...
...
...
...
...
Crowd Member (voice)
Shantis Thompson ...
Female (voice)
Maria Duarte ...
...
Bobby L. Graham Sr. ...
...
Lance Toland ...
Patricia L. Bostick ...
Singer
Marlon Gandy ...
Singer
Bobby Lee Graham Jr. ...
Singer
Nanella O. Graham ...
Singer
Daniel Theodore Harris ...
Singer
Gloria O. Henderson ...
Singer
Nanella Henderson-Lynch ...
Singer
Edward R. Lynch ...
Singer
Valerie D. McBride ...
Singer
Gloria Graham Potter ...
Singer
Jean Vincent Ricks ...
Singer
Dorothy Geer Sims ...
Singer
Barry Taylor ...
Singer
Synthia M. Willis ...
Singer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
John Collier ...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Willie D. Davis IV ...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
...
Patron (uncredited)
Curtis Gammage ...
Store Patron (uncredited)
Jazlyn M. Green ...
Random Neighbor (uncredited)
Zoë Grace Hargrove ...
Little Girl #2 (uncredited)
...
Interviewee (uncredited)
...
Deacon (uncredited)
Barry Hopkins ...
Man on Bus (uncredited)
Alphonse A. Lambert Jr. ...
Block Party Resident (uncredited)
Deidre D. Mosely ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Nosy Neighbor (uncredited)
Gregory Marshall Smith ...
Brother Baker / Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Maitre d' (uncredited)
...
Officer Ark (uncredited)
...
Teen on Bus (uncredited)
Lil Twist ...
Kid (uncredited)
April Tyler ...
Store Patron (uncredited)
Joe Walsh ...
Lottery Official (uncredited)
...
Interviewee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Matt Alvarez ... producer
Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
Mark Burg ... producer
Yolanda T. Cochran ... co-producer
H.H. Cooper ... co-producer
Ice Cube ... executive producer
Jesse Israel ... co-producer
Broderick Johnson ... producer
Brad Kaplan ... co-producer
Andrew A. Kosove ... producer
Oren Koules ... producer
Carl Rogers ... co-producer
Steven P. Wegner ... executive producer
Andrew Wilson ... co-producer

Music by 

Teddy Castellucci

Cinematography by 

Patrick Cady ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Harvey Rosenstock

Casting By 

Kim Coleman ... (as Kim Taylor-Coleman)

Production Design by 

Roshelle Berliner

Art Direction by 

Matteo De Cosmo

Set Decoration by 

James Edward Ferrell Jr.

Costume Design by 

Sandra Hernandez

Makeup Department 

Leslie Brown ... hair stylist
Debra Denson ... makeup department head
Roxanne Ferguson ... key hair stylist (as H. Roxanne Ferguson)
Ebony Star Parson ... makeup artist
Yolanda Sheridan ... key makeup artist
Roddy Stayton ... hair department head

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

H.H. Cooper ... first assistant director
Dale M. Nielsen ... second assistant director
Shanalyna C. Palmer ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Amerson ... prop assistant
Aaron Barnes ... set dresser
Kip Bartlett ... on-set dresser
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Sarah Carter ... set decoration buyer
Amy Dholakia ... graphic artist (as Amy S. Dholakia)
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Doug Fick ... set designer
Carol Francoso ... on-set painter
Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master
Alba Leone ... leadperson
Walt Mikolwski ... construction coordinator
Blake Myers ... set dresser
Sheila Nash ... graphic designer
Susan Neal ... set dresser
Nick Nelson ... scenic artist
Katrina Rice ... props
Christopher Scheetz ... construction gangboss
Ann Stacy ... lead scenic
Cedar Valentine ... art department coordinator (as E. Cedar McClure)

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... sound re-recording mixer
Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Michael P. Clark ... sound utility
Melissa A. Corns ... sound effects editor
Monett Holderer ... foley artist
Tim LeBlanc ... sound re-recording mixer
Colt Logan ... boom operator: day-player
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer
Kevin J. Summers ... boom operator
Todd Weaver ... pro tools playback mixer (as Christopher Todd Weaver)

Special Effects by 

Scanlan Backus ... special effects technician
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Thomas Kuo ... digital film scanner
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner
Mai Suzuki ... digital restoration artist
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor: 20twenty VFX

Stunts 

Scott Dale ... utility stunts
Troy Faruk ... stunt double: Ice Cube
Marquita Goings ... stunts
Paul Brian Johnson ... stunt double
Tim McAdams ... stunt double: Benny
David Andrew Nash ... stunt performer
Derrick Simmons ... stunt double: Gbenga Akinnagbe
Gus Williams ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Acox ... company grip (as Robert H Acox)
Lee Blasingame ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kelly R. Borisy ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Hugh Braselton ... second assistant camera
Matthew Brookman ... dimmer operator
Marc Casey ... film loader
Marc Dobiecki ... camera operator: second unit
Jos'h Hancher ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Vanessa Laraine Jackson ... video assist assistant: second unit
Chris Jones ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Mike Laird ... electrician
Charles Laughon ... video playback operator
Lane Leagans ... company grip
David Lee ... still photographer
Tully McCulloch ... rigging gaffer
Jim McKinney ... director of photography: second unit
Keith Moore ... rigging grip: day player
Ray Myers ... lighting technician
Glenn Ortman ... rigging electrician
Cristiano Palermi ... lighting technician
Meiklejohn Pate ... grip
Jason Petty ... rigging electric best boy
Kelly Price ... company grip
Matt Robinson ... electrician
Cait Rockwell ... camera intern
David Shakibanasab ... rigging electrician
Greg Still ... lighting technician
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... gaffer
Cris Toebben ... Genny operator

Casting Department 

Mark Fincannon ... location casting
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting director
John McAlary ... casting associate
Nathan Wright ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sylvia Akuchie ... set costumer
Aliyah I. Baynes ... wardrobe intern
Shavon Christina Gihan ... costumer
Rhonney Greene ... key costumer
Lonnie McQuarters ... costume shopper
Kendra L. Patterson ... additional costumer
Heather Sease ... additional costumer
Rebecca Napier White ... additional set costumer
Sally Wilkerson ... set costumer
Eulyn Womble ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Travis Flynn ... di colorist assist
Jordan Fox ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Mo Henry ... negative manager
Dave Hussey ... digital intermediate colorist
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Landon ... digital intermediate editor
Jeffrey Leiser ... colorist assistant
Peter Mergus ... first assistant editor
Richie Roefaro ... editorial assistant: Technicolor
Lee Wimer ... color timer
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
The Co-Stars ... composer: additional music
Vito A. Colapietro II ... composer: additional music
Allison Cummings ... music legal and clearance
Mark Curry ... music scoring mixer
Neely Dinkins Jr. ... cues composer
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Robert Puff ... music preparation
David Sabee ... music contractor
Curt Sobel ... music editor
Rebekah Touma ... music coordinator
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Joshua Winget ... music editor

Transportation Department 

William W. Brown III ... driver
Ty Church ... transportation coordinator
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... driver: honeywagon
Greg Stancil ... picture car captain
David Carlton White ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Samuel Adler ... production assistant
Grace Baine ... production staff
Marvin Baldwin Jr. ... stand-in
Stephanie Beman ... key craft service
Eddie Billue ... key set medic
Micaela Brown ... assistant: Ms. Cochran
David Champion ... additional production assistant
Chad Clark ... post production accountant
Oliver Miles David ... location assistant
Derron Delaney ... medic
Lea Enslin ... second assistant accountant
Allison Ewart ... staff production coordinator
LaTisha Fletcher ... stand-in
Richard Franceschini ... production resources executive
Molly Franken ... assistant production coordinator
Rob Frohling ... assistant: Mr. Alvarez
Erin G. Fuller ... assistant location manager (as Erin G. Fisher)
Nick Grimm ... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
Marki Henderson ... stand-in
Heath Howard ... production coordinator
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Johanna Klingenberger ... first assistant accountant
Jessie Sasser Kloos ... production assistant (as Jessie Daniel)
Nancy Leiviska ... assistant: Ice Cube
Sara Lohman ... assistant: Mr. Wegner
Andre Mayon ... assistant: Mr. White (as Andre' Mayon)
Gian Mitchell ... assistant: Mr. Kaplan
Carlos Moreno Jr. ... adr voice
Joe O'Shea ... set medic
Sommer Oliver ... production secretary
Angel Oquendo ... voice-over artist
Jason Payne ... assistant craft service
Christina Pitassi ... payroll accountant
John Pleasant ... stand-in
Joshua Ponder ... security: Bow Wow
Braheeim Roberts ... set production assistant
Patrick Rofoli ... assistant: Mr. Bourne
Kim Ronstadt ... post production accountant
Peter W. Root ... location assistant
T. Justin Ross ... assistant: Mr. Wilson (as Justin Ross)
John Russel ... assistant: Mr. Alvarez
Erick Salomon ... assistant: Mr. Burg & Mr. Koules
Ryan Schaetzle ... location manager
Gene Michael Smith ... background set production assistant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (as Mike Smith)
Kyle Smithers ... key set production assistant
Sasha Spencer ... assistant to director
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer
Greg Tresan ... animal trainer
Zambak Tukan ... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Beau Turpin ... office production assistant
Jaren Vine ... production controller
Anne Wilson ... production accountant
Anthony Wilson ... assistant: Bow Wow
Larry Gilbert ... police security (uncredited)
M.V. Oliphant ... stand-in: Mr. Washington (uncredited)

Thanks 

Clark Bradshaw ... special thanks
Harvey White ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page