IMDb > Sucker Punch (2011)
Sucker Punch
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Sucker Punch (2011) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 114 | slideshow) Videos (see all 18)
Sucker Punch -- A young girl is institutionalized by her wicked stepfather. Retreating to an alternative reality as a coping strategy, she envisions a plan which will help her escape from the facility.
Sucker Punch -- A clip from the movie Sucker Punch
Sucker Punch -- A featurette for the movie Sucker Punch
Sucker Punch -- Zack Snyder talks about his new film Sucker Punch.
Sucker Punch -- Sucker Punch -- "Medieval Dragon"

Overview

User Rating:
6.1/10   164,552 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 13% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Zack Snyder (screenplay) &
Steve Shibuya (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Sucker Punch on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
25 March 2011 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
You Will Be Unprepared. See more »
Plot:
A young girl is institutionalized by her abusive stepfather. Retreating to an alternative reality as a coping strategy, she envisions a plan which will help her escape from the mental facility. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(4562 articles)
User Reviews:
Put your thinking cap on See more (890 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Emily Browning ... Babydoll

Abbie Cornish ... Sweet Pea

Jena Malone ... Rocket

Vanessa Hudgens ... Blondie

Jamie Chung ... Amber

Carla Gugino ... Dr. Vera Gorski

Oscar Isaac ... Blue Jones

Jon Hamm ... High Roller / Doctor

Scott Glenn ... Wise Man

Richard Cetrone ... CJ

Gerard Plunkett ... Stepfather
Malcolm Scott ... The Cook

Ron Selmour ... Danforth

Alan C. Peterson ... Mayor / Lighter Orderly (as AC Peterson)

Revard Dufresne ... Big Boss Thug / Orderly #3
Kelora Clingwall ... Babydoll's Mother
Frederique De Raucourt ... Babydoll's Sister

Monique Ganderton ... Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #1
Lee Tomaschefski ... Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #2
Eli Snyder ... Tommy Soldier #1

Cainan Wiebe ... Tommy Soldier #2

Danny Bristol ... Tommy Soldier #3

Brad Kelly ... Guard / Chauffeur #1
Peter Bryant ... Guard / Chauffeur #2

Patrick Sabongui ... Earl
John R. Taylor ... Grim Doctor

Chris Nowland ... Cemetary Cop

Christine Willes ... Reception Nurse / Designer
Gina Garenkooper ... Bitter Clipboard Nurse

Michael Adamthwaite ... State Trooper #1

Phillip Mitchell ... State Trooper #2

Ian Tracey ... Police Officer #1
Sean Campbell ... Police Officer #2
Arassay Reyes ... Dancer

Danielle Benton ... Dancer

Caitlin Goguen ... Dancer
Maiko Miyauchi ... Dancer

Paula Giroday ... Dancer

Louise Hradsky ... Dancer
Juliana Semenova ... Dancer

Allie Bertram ... Dancer

Vicky Lambert ... Dancer
Caroline Torti ... Dancer
Chantal Hunt ... Dancer
Carla Catherwood ... Dancer
Stephanie Sy ... Dancer
Kathryn Schellenberg ... Dancer
Geneen Georgiev ... Dancer (as Geneen Gorgiev)
Annie Au ... Dancer
Tia Haraga ... Dancer
Hailley Caulfield ... Dancer

Daniela Dib ... Dancer
Jeff Dimitriou ... 'Emilio' Gangster Dancer
John Howard ... Band Member #1
Thomas Fornataro ... Band Member #2
Antoine Baby Harry Calaway ... Band Member #3
G! Force ... Band Member #4
Nii Nortey Engmann ... Band Member #5
Gary A. Hecker ... Special Creature Vocals (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Cara Hrdlitschka ... Brothel girl (uncredited)

Teya Wild ... Brothel girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Zack Snyder 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Zack Snyder (screenplay) &
Steve Shibuya (screenplay)

Zack Snyder (story)

Produced by
Wesley Coller .... executive producer
Christopher DeFaria .... executive producer
William Fay .... executive producer
Jon Jashni .... executive producer
Jim Rowe .... executive producer
Deborah Snyder .... producer
Zack Snyder .... producer
Thomas Tull .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Tyler Bates 
Marius De Vries 
 
Cinematography by
Larry Fong 
 
Film Editing by
William Hoy 
 
Casting by
Michelle Allen 
Kristy Carlson 
Lora Kennedy 
 
Production Design by
Rick Carter 
 
Art Direction by
Patrick Banister 
Todd Cherniawsky 
Stefan Dechant (supervising art director)
Grant Van Der Slagt (supervising art director)
 
Costume Design by
Michael Wilkinson 
 
Makeup Department
Suma Adams .... special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation FX
Jenny Amberson .... assistant hair stylist
Naomi Bakstad .... makeup artist (as Naomi Hirano)
Jason Barnett .... prosthetic technician: Quantum Creation FX
Christian Beckman .... special makeup effects
Anji Bemben .... hair department head
Rosalina Da Silva .... makeup designer
Emanuela Daus .... makeup artist
David DeLeon .... special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation Fx
Renee Dombrosky .... assistant hair stylist
Michael Ezell .... special makeup effects artist
Bill Fesh .... special makeup effects
Thomas Floutz .... special makeup effects artist
Vanessa Giles .... key makeup artist
Céline Godeau .... special makeup effects artist
Kelly Golden .... special makeup effects artist
Joe Gomez .... mold department supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo .... special makeup effects artist
Leslie Graham .... makeup artist
Rachel Griffin .... special makeup effects artist
Diane Holme .... hair stylist
Kevin Kirkpatrick .... special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation Fx
Louis Kiss .... special makeup effects artist
Amanda Kuryk .... daily makeup artist
Harlow MacFarlane .... special makeup effects artist
Sharon Markell .... hair stylist
Zabrina Matiru .... makeup artist
Amanda McGowan .... assistant makeup artist
Ann McLaren .... special makeup effects artist
Hayley Miller .... additional makeup artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos .... assistant makeup artist
Sharon Mosley .... hair stylist
Tamar Ouziel .... assistant makeup artist
Cristina Patterson .... contact lens painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Christopher Mark Pinhey .... makeup artist
Jessica Rain .... hair stylist
Justin Raleigh .... special makeup effects department head
Geoff Redknap .... special makeup effects artist
Michele Tyminski .... key makeup artist: Quantum Creation FX
Fay von Schroeder .... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)
Jill Warner .... shipping coordinator: QCFX
Stacey Butterworth .... wig maker (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Brendan Ferguson .... production manager
Jim Rowe .... unit production manager
Andrea Wertheim .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Barry .... first assistant director
Misha Bukowski .... key second assistant director
Gary Hawes .... second assistant director: additional photography
Alysse Leite-Rogers .... first assistant director: additional photography
Philip Nee Nee .... second second assistant director
Rhonda Taylor .... third assistant director
Amanda Petura .... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
David Asmodeus .... props buyer
Jennifer Bash .... art researcher
Derek Bobroff .... on set painter
Graham Brown .... metal fabricator
Lubor Cencak .... scenic artist
Joel Chang .... concept artist
Peter Charron .... special prop fabricator (as Charron Custom Propbuilding &FX Co Ltd.)
James H. Chow .... property master
Trevor Christie .... storyboard administrator
Matthew Clancy .... scenic carpenter
David Clarke .... assistant art director
John Dale .... construction coordinator
Richard Darwin .... action props
Allan Galajda .... set designer
Jack Gauvreau .... head sculptor
Dean Goodine .... prop buyer
Sheila Haley .... set designer
William O. Hunter .... set designer (as Billy Hunter)
Charmaine Husum .... props painter
David Johnson .... props
Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser
Jan Kobylka .... supervising construction coordinator
Julianna Kolakis .... concept artist
Jason B. Landels .... assistant property master
Carmen Lee .... art assistant
Catherine Leighton .... assistant property master
Nicole Lobart .... concept illustrator
Rohan Lyal .... head greensman
Cheryl Marion .... set designer
Jeff Markwith .... set designer
Max Matsuoka .... assistant property master
Sean McGee .... on-set props assistant
Sam McGowan .... plasterer
Jay Mitchell .... set designer
Audra Neil .... set buyer
Melissa Olson .... set decoration coordinator
Dan Petrescu .... lead painter
Roberto Pinoni .... head laborer
Hamish Purdy .... assistant set decorator
Jim Ramsay .... set designer
Charles Ratteray .... key frame artist
Margot Ready .... set designer
Steffen Reichstadt .... concept artist
Steve Reintjes .... paint general foreman
Todd Rex .... sculptor
Michel Rheault .... construction buyer
Guy Roland .... set dresser
Francisco Rosa .... plasterer (2010)
Charlie Schrodt .... set dresser
Roger Schultz .... carpenter
Dean Sherriff .... illustrator
Dennis Simard .... lead set dresser
Bryan Sutton .... set designer
Henrik Tamm .... conceptual illustrator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok .... head scenic artist
Bruce Van Slyke .... set sculptor
Paul Wagner .... assistant property master: re-shoot
Carie Wallis .... art department coordinator
Vernon Winn .... metal fabricator
Milena Zdravkovic .... illustrator
Sonia Zimmerman .... props
Gordon Bellamy .... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
David Griffiths .... set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Bob Beemer .... additional re-recording mixer
Michael J. Broomberg .... foley artist
Donald D. Brown .... boom operator
Matt Dawson .... adr mixer
Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer
Lee Gilmore .... sound effects editor
Tiffany S. Griffith .... dialogue editor (as Tiffany Griffith)
Gary A. Hecker .... supervising foley artist
Scott Hecker .... supervising sound editor
Rick Hromadka .... sound designer
Chris Jenkins .... sound re-recording mixer
Darryl Marko .... boom operator: additional photography
Roderick Matte .... utility sound technician
Michael McGee .... production sound mixer
Bill Meadows .... sound recordist
Frank A. Montaño .... sound re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano)
Millar Montgomery .... epk sound
Eric A. Norris .... supervising sound effects designer
Derek Pippert .... supervising foley editor
Paul Pirola .... sound effects editor
Daryl Powell .... sound mixer: additional photography
Kira Roessler .... adr/dialogue supervisor (as Kira)
Geoffrey G. Rubay .... sound effects designer (as Geoff Rubay)
Brian Seagrave .... audio post-conform
Roy Seeger .... first assistant sound editor
Jon Title .... sound effects designer
Jon Title .... sound effects editor
Matt Vowles .... sound re-recording mixer: post-production (special edition)
Juniper Watters .... sound assistant
David Werntz .... sound effects designer
David Werntz .... sound effects editor
Ryan Young .... adr recordist
 
Special Effects by
Suma Adams .... special makeup effects technician: Quantum Creation FX
Gordon Alare .... special effects (as Gordon Alarie)
Jason Alvino .... mold maker: Quantum Creations FX
Megan Areford .... mold maker: Quantum Creation
Thomas D. Bacho Jr. .... special effects technician
Becky Bates .... special effects
Paul Benjamin .... special effects technician
Mark Bourque .... fabricator: Quantum Creation FX Inc.
Brian Bullock .... special effects
Dan Cervin .... special effects first assistant
Sophia Coronado .... specialty costumer: Quantum Creation F/x
Jacob Gillman .... special effects technician
Joe Gomez .... mold shop supervisor
Garnet Harry .... special effects
Steve Hepworth .... special effects
Pete Kelley .... special effects technician and painter: Quantum Creation FX
Kevin Kirkpatrick .... sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx
Russell Lukich .... creature design sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx
Jacqueline Makkee .... fabricator and painter: Quantum Creation FX
Nick Marra .... special effects makeup
Kyle T. Moore .... special effects (as Kyle Moore)
Clay Orr .... special effects
James Paradis .... special effects head rigger
Dennis Parker .... special effects assistant
Tim Phoenix .... special effects
Ken Reynolds .... special effects
Michael Ross .... silicone technician
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp .... special effects foreman
Ron Seida .... special effects
John Shea .... suit fabricator
Sabrina Siebert .... costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX
Brett Stern .... model shop and paint supervisor: Quantum Creation FX
Darrell Theriault .... special effects
Corie Tornack .... special effects
Scott R. Treliving .... special effects set supervisor (as Scott Treliving)
Andrew Verhoeven .... motion base operator (as Andy Verhoeven)
Eric Vrba .... special effects
Joel Whist .... special effects coordinator
John Wilkinson .... special effects
 
Visual Effects by
Matthew Adams .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Briana Aeby .... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Briana Aeby .... visual effects production manager: Prime Focus LA
Lee Alexander .... matchmove lead: MPC
Elana Andersen .... support engineer
Laurence Andrews .... digital artist: layout
Sean Araki .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Brent Armfield .... visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic
Vaughn Arnup .... matchmove supervisor
Vaughn Arnup .... roto supervisor
K.H. Aslam .... senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Aymeric Aute .... visual effects artist
Ferda Guray Ayaokur .... track/matchmove artist
Nithin Babu .... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Aloys Baillet .... lead software developer
Garry Baker .... purchasing & asset management officer
Sotiris Bakosis .... visual effects artist: Animal Logic (as Sot Bakosis)
Aaron Barclay .... lead digital artist: Animal Logic
Marc-André Baron .... digital artist: Animal Logic (as Marc Andre Baron)
Lyndon Barrois .... animation director
Lyndon Barrois .... animation supervisor: Prime Focus
Romain Bayle .... matte painting supervisor
Corey Belina .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Gregory Bellis .... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Riley Benard .... digital compositor: Prime Focus World VFX
Jerome Berglund .... visual effects production assistant: Prime Focus
Petter Bergmark .... senior texture artist
Hitesh Bharadia .... senior color & lighting/compositing
Yatin Bhave .... digital artist: primefocus
Michael Bilog .... visual effects accountant
Bineesh .... senior matchmove artist
James Bishop .... support engineer
Emmanuel Blasset .... cg supervisor: Animal Logic
Alex Blatt .... additional visual effects editor
Laurie Blavin .... senior recuiter: MPC
Florin Boieriu .... digital compositor: Prime Focus LA
Mark Boorer .... data technician: Animal Logic
Landon Bootsma .... digital compositor: MPC
Jelmer Boskma .... character modeler
Yanick Bourgie .... lead digital matte painter: Animal Logic
Xavier Bourque .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Christopher Boylan Jr. .... rigging artist: MPC (as Christopher Boylan)
Paul Braddock .... digital effects artist
Ravinder Brar .... digital artist: Prime Focus (as Rav Brar)
Andy Brown .... visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic (as Andrew Congreve Brown)
James Brown .... visual effects production assistant
Randy Brown .... digital compositor
Daniel Bryant .... digital compositor: MPC
Andreas Bundenthal .... effects artist
Jan Burda .... compositor: Pixomondo
Robert Burden .... visual effects artist
Heiko Burkardsmaier .... visual effects business affairs: Pixomondo
Jeffrey Burt .... lead layout artist
David Burton .... visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio
Ivan Busquets .... lead compositor
Sebastian Butenberg .... character animator: Pixomondo
Billy Butler .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Martin Bönnle .... compositor: Pixomondo
Francesco Canonico .... animator
Qing Cao .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Cyrille Caron .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Damien Carr .... visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic
Damien Carr .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
Ean Carr .... compositor
Steve Casa .... 3d scan technician
Korey J. Cauchon .... visual effects producer: Prime Focus
Adrian Chan .... look dev artist / senior character modeler
Philip Chaoui .... 3d generalist intern: Pixomondo
Andrew Chapman .... cg supervisor: Animal Logic
Eve Chauvet .... digital artist: MPC
Christopher Chen .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Georgios Cherouvim .... effects technical director: MPC
Trevor Chong .... effects technical director: MPC
Crystal Choo .... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Bodie Clare .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Ryan B. Clarke .... digital compositor: MPC (as Ryan Clarke)
James Cochrane .... visual effects assistant production coordinator
Ben Cole .... lead digital artist: MPC
Peter Commins .... digital artist: Animal Logic (as Pete Commins)
Patrick Conaty .... digital compositor
Sam Corcoran .... software developer: MPC
Clara Coulter .... Lidar technician
Daniel Craemer .... stereoscopic compositing development test team
Stuart Cripps .... compositing supervisor
Stuart Cripps .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Rob Crone .... witness camera operator
Christopher Crouzet .... lead character technical director: Animal Logic
Kevin Culhane .... animator: Prime Focus
Mark Curtis .... digital supervisor: MPC
Rick Curtis .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Enid Dalkoff .... digital compositor
Dave Dalley .... lead digital artist: Animal Logic (as David Dally)
Megan Danzerfer .... 3d integration manager: Prime Focus (as Megan Danderfer)
Pedram Daraeizadeh .... render wrangler
Adam Davis .... head of crowd sim: MPC
Joanna Davison .... digital artist: Animal Logic (as Joanna Davidson)
Willam Day .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3d scanning & modeling
Christian Deiß .... visual effects technical director: Pixomondo
Kevin Del Colle .... digital film scanner
Stanley A. Dellimore .... head of layout: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore .... lead digital artist: MPC (as Stanley Dellimore)
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin .... visual effects supervisor (as John 'DJ' DesJardin)
Marc Desmarais .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Shiv Dholakia .... visual effects artist
Anthony Di Ninno .... animator: MPC (as Anthony DiNinno)
Craig Dibble .... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Ben Dishart .... senior surfacing artist: Animal Logic
Damian Doennig .... division DFX supervisor: Pixomondo
Damian Doennig .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Florian Doetsch .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Paolo Dominici .... character td: Animal Logic
Jan Dubberke .... senior compositor: MPC
Peter Dudley .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Georg Duemlein .... research & development technical director
Boris T. Duepré .... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo
Simon Dye .... compositor
Emily Döhler-Knox .... digital artist: Prime Focus (as Emily Beaulieu)
Kishan E. Chandran .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Scott Eade .... layout artist: mpc
Robert East .... lighting technical director: Animal Logic (as Rob East)
Brett Ellis .... digital artist
Kent Estep .... digital effects artist
Joe Eveleigh .... digital artist: MPC
Thilo Ewers .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Sabine Ewers-Schorr .... recruiter: Pixomondo
Mike Fagundes .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Devin Fairbairn .... 3d integration manager: Prime Focus
Matthew Fairclough .... digital artist: Prime Focus (as Matt Fairclough)
Marco Fanari .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Ian Farnsworth .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Gordon Farrell .... digital artist: MPC
Jose Fernandez .... digital artist: MPC
Jose Fernández de Castro .... compositor
Jan Fiedler .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Brody Fikker .... fx td: Prime Focus
Brody Fikker .... visual effects artist
Michael L. Fink .... senior visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
Felix Fissel .... it manager: Pixomondo
Lianne Forbes .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Mike Ford .... animator
Jason Forster .... compositor
Raffaele Fragapane .... character supervisor: Animal Logic
Boominathan Frances .... matchmove artist
Florian Franke .... compositor: Pixomondo
Rogier Fransen .... lead crowd technical director
Evan Fraser .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Fortunato Frattasio .... visual effects artist: Digiscope
Laura Fremmerlid .... paint/roto artist: Prime Focus
Xiangxiang Fu .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
John Fukushima .... digital compositor
Jason Gagnon .... environment modeler / lighting td: MPC
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Matthaeus Gamroth .... 3d animator intern: Pixomondo
Ignacio Garcerón .... visual effects artist
Kayn Garcia .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Thibault Gauriau .... td effect: MPC
Peter D. Georges .... research and development: animal logic
Reza Ghobadi nic .... crowd technical director: Animal Logic (as Reza Ghobadinic)
Mathew Giampa .... digital compositor: Prime Focus (as Matthew Giampa)
Daniela Giangrande .... visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic
Daniela Giangrande .... visual effects production manager: Animal Logic
Daniela Giangrande .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... roto/prep supervisor: MPC (as Benedict Gillingham-Sutton)
Maribeth Glass .... lighting technical director
Michael Goddard .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Rainer Gombos .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Elias Gonzalez .... matte painter
Tom Goodenough .... digital artist: MPC (as Thomas Goodenough)
Virginie Goulet .... digital compositor
A.B. Govardhan .... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Pierre Grage .... senior technical director, effects: Animal Logic
Matt Greig .... lead compositor: Animal Logic
Jörn Großhans .... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (as Jorn Grosshans)
Eric Guaglione .... head of animation
David Gurrea .... senior digital artist: Animal Logic
Anne Hall .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Mark Hamilton .... digital artist: MPC
Pam Hammarlund .... visual effects producer
Lisa Hansen .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Michael Harkin .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Grant Harris .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Alexander Hartwin .... visual effects: Animal Logic
Ahmed Hassan .... visual effects artist
Edwina Hayes .... visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Daniel Heckenberg .... lead software developer: Animal Logic
Oliver Heinrich .... compositor: Pixomondo
Jan Heinze .... division dfx producers: Pixomondo
Jan Heinze .... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo
Gunnar Heiss .... compositor: Pixomondo
Patrick Henry .... witness reference
Alan Hernandez .... lighting td
Nicole Herr .... senior character animator: Animal Logic
Luke Hetherington .... visual effects producer: Animal Logic
Bryan Hirota .... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Annika Hirsch .... visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo (as Annika Koch)
David Hirst .... lead digital artist: MPC
Cyrus Hogg .... senior technical director
Asta Honkavaara .... visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic (as Astaire Honkavaara)
Asta Honkavaara .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic (as Astaire Honkavaara)
Astaire Honkavaara .... visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic
Astaire Honkavaara .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
Jared Hromika .... digital artist: MPC
Xiandeng Huang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Christoffer Hulusjö .... technical director: Prime Focus
Neil Huxley .... art director / motion graphics supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
Martin Höhnle .... compositor: Pixomondo
Mark Intravartolo .... senior Inferno artist
Anna Ivanova .... senior texture artist
Mike Jahnke .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Manovigianek Jehman .... 3D integration artist
Nathan Jennings .... digital artist
Yulin Ji .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Bryan Jones .... compositor
Dinesh K. Bishnoi .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Patrick Kavanaugh .... 2D supervisor: Prime Focus
Patrick Kavanaugh .... compositing supervisor: Prime Focus
Salauddin Kazi .... crowd technical director: Animal Logic
Jeffrey Kember .... fx supervisor
Marcel Kern .... digital artist: Pixomondo
Christian Kesler .... digital matte painter: Animal Logic
Katharina Keßler .... visual effects coordination assistant: Pixomondo
Alisa Khosrovschahi .... visual effects production assistant
Jiwoon Kim .... digital compositor
Ghiwari Kiran .... matchmove artist
Paul Kirwan .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Dan Knight .... compositor: Pixomondo
Pauline Koh .... render wrangler
Arek Komorowski .... lead compositor
Muzaffer Korkut .... digital artist
Muzaffer Korkut .... effects technical director: MPC
Aaron Kramer .... lighting artist
Mathew Krentz .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Arnand Kularajah .... visual effects asset manager
Martin Kulig .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Sendil Kumar .... visual effects artist
Thomas Kuo .... digital film scanner
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Jason Labbe .... rigging td: Prime Focus
Somasundaram Lakshmanan .... digital artist
Ken Lam .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Michael Lankes .... compositor: Pixomondo
Wendy Lanning .... visual effects producer: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Shandy Lashley .... visual effects production coordinator
Jean-Pascal Leblanc .... lead digital artist: Animal Logic (as Jean Pascal Le Blanc)
Michelle Ledesma .... visual effects coordinator
Tim LeDoux .... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Joung Hoon Lee .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Kate Lee .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Matthew Lee .... digital artist: Prime Focus (as Matt Lee)
Richard S. Lee .... concept artist: Pixomondo (as Richard Lee)
Richard S. Lee .... digital matte painter: Pixomondo (as Richard Lee)
Robin Lee .... systems administrator
Steven Lees-Smith .... support engineering supervisor: Animal Logic
Eric D Legare .... visual effects technical director
Andrew H. Leung .... previsualization supervisor
Sebastian Leutner .... division dfx producers: Pixomondo
Sebastian Leutner .... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo
Ryan Sunghun Lim .... concept artist / modeler: MPC (as Ryan Lim)
Bryan Litson .... lookdev artist / lighting td
Stefan Litterini .... visual effects artist: Animal Logic
Darren Little .... digital artist: MPC
Liwen Liu .... 3D tracking/matchmove: Pixomondo
Dave Lockwood .... compositor: Pixomondo
Daniel Lopez .... support engineer
Gregory Louden .... visual effects technical assistant
Blaine Lougheed .... visual effects data wrangler
Blaine Lougheed .... visual effects set coordinator
Andrew Lowell .... digital artist: Animal Logic (as Andrew Renner)
Matthias Lowry .... compositor
Russell Lum .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Demis Lyall-Wilson .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Philip Lücke .... compositor: Pixomondo
Mark MacDonald .... visual effects production assistant
Dawn Brooks Macleod .... visual effects producer: MPC
Matt Magnolia .... visual effects production coordinator: Warner Brothers (as Matthew David Magnolia)
Angela Magrath .... lead character technical director
Kevin Mah .... senior technical director: effects: Animal Logic
Christoph Malessa .... executive producer: Pixomondo
David Man .... digital artist: MPC
Manikandan .... paint/prep artist
Adica Manis .... associate vfx producer: Pixomondo
Adica Manis .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (as Addie Manis)
Govindan Manivannan .... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sven Martin .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Rylan Mattes .... digital artist: MPC
Dirk Mauche .... senior modeler: Animal Logic
Romain Maurer .... software developer
George McCarthy .... visual effects editor
Andrew McDonald .... lead digital artist: Animal Logic
Kenn McDonald .... animation supervisor: Animal Logic
Chris McGaw .... digital artist: MPC
Graeme McGirr .... lighting lead: Animal Logic
Chris McIlveen .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Claire McLachlan .... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Max McNair .... visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic
Max McNair .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
James McPhail .... effects technical director: MPC
Rebecca Melander .... lead digital artist: MPC
Pieter Mentz .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Jeremy Mesana .... animator
Stephanie Meyerink .... digital artist: MPC
Rob Meyers .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Diana Miao .... digital environments artist
Gavin Miljkovich .... visual effects artist
Daniel Miller .... digital artist: MPC
Srdjan Milosevic .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Ryan Mintenko .... digital artist
Jonathan Mitchell .... visual effects artist: Prime Focus (as Jon Mitchell)
Jambunatha Mn .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Mo Mohamoud .... visual effects coordinator
Juan Pablo Monroy .... concept artist
Pat Moreira .... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Henrique Moser .... roto/paint artist
Mohsen Mousavi .... cg effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Mohsen Mousavi .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Harry Mukhopadhyay .... lead effects technical director: MPC
Tricia Mulgrew .... visual effects production supervisor
Thierry Muller .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Norah Mulroney .... digital compositor
Tim Mulvihill .... visual effects editor: mpc
Eoin Murphy .... lead software developer
Devan Mussato .... character td: MPC
Chris Nabholz .... lighting technical director
Leona Naidoo .... visual effects editor
Kenneth Nakada .... visual effects art director: Prime Focus VFX
Nicholas Nakadate .... visual effects artist: Prime Focus (as Nick Nakadate)
Salima Needham .... digital artist: MPC
Martin Newcombe .... surfacing artist
Kevin Ng .... support engineer
Carlos-Christian Nickel .... senior lighting technical director
Jamie Nimmo .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Reika Nishio .... visual effects artist
Sam Nixon .... senior integration artist
James P. Noon .... tracking
John Norris .... business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
John Norris .... visual effects business affairs
Joshua Nunn .... lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Philip Nussbaumer .... compositor: Pixomondo
Sean O'Hara .... digital artist: MPC
Alex Oddbratt .... fx TD: Animal Logic
Alfie Olivier .... animator
Tobbe Olsson .... 3d digital artist: Pixomondo (as Torbjorn Olsson)
Phil Outen .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Christophe Pacaud .... digital compositor
Juan Pablo Rui Padinha .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Rui Padinha .... cg artist: Prime Focus
Scott Palleiko .... digital effects artist: Animal Logic
Suresh Pandi .... roto artist: mpc: MPC
Gurpreet Singh Pannu .... matchmove artist: MPC
Christian Paradis .... cg supervisor: MPC
Christian Paradis .... digital supervisor: MPC
Goran Pavles .... effects artist: Pixomondo
Patricia Pawlak .... digital artist: MPC
Fernando Pazos .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Jared Pecht .... digital film scanner
Chris Pember .... visual effects artist
William Petrucelli .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Tobias Pfeiffer .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Diego Piccinato .... digital compositor: MPC
Johannes Pink .... digital artist: Pixomondo
Danila Pogalov .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Jason Pomerantz .... production supervisor (IMAX Version)
Andrew Poole .... senior visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Christian Poullay .... matchmover
Dave Preciado .... motion editor
Brennan Prevatt .... visual effects
Nina Pries .... compositor: Pixomondo
Aitor Prieto .... software engineer: research and development
Rajasekar Prince .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Jeremy Pronk .... technical director: Animal Logic
Franzisca Puppe .... division dfx producers: Pixomondo
Franzisca Puppe .... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo
Kevin Quaid .... lead digital artist: MPC
Crystal Rainone .... motion capture editor
Michael Ralla .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Michael Ranalletta .... digital compositor: MPC
Ambrish Rangan .... matchmove artist: MPC
Lance Ranzer .... compositor: Pixomondo
Jeff Reeves .... visual effects assistant coordinator: Pixomondo
Jonathan Reynolds .... visual effects artist
Johannes Richter .... digital artist
Martin Riedel .... digital artist: MPC
Colin Riley .... compositor: mpc
Andrew Ritchie .... lead layout artist: Animal Logic
Brian Ritz .... visual effects artist
Andrew Roberts .... lighting and rendering supervisor: Prime Focus
Tavis Roberts .... render wrangler
Guillaume Rocheron .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Philip Rosado .... tracking artist: Prime Focus (as Phil Rosado)
Sean Rowe .... digital film scanner
Alvin Roxas .... render wrangler: MPC
Anthony Ruey .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Angel Gil Ruiz .... digital artist: Prime Focus (as Angel Ruiz)
Chris Ryan .... senior technical director
Theresa Ellis Rygiel .... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Sajeev Sadanandan .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christopher Sage .... lead environment artist: Pixomondo (as Chris Sage)
Pierre Salazar .... digital artist
Kyle Sandilands .... witness reference
Daryl Sawchuk .... animation supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Daryl Sawchuk .... digital supervisor: MPC
Stephan Schaefholz .... compositor: Pixomondo
Boris Schmidt .... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Boris Schmidt .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Jakob Schmidt .... senior effects technical director
Florian Schroeder .... lead compositor: Pixomondo
László Sebõ .... senior pipeline developer
Rahul Sharma .... digital artist
Prateep Siamwalla .... tracking
Frederic Simard .... cg lighting artist
Domenick Simpson .... digital artist: lighting
Aaron Sims .... visual effects designer
Nick Sinnott .... camera tracker: Prime Focus VFX
Christian Sjostedt .... lighting technical director
Christian Sjostedt .... surfacing technical director
Murray Smallwood .... lead digital artist: Animal Logic
Bryan Smith .... senior software developer
Jessica Clare Smith .... digital artist: Animal Logic (as Jessica Smith)
Jason Snyman .... digital artist: MPC
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn .... 3D tracking/matchmove: Prime Focus VFX
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn .... 3d integration artist
Cameron Sonerson .... lead previsualization artist
Hwasup Song .... digital artist: MPC
Jeremy Spencer .... supervising assembly TD
Juri Stanossek .... division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Juri Stanossek .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Debbie Steer .... visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic
Debbie Steer .... visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic
Daniel Stern .... effects artist: Pixomondo
Jeremy Stewart .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Susan Stewart .... matte painter: Prime Focus VFX
Jonathan Stone .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
David Stopford .... effects technical director
Trevor Strand .... visual effects compositor
Moritz Strothmann .... compositor: Pixomondo
Julien Stuart-Smith .... look development MPC
Jonas Stuckenbrock .... compositor: Pixomondo
Frederick George Stuhrberg .... 3D scanning
Jesse Sturdy .... witness reference
Sungwook Su .... digital artist: Prime Focus
Sungwook Su .... visual effects artist: Pixomondo
Ethan Summers .... digital effect artist: Prime Focus
Haidong Sun .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Richard Sur .... senior lighting technical director: Animal Logic
Lubos Gerardo Surzin .... matte painting/concept artist: Animal Logic (as Gerardo Surzin)
Emerick Tackett .... layout artist: Pixomondo
Emerick Tackett .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Sahil Tandial .... matchmove artist
Paul Taylor .... character animator: Pixomondo
Adam Teale .... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Anna Terekhova .... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Jeff Tetzlaff .... model / texture lead: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Mark Theriault .... visual effects artist
Olivier Thibaut .... senior software developer: MPC
Gavyn Thompson .... lighting artist: Pixomondo (as Gavin Thompson)
Joel Thompson .... visual effects editor
Alex Timbs .... head of it: animal logic
Vivienne To .... creature designer
Joel Tong .... digital artist: MPC
Dave Tonnesen .... digital artist: MPC (as David Tonnesen)
Peter Toufidis .... senior matte painter: MPC
Nhat Phong Tran .... compositor: Pixomondo
Phi Tran .... digital artist: Prime Focus VFX
Tong Tran .... 3d artist: Prime Focus
Adam Trowse .... digital compositor
Denis Trutanic .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Keith Patrick Turner .... previsualization artist: Prime Focus (as Keith Turner)
Randy Ui .... CG artist
Chris Uyede .... lead modeller
Manuel Valdez Mendia .... digital artist: MPC (as Manuel Valdez-Mendia)
Manuel Valdez-Mendia .... digital artist: MPC
Mark van den Bergen .... digital compositor
Martijn van Herk .... technical director
Martijn van Herk .... visual effects artist
Bil Van Ness .... character animator: Animal Logic
Vasantharajan.g.d .... matchmove artist
Hristo Velev .... digital effects artist
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan .... digital artist
Sören Volz .... compositor: Pixomondo
Ben Walker .... digital matte painter
Faye Walkington .... data operations
Kevin Wang .... motion editor
Xiaowei Wang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Robert Ward .... visual effects artist
Kento Watanabe .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Tamara Watts Kent .... visual effects producer
Johannes Weiss .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Martin Wellstein .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Bruno Werneck .... concept artist: Pixomondo
Genevieve West .... vfx producer: Prime Focus
Chad Wiebe .... digital effects supervisor: Prime Focus Visual Effects
Mark Williams .... senior rendering research and development engineer
Judith Winkler .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Phil Wittmer .... digital artist: Animal Logic
Derek Wolfe .... digital artist: MPC
Chris Wood .... digital compositor: MPC
Wenjing Wu .... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Klaus Wuchta .... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Xye .... tracking
Tuba Yalcin .... effects technical director: MPC
Bo Yang .... visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo
Yi Yang .... visual effects coordinator
Kelvin Yee .... visual effects production assistant
Ryan Yee .... senior animator
Teh-wei Yeh .... lighting technical director: MPC
Yangyang Yu .... compositor: Pixomondo
Pouya Zadrafiei .... visual effects artist
Attila Zalanyi .... lead effects animator: Pixomondo
Riccardo Zanettini .... lighting lead/compositor: Pixomondo
Oliver Zangenberg .... character animator: Pixomondo
Eric Zhang .... digital artist: MPC
Haibing Zhang .... digital artist: Pixomondo
Le Zhang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Longbiao Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Peng Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Bin Zheng .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Dioni Zhong .... software developer
Yan Zhou .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Henrik Zähringer .... digital artist: Pixomondo
Tony Alexander .... senior lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Brandon Bartlett .... cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited)
Clemens Bast .... vfx intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Linus Burghardt .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tristan Connors .... digital artist (uncredited)
Frank Dzidowski .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Ebru Gönül .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sven Hartmann .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Joni Jacobson .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Benjamin Jones .... render wrangler (uncredited)
Paul King .... vfx coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Christian Korneck .... system administrator: pixomondo (uncredited)
Jaye Krebs .... compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Paul LaFond .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Knut Matten .... system administrator: pixomondo (uncredited)
Natalie Meffert .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Stephanie Molk .... visual effects artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Kathrin Julia Mueller .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
An Nguyen .... software developer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Matt Nowacki .... matchmove: With a Twist Studio (uncredited)
John F.K. Parenteau .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Daniel Powter .... data services technician: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Will Reichelt .... digital supervisor: Animal Logic (uncredited))
Lorraine Rozon .... recruiter: Prime Focus VFX (uncredited)
Emil Stefanov .... CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sonja Waldraff .... recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tanawat Wattanachinda .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Ryan Weston .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Marc W. Widmann .... vfx intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Benjamin Wilson .... rotoscope/paint artist (uncredited)
Christoph Zollinger .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Loyd Bateman .... stunt performer
Hubert Boorder .... stunt actor (as Hubert Bourden)
Freddy Bouciegues .... stunt performer
Damon Caro .... fight choreographer
Damon Caro .... stunt coordinator
Alex Chiang .... stunts
Lateef Crowder .... stunts
Wayne Dalglish .... stunts
Shauna Duggins .... stunts
Guillermo Grispo .... utility stunts
Adrian Hein .... stunts
Daniel Hernandez .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunt performer
Brian Imada .... stunts
Allen Jo .... stunt performer
Mike Justus .... stunt performer
Larry Lam .... stunt performer
Don Lew .... stunts
Darren McGuire .... stunts (as Darren S. McGuire)
James Michalopolous .... stunts
Heidi Moneymaker .... stunts
Ming Qiu .... stunts
Matthew Rugetti .... stunts (as Matt Rugetti)
Sam Tzhia .... stunts
Ryan Watson .... stunts
Paul Wu .... stunts
Shawn Beaton .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nick Brandon .... stunts (uncredited)
James M. Churchman .... stunts (uncredited)
Shauna Duggins .... stunt double: Abbie Cornish (uncredited)
Kai Hirvonen .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Samantha Jo .... stunt double: Jena Malone (uncredited)
Paul Leonard .... stunts (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker .... stunt double: Emily Browning (uncredited)
Ming Qiu .... stunt double: Vanessa Hudgens (uncredited)
Tim Rigby .... co-stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Rugetti .... co-fight choreographer (uncredited)
Ryan Watson .... co-fight choreographer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander .... additional rigging electrician
Jay Anderson .... generator operator
Kelly Anderson .... rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong .... rigging grip
Ryan Bailey .... second unit: gaffer
John Banovich .... additional director of photography: epk
Ian Beer .... second assistant camera
Jeffery Bjorgum .... video assistant
Rob Brady .... best boy electric
Jonathan Chapman .... rigging lamp operator
Tom Chen .... video assist
Marty Coady .... electrician
Cary Cooper .... scorpio head technician
Rob Cotroneo .... rigging lamp operator
William R. Dalgleish .... camera operator: "b" camera
William R. Dalgleish .... director of photography: additional photography (as William Dalgleish)
Drew David .... second grip
Drew Davidson .... gaffer
Geoffrey James Dixon .... rigging electric
Cameron Drinkle .... video coordinator
Sean Edmiston .... rigging lighting technician
Clay Enos .... still photographer
Lee Gibeau .... grip
David Goyer .... lamp operator
Curt Griebel .... rigging grip
Ian Guns .... super technocrane operator
Rod Haney .... rigging grip
Sean M. Harding .... first assistant camera
Christopher Harvey .... rigger
James S. Harvey .... lighting technician
Randy A. Jablonka .... lighting technician
Dave Joshi .... video coordinator
Mike Kirilenko .... key grip
Jeff Kuzyk .... lighting technician
Kevin Lheritier .... grip
Brent Lister .... rigging grip
Andrew Mackie .... rigging grip
Adam McDonald .... grip
Shawn McLaughlin .... best boy rigging electric
Ryan Monro .... dolly grip
Dean Morin .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith Mukai .... rigging electric
Peter Pacula .... best boy rigging grip
Dean Reca .... grip
Jean-Marc Saldini .... assistant camera
Armand Santos .... rigging lamp operator
Christian Schauz .... lamp operator trainee
Christian Schauz .... lighting technician
Jeff Schwingenschloegl .... rigging best girl
Jason Tidsbury .... light balloon technician
Roger Wells .... lighting console operator
Jim Wenting .... rigging electric best boy
Tyler Woeste .... second assistant camera
John Woods .... rigging lighting technician
Keith Woods .... rigging gaffer
 
Animation Department
Cyrille Caron .... layout artist
Emily Döhler-Knox .... animator (as Emily Beaulieu)
Kayn Garcia .... animator
Mike Jahnke .... animator
Christian Liliedahl .... previs animator
Michael Lum .... animator
Dave Mah .... animator
Jerad Marantz .... character designer
Kenn McDonald .... animation supervisor: Animal Logic
Chris McGaw .... animator
Tom Narey .... animator: Pixomondo Studios
Kevin Quaid .... lead animator
Jeremy Stewart .... senior animator
Kevin Wang .... motion animator
Ryan Yee .... senior animator
 
Casting Department
Michelle Allen .... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown .... extras casting director
Sara Brown .... extras casting assistant
Emma Day .... casting assistant
Arlene Kiyabu .... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting
Jennifer Weinstein .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Baines .... key costume set supervisor
Vivian Baumann .... key costume cutter
Linda Benavente-Notaro .... key specialty costumer (as Linda Benevente-Notaro)
Madeline Brian .... break down artist
Angela Bright .... costumer
Andre Brouwer .... truck costumer
Stacy Caballero .... assistant costume designer
Kevin Chen .... wardrobe consultant
Kelsey Chobotar .... costume office production assistant
Keith Christensen .... concept artist
Robert Cron .... costumer
Courtney Daniel .... assistant costume designer
Summer Dietz .... assistant costume designer
Jeffrey Fayle .... set costumer
Gaye Gardiner .... costume textile artist
Denise Gingrich .... key costume ager/dyer
Sahar Halabi .... costume assistant: Los Angeles
Dana Kay Hart .... costume supervisor
Kim M. Holly .... costume coordinator
Janet Lamonte .... costumer
Rosalie Lee .... costumer
Jana MacDonald .... costume supervisor
Corinne Mameli .... extras costume coordinator
Barbara Marko .... costumer
Monique McRae .... costume coordinator (as Monique Warren)
Susan O'Hara .... costume set supervisor
Julie O'Rourke .... costume buyer
Heather Osborne .... costume ager/dyer
Ute Porath .... costume cutter
Stephanie Portnoy Porter .... costumer
Ellie Schultz .... breakdown/dyeing artist
Charles Sowles .... costumes
Tony Swatton .... costumes
Tony Swatton .... wardrobe
Marta Villalobos .... costumer
Jill Warner .... Shipping Coordinator QCFX
John M. 'Jack' Wright .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Des Carey .... digital intermediate producer
Salvatore Catanzaro .... on-line editor
Ryan Hogan .... colorist
Annie Johnson .... digital intermediate producer
Thom Kyle .... assistant editor
Rudy Lopez .... on-line editor
Levente Mihalik .... post-production assistant
Melissa Remenarich .... first assistant editor (as Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo)
Tyler Ruocco .... assistant editor
Matthew Simpson .... post-production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate producer
Kraig Tytus .... post-production coordinator
Lee Wimer .... color timer
Paul Sage .... digital intermediate assistant: Company 3 (uncredited)
Tim Weyers .... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Tyler Bates .... composer: theme music
Tyler Bates .... music supervisor
Tyler Bates .... score programmer
Tyler Bates .... song arranger
Tyler Bates .... song producer
Nick Baxter .... additional scoring mixer
Nick Baxter .... music engineer
Nick Baxter .... protools engineer
Gustavo Borner .... score mixer
Gustavo Borner .... score recordist
Eric Bradley .... musican: singer
Brian Cachia .... music programmer
Brian Cachia .... musician: drums & percussion
Robert Carranza .... score programmer
Pete Davis .... score programmer
Ben De Vries .... score programmer
Marius De Vries .... music supervisor
Marius De Vries .... song arranger
Marius De Vries .... song producer
Ron Entwhistle .... score programmer
Eldad Guetta .... score programmer
Darrell Hall .... music editor
Tom Hardisty .... score recordist
Dieter Hartmann .... music programmer
Drew Krassowski .... midi score transcriptor
Frank Macchia .... musician
Wolfgang Matthes .... score programmer
Justin Moshkevich .... music engineer: Pro Tools
Matt Robertson .... score programmer
Fletcher Sheridan .... playback singer
Sally Stevens .... vocal contractor
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Tim Williams .... composer: additional music
Tim Williams .... conductor
Tim Williams .... orchestrator
Margaret Yen .... music consultant
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
Peter Afterman .... music clearance (uncredited)
Sebastian C. Besquet .... programmer (uncredited)
Andy Bradfield .... score album mixer (uncredited)
Eldad Guetta .... arranger (uncredited)
Eldad Guetta .... guitar (uncredited)
Scott McRae .... music preparation (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Blue Angus .... transportation coordinator
John Carter .... transportation
Tim Fortin .... transportation captain
Paul Irvine .... driver: cast
Ian-Peter Jacobi .... transportation
Miroslaw Syta .... driver
Ian Thompson .... picture bus wrangler
Blake Zickefoose .... transportation captain: reshoots
 
Other crew
Andy Aitken .... sculptor
John Balfour .... technical advisor
Karyn Michelle Baltzer .... stand- in
Paul Becker .... choreographer
Christian Beckman .... puppeteer
Jennifer Berry .... lead stand in
Sebastien Betsch .... digital cinema supervisor
Ron Blecker .... armorer
Michael Boggs .... scanning producer
Crystal Braunwarth .... assistant to Jim Rowe
Crystal Braunwarth .... second assistant production coordinator
Glen Brkich .... stand-in
Galo Make Canote .... title designer
Damon Caro .... action designer
Kyle Cornell .... production assistant
Hakan Coskuner .... german dialect/dialogue coach
Carl Cunningham .... public relations
Kennedy Davey .... production assistant
Emma Day .... production assistant: assistant director
Hans Dayal .... location manager
Jan Dennehy .... production accountant
Shannon Harron .... payroll accountant
Mecki Heussen .... puppeteer
Kathleen Higgins .... accounting clerk: reshoots
Matthew Logan Hood .... training coordinator
Todd Ireland .... assistant location manager
Linden Johnson .... first assistant accountant
Brynn Kinnee .... background coordinator
Matthew J. Kok .... misc crew
Vicky Lambert .... associate choreographer
Christian Laub .... production assistant
Michele Lee .... construction accountant (as Michele Lee Shellenberg)
Kyle Leydier .... assistant: Zack Snyder
Grant Lutz .... key production assistant
Leona Maddeaux .... assistant accountant
Cody McDonald .... production assistant
Elizabeth McLaughlin .... dialect coach
Nathaniel Moher .... second assistant coordinator
Eva Morgan .... production coordinator: Rigging and Assets
Lee Anne Muldoon .... unit publicist
Alana Murray .... clearance coordinator
Steve Neville .... assistant to director: additional photography
Nicole Oguchi .... production coordinator
Ana Oparnica .... script supervisor: second unit
Ana Oparnica .... second unit script supervisor
Jerry Pender .... second assistant production coordinator
Paul Puzzella .... stand-in
Timothy Ralston .... puppeteer
Geoff Redknap .... puppeteer
Stefani Rockwell .... assistant accountant
Kevin Sateri .... assistant to choreographer
Stephen Sawchuk .... production assistant
Michael Schulz .... production assistant
Mary-Beth Schwalm .... production assistant
Jeszen Shih .... artist management coordinator
Alex Skrepnik .... assistant accountant
Ryan Steacy .... weapons coordinator
Tony Swatton .... weapons
Gladys Tong .... computer and video playback supervisor
Shelby Tony .... accounting clerk
Kelli Turner .... on-set paramedic
Kimi Webber .... script supervisor
Rhona Williscroft .... travel coordinator
Kareem Yassih .... render resource manager
Jenny Dent .... set tutor (uncredited)
Jeff Dimitriou .... assistant to choreographer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Himelstein .... dialect coach (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Sam McGowan .... in memory of
Marsha Snyder .... in loving memory of
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Sucker Punch: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
"Angel Wars" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for thematic material involving sexuality, violence and combat sequences, and for language
Runtime:
110 min | 128 min (extended cut)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:16 | Australia:M | Brazil:14 | Canada:14+ (Manitoba) | Canada:14A (Ontario) | Finland:K-13 | Germany:16 | Ireland:12A | Italy:T | Japan:G | Malaysia:PG-13 | Netherlands:12 | Netherlands:16 (extended cut) | Peru:14 | Philippines:PG-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/16 | Singapore:M18 | Singapore:NC-16 (Blu-ray) (extended version) | Singapore:PG13 (extended version) (re-rating) | South Korea:15 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:14 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:14 (canton of Vaud) | UK:12A | USA:PG-13 | USA:R (extended version)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The two banners beside Scott Glenn's character as shown in the trailer are a famous couplet from 'The Art of War' by Sun Tzu: "Move swift as the Wind and closely-formed as the Wood. Attack like the Fire and be still as the Mountain." This was later made into a famous battle standard by the Japanese warlord Takeda Shingen.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: While walking down the steps before starting the samurai battle, Baby Doll is wearing heels (at least 3 or 4 inches) however during the actual combat scenes, she's very clearly wearing flats. When she "fights" the last samurai, she's back to wearing heels.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Sweet Pea:Everyone has an Angel. A Guardian who watches over us. We can't know what form they'll take. One day, old man. Next day, little girl. But don't let appearances fool you, they can be as fierce as any dragon. Yet they're not here to fight our battles, but to whisper from our heart. Reminding that it's us. Its everyone of us who holds power over the world we create.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in Machete Kills (2013)See more »
Soundtrack:
LOVE IS THE DRUGSee more »

FAQ

What made Rocket stay on the train instead of escaping with the others?
What, exactly, is a "Sucker Punch"?
Did Baby Doll kill her sister?
See more »
232 out of 426 people found the following review useful.
Put your thinking cap on, 25 March 2011
Author: s272112 from United States

I have been absolutely pumped for this movie since I first saw the trailer for it last summer. I'm fresh from viewing it, and I have to say that it's not quite what I expected, though not necessarily in a bad way. To those who haven't seen it, two words: Do it. But be open to the fact that it will almost certainly not be exactly what you expect. Although it looks like a somewhat mindless kick ass, eye candy flick, don't be fooled: there is a pretty good story here, and its deeper than your first impression of it will be, also. Oh, and don't try and predict the ending.

After you watch it, you will need to process what actually happened, but put your thinking cap on- because its deeper than you think.

All in all, the acting was good enough (though it didn't blow my mind), the visuals are stellar (did blow my mind) and the soundtrack is amazing (where is my mind?). Definitely worth seeing. 8/10

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (890 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Sucker Punch (2011)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Is Sucker Punch sexist? Burnoutsss
Is this movie an example of action heroines done right or wrong? emaxwell1313
Absolutely unconscionable genre **spoiler** Y_On
worst movie for me ever yotim
'I'm the star of the show' *Spoiler?* Jdudley0718
Only one line ruins this movie for me... jwalterswartz
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Machete Resident Evil: Afterlife Captain America: The First Avenger The Professional: Golgo 13 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.