Edit

(2008 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Mendeluk

Writing Credits  

Brook Durham ... (screenplay) and
Kevin Leeson ... (screenplay)
 
Jacob Eskander ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jessica
...
Robert
...
Ryder
...
Thomas
...
Karen
Dario Delacio ...
Sphinx (as Dario De Iaco)
...
Cpl. Evans
John J. Gulayets ...
Student (as John Gulayetes)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bus driver (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kim Arnott ... producer
Tim Cox ... executive producer
Oliver De Caigny ... associate producer
Jamie Goehring ... producer
Stanton W. Kamens ... executive producer
Kevin Leslie ... line producer
Lindsay MacAdam ... producer (as Lindsay Macadam)
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer
Richard D. Titus ... executive producer (as Richard Titus)
Tavin Marin Titus ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Richard Plowman

Cinematography by 

Anthony C. Metchie ... director of photography (as Anthony Metchie)

Film Editing by 

Gordon Williams

Casting By 

Judy Lee
Laura Toplass ... (as Laura Brooke Toplass)

Production Design by 

James Hazell

Art Direction by 

Erin Sinclair

Set Decoration by 

Gail Luining

Costume Design by 

Beverley Wowchuk ... (as Beverly Wowchuk)

Makeup Department 

Jill Corp ... hair department head
Amy St. Jean ... assistant makeup artist
Amber Trudeau ... swing hair/makeup
Amy Van Wormer ... key makeup artist (as Amy Vanwormer)

Production Management 

Jamie Goehring ... production manager
Gary Porter ... co-post-production supervisor
Jadene Stojak ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Johnston ... third assistant director
Kevin Leeson ... second assistant director
Kevin Leslie ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Matthew Astifan ... on-set props
Robert Carson ... lead dresser
Geoff Coulter ... set dresser
Dylan Dowd ... greens (as Dylan Xavier Dowd)
Linda Ganderton ... on-set dresser
Brian Lewis ... set dresser
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist
Kim T. Searow ... assistant set decorator
Stephanie Seidle ... buyer
Steve Sisko ... truck supervisor
Donna Smith ... props master
Tamara Susik ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Hennie Britton ... foley engineer
Derick Cobden ... sound supervisor
Matthew Gionet ... sound supervisor
Michael Keeping ... foley artist (as Michael P Keeping)
Mario Loubert ... sound effects editor
Tony Poulsen ... boom operator (as Tony E. Poulsen)
Vince Renaud ... dialogue editor / re-recording engineer
Jo Rossi ... re-recording engineer / sound effects editor
James Schoening ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Don Besse ... special effects assistant
Robert Paller ... special effects coordinator (as Rob Paller)
Christopher Schreiber ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Baxter ... compositor
Jamie Capsolas ... animator
Nick Chilano ... animator
Chase Cooper ... character rigger
Ian Cumming ... character modeler / visual effects supervisor
Scott Dewis ... visual effects producer
Venelin Dinkov ... creature designer: original
Lee Gabel ... camera tracker
Jason Hollefreund ... character modeler
Douglas Kerr ... senior visual effects artist: Insight Film Studios VFX
Spencer Levy ... visual effects producer
James McLeod ... visual effects artist: Insight Film Studios VFX (as James McCleod)
Richard Mintak ... visual effects supervisor: Insight Film Studios VFX
Roger Mocenigo ... compositor
Jon Shaw ... senior visual effects artist: Insight Film Studios VFX
George Tsirogiannis ... visual effects artist: Insight Film Studios VFX
Mike Uguccioni ... lead compositor
Adam J. York ... lead animator (as Adam York)

Stunts 

Kirk Caouette ... fight choreographer
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Jessica
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double: Karen
Steven McMichael ... stunt coordinator (as Steve McMichael)
Gerald Paetz ... stunt double: Robert
Owen Walstrom ... stunt coordinator
Steven McMichael ... fight choreographer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shannon Abbott ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chelsea Barrie ... camera trainee / loader
Ken Bates ... generator operator
Emily Cooper ... still photographer
William Corbett ... grip
Chris Dyson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jason Garcia ... lamp operator
Ted Hamilton ... best boy electric
Jesse Harris ... grip
Arron Johnson ... grip
Tamara Jones ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tammy Jones)
Vince Laxton ... gaffer
Jawshua Lo ... lamp operator (as Jawsh Lo)
Dan Mannix ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Danny Mannix)
Michael Moreno ... lamp operator
Dorian Perodie ... key grip
James Powell ... grip
Dan Pressler ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Saklofsky ... best boy grip
Armand Santos ... best boy electric
Rene Smith ... camera operator: "a" camera
James Sward ... lamp operator
Hamed Vaghayenegar ... grip
Katie Yu ... stills photographer

Casting Department 

Stephanie Boeke ... extras casting
Dean E. Fronk ... casting: U.S.
Eddie Jaszek ... casting assistant: US
Donald Paul Pemrick ... casting: U.S.
Edward D. Rea ... casting assistant (as Edward Rea)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Derek J. Baskerville ... assistant costume designer (as Derek Baskerville)
Shela Bingham ... costume buyer
Jennifer K. Sharpe ... truck costumer
Tyler Tone ... set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Shelby Gilraine ... post-production coordinator
Todd Giroux ... post operations manager
Clark Henderson ... second assistant editor
Jason Koroluk ... on-line editor
Adam Locke-Norton ... assembly editor / first assistant editor
Lorne Miess ... colorist
Ismael Ribeiro ... technical supervisor
Jodie Davidson ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rob Burtnick ... driver
Stephen Cholakis ... transport captain
Ken Makowski ... driver: cable truck
Josh Plaw ... driver: cast
Derrick Rodger ... driver
Miroslaw Syta ... driver: special equipment
Glen Tremblay ... transport coordinator
Chris Tutt ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Holly Atchison ... script supervisor
Karen Austin ... production accountant
Violet Barisoff ... craft service / first aid
Jonathan Blair ... legal services: Michael Simkins LLP
Ron Blecker ... armorer
Tim Boddington ... chef: Location Caterers Ltd.
Jason Bourque ... story editor
Trevor Broad ... key production assistant
Valentina Carp ... post-production accountant
Doran Chandler ... legal services: Roberts & Stahl
Randy Clair ... security coordinator
Mike Fennell ... location production assistant
Daniel Froidevaux ... location production assistant (as Dan Froidevaux)
Carly Genn ... location production assistant
Adam Gowland ... production coordinator
Terence Hayes ... location manager (as Terry Hayes)
Erin Jarvis ... craft service / first aid
Mai-Britt Kotzman ... payroll accountant
Maria Kozak ... location production assistant
Annie-Claude Langlois ... assistant coordinator
Paola Lopez ... assistant: Mr. Titus
Dasha Lushnikova ... second assistant coordinator (as Daria Lushnikova)
Scott A. Matthews ... business affairs
Christopher McDonell ... location scout (as Chris McDonell)
Ejigayehu Molla ... accounting assistant
Christina Ollson ... location production assistant
Lorna Pineda ... accounting assistant
Linda Sims ... controller
Devi Singh ... executive assistant: Mr. Shaw
Leah Tanafranca ... payroll accountant
Scooby Vincent ... assistant location manager
Brandon Williams ... production assistant: assistant director
Jeff Wilmott ... assistant chef: Location Caterers Ltd.

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page