Mein Leben (2001– )

TV Series  |   |  Documentary, Biography
7.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.7/10 from 10 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

"Hand of God" - What to Watch

IMDb sits down with the cast of the thriller drama "Hand of God," including Ron Perlman, Julian Morris, Garret Dillahunt, and Alona Tal.

Watch our interview

Related Items

Search for "Mein Leben" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Mein Leben (2001– )

Mein Leben (2001– ) on IMDb 7.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mein Leben.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   … See all »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Berlin Alexanderplatz (TV Mini-Series 1980)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

In late-1920s Berlin, Franz Biberkopf is released from prison and vows to go straight; however he soon finds himself embroiled in the city's criminal underworld.

Stars: Günter Lamprecht, Claus Holm, Hanna Schygulla
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In 25 years, Michael Haneke established himself as one of the most important directors in cinema history. From his early work to AMOUR, he created a unique universe, revealing like no other... See full summary »

Director: Yves Montmayeur
Stars: Michael Haneke, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Yves Montmayeur
Code Unknown (2000)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Jean, a farm lad, wants to escape his silent father; he runs to Paris to his older brother, Georges, who's away covering the war in Kosovo. Angry, he throws a bag of half-eaten pastry into ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Haneke
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Thierry Neuvic, Josef Bierbichler
Funny Games (1997)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Two psychotic young men take a mother, father, and son hostage in their vacation cabin and force them to play sadistic "games" with one another for their own amusement.

Director: Michael Haneke
Stars: Susanne Lothar, Ulrich Mühe, Arno Frisch
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Directors: Nina Kusturica, Eva Testor
Stars: Michael Haneke
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2003 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Ma vie  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where can I find it? Doug-Sulzer
Discuss Mein Leben (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page