4Real (2007–2008)

TV Series  -   -  Documentary
6.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.5/10 from 24 users  
Reviews: 1 user | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Creators:

,
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Related Items

Search for "4Real" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: 4Real (2007–2008)

4Real (2007–2008) on IMDb 6.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of 4Real.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2007  
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

On a warm September evening, college professor Ethan Learner, his wife Grace, and their daughter Emma are attending a recital. Their 10-year-old son Josh is playing cello - beautifully, as ... See full summary »

Director: Terry George
Stars: Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A New York nightclub manager tries to save his brother and father from Russian mafia hit men.

Director: James Gray
Stars: Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Wahlberg, Eva Mendes
Walk the Line (2005)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A chronicle of country music legend Johnny Cash's life, from his early days on an Arkansas cotton farm to his rise to fame with Sun Records in Memphis, where he recorded alongside Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis and Carl Perkins.

Director: James Mangold
Stars: Joaquin Phoenix, Reese Witherspoon, Ginnifer Goodwin
The Village (2004)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The population of a small, isolated countryside village believe that their alliance with the mysterious creatures that inhabit the forest around them is coming to an end.

Director: M. Night Shyamalan
Stars: Sigourney Weaver, William Hurt, Joaquin Phoenix
Signs (2002)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A family living on a farm finds mysterious crop circles in their fields which suggests something more frightening to come.

Director: M. Night Shyamalan
Stars: Mel Gibson, Joaquin Phoenix, Rory Culkin
I Am Legend (2007)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Years after a plague kills most of humanity and transforms the rest into monsters, the sole survivor in New York City struggles valiantly to find a cure.

Director: Francis Lawrence
Stars: Will Smith, Alice Braga, Charlie Tahan
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Sol Guy ...
 Himself - Host (7 episodes, 2007)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

mtv | number in title

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 September 2007 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Alithines empeiries  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

CAD 1,800,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
theme song seanmcnamera
US indie MRC gets 4Real for CW efi_de
Discuss 4Real (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page