Edit
Sanctuary (TV Series 2008–2011) Poster

(2008–2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Martin Wood ... (27 episodes, 2008-2011)
Steven A. Adelson ... (7 episodes, 2008-2011)
Brenton Spencer ... (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peter DeLuise ... (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lee Wilson ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Damian Kindler ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Tapping ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andy Mikita ... (2 episodes, 2011)
James Head ... (1 episode, 2008)
Mairzee Almas ... (1 episode, 2010)
Robin Dunne ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Damian Kindler ... (creator) (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
James Thorpe ... (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alan McCullough ... (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sam Egan ... (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gillian Horvath ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Martin Wood ... (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sara B. Cooper ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Miranda Kwok ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Mohan ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr. Helen Magnus (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Dr. Will Zimmerman / ... (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Bigfoot / ... (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Henry Foss (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Kate Freelander (37 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Ashley Magnus (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Nikola Tesla (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Declan Macrae (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Abby Corrigan (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Adam Worth (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Dana Whitcomb (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Ravi / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Two Faced Guy / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Dr. James Watson (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Gregory Magnus (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Clara Griffin (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Terrence Wexford (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Greg Addison (4 episodes, 2011)
Sahar Biniaz ...
 Kali (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Sally the Mermaid / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Edward Forsythe (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Virgil St. Pierre / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Richard Feliz / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dr. Lillian Lee (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Fallon (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Charles (3 episodes, 2010)
Brad Proctor ...
 Two Faced Guy / ... (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Bibi (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Will's Mom (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Erika / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Meg (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 Doctor (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Sylvio Rudd (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Kanaan (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Jax - Lead Goon / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Caleb (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Bruno Delacourt (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Walter / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Ranna Seneschal (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Det. Joe Cavanaugh / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Alexei (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Nigel Griffin (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Ennis Camden / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Young Will (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Yusuf (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 General Villanova (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Cabal Team Leader (2 episodes, 2008)
Nicholas Podbrey ...
 Man (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Remy (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Agent Gavin Crealy (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Garris (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Commander Toland / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Lt. Coxswell (2 episodes, 2011)
Vibhor Mathur ...
 Indian Boy (2 episodes, 2010)
Sheri Rabold ...
 Molly (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Alistair / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Thelo (2 episodes, 2011)
Martin Christopher ...
 False Priest / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Squid (2 episodes, 2008)
Ian Neeson ...
 Captain (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Beza / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Henchman / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mothman / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Margot Berner ...
 Imogene (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Byron Chief-Moon ...
 Spirit Being (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Herusan (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Crixorum / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dr. Allison Grant (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Michelle Moran (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sophie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Danny (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Malcolm Dawkins (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ruth Meyers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Amy Saunders (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Emma Correia (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Rachel (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jessica Mitchell (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jimmy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Olaf von Ausburg (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bridget (1 episode, 2010)
Ntsiki Kheswa ...
 Nozipho (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sheila Delacourt (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Charlotte Benoit (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Galvo (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Braun (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Edward Meyers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Danu (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Carver (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Thad Freelander (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gerald (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ark-Fong Li (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Darrin Wilson (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Scofield (1 episode, 2009)
...
 The Duke (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Simmons (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Zula Empath (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cheryl (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Detective Stanley O'Farrell (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Terry (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cassidy Turner (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ravi, aged (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sioux (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Coates (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Afina (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Fordis (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Will's Father (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tatha (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mr. Jones (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tashi (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Warehouse Worker Garvin (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ellison (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Cabal scientist / ... (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Constantine (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Chad Spencer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Small flying abnormal (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Musa (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Poulsen ...
 Dave (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ernie Watts (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Josie (1 episode, 2011)
Scott North ...
 Murray (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Thug Boss (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Benson ...
 Uniform Cop (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Caird (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Glen Meyers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Strickland (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Andy Fetz (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mr. Peralta (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Oliver Braithwaite (1 episode, 2008)
John Paul McGlynn ...
 Tosen (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Laura S. (1 episode, 2009)
Leslie Woolman ...
 Young Kate (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Birot (1 episode, 2010)
Tobias Slezak ...
 Adam (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Brad Sylvester (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Security force commander (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Col. Franz Korba (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Koda (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Finn Noland (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Giselle (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kayla Bradley (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Young Henry (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cabal Agent (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jake Polanski (1 episode, 2008)
Adrienne Carter ...
 Female Vampire (1 episode, 2009)
Dean McKenzie ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Goon killed by Duke (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 George (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Narra (1 episode, 2010)
...
 British Museum Curator (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Young Will (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Horatio Gibbs (1 episode, 2011)
Tora Hylands ...
 Nicholls (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jasmine (1 episode, 2011)
Erin Lacourciere ...
 Jeanette Anaise (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Aaron Braithwaite (1 episode, 2008)
Sam Laird ...
 Robbie Meyers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Father (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mercenary (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Geoff (1 episode, 2009)
Quelemia Sparrow ...
 Miss Kennair (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Stanley ...
 Navajo Man (1 episode, 2009)
William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart ...
 Constantine Hench (1 episode, 2009)
Maiko Yamamoto ...
 Medusa (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Grace (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Linor (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Seralops Abnormal (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tyler (1 episode, 2011)
...
 U.S. Sergeant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Capt. Franklin (1 episode, 2011)
Colleen Winton ...
 Anna (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chemist (1 episode, 2008)
Daniel Bruce ...
 Dead Pilot (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cabal Agent (1 episode, 2008)
Brock Johnson ...
 The Mechanic (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Assam (1 episode, 2009)
Brenda McDonald ...
 Navajo Woman (1 episode, 2009)
Stanley Tsang ...
 Dr. Hiromata (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Thomas (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Angelo (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Halliwell ...
 French Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Surgeon (1 episode, 2008)
Michael No ...
 Snow Creature (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cabal Team (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Security Man (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Archer ...
 Thomas Rayburne (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Cabal Tech (1 episode, 2009)
Addison Tessema ...
 Navajo Boy (1 episode, 2009)
Tatsuya Ishii ...
 The Bug Carrier (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Detective Michael Bronson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Canadian Press Photographer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 French Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Albert Russo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Patricia Heathering (1 episode, 2008)
Monica Mustelier ...
 Maria the Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 FBI Special Agent Bruce Tanner (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Gaze ...
 Warrior (1 episode, 2008)
Malik McCall ...
 Lawrence Birch (1 episode, 2008)
Lee Wilson ...
 Squid (1 episode, 2008)
Melissa Poll ...
 Zoe Rayburne (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jagna Mitrovna (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Warrior (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Henchman (1 episode, 2010)
Aidan Pringle ...
 Vern Kovacs (1 episode, 2008)
Mihola Terzic ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2008)
Suniel Samra ...
 Henchman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Hooker / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Transit Cop (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Transit Cop (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Fire Creature (1 episode, 2008)
Ivan De Leon ...
 Med Tech (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Eleanor (1 episode, 2008)
Isaiah Adam ...
 Helmsman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Brad (1 episode, 2010)
Fabrice Grover ...
 Father Nathaniel Jensen (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Shirley Wilkins (1 episode, 2010)
Allison Hossack ...
 Lillian (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Liam (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 2010)
Brent McLaren ...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Janu (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2010)
Bhavkhandan Singh Rakhra ...
 Grand Father (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Distraught Woman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Danny Stephano (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Colonel Bosh (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lacynth (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Bax ...
 SCIU Worker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 SCIU Agent (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lieutenant Hallman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 German Major (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Castor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Captured Abnormal (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Orin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 SCIU Agent (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cabal Agent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Magnus Staffer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jagna's Husband (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Super Abnormal (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Potjana Khong-Jaroen ...
 Cambodian Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Actor / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Lauren Watson ...
 Bio-Luminescent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Amanda Tapping ... executive producer (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lee Wilson ... co-executive producer / co-producer / producer (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Martin Wood ... executive producer (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andrea Gorfolova ... executive producer (58 episodes, 2008-2011)
Keith Beedie ... executive producer (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Alan McCullough ... co-executive producer (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jim Bogusz ... executive producer (38 episodes, 2009-2011)
George Horie ... co-executive producer / producer (33 episodes, 2008-2011)
Carrie S. Mudd ... executive producer (33 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gillian Horvath ... supervising producer (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Damian Kindler ... executive producer (29 episodes, 2008-2011)
James Thorpe ... co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2010-2011)
S. Lily Hui ... producer (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sara B. Cooper ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Egan ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
N. John Smith ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jon Rutherford ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Lisa Richardson ... producer (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Music by 

Andrew Lockington ... (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ian Browne ... (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joel Goldsmith ... (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Gordon Verheul ... (38 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Geddes ... (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Alfred Menard ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Gordon Rempel ... (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Eric Hill ... (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ron Yoshida ... (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Stein Myhrstad ... (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Stuart Aikins ... (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sean Cossey ... (46 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Production Design by 

Bridget McGuire ... (33 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Rodrigo Segovia ... (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nigel Evans ... (13 episodes, 2011)
Scott Dobbie ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shannon Murphy ... (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Barry Kemp ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Christina McQuarrie ... (16 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Andrea Manchur ... key makeup assistant / first assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist / assistant makeup / first assistant makeup / assistant make-up / key assistant makeup artist / makeup department head (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Werner Pretorius ... lead prosthetic sculptor: special makeup effects technician (58 episodes, 2008-2011)
Francesca von Zimmermann ... makeup department head / key makeup (58 episodes, 2008-2011)
Brenda Turner ... key hair stylist / key hair (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator / special effects makeup (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sarah Pickersgill ... special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tana Lynn Moldovanos ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... creature fx make-up (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jennifer Manton ... assistant hair (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Todd Masters ... special effects makeup (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Carole Simcox ... day-check makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Darci Jackson ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tracy Lai ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Harlow MacFarlane ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2008)
Harlow Miller ... makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2008)
Julia Dollinger ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Kyla Rose Tremblay ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Jeny Cassady ... special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marisa Cappellaro ... hair stylist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Production Management 

Rebecca DiPasquale ... production executive: Space (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Shona Miko ... post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mel Weisbaum ... unit manager (20 episodes, 2011)
Richard Bullock ... production manager (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brendan Ferguson ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gordon MacDonald ... first assistant director (37 episodes, 2008-2011)
Eddy Hardy ... second assistant director (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Yannick Leray ... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gisela Schulte ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Patrick Weir ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Shane Erron West ... assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Turner ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2009)
Dave T. Nall ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

John B. Keys ... scenic artist / paint foreman / painter (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Scott Riddell ... first assistant props (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Corrado ... assistant art director (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jared Brown ... set dresser (31 episodes, 2009-2011)
Steve Scott ... graphic designer / graphics (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sean Carvajal ... graphic designer / prop assistant (23 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nick Dibley ... property master (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jordan Roberts ... property master / truck props / props (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kurt Bruun ... assistant property master / set assistant prop master (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jay Kent ... assistant set decorator (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Seth Molson ... playback graphics (13 episodes, 2011)
Samantha Schell ... assistant property master (13 episodes, 2011)
Sean McGee ... on-set props assistant / on-set prop assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Gary York ... construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lynda Chapple ... assistant property master (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Dobbie ... assistant art director (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Roy Gervais ... construction foreman (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dean Goodine ... property master (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rose Goronzy ... lead set director (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dave G. Jones ... paint coordinator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Barry Kemp ... buyer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tedd Kuchera ... set director (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brant Lindroos ... assistant set decorator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Mathers ... construction buyer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Chad Neufeld ... lead carpenter (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jennifer Taylor ... on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Clinton ... prop assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Les Ford ... playback animator (2 episodes, 2008)
Carl-Heinz Renker ... painter (2 episodes, 2008)
Martina Javorova ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2008)
Siobhan O'Toole ... construction: first aid (1 episode, 2008)
John Delaney ... props (1 episode, 2009)
Tasha Lee Moth ... props (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Richardson ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2009)
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Wyatt Soutzo ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer / adr mixer / foley mixer (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor / backgrounds editor (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer (58 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mike Paprocki ... sound designer / sound effects (57 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ryan Nowak ... sound effects editor / sound effects (54 episodes, 2008-2011)
Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kirby Jinnah ... supervising sound editor / dialogue editor (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Glen Noseworthy ... foley recordist / adr mixer / adr and foley recordist / re-recording mixer (38 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kevin Sands ... sound mixer (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Green ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2011)
Joe Watts ... dialogue re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2011)
Kris Fenske ... additional sound designer / sound designer / additional sound design / sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jason Mauza ... foley editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Javier Marin Leyton ... foley recording engineer / re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jean Tejkel ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Wallace ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kris Casavant ... sound effects editor / sound effects (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eliah Matthew ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher M. Ray ... m&e re-recording mixer / assistant re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jacqueline Cristianini ... sound supervisor (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Kai Hirvonen ... special effects assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Darren Marcoux ... special effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Don Besse ... special effects assistant / special effects (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Schreiber ... special effects assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bill Pankiw ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul Brown ... special effects assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Philip Edward Jones ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eric Lemay ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Todd Masters ... special effects makeup (2 episodes, 2009)
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup (2 episodes, 2009)
Gord Currie ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Shaun Noelte ... sculptor: Masters FX (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Visual Effects by 

Matt Belbin ... digital colorist / lead compositor / visual effects coordinator / digital colorist: online color correcting & finishing / online artist: color correcting & finishing (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Les Quinn ... cg supervisor (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sébastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor / digital effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects (58 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jayson Castro ... render wrangler / digital compositor / compositor (51 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jarod Birnie-Browne ... online editor / titles / digital effects editor / digital effects editor: online color correcting & finishing / online artist: color correcting & finishingr (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
John Lipskie ... cg artist / CG artist (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Zack Mazerolle ... online editor / render wrangler / visual effects assistant (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Colin Ebbeson ... cg artist / CG artist (45 episodes, 2009-2011)
Christopher Courtland ... digital compositor / compositor (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Oliver Seemann ... matte painter / compositor / cg artist (42 episodes, 2008-2011)
Philippe Thibault ... digital compositor / compositor (35 episodes, 2008-2011)
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor / compositor (35 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gerald Feather ... visual effects artist / cg artist (34 episodes, 2009-2011)
Julie Sweetin ... animator / cg artist / lead animator / digital artist / cg artist: animator / cg artist: matte painter / visual effects artist (33 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andrew Bain ... cg artist: Anthem fx (33 episodes, 2009-2011)
Eri Adachi ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects / compositor: Anthem Visual Effects / compositor (30 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lisa K. Sepp ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects (29 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chris Luce ... cg artist / CG artist (28 episodes, 2010-2011)
Belinda Fung ... matte painter/compositor (27 episodes, 2009-2011)
Franziska Keller ... digital effects coordinator: Anthem Visual Effects Inc. / digital effects coordinator (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lionel Lim ... digital compositor / compositor / compositing supervisor / lead compositor (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sunny Hj Kim ... digital compositor (25 episodes, 2010-2011)
Drew Shields ... visual effects artist (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects production assistant (22 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ling Chen ... digital compositor (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Wiens ... matchmove technical director / cg artist: matchmove technical director / CG artist / cg artist (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mladen Miholjcic ... cg artist / visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Bryce Rieger ... digital compositor / compositor (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Shane Wilm ... senior camera tracker / cg artist / cg artist: senior camera tracker (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gavin Jung ... visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Fraser Keen ... visual effects artist / cg artist (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor / compositor (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Justin Reimer ... compositor / digital compositor (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Lemon ... fx artist / cg artist (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bob Dewald ... digital effects editor / digital effects editor: online color correcting & finishing / online artist: color correcting & finishing (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andrew Domachowski ... concept artist / cg artist: concept artist / cg artist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mattias Brunosson ... cg artist / CG artist (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jan Oberhauser ... digital compositor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eric Petey ... cg supervisor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Smith ... online editor / titles (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eimear Kelly ... visual effects production assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Darren DeCoursey ... compositor / digital compositor (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jed Glassford ... visual effects on-set coordinator / render wrangler / on set data coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor (12 episodes, 2011)
Pascal Polic ... cg artist / visual effects artist (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sarah Szloboda ... visual effects / visual effects assistant (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor / digital effects (11 episodes, 2011)
Kiran Menon ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2011)
Annabelle Kent ... digital compositor / compositor (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jonah West ... cg artist / matte painter (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Hoa Tran ... cg artist / visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2008-2010)
Trevor Tang ... digital artist / cg artist / CG artist (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lanie Dearing ... cg artist / CG artist (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ken Lee ... cg artist / CG artist (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brian Zheng ... cg artist / CG artist (8 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anna Tonrungroj ... digital compositor / compositor / cg artist / cg artist: compositor (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Remo Wieland ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marlon Engel ... digital compositor / digital effects (8 episodes, 2011)
Caleb Ashmore ... cg artist / CG artist (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Adam Muratoff ... CG artist (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Burritt ... cg artist (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Keyur Patel ... CG artist / compositor / cg artist (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gordon Breckenridge ... system administrator / systems administrator (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Zeev Ben-Josef ... cg artist / CG artist (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Goddard ... cg artist (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
George Kyparissous ... cg artist (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mathieu-Xavier Mauser ... system administrator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Raiz ... cg artist / CG artist (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephen Kelloway ... animator/rigger / cg artist / animator (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Derek Babchishin ... cg artist / CG artist (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Poshin Wang ... cg artist / matte painter (4 episodes, 2008)
Mona Yuan ... cg artist / render wrangler (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Jenyon ... digital matte painter (4 episodes, 2011)
Graham Houston ... compositor / cg artist (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Åsa Svedberg ... digital artist / cg artist (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Corey Coates ... compositor (3 episodes, 2010)
Bernhard Huber ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Mark A. Lasoff ... digital effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Reika Nishio ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Ricardo Quintero ... compositor / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2010)
Jan Blumczynski ... CG artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Errin Clutton ... digital effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Jeeho Lee ... CG artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Rakesh Sandhu ... CG artist (2 episodes, 2010)
John Silander ... CG artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Danny Singh ... on-set visual effects assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Leanna Vaiman-Scott ... render wrangler (2 episodes, 2010)
Rose Wang ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Eric Belanger ... senior compositor (1 episode, 2008)
Ho Moon ... CG artist (1 episode, 2010)
Melt van der Spuy ... CG artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Stunts 

Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator (41 episodes, 2008-2011)
Rob Hayter ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt double: Ian Tracey / stunt double: Jonathan Young / stunt double: Peter Outerbridge / stunt performer (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kai Hirvonen ... stunt rigger (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lani Gelera ... stunt double: Agam Darshi (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Clint Carleton ... stunts / stunt double: Tesla / stunt double: Will (7 episodes, 2008-2011)
Hugo Steele ... stunt performer / stunt player / wire technician (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mike Desabrais ... stunt player / stunt double (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mike Carpenter ... stunt double: Chris Heyderahl / stunt player (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Leanne Hindle ... stunt double / stunt player (4 episodes, 2008)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jay Jauncey ... stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dan Pelchat ... stunt double: Henry (3 episodes, 2011)
Johnson Phan ... stunts (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Lazenby ... stunt actor / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kim Howey ... stunt player (2 episodes, 2008)
Duane Dickinson ... motorcycle stunts / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jeffery Aro ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt actor (2 episodes, 2011)
Shawn Beaton ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Burnett ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Chiang ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
John DeSantis ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Hu ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
David Jacox ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Ken Kirzinger ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Taras Kostyuk ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Don Lew ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Nicole Lissner ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Don Lu ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Darryl Quon ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Sheri Rabold ... stunt stand-in (1 episode, 2008)
Heath Stevenson ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Holly Suggitt ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Clay Virtue ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Wu ... stunt player (1 episode, 2008)
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Sharon Armstrong ... stunt player (1 episode, 2009)
Guy Bews ... stunt driver: various episodes (1 episode, 2009)
Dustin Brooks ... fire stunts (1 episode, 2009)
Brent Connolly ... stunt double (1 episode, 2009)
Susan De West ... stunt player (1 episode, 2009)
Colin Decker ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2009)
Glenn Ennis ... stunt player (1 episode, 2009)
Gaston Morrison ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Marie-Eve Boudreau ... stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Kralt ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)
James Michalopolous ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Nickolas Baric ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Colby Chartrand ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Fraser Corbett ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Kory Grim ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Jollymore ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2011)
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
Brad Turner ... stunt: armed guard #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Webb ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
J.C. Williams ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2011)
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Au ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Amanda Tapping (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Lloyd Cunningham ... stunt performer: werewolf (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tracy Craigen ... dolly/jib operator / dolly grip: b (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dave Ferreira ... key grip (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Marty Naucler ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dean Morin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (33 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michelle Ortt ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (33 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sean Kuzyk ... best boy/electric (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeff Weddell ... still photographer / stills photographer (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Bill Molnar ... best boy grip / best boy / grip (25 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mike Tanassee ... second assistant camera (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charles Koetke ... best boy grip (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer (14 episodes, 2011)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Noah Richoz ... digital imaging technician (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brendan Chalmers ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2011)
Simon Smith ... key grip (13 episodes, 2011)
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lawrence S. James ... rigging gaffer (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Niel Rasmussen ... rigging grip key (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
David-Wesley Kyle ... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2011)
Quincy Paglaro ... operator: steadicam / camera operator: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Cantin ... rigging electrician (9 episodes, 2010)
Steven A. Adelson ... camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Cory Hodson ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jim van Dijk ... steadicam operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Kyle Brown ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert I. Katz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brian Lymer ... genny op (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Todd MacLand ... best boy (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Seale ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Neal Swakum-Peck ... board operator / lamp operator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Anthony Vicic ... lamp operator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Fred Wilson ... lamp operator (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Richard Win ... data tech (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Glen Forrieter ... dolly grip (5 episodes, 2008)
Scott Wallace ... computer playback artist / computer playback operator (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Wrinch ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gary Stockport ... crane technician / head technician (4 episodes, 2008)
John Taylor ... crane technician / head technician (4 episodes, 2008)
Dave Harvey ... computer playback artist (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paul Sheridan ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Max Torroba ... playback: technical coordinator (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Bartlett ... best boy (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Cristobal ... grip/ best boy grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Marla Janseen ... leadman grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Moone ... remote head technician (2 episodes, 2008)
Miles Schick ... leadman grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2009)
Robert Petrin ... ultimate arm operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Jay Kohne ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2008)
Prem Marimuthu ... rigger gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Randy Moe ... leadman grip (1 episode, 2009)
Ian Seabrook ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
David Kohler ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Animation Department 

Kimberly Sanchez ... animator (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alexandru Nagy ... animator (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Victor Barbosa ... animator: rigger (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

J.J. Ogilvy ... casting associate / casting assistant (53 episodes, 2008-2011)
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting (7 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Gasior ... seamstress / seamstress: prep / seamstress: prep seamstress (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lana S. Krause ... assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jody Leanne Petford ... truck costumer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sandra Watson ... set costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joanne Plourde ... costume breakdown artist / costume breakdown dyer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Pamela Cameron ... set costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Janet Lamonte ... truck costumer (2 episodes, 2008)
Nancy Jones ... costumer (2 episodes, 2011)
Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer (uncredited) / cutter sewer: contract (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Mark Adams ... first assistant editor / editorial assistant / post-production coordinator (33 episodes, 2008-2011)
Peter Pearson ... post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cher Hanusiak ... post-production coordinator / post coordinator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Lasko ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kirk Hay ... first assistant editor (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Colin Maier ... computer playback (2 episodes, 2009)
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2008-2011)

Series Location Management 

Dominic Main ... location manager (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mandi Egilson ... locations key: production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brandon Gowing ... assistant location manager / locations key: production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dylan Kilgour ... locations key: production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Aaron Wintringham ... locations key: production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kinnon Ross ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Neil Parfitt ... music editor / score mixer (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rich Walters ... music editor (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
Doug Blackley ... composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joel Goldsmith ... composer: theme music (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Natasha Duprey ... music supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Neal Acree ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2008)
Lindsay Fellows ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Transportation Department 

Barrie Poirier ... transportation co-captain / driver / transportation captain (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Len Chan ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Charlie Brown ... driver: honeywagon (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dale Johnson ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert MacLean ... construction driver (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
John G. Oliver ... driver (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Barry Hendricks ... driver (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ramon Defazio ... driver (2 episodes, 2008)
Jovan Vujatovic ... picture car wrangler (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Carole Appleby ... producer: behind the scenes unit / publicist / public relations / media relations (59 episodes, 2008-2011)
Krista Johnston ... clearances (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jaclyn MacRae ... script coordinator / clearance co-ordinator / executive assistant / writers assistant (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Janice Taylor ... payroll accountant / assistant accountant: payroll (46 episodes, 2008-2011)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (35 episodes, 2010-2011)
Angelika Walaszczyk ... coordinator: Space (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... second production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Julie Chang ... business and legal affairs / legal services (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brandie Maher ... accountant assistant / payroll accountant / accounting clerk (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Justyna Ogorkis ... business affairs (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jason Sharman ... business and legal affairs / business administration (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Susan Stefanyshyn ... production accountant / accountant (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Thomas Walden ... business and legal affairs / business administration (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alison Rasberry ... assistant accountant (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Giddy ... production assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Miranda Kwok ... story editor (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Simona Pandele ... office production assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Birnberg ... business and legal affairs / legal services / legal services: Lewis Birnberg Hanet (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Deirdre De Butler ... script supervisor (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Darron Leiren-Young ... assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sheena Ross ... first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dustin Lee Abram ... assistant: location manager / production assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Aïda Mashaka Croal ... story editor (13 episodes, 2011)
Jaime Peters ... payroll accountant (13 episodes, 2011)
Bob Bedard ... caterer (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Roisin Henehan ... section481 finance (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Melanie Callaghan ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Kukurudz ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Vivien Pfeffer ... key production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Sheenah Main ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tanner Adams ... key production assistant (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Karyo Edelman ... media relations / public relations (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sam Kim ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brian McCaig ... stand-in (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lesley Diana ... unit publicist / unit publicity (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Anji Freeland ... accounts payable (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sheri Rabold ... stand-in (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Shane Erron West ... production assistant: assistant director (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jamie Skelton ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Thorpe ... creative consultant (4 episodes, 2009)
Jack Osterbeck ... first-aid/craft service (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mandi Egilson ... key location pa (3 episodes, 2008)
Dylan Kilgour ... key location pa (3 episodes, 2008)
Aaron Wintringham ... key location pa (3 episodes, 2008)
Brandon Gowing ... key location pa (2 episodes, 2008)
Nicholas Podbrey ... puppeteer / puppeteer: cockroach (2 episodes, 2008)
Natalie Sutcliffe ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Max Torroba ... technical coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Krista Rand ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Larie Stoley ... key production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Jim Bogusz ... production executive (1 episode, 2008)
Doran Chandler ... legal services (1 episode, 2008)
Kyle Fogden ... legal services (1 episode, 2008)
David Robinson ... titles (1 episode, 2008)
Ryan Steacy ... armorer (1 episode, 2008)
Karyn Michelle Baltzer ... stand-in (1 episode, 2010)
Keith Arbuthnot ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Che McNabb ... story consultant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008)
Jeny Cassady ... puppeteer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Lynda Schmit ... set tutor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Grace MacLeod ... head animal trainer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Cherie Smid ... animal trainer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Thanks 

Fergus Conway ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Phoebe Conway ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Nora O'Brien ... dedicatee (1 episode, 2009)
Azra Young ... in memory of (1 episode, 2009)
Cynthia Semon ... 1964-2010, "All you need is love". (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page