Edit
The Fighter (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David O. Russell

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Scott Silver ... (screenplay) and
Paul Tamasy ... (screenplay) &
Eric Johnson ... (screenplay)
 
Paul Tamasy ... (story) &
Eric Johnson ... (story) &
Keith Dorrington ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Mickey O'Keefe ...
...
...
...
...
Jill Quigg ...
...
Kate B. O'Brien ...
Phyllis 'Beaver' Eklund (as Kate O'Brien)
...
Frank Renzulli ...
Paul Campbell ...
...
...
Karen
...
Lou Gold
Ross Bickell ...
Mike Toma
Sean Malone ...
Wolfie
José Antonio Rivera ...
Gilberto Brown aka Jose (as Jose Antonio Rivera)
Richard Farrell ...
HBO Cameraman #1
Matthew Muzio ...
HBO Cameraman #2
Steven Barkhimer ...
HBO Producer (as Steven Barkheimer)
Art Ramalho ...
Art Ramalho
...
...
Little Dicky
...
Laurie Carroll
Sean Patrick Doherty ...
Jimmy (Laurie's Husband) (as Sean Doherty)
...
Becky
...
Businessman
Ray Greenhalge ...
Ray Ramalho
Tino Kimly ...
Pran
Epifanio Melendez ...
Carlos Garcia
...
Bald Businessman
Sean Eklund ...
Man in Diner
Roeun Chea ...
Chan
Brian A. Nguyen ...
Brian (as Brian Nguyen)
Rikki Kleiman ...
Court Clerk
Michael Dell'Orto ...
WBU Commissioner
Paul Locke ...
Kim Carrell ...
...
John Hyland (as Colin Hammell)
...
Referee Micky Vann
Eddie Lee Anderson ...
Referee Joe Cortez
Joe Lupino ...
Referee Mitch Halpern (as Joseph Lupino)
...
Crackhead Bonnie
Walter Driscoll ...
Court Officer
...
Photo Guy On Street
A. Joseph Denucci ...
Man on Street #1
...
Man on Street #2 (as Richard A. Eklund)
George Michael Ward ...
Man on Street #3
...
Man on Street #4
Jack Greenhalge ...
Man on Street #5
Kevin Paige ...
Man on Street #6
David A. Ramalho Sr. ...
Trainer
Ziad Akl ...
...
Movie Patron
Gerald Greenhalge ...
Uncle Jerry
Matthew Russell ...
Running Kid #1
Tommy Eklund ...
Running Kid #2
Rita Mercier ...
Woman on Street #1
Deborah Bolanger ...
Woman on Street #2
Kerry Moore ...
Woman on Street #3
Philip D. Herbert ...
Micky's Cutman
Raul Vera ...
Sanchez Trainer
Jack Lally ...
Neary Trainer
Carlos L. Smith ...
Sugar Ray Leonard Bodyguard
...
Fight Spectator #1 (as Jerrell Lee)
Hugh Long ...
Fight Spectator #2 (as Hugh K. Long)
Catherine Lynn Stone ...
Fan
...
Micky's Friend
Bo Cleary ...
Cop
...
Neary
Peter Cunningham ...
Mike 'Machine Gun' Mungin
Miguel Espino ...
Alfonso Sanchez
Anthony 'Ace' Thomas ...
Castillo
...
Drunk Guy
...
Drunk Girl
...
Fight Announcer
Larry Merchant ...
Fight Announcer
Jim Lampley ...
Fight Announcer
Emanuel Steward ...
Fight Announcer (as Emmanuel Steward)
...
Fight Announcer
...
Fight Announcer
Don Dunphy ...
Fight Announcer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Diana Afonso ...
Ringside Extra (uncredited)
...
Movie Patron (uncredited)
Mel Alejandro ...
Visitor at House of Corrections (uncredited)
Cindi Alex ...
Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Christian Alvarado ...
Puerto Rican Gang Member (uncredited)
Clyde Anthony ...
Collins (uncredited)
...
Boxer (uncredited)
...
Mother with Children (uncredited)
Joseph Basile ...
Inmate Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Ringside Fan (uncredited)
...
VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Ryan Burton ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Lowell Neighbor (uncredited)
Katelyn Cahill ...
Shamrock Girl / Reporter at Press Conference (uncredited)
...
Larry Merchant (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
D.W. Cormier ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Max Cross ...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Ryan Cultrera ...
Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Shawn Patrick Curley ...
Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
Tommy Dallace ...
Johnny Thunders (uncredited)
...
Visitor at House of Corrections (uncredited)
...
District Attorney (uncredited)
Kevin DeCoste ...
Autograph Boy (uncredited)
...
Ring card girl (uncredited)
Anthony DiBartolomeo ...
Fight Spectator #3 (uncredited)
Ronald Diberto ...
Man with Guitar (uncredited)
...
Road Crew Co Worker #2 (uncredited)
Uke Doiron ...
Spectator (uncredited)
James Donnelly ...
Donut Shop Patron (uncredited)
...
Lowell Mass Girl (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
...
British Press Reporter (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
Ringside Reporter / Gym Fight Spectator / Courtroom Attendee / Pedestrian / Precision Driver (uncredited)
Evan Fonseca ...
Sports Photographer (uncredited)
...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
VIP (uncredited)
Ryan Gleason ...
Road Crew Co Worker (uncredited)
...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
...
Casino Gambler (uncredited)
...
Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
London Fight Security (uncredited)
...
Referee (uncredited)
Jeffery Kincannon ...
Security for Micky Ward (uncredited)
...
TV News Cameraman (uncredited)
...
Spectator / Tuxedoed Brit (uncredited)
...
Brenda (uncredited)
...
Prisoner Background (uncredited)
Dennis Lauricella ...
Boxing Referee (uncredited)
Jacqueline Levasseur ...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Background (uncredited)
...
Ring Official (uncredited)
C.R. Marchi ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Rob Marin ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Adam Masnyk ...
White T Worker / Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Vanessa McCaffrey ...
Lowell Girl (uncredited)
Tricia Clift McCrone ...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
...
Dad of Young Family (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Thomas Olson ...
Fight Photographer (uncredited)
Bernie Ongewe ...
Boxer (uncredited)
...
Ringside Patron (uncredited)
...
Ringside VIP (uncredited)
...
Road Crew Co Worker (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
David Pulson ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Carrie Ann Quinn ...
Vegas VIP (uncredited)
Eric Ryan ...
Lowell Police Officer (uncredited)
Megan Sacco ...
Ringside Spectator (uncredited)
Salvatore Santone ...
Young Micky Ward (uncredited)
Victoria Saunders ...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
James Shalkoski Jr. ...
Dep. R Sztuka - Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Joe Siriani ...
Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Kevin Stanton ...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
David Struffolino ...
Boxing Ring Photographer (uncredited)
Seamus Towle ...
Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
J.T. Turner ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
...
Kevin Slattery (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Lowell Mass Girl (uncredited)
...
Casino Kid (uncredited)
Josh Woolstenhulme ...
Extra (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Darren Aronofsky ... executive producer
Dorothy Aufiero ... producer
Lou DiBella ... associate producer (as Louis DiBella)
Keith Dorrington ... executive producer
Ken Halsband ... co-producer (as Kenneth Halsband)
David Hoberman ... producer
Eric Johnson ... executive producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... producer
Todd Lieberman ... producer
Paul Tamasy ... producer
Tucker Tooley ... executive producer
Leslie Varrelman ... executive producer
Mark Wahlberg ... producer
Jeff G. Waxman ... co-producer (as Jeff Waxman)
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Brook

Cinematography by 

Hoyte Van Hoytema ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pamela Martin

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe

Production Design by 

Judy Becker

Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger ... (as Laura Ballinger Gardner)

Set Decoration by 

Gene Serdena

Costume Design by 

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... key makeup artist: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Allan Apone)
Kristen Barry ... hair stylist
Ben Bornstein ... additional makeup artist
Adam Brandy ... makeup artist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Elizabeth Cecchini ... hair stylist
Cheryl Daniels ... key hair stylist
Rebecca Frye ... makeup artist
Chris Gallaher ... special makeup effects artist: dental prosthetics
Tricia Heine ... key makeup artist
Jeri La Shay ... makeup artist
Marsha Lewis ... hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Brenda McNally ... hair stylist
Donald Mowat ... makeup department head
Joe Rossi ... additional makeup artist
Emma C. Rotondi ... hair stylist
Lori Sanders ... hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Johnny Villanueva ... hair department head
Rob Fitz ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ken Halsband ... executive in charge of production (as Kenneth Halsband)
Mark Kamine ... unit production manager
Christopher Kulikowski ... post-production supervisor
Haley Sweet ... production supervisor: additional photography, Los Angeles
Andrew Troy ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Blockburger ... second second assistant director
Julie Cummings ... second second assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles
Cara Giallanza ... first assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles
John Tagamolila ... second assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles (as John 'Tag' Tagmolila)
Xanthus Valan ... second assistant director
Michele Ziegler ... first assistant director
Elizabeth MacSwan ... additional second second director (uncredited)
Meaghan F. McLaughlin ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Ken Twohy ... crowds assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

David H. Allen ... property master
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... illustrator (as Israel Javier Ameijeiras)
Beth Anderson ... assistant props
Mark Bailey ... set dresser
Abel Barbour ... set dresser
Mychael Bates ... property master: additional photography, Los Angeles
Paul D. Bausemer ... carpenter
Stephen Brady ... set dresser
Eric Bridges ... carpenter
David Bringas ... construction coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Edgar Bringas ... propmaker gangboss: additional photography, Los Angeles
Chris Centola ... set dresser
Garret Christensen ... art department production assistant
David Colantuoni ... construction foreman
Patrick Colantuoni ... carpenter
Ralph Contrado ... camera scenic artist
Melissa Cooperman ... assistant props
David Costello ... scenic artist
William Costello ... set dresser (as Will Costello)
Daniel J. Courchaine ... key scenic artist (as Dan Courchaine)
Stefan Couture ... set dresser
T. Barrett Curtin ... assistant props
Chad R. Davis ... on set dresser (as Chad Davis)
Rob Dew ... set dresser (as Robert Dew)
Romina Diaz-Brarda ... scenic artist
Jaima Fogg ... assistant props
Michael Garcia ... set dresser: additional photography, Los Angeles
Zack Gorman ... local leadman
Robert Grbavac ... stand-by painter: additional photography, Los Angeles
Rebecca Greene ... set dresser
Matt Harrington ... set dresser
Lori Hruska ... scenic artist
Jacob Kane ... set dresser
Eugenia Hope Magann ... construction production assistant
Dave Major ... assistant props
Michael McClenegham ... stand-by painter: additional photography, Los Angeles
Alix Metros ... art department production assistant (as Alix Belleville)
Melissa B. Miller ... art department coordinator
Steve Molle ... carpenter
Brenden Morisson ... set dresser
Kim Nelson ... scenic artist
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols ... assistant property master: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Rocky Nichols)
Craig S. Pasco ... scenic artist (as Craig Pasco)
Julia Pasternak ... art department production assistant
John Pungitore ... set dresser (as John M. Pungitore)
Kevin L. Raper ... graphic designer (as Kevin Raper)
David Rickson ... scenic artist
Jeremy Rosenstein ... assistant art director
Lee Ross ... lead scenic: additional photography, Los Angeles
John Ryder ... set dresser
Grant Samson ... leadman: additional photography, Los Angeles
Gene Serdena ... set decorator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Craig Shannon ... art department production assistant
Kurt Smith ... construction coordinator (as Kurt L. Smith)
Amy R. Strong ... shopper/buyer (as Amy Strong)
Ryan Sztuka ... props assistant
Jack Thompson ... carpenter
Michael Timman ... set dresser: additional photography, Los Angeles
Roger Van Deusen ... set dresser
Jesus G. Villasenor ... labor foreman: additional photography, Los Angeles
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master
Gaston Wurth ... props: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dan Fraga ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Christopher Sawtelle ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Odin Benitez ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jason Brennan ... sound effects editor
Moe Chamberlain ... sound mixer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Brian Courchine ... boom operator
Andreas Drost ... dubbing recordist
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Anton Gold ... sound mixer
Beau Hilkene ... second assistant sound editor
Kaspar Hugentobler ... sound re-recording recordist
Tim Song Jones ... sound utility: additional photography, Los Angeles
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Ron Malligers ... foley recordist (as Ron Melleghers)
David C. Manahan ... sound utility (as David Manahan)
David Marcus ... first assistant sound editor
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer
Patrick O'Sullivan ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Eliza Pollack Zebert ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Paul Ratajczak ... sound re-recording mixer
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
John Ross ... sound re-recording mixer
Pernell L. Salinas ... second assistant sound editor (as Pernell Salinas)
Victoria Rose Sampson ... adr editor (as Victoria Sampson) / dialogue editor (as Victoria Sampson)
Jeff Sawyer ... sound effects editor
Rob Scott ... boom operator: additional photography, Los Angeles
John Sievert ... foley artist
Jim Stuebe ... sound mixer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Eric Thomas ... boom operator
Christopher T. Welch ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric Maldin ... assistant adr engineer (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer (uncredited)
David J. Schwartz ... additional sound mixer (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andrew Troy ... sound (uncredited)
Vance Walden ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Donald Frazee ... special effects coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Don Frazee)
Brian Ricci ... special effects foreman
Stephen R. Ricci ... special effects coordinator (as Steve Ricci)
Ben Bornstein ... prosthetic cast designer: Creative Initiative Make-Up And FX Studio (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Allendale ... compositor: Comen VFX
Kenneth Armstrong ... graphic artist: Comen VFX
Floyd Burks ... scanning and recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor: Comen VFX
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer (as Josh Comen)
Brandon Criswell ... compositing lead: Comen VFX
Hugo Dominguez ... rotoscope artist: Comen VFX
Scott Drost ... scanning and recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Daniel Durand ... operations: Comen VFX
Ashley Farber ... data manager: Technicolor Creative Services
Trey Freeman ... digital restoration artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Don Henry ... data manager: Technicolor Creative Services
John Herndon ... scanning and recording: Technicolor Creative Services
John Kearns ... digital restoration artist: Technicolor Creative Services (as John D. Kearns)
Gary Laurie ... matchmove artist: Comen VFX
Elizabeth Marriner ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jonathan Mecenas ... scanning and recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Todd Mitchell ... scanning and recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Ellery Ortiz ... matchmove artist: Comen VFX
Michael J. Parker ... compositor: Comen VFX
Ron Perez ... data manager: Technicolor Creative Services
David Philogene ... compositor: Comen VFX
Lori Raskin ... digital restoration artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Doug Richardson ... scanning and recording: Technicolor Creative Services
Bonnie Stern ... controller: Comen VFX (as Bonnie G. Stern)
Brad Sutton ... digital restoration artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration artist: Technicolor Creative Services
George Zidd ... data manager: Technicolor Creative Services
Jason Heinze ... digital artist: Comen VFX (uncredited)
Mia Lavezzi ... digital restoration artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Alonzo ... stunt performer
Clyde Anthony ... stunt performer
Daniel Arrias ... stunt performer
Ben Bray ... stunt coordinator
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
Brian Christensen ... stunt performer
Bo Cleary ... stunt performer
Damon T Dana ... stunt performer
Rick Fuller ... utility stunts
Haytham Kandil ... stunt performer
Kathryn Kulowski ... stunt double: Charlene (as Kathryn Kulowski)
Paul Marini ... utility stunts
John Vincent Mason ... utility stunts
Paul E. Short ... utility stunts (as Paul Short)
Ray Siegle ... stunt coordinator
Ben Bray ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Bobby Burns ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt double: Christian Bale (uncredited)
Anthony Molinari ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ray Siegle ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Jen Weissenberg ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Adams ... set grip
Dominic Aluisi ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles unit
Sebastien 'Cbass' Amiri ... best boy electric: additional photography, Los Angeles
Alex Applefeld ... video assist operator
Mike Aravjo ... rigging grip
Matt Ardine ... electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jacob Baas ... video assist operator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Rick Beausoleil ... set grip (as Richard Beausoleil)
David Beckwith ... rigging electrician
Robert Beinhocker ... set electrician
Woody Bell ... key grip
Charles Bergerian ... rigging gaffer
Jody Bingenheimer ... generator operator: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Jody Bringenheimer)
Steven Blaney ... rigging grip
Steven Bonarrigo ... additional video assist operator
Adam D. Bouchard ... rigging electrician
Eric Boyle ... set grip
Mark Brochu ... set grip
Arnold F. Brown ... set electrician
John Brunold ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Francisco Bulgarelli ... electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles
Robert Bullard ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rob Bullard)
Robin Bursey ... camera loader: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dwight Campbell ... gaffer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Noah Carlson ... rigging grip
Tim Catz ... rigging grip
David Christopher ... set electrician
Raymond Collins ... electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles
Derek Contrado ... set grip
Brian Corbett ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Brian D'Haem ... electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles
Geoff Dann ... best boy rigging electric
Mike DeCristofaro ... set grip (as Michael DeCristofaro)
Richard DelVecchio ... rigging electrician
John S. DeSimone ... rigging electrician
Jonathan Dodge ... rigging grip
Brian C. Doyle ... set electrician
Blair Dreyfus ... rigging electrician
Joshua Dreyfus ... rigging gaffer
Dru Dunnaway ... rigging electrician
Todd Durboraw ... second assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles
Michael Dynice ... generator operator: base camp (as Mike Dynice)
Chuck Eldridge ... set electrician
Jason Ellis ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Jaspn W. Ellis)
David Emmerichs ... camera operator: additional photography, Los Angeles (as David L. Emmerichs) / steadicam operator: additional photography, Los Angeles (as David L. Emmerichs)
Nathan Dean Fetzer ... electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Nathan Fetzer)
Josh Friz ... assistant camera: "b" camera
David Ghegan ... best boy electric: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Dave Ghegan) / electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dana Gonzales ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ric Griffith ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles (as George Eric Griffith)
Rick Griffith ... best boy grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Sean Hadley ... set grip
Geoffrey Haley ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
David Hallas ... rigging electrician
Bruce Hamme ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Aaron Hammel ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dwain Hammett ... rigging electrician
Daniel Harrison ... set grip
Julie Helton ... second assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles
Bob Hirsch ... rigging electrician
Guy Holt ... set electrician
Mark Ingmanson ... rigging grip
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Milan Janicin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Milan 'Miki' Janicin)
Morgan Jenkins ... camera loader: additional photography, Los Angeles
William T. Jones ... set electrician
David Kane ... dimmer board operator: additional photography, Los Angeles
John R. Kaplan ... rigging grip (as John Kaplan)
William Karedes ... rigging electrician
Douglas Kieffer ... electrician: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Doug Kieffer)
Tom Killberg ... generator operator
Andrew I. Kim ... camera intern
Robert Knowles ... set electrician (as Robbie Knowles)
Frank La Frazia ... set electrician
Bill LeClair ... set grip
John Levy ... additional video assist operator
John Allen Locke ... key grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Gordon D. Manson ... best boy rigging grip (as Gordon Manson)
Lenny Manzo ... rigging electrician
Nathan McGarigal ... set electrician
Matthew Merola ... set grip
Mike Moyer ... gaffer
Xavier Munoz ... set grip
Christopher Nickerson ... electrician / set electrician
Jennifer Nickerson ... set electrician
Tracy Ouellette ... set grip (as B. Tracy Ouellette)
Dylan Paiva ... rigging grip
Georgia Pantazopoulos ... set grip
Brian A. Pitts ... best boy electrician (as Brian Pitts)
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Chris Prampin)
Joel Prescott ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Mark Price ... set electrician
David Puopolo ... key rigging grip
Max Ramirez ... set grip
David C. Romano ... best boy grip (as DSavid Romano)
Andrew Rowlands ... camera operator: additional photography, Los Angeles / steadicam operator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Tim Ryan ... set grip
Shawn S. Ryder ... grip
Ed Searles ... set grip
Zack Shultz ... camera loader
Sanders 'Sandy' Stanton ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
Nathan Steele ... rigging grip
Rodney Taylor ... director of photography: additional photography, Los Angeles
Tommy Tieche ... first assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles
James A. Turner ... set grip
Aaron Tyburski ... set electrician
Bret Upham ... additional video assist operator
Gus Vasquez ... best boy grip: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Gus A. Vasquez)
Peter Welsh ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer
Christine Willard ... set electrician (as Christine A. Willard)
Scott Willis ... set electrician
David Winner ... grip: additional photography, Los Angeles (as David H. Winner)
Terry Wolcott ... second assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles
Abdrew D. Wortman ... rigging grip
Gavin Wynn ... camera loader: additional photography, Los Angeles
Fred Young ... set electrician
Darryl Byrne ... first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Michael Geoghegan ... additional company grip (uncredited)
Dana Gonzales ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Ashton Harrewyn ... grip (uncredited)
Twig Johnson ... electrician (uncredited)
John R. Loyd ... grip (uncredited)
Adam Peabody ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Joel Perkal ... daily first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Fernando A. Buitrago ... principal casting assistant (as Fernando Buitrago)
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr casting: The Final Word
Aaron Kahl ... extras casting
Rich King ... extras casting: additional; photography, Los Angeles
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... group adr casting: The Loop Squad (as Patty Connolly)
Hillary Missan ... location casting associate (as Hilary Missan)
Angela Peri ... location casting
Shaunessy James Quinn ... extras casting assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Shaunessy Quinn)
Alana Raiser ... crowd casting: Boston
Ruth Salen ... principal casting associate
Ashley Skomurski ... extras casting
Mark Sussman ... group adr casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wayne Allen ... on-set costumer
Michael Autieri ... wardrobe production assistant
Tim Baum ... on-set costumer (as Timothy Baum)
Paul Black ... wardrobe production assistant
Tiffany Busche ... costume supervisor: additional photography, Los Angeles
Elizabeth Clifford ... on-set costumer (as Liz Clifford)
Nancy Collini ... costume supervisor: additional photography, Los Angeles
Lorraine Crossman ... key costumer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Debbie Holbrook ... wardrobe supervisor
Margaret Palmer ... assistant costume designer
Andrew Poleszak ... assistant costume designer (as Andrew J. Poleszak)
Grace Pyke ... set costumer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Lara Quinlan ... wardrobe shopper
Gina Rhodes ... tailor
Lisa Tomczeszyn ... costume designer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Anita Cabada ... assistant costume designer: los angeles (uncredited)
Mem MacAfee ... costumer (uncredited)
Honah Lee Milne ... costumer (uncredited)
Dianna Reardon ... wardrobe stitcher (uncredited)
Tina Ulee ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jada Budrick ... digital intermediate technician
Lizzy Calhoun ... assistant editor
Jean-Pierre Caner ... editorial production assistant
Kristyn DiPane ... dailies project manager
Tony Dustin ... digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor Creative Services
Danny Elhaj ... post-production assistant
Frank Figueroa ... digital intermediate technician
Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: dailies
Terel Gibson ... additional editor
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Creative Services
John Moore ... lab contact: Technicolor Creative Services
Michael Pasqualone ... assistant editor
Staci Pontius ... assistant editor
Mark Reaser ... hd mastering
Bob Schneider ... digital intermediate editor
Crispin Struthers ... second assistant editor
Pascal Vaguelsy ... post-production coordinator
Joe Violante ... dailies advisor (as Joey Violante)
Dan Williams ... digital intermediate technician
Lee Wimer ... lab color timer: Technicolor Creative Services
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
Sam Daley ... colorist: high definition dailies (uncredited)
Tiffany Duke ... post production assistant: David O. Russell (uncredited)
Todd Kolker ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Richie Roefaro ... editorial assistant: Technicolor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ian Broucek ... music coordinator
Craig Conard ... music production
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Quinn ... musician: percussion
Julie Rogers ... arranger: strings / musician: violin
Philip Tallman ... music editor
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Charles Aguilar ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dawn Ballou ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Mike Belt ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Michael Belt)
Jody Bingenheimer ... driver: electric (as Jody Bringenheimer)
John Brewin ... driver
Doug Burks ... driver
Jon Campagna ... driver
Andy Carver ... driver
Christopher Casoli ... driver
Jack Chambers ... driver (as John Chambers)
Howard Chapman ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Michael Connor ... transportation coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Joseph P. Conti ... driver
Phil Crowley ... driver
Michael Curran ... driver
Angel Desanti ... transportation co-captain: additional photography, Los Angeles
Miochael Deschene ... driver
Jim Donahue ... transportation coordinator (as James Donahue)
Robert Dudley ... driver
David Duggan ... driver (as Dave Duggan)
Tim Dunbar ... driver
Nick Duron ... driver
Thomas Duron ... driver
Bob Ferrara ... driver
Robert Fitzpatrick ... driver
Wayne Fox ... driver
Juan Carlos Garcia ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Adam Geary ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dennis Goble ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
William F. Grubbs ... driver
Jacob Hackett ... driver
Doug Hanlon ... driver
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Brian Hatch ... driver
Kirk Huston ... transportation coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Richard 'Abbott' Jeffrey ... transportation captain
Chris Johnson ... driver
Robert K. Lally ... driver
Matthew MacManus ... driver
Frank Martins ... driver
Matt McManus ... driver
Salvador Mejia ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jamie Mogauro ... driver (as Jamie Magauro)
Vincent J. Mogauro ... driver
Jeffrey L. Moore ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Jeff L. Moore)
Victor Moore ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
John L. Nearin Jr. ... driver
William O'Brien ... driver (as Billy O'Brien)
David Olson ... driver
William R. Peck ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles (as William Peck)
Dan Redman ... driver
Michael J. Riegle ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Joe Rogers ... driver (as Joseph Rpgers)
Ronnie Rose ... driver
Sako Sagamonyan ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jose Solis ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Joe Spinello ... driver
John Tamboli ... driver
Joe Travers ... driver
Kosta Tsouprakos ... picture car coordinator
Christine Tuuler ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Al Viera ... driver
J.J. Williams ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles
Dave Wilson ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles (as H. David Wilson)
Mike Wilson ... driver: additional photography, Los Angeles

Other crew 

Jeremy Alter ... location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles
Eric Olin Anderson ... set production assistant
Juie Fay Ashborn ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jason Bader ... production intern/transcriber
Jason Barhydt ... senior vice president of production: Relativity Media
Joe Barnett ... production accountant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Greg Bator ... key production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Hank Bedford ... assistant: David O. Russell / set production assistant
Mary K. Bedford ... set production assistant
Catherine Bellinghieri ... set production assistant
Linda Benjamin ... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Relativity Media
James Berkery ... set production assistant
Taylor Black ... assistant production coordinator
Jason Blackman ... production intern
David Bloomfield ... production legal counsel
A.J. Boles ... assistant location manager (as Andrew J. Boles)
Robbie Brenner ... executive vice president of production: Relativity Media
Graham Broughton ... assistant: David O. Russell
Francie Brown ... dialect coach: Christian Bale
Mike Buonanno ... location production assistant
John W. Burke ... craft service assistant (as John Burke)
Alex Capaldi ... assistant: Kenneth Halsband
Jim Carlin ... crew: HBO Sports
Kenneth Caudill ... catering assistant
Matt Chase ... craft service: additional photography, Los Angeles
Peter Chase ... craft service: additional photography, Los Angeles
Bo Cleary ... trainer
Sean Cooney ... crew: HBO Sports
Matthew Coppinger ... set medic
Josh Cormier ... location production assistant
Jon Crystal ... crew: HBO Sports
Angela Cutrone ... set production assistant (as Angels Cotrone)
Rick Cypher ... crew: HBO Sports (as Richatd Cypher)
Dawn Darfus ... finance executive: Relativity Media
Paul Davidge ... finance executive: Relativity Media
Jeremy Davis ... set medic: additional photography, Los Angeles
Colin Deford ... crew: HBO Sports
Joe Deingenis ... craft service assistant (as Joseph L. Deingenis)
Jillian Donaher ... set production assistant
Sean Doyle ... assistant: producer
Dean Egan ... set production assistant (as M. Deam Egan)
Ben Everard ... office production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Sarah E. Fahey ... office production assistant (as Sarah Fahey)
Harry Fallon ... set production assistant
Anne Marie Feldman ... payroll accountant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Ray Felipe ... researcher: clarances
Kim Ferandelli ... assistant: David Hoberman
Oscar J. Flores ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Andrew Fortin ... set production assistant
Ena Frias ... assistant: David O. Russell
Benjamin Gamer ... locations production assistant (as Ben Gamer)
John Gaudette ... set production assistant
Michael Glaser ... assistant location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles
Karen Golden ... script supervisor
David Goldstein ... set production assistant
Anna Gossman ... set production assistant
Nate Greenwald ... business and legal affairs: Relativity Media
Matthew Grossfeld ... film runner
Bob Halloran ... technical consultant
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Emily Harney ... provider: photographs
Eric Haynes ... set production assistant
Daniel Herther ... executive assistant: Ryan Kavanaugh
Matthew High ... location assistant (as Matt High)
Robert S. Hoffman ... production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Rob Hoffman)
Christian Tyler Hoots ... set production assistant (as Christopher Hoots)
Vickie M. Hsieh ... production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
Sean Huck ... set production assistant
Steve Hutensky ... senor executive vice president of business affairs: Relativity Media
Paul B. Johnson ... set medic
Douglas M. Jones ... set production assistant (as Douglas Jones)
Jack Kamine ... set production assistant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance / clearances: Cleared By Ashley
Matthew Krueger ... crew: HBO Sports
Bryan Lacout ... production financing: Union Bank Entertainment Finance
Matthew Laderoute ... production assistant intern
Steven Lafferty ... key set production assistant
Wendi Laski ... unit publicist
C.J. Laursen ... office production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Amanda 'Nahndo' Lenon ... second assistant accountant
Jason Levin ... crew: HBO Sports
Gregory Levine ... set medic: additional photography, Los Angeles
Thomas Loftus ... senior vice president of business and legal affairs: Relativity Media
Salvatore Lonano ... consultant
Joe Lupino ... boxing technical advisor
Karena Lyn ... set production assistant
Kenny Lynch ... financial controller: Relativity Media
James R. Maceo ... location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Jim Maceo)
Leisha Mack ... business and legal affairs: relativity Media
Jennifer Madeloff ... production coordinator
Frank J. Madrose ... crew: HBO Sports
Mia Maniscalco ... assistant: Todd Lieberman
Trevor Martin ... production assistant
Skylar Mathey ... production assistant
Kent Matsuoka ... assistant location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles
Greg Maxwell ... consultant: security and integrity
Vanessa Mendoza ... production secretary: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Vanessa I. Mendoza)
Joseph J. Micucci ... office production assistant (as Joseph Micucci)
Lynsey Mihos ... set production assistant
Michael Moncreiff ... account executive: Technicolor Creative Services
Cranton Moore ... transport services: Moore Transport Services
Kika Moore ... travel agent: New Act Travel
Michael Christopher Morin ... assistant: David O. Russell (as Michael Morin)
Michael Robert Murray ... location assistant (as Michael Murray)
David Muscatine ... first assistant accountant
Giuseppe Napoli ... assistant chef
Marijana Napoli ... assistant chef
Marc Nathan ... crew: HBO Sports
Chris Naylor ... production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Alice Neuhauser ... senior vice president of operations: Relativity Media
Matt Newcomb ... production assistant
Brian Nguyen ... trainer
Duy Nguyen ... accounting clerk
Stephanie Norton ... local assistant: David Hoberman & Todd Lieberman
Brian Nurre ... business and legal affairs: Relativity Media
Michael O'Rourke ... crew: HBO Sports
J.P. Ouellette ... set production assistant: second unit (as JP Ouellette)
Todd Palladino ... crew: HBO Sports
Kevin Pasdon ... set medic
Marc Payton ... crew: HBO Sports
Henry Penzi ... road crew: Mark Wahlberg
Holly Peterman ... crew: HBO Sports
Sam Pino ... set production assistant (as Samuel Pino)
JJ Pollack ... production intern
Tim Prichard ... crew: HBO Sports
Joey Pugh ... set production assistant
Alexandra Pursglove ... office production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations / vice president of operations: Relativity Media
Molly Randall ... office production assistant
John Rash ... post-production accountant
Dana Reaves Bolla ... production accountant
Marlaine Reiner ... assistant: Ryan Kavanaugh
Martin Reyes ... assistant chef
Claude Richardson ... set production assistant
Jillian Roache ... assistant location manager
Jeremy Roberts ... payroll accountant
David M. Rodriguez ... post-production accountant
Melissa Rosal ... set production assistant
Bob Ross ... crew: HBO Sports
Naomi Seastead Rotondo ... additional craft service (as Naomi Rotondo)
Vincenzo Rotondo ... craft service (as Vincenzo 'Vinny' Rotondo)
Rachel Schwartz ... physical production coordinator
Jimmie Scurti ... crew: HBO Sports (as James Scurti)
Chandler Shepherd ... craft service: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Chandler Sheperd)
Aaron R. Smith ... accounting assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Brian Stearns ... production financing: Union Bank Entertainment Finance
William Steinberg ... crew: HBO Sports
Helen Stergiou ... second assistant accountant
Jack Stern ... studio teacher: additional photography, Los Angeles
Adam M. Stone ... product placement: Stone Management (as Adam Stone)
Cat Stone ... product placement: Stone Management
Laura Summer ... additional voices
Cindy Taylor ... production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Cindy A. Taylor)
Mel Thompson ... security: Christian Bale
Suzanne Tierney ... legal services
Cyndal Todd ... ring card girl
Colin Walsh ... location manager
Dara Waxman ... assistant: Amy Adams
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: Mark Wahlberg
Townson Wells ... production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Greg P Whitney ... crowd wrangler
Douglas Wood ... crew: HBO Sports
Mikkel Zall ... electronic press kit
David Zeffren ... crew: HBO Sports
Ann Zoric ... chef
Marijan Zoric ... chef (as Mario Zoric)
Amber Asaro ... assistant: Ryan Kavanaugh (uncredited)
Susan Boyajian ... adr actor (uncredited)
Terry Conforti ... stand-in: Melissa Leo (uncredited)
Tiffany Duke ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristina Ellery ... stand-in (uncredited)
Julie Fay ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Domenic Fuggetta ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Geoghegan ... first assistant craft service (uncredited)
Christine Hayden ... stand-in: Amy Adams (uncredited)
Jacob Head ... adr/voice talent (uncredited)
Matthew Laderoute ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ruben Malaret ... publicity agent (uncredited)
Naomi Seastead Rotondo ... craft service production assistant (uncredited)
Chuck Slavin ... guest stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Anthony Speziale ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jillian Taylor ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor (uncredited)
Leslie Varrelman ... production executive (uncredited)
Liana Werner-Gray ... production assistant (uncredited)
Josh Woolf ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Stephen Castor ... special thanks
Cameron Crowe ... thanks
Jimmy Cummings ... special thanks
Ari Emanuel ... thanks
Naseem Hamed ... special thanks
Susan Jacobs ... special thanks
Matthew Muzio ... thanks (as Matt Muzio)
Brad Weston ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page