Edit
Dom Solntsa (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Garik Sukachyov

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ivan Okhlobystin
Nataliya Pavlovskaya ... (as Natalya Pavlovskaya)
Garik Sukachyov

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Sasha
Stanislav Ryadinskiy ...
Solntse
...
Gerda
Ivan Stebunov ...
Maloy
Moises Blanko ...
Khuan
Kirill Polikashin ...
Skelet
...
Koreets (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
Olga Blok-Mirimskaya ...
Mat Sashi - Elizaveta Anatolevna
Aleksandr Mokhov ...
Papa Sashi - Vladlen Stepanovich
Anatoliy Smiranin ...
Vadim
Sergey Batalov ...
Dyadya Rodion
Nikita Vysotskiy ...
Admiral - otets Solntsa - Karelin Aleksey Ivanovich
...
Professor Nemchinov
...
Galina - zhena Koreytsa
...
Baba Olya
Anna Tsukanova-Kott ...
Baba Beda (as Anna Tsukanova)
Tatyana Agafonova ...
Nachalnitsa militsii - mat baby Bedy
Nelli Nevedina ...
Blondinka v kvartire Koreytsa (as Nelli Seleznyova)
Vladimir Teplyshev ...
Guru (as Vladimir Teplyshev 'Deen Baptist')
Evdokiya Germanova ...
Rukovoditel turisticheskoy gruppy
...
1-yy KGBshnik (as Mikhail Gorevoy)
Zoya Kaydanovskaya ...
2-oy KGBshnik
Stas Dobromyslov ...
Dlinnovolosyy khippi
Natalya Strelkova ...
1-ya bliznyashka
Svetlana Strelkova ...
2-ya bliznyashka
Nataliya Prosvetova ...
Ryzhevolosaya khippi
...
Khippi s pricheskoy Anzhely Devis
Stanislav Zylev ...
Kazanova (as Stas Zylev)
Rodion Vyushkin ...
Dekabrist
Nogon Shumarov ...
Altaets-starik
Timur Kydykov ...
Molodoy altaets
Ivan Makarevich ...
Andrey Makarevich - lider gruppy 'Mashina vremeni'
Daniil Margulis ...
Bas-gitarist gruppy 'Mashina vremeni'
Aleksandr Korolyov ...
Klavishnik gruppy 'Mashina vremeni'
...
Udarnik gruppy 'Mashina vremeni'
Galina Stakhanova ...
Provodnitsa
...
Brigadir stroyotryada (as Vlad Abashin)
Ivan Kokorin ...
1-yy Dembel
Ruslan Levchenko ...
2-oy Dembel
Igor Andriets ...
3-iy Dembel
Olga Balashova ...
Dama-sekretar v institute
Alla Tarakanova ...
Prodavshchitsa morozhennogo u kinoteatra
Yuriy Tuzov ...
Nachalnik kluba
...
Lektor
...
Kursant
Irina Panteleeva ...
Podruga kursanta
Igor Vereshchagin ...
Posetitel vystavki Koreytsa
...
Posetitel vystavki Koreytsa
Mariya Vert ...
Posetitelnitsa vystavki Koreytsa
Nataliya Pavlovskaya ...
Posetitelnitsa vystavki Koreytsa (as Natalya Pavlovskaya)
Andrey Tomashevskiy ...
Posetitel vystavki Koreytsa
Aleksandr Sklyar ...
Posetitel vystavki Koreytsa (as Aleksandr F. Sklyar)
Mikhail Khordin ...
Posetitel vystavki Koreytsa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eldar Asanov ...
Khippi (uncredited)
...
Voditel gruzovika (uncredited)
Oleg Demidov ...
Militsioner v Krymu (uncredited)
...
Igrok na avtomatakh v kinoteatre (uncredited)
Anastasiya Lapina ...
Posetitelnitsa vystavki Koreytsa (uncredited)
Armen Muradyan ...
Andrey (uncredited)
Natalya Pikula ...
Mama devochhki (uncredited)
Maksim Pinsker ...
Muzhchina v parke (uncredited)
Andrey Shibarshin ...
Abiturient (uncredited)
Garik Sukachyov ...
Vladimir (uncredited)
Pavel Sukhov ...
Ofitser (uncredited)
Aleksey Vertkov ...
Khippi (uncredited)
Mikhail Zherdin ...
Posetitel vystavki Koreytsa (uncredited)
Liliya Zhuravlyova ...
Khippi (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sergei Arshinov ... executive producer
Mikhail Churbanov ... co-producer
Stanislav Ershov ... executive producer
Sergey Gribkov ... executive producer
Irakli Karbaia ... producer (as Irakli Karbaya)
Michael Schlicht ... producer (as Mikhael Shlikht)

Music by 

Aleksey Belov

Cinematography by 

Sergei Kozlov ... (as Sergey Kozlov)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrey Tomashevskiy ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Alexander Abramov ... re-recording mixer
Alexei Antropov ... production sound mixer
Alexander Kopeikin ... sound designer
Oleg Petrenkin ... sound
Konstantin Shmidt ... assistant production sound mixer
Denis Skorina ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Pavel Donatov ... visual effects supervisor
Maksim Malyavin ... digital intermediate supervisor

Stunts 

Sviatolsav Barabolia ... stunt performer
Vladimir Orlov ... action director
Oleg Poddubnyy ... stunt player
Aleksandr Kraevskiy ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

András Khin ... steadicam operator
Attila Pfeffer ... steadicam assistant
Balázs Révész ... Steadicam operator
Dmitriy Ulyukaev ... cinematographer: second unit

Editorial Department 

Maksim Malyavin ... digital intermediate supervisor

Other crew 

Alex Koval ... subtitles

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page