Edit
Everlasting Moments (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan Troell

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Niklas Rådström ... (screenplay)
Jan Troell ... (story)
Agneta Ulfsäter-Troell ... (story)
Maja Öman ... (memoirs)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sigfrid Larsson
...
Sebastian Pedersen
...
Maja Larsson (age 15-22)
Nellie Almgren ...
Maja Larsson (age 8-10)
Birte Heribertsson ...
Maja Larsson (narration) / Aunt Tora
...
Miss Fagerdal
...
Matilda
Emil Jensen ...
Englund
Claire Wikholm ...
Grandmother Karna
Ann Petrén ...
Ida
Antti Reini ...
Finnish Sea Captain
Annika Lundgren ...
Miss Öst
Maria Lundqvist ...
Miss Petrén
Hans Henrik Clemensen ...
Mr. Fagerdal
...
Margareta
Rune Bergman ...
Maria's Father
...
Prison Guard
Charles Wojnicki ...
Ville Larsson (age 7-9)
Henrik Persson ...
Ville Larsson (age 14-21)
Tindra Cederved ...
Stina Larsson (age 5-7)
Sigrid Hemer Nordenhake ...
Stina Larsson (age 12-19)
Noah Stenberg ...
Sven Larsson (age 3-5)
John Eskilsson ...
Sven Larsson (age 10-12)
Max Eskilsson ...
Sven Larsson (age 14-17)
Lydia Molin ...
Anna Larsson (age 5-6)
Tova Dahan ...
Anna Larsson (age 8-9)
...
Anna Larsson (age 12)
Oskar Carlqvist ...
Elon Larsson (age 0)
Milo Sundgren Ekberg ...
Elon Larsson (age 1)
Lukas Karlsson ...
Elon Larsson (age 2)
Alex Reingoldt ...
Elon Larsson (age 4-5)
Andreas Ahlm ...
Elon Larsson (age 7)
Pascal Ortega Vemming ...
Erik Larsson (age 2)
Emil Dämhagen ...
Erik Larsson (age 5)
Jonathan Mårtensson ...
Kalle
Zenna Fiscella ...
Ingeborg
Karl Hultén ...
Gunnar Larsson (age 7-9)
Karl Linnertorp ...
Gunnar Larsson (age 14-21)
Boel Larsson ...
Kalle's Mother
Livia Millhagen ...
Ingeborg's Mother
Maria Kulle ...
Aunt Anna
Åsa Söderling ...
Lady receiving treatment
Sanna Persson ...
Månselotta
...
Landlord
Kenneth Milldoff ...
Pidder
...
Mr. Grevelius
...
Worker #1
Rolf Lydahl ...
Worker #2
...
Worker #3
Christian Fex ...
Police
Linus Nilsson ...
Worker #4
Jan Lerning ...
Truck Driver
Martin Ersgård ...
Officer
Anneli Martini ...
Lodge lady
Berto Marklund ...
Berto Marklunda
Petra Quist ...
Violin (dance floor)
Inge Pettersson ...
Guitar (dance floor)
Lars Blomgren ...
Clarinet - Dance floor
Mattias Lundgren ...
Accordion - Beach
Annika Silwen ...
Clarinet - Beach
Anna Larsson ...
Fiddle (beach)
Isabella Gottberg ...
Violin - Lodge party
Ida Bo-Sturesdotter Eriksson ...
Piano - Lodge Party
Alexander Andresson ...
Clarinet - Lodge party
Staffan Lahti ...
Drums (lodge party)
Gunilla Irberer ...
Female pianist
Josefin Granqvist ...
Lodge lass
Alexander Kathy ...
Anton Nilsson
Christer Kyréus ...
Fin herre
Elena Alexandrova ...
Fru Pedersen
Erika Ekman ...
Lilla Elsa
Lukas Wägbo ...
Algot Rosberg
Michael Odhag ...
Kvist
Rakel Benér ...
Hilma
Sune Hagström ...
Wagoner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Farmhand
...
Cousin Sarah
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Knud Bjørne-Larsen ... financial co-producer (as Knud Bjørne Larsen)
Sigve Endresen ... co-producer
Christof Groos ... co-producer
Tero Kaukomaa ... producer
Christer Nilson ... producer
Ute Schneider ... co-producer
Bella Seward ... line producer
Thomas Stenderup ... producer
Per-Erik Svensson ... co-producer
Signe Byrge Sørensen ... assistant producer

Music by 

Matti Bye

Cinematography by 

Mischa Gavrjusjov
Jan Troell

Film Editing by 

Nils Pagh Andersen ... (as Niels Pagh Andersen)
Jan Troell

Casting By 

Anja Schmidt

Production Design by 

Peter Bävman

Costume Design by 

Karen Fabritius Gram ... (as Karen Gram)
Katja Watkins

Makeup Department 

Tira Blixt ... makeup artist: Luleå
Jan Kindahl ... makeup artist (as Janne Kindahl)
Karen Knudsen ... assistant makeup artist: Hamburg
Jessica Svensson ... makeup artist: Luleå
Agneta von Gegerfelt ... makeup artist: Skåne
Charlott Wolke ... assistant makeup artist (as Charlotte Wolke)

Production Management 

Martin Ersgård ... production manager
Uwe Helbich ... assistant production manager: Germany
Ole Nygaard Lerche ... assistant production manager
Johan Nielsen ... assistant unit manager
Anja Seibert ... production manager: Hamburg

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sara Borgström ... second assistant director (as Sara P. Borgström)
Antony Castle ... first assistant director
Susanne Falck ... assistant director
Oliver Lazarevski ... second assistant director
Melanie Mederlind ... third assistant director
Ulrika Rang ... second assistant director
Märta Söderlund ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Ahlbäck ... assistant property master
Anna Alaeddine ... property master: Hamburg
Peter Bävman ... set designer
Lena P. Cederlund ... assistant props (as Lena Pettersson Cederlund)
Peter Edfast ... construction coordinator: Luleå (as Peder Edfast)
Thommy Engman ... carpenter (as Tommy Engman)
Karl-Adrian Holmqvist ... painter
Olof Larson ... carpenter (as Olof Larsson)
Berit Liminka ... painter (as Berit Liminga)
Stephan Malmberg ... construction coordinator
Hans Erik Olsen ... painter
Ola Sandell ... carpenter
Thorkil Slebsager ... property master
Daniel Stevic ... carpenter
Caroline Størmer ... set dresser
Elisabeth von Koch ... props
Maria Wiggefors ... carpenter
Lotta Wihl ... props

Sound Department 

Eddie Axberg ... sound
Antony Castle ... boom operator
Christoffer Demby ... sound
Roy Fenstad ... foley artist
Eirik Ingebricson ... foley recordist
Lasse Liljeholm ... dubbing editor / sound recordist
Lars C. Lundberg ... sound editor / sound (as Lars Lundberg)
Camilla Mauritzson Skjaerbaek ... dialogue editor
Olle Tannergård ... supervising sound editor
Gisle Tveito ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Hummer Højmark ... special effects coordinator (as Hummer Høimark)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Basle ... graphics artist: Hamburg
Gregor Rok ... graphics artist: Hamburg
Jonas Schmid ... digital colorist

Stunts 

Kimmo Rajala ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tao Ahler ... first assistant camera: second unit
Thomas Bekker ... electrician: second unit
Søren Berthelin ... first assistant camera
Jakob Bonfils ... steadicam operator
Stefan Bräsen ... lighting technician: Hamburg
Jens Dittmar ... additional assistant camera: Hamburg
Johannes Ferm ... assistant electrician
Thomas Frantzén ... first assistant camera: second unit
Sidsel Hansen ... assistant electrician: second unit
Knut Haraldsen ... electrician
Marianne Hougen-Moraga ... assistant electrician: second unit
Kent Högberg ... electrician
Nisse Johansson ... grip
Set Jonasson ... electrician
Phil Krovoza ... grip: Hamburg (as Phil Krovoza)
Nille Leander ... still photographer
Ole Nygaard Lerche ... video assist
Henrik Lyngbo ... first assistant camera: second unit
Aslak Lytthans ... electrician: second unit
Mihkel Soe ... assistant grip
Katrín Björk Sævarsdóttir ... clapper loader (as Katrín Björk)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lotta Asker ... assistant seamstress: Luleå
Sigge Avander ... costume assistant
Molly Björkman ... assistant seamstress: Dalby
Gabriella Ekman ... costume assistant (as Bella Ekman)
Sanna Ekström Forsberg ... seamstress
Madeleine Mederlind ... assistant seamstress: Luleå
Leif Persson ... assistant seamstress: Dalby

Editorial Department 

Svenne Friis ... assistant editor
Karsten Karlsson ... assistant editor
Ulrika Rang ... assistant editor
Ulf Södergren ... assistant editor
Mistre Testaye ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Fredrik Sidevärn ... location manager
China Åhlander ... location manager

Music Department 

Matti Bye ... musician: piano and glockenspiel
Janne Hansson ... music recordist
Kristian Holmgren ... music editor
Claus Kilpatrick ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Armin Hundertmark ... production driver
Hilda Lorentzon ... driver
Jesper Sandqvist ... production driver

Other crew 

Petter Alatalo ... runner: Luleå
Jan Erik Andersson ... animal wrangler
Emma Esberg ... runner: Luleå
Susanne Falck ... script supervisor
Jakob Fors ... production assistant
Katja Härkönen ... press and media: Norrbotten
Emma Karlsson ... runner
Huma Khan ... legal post production
Anne Köhncke ... production secretary
Lena Lahti ... production assistant
Martin Lang ... production assistant
Hilda Lorentzon ... runner
Lena Lundt ... production secretary
Hans Lönnerheden ... completion guarantor
Ebba Löwenhielm Peetre ... production coordinator
Johan Nielsen ... runner / runner: Dalby
Peter Näslund ... production assistant
Antje Paul Leinberger ... production accountant: Hamburg (as Antje Paul)
Merja Ritola ... assistant to producer: Tero Kaukomaa
Jesper Sandqvist ... runner: Dalby
Angela Schlösser ... assistant to producers: Hamburg
Märta Söderlund ... production assistant
Berit Tilly ... film commissioner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page