MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 349,914 this week

Private Security Officer: Los Angeles (2010)

Not Rated  |   |  Action, Comedy, Crime  |  22 December 2010 (USA)
6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 16 users  
Reviews: 1 user

As Los Angeles grew to a population of over 5 million, crime was getting out of control. Budget cuts, low recruitment, and a rash of abuse lawsuits, left the LAPD unable to cope with the ... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Private Security Officer: Los Angeles (2010)

Private Security Officer: Los Angeles (2010) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Private Security Officer: Los Angeles.
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mark Norris ...
Don Donoluisamontanabianco
...
Kent Read
Kirk Bowman ...
Bjorn Free
Miranda Rayson ...
Candice Caine
Scott Buchanan ...
Scott Free
Ricky Pulu ...
Rudy Sanchelli
Leana LaPeer ...
Diva
Victor Thomas ...
Mark Sanchelli
Ker'in Hayden ...
Psycho Girl
...
Waitress
June Cole ...
Bjorn's Mom
Craig Smith ...
Rhino's Manager
Tom Buss ...
Mike Shyster
Carol Buss ...
Kent's Mom
Jackson Cole ...
Party Guest
Edit

Storyline

As Los Angeles grew to a population of over 5 million, crime was getting out of control. Budget cuts, low recruitment, and a rash of abuse lawsuits, left the LAPD unable to cope with the rising crime rate. In 2006 the city council passed proposition PSO357 authorizing PSO's (Private Security Officers) to handle all misdemeanor, infraction, and truancy cases. These are the stories of some of these brave PSO's. Written by Dale Buchanan

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

"Think Read, Think." See more »

Genres:

Action | Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 December 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

PSO L.A.  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$235,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

In the scene where the character Kent Read (Danilo Mancinelli) is twirling his gun and then goes off is original; there was no editing done. Actor Danilo Mancinelli taught himself different gun maneuvers to prepare for the role of Kent Read. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?