Edit
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dennis Dugan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam Sandler ... (written by) &
Robert Smigel ... (written by) &
Judd Apatow ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Phantom
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Daoud Heidami ...
...
...
Dina Doron ...
Zohan's Mother (as Dina Doronne)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bruce Vilanch
...
...
...
...
...
Tom
Yossi Marshek ...
Pinchas (as Joseph Marshak)
...
...
...
Hassan (as Ido Ezra)
...
Roni Levy ...
...
...
...
Daniel Browning Smith ...
Real Estate Agent
...
Doorman
...
Mariah's Assistant (as Julia Wolov)
...
Mariah's Assistant (as Dana Min Goodman)
...
Kevin Grady ...
...
...
Commander
...
Second Commander
...
...
Avi
Yinon Sapir ...
...
...
...
...
Homeless Guy
...
Exploded Shop Owner
...
Maysoon Zayid ...
Nadira (as Maysoon Zayed)
...
...
Cynthia Frost ...
Anna Berger ...
Older Lady in Salon
...
Older Lady in Salon
...
Older Lady in Salon
Norma Michaels ...
Older Lady in Salon
Marjorie Loomis ...
Older Lady in Salon
...
Older Lady in Salon
Edith S. Wolfrey ...
Older Lady in Salon (as Edith Wolfrey)
...
Older Lady in Salon
...
Hip Salon Receptionist
...
Blonde at Salon
Vanessa Long ...
Catty Hairdresser
...
African American Salon Owner
...
Kids' Salon Owner
...
Little Boy
...
Doctor (as Sid Ganis)
Laurie Meghan Phelps ...
Plus Size Girl at Disco
Kenneth Greenaway ...
DJ
...
First Woman in Cab
Kristen Lowman ...
First Woman in Cab
...
Second Woman in Cab
...
Second Woman in Cab
Christopher Innvar ...
Ray Garvey ...
Truck Driver
...
Dog Owner
Eric Lamonsoff ...
Hamdi's Passenger
Connor Wiles ...
Boy Customer
...
Arguing Female Customer
Nicole Bennett ...
...
Pharmacist
Lily Javaherpour ...
...
Hamdi's Wife (voice)
Larry Marko ...
Phantom's Trainer
...
Reporter
Veerta Motiani ...
Beach Girl
Billy Concha ...
Kayaker
...
Terrorist with Hand
Sam Sagheb ...
Disco Merchant (as Saman Sagheb)
Latif Marotti ...
Disco Merchant
...
Disco Merchant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Rabbi (uncredited)
Michelle Arenal ...
Girl on Zohan's Shoulders (uncredited)
Jordan Ashbrook ...
Hot Girl in Club (uncredited)
...
Eti (uncredited)
Ashley Ausburn ...
Girl at Mall (uncredited)
...
Cheerleader (uncredited)
Mike Basone ...
Israeli Fan (uncredited)
...
Fry Cook (uncredited)
Robert Benny ...
Autograph Seeker #1 (uncredited)
Bart Blackburn ...
Israeli Hacky Sack Coach (uncredited)
...
Hacky Sack Enthusiast (uncredited)
...
Israeli Soldier (uncredited)
Lamar Brown ...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Israeli Dancer (uncredited)
...
Fizzy-Bubbeleh Girl (uncredited)
...
Times Square Crazy Man (uncredited)
Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Phantom's Wife (uncredited)
Nick Clark ...
Nick (uncredited)
...
Ribbon Cutting Girl (uncredited)
Rossie Cottrell ...
Phantom's Wife (uncredited)
John Dardenne ...
Israeli Hacky Sack Fan (uncredited)
Joseph DeLuca ...
Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited)
...
Israeli Soldier (uncredited)
...
Picnic Girl (uncredited)
...
Electronic Store Customer (uncredited)
...
Airline Terminal Passenger (uncredited)
...
Israeli Fan (uncredited)
...
Disco Merchant (uncredited)
...
Salon Patron (uncredited)
...
Phantom's Wife (uncredited)
...
Disco Hip Girl (uncredited)
...
Girl in Club (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Commuter (uncredited)
...
Israeli Soldier (uncredited)
Sepideh Haftgoli ...
Israeli Soldier (uncredited)
Zahra Heydari ...
Dalohan Receptionist (uncredited)
Seth Howard ...
Party Guy (uncredited)
...
Hacky Sack Tournament Celebrity Judge (uncredited)
Paul Jeans ...
Hotel Manager (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
Todd Justin ...
Night Club Bouncer (uncredited)
...
Amir - Bearded Man (uncredited)
Sona Karia ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Vendor with No Fizzi Bubblech (uncredited)
...
Criminal #3 (uncredited)
Timothy Dean Lee ...
Shocked Businessman (uncredited)
Paula Lemes ...
Go Go Dancer (uncredited)
Bernadette Lords ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Arab #3 (uncredited)
...
Hot Girl / Waitress (uncredited)
...
Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
Girl in Park (uncredited)
...
Girl in Club (uncredited)
Bibiana Navas ...
Phantom's Wife (uncredited)
...
Hacky Sack Fan (uncredited)
...
International Newstand Owner (uncredited)
Dianne Perry ...
Phantom's Wife (uncredited)
...
The Hot Chick (uncredited)
...
Snooty French girl at the club (uncredited)
Rob Shapiro ...
Scorekeeper (uncredited)
...
Fan in the crowd (uncredited)
...
Woman in Beauty Shop (uncredited)
...
Angry Palestinian (uncredited)
Arne Starr ...
Israeli Weapons Trainer (uncredited)
...
Little Boy #2 (uncredited)
Lee Stickler ...
Israeli Soldier (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Christa Texeira ...
Ruth (uncredited)
...
Rock-Throwing Girl (uncredited)
Seth Texeira ...
Zeb (uncredited)
...
Alena (uncredited)
...
Angry Palestinian (uncredited)
...
Cafe Customer (uncredited)
Dave Vij ...
Disco-Tech (uncredited)
Holly Weber ...
Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Salon Patron (uncredited)
...
Hotdog Patron (uncredited)
...
Limousine Passenger (uncredited)
...
News Cameraman (uncredited)
...
Girlfriend (uncredited)
Julius Zagon ...
Ukrossi (uncredited)
...
Phantom's Best Friend (uncredited)
Maria Zambrana ...
Taxi Cab Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry Bernardi ... executive producer
Jack Giarraputo ... producer
Kevin Grady ... co-producer
Daryl Kass ... associate producer
Gadi Levy ... line producer: Israel, Israfilm Motion Picture Productions
Judit Maull ... associate producer
Aldric La'auli Porter ... associate producer
Adam Sandler ... producer
Robert Smigel ... executive producer

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Costain

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Alan Au
John Collins

Set Decoration by 

Ronald R. Reiss ... (as Ron Reiss)

Costume Design by 

Ellen Lutter

Makeup Department 

Gerardo Perez Arreola ... hair stylist: Mexico (as Gererdo Perez Arreola)
Victor DeNicola ... hair department head: New York (as Victor De Nicola Jr.)
Corrina Duran ... makeup artist
Kathleen Freeman ... key makeup artist
Eduardo Gómez ... makeup artist: Mexico (as Eduardo Gomez)
Maynard Matthews ... hair stylist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... hair stylist: New York (as Susie Mazzarese-Allison)
Louise McCarthy ... makeup artist: New York
Ann Pala ... makeup department head
Denise Paulson ... makeup artist (as Denise Paulsen)
Thomas Real ... department head hair stylist
Nancy Tong ... key hair stylist (as Nanxy Tong-Heater)
Toy Van Lierop ... makeup department head: New York
Carla White ... makeup artist: New York
Gary Archer ... dental technician (uncredited)
Gerardo Perez Arreola ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Stephen Bettles ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Raqueli Dahan ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Valerie Gladstone-Appel ... additional makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Connie Grayson Criswell ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Jamie Kelman ... prosthetic makeup artist: Rob Schneider (uncredited)
Thea Samuels ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Justin Stafford ... wig maker: Rob Schneider (uncredited)
Kazuhiro Tsuji ... special makeup designer (uncredited)
Teresa Valenzuela ... wigmaker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patsy Bouge ... post-production supervisor
Adam Brightman ... production supervisor: New York
Iram Collantes ... unit production manager: Mexico
Daryl Kass ... unit production manager
Jason Tamez ... production supervisor
Alex Corven Caronia ... production manager: additional photography, New York City (uncredited)
Ricardo Del Río ... unit production supervisor: Mexico (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Druxman ... first assistant director (additional photography)
Matthew Gordon ... additional second assistant director
Jose Jimenez ... second assistant director: Mexico (as Abel Jimenez)
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director: New York
John Nasraway ... second second assistant director
Doron Ofer ... first assistant director: Israel
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director
Joe Roddey ... second assistant director
Ethan Anderson ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Timothy Grant Engle ... assistant director: reshoots (uncredited) / second assistant director (uncredited)
Matthew Mason ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Andrew T. Wood ... DGA trainee: New York (uncredited)

Art Department 

Armando Abarca ... draper
Ruben Abarca ... drapery foreman
Jeff Arndt ... greens foreman
Chuck Askerneese ... assistant property master
Toni Barton ... art director: New York
Mark Bialuski ... on-set stand-by carpenter
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Daniel Boxer ... property master: New York
George Cawood ... creative director: main title sequence
Dan Colegrove ... propmaker gangboss
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor foreman
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
William Eliscu ... graphic designer (as William G. Eliscu)
Jann K. Engel ... set designer (as Jann Engel)
Robert Fechtman ... set designer
Alex Gorodetsky ... charge scenic: New York
Carlos Gutierrez ... set decorator: Mexico
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter (as Bill Kauhane Hoyt)
Ryan Jacoby ... plaster foreman
Tyler Lafferty ... propmaker
Bruce L. Luizzi ... leadman (as Bruce Luizzi)
Tomás López Julián ... property master: Mexico (as Tomas Lopez Julian)
Marco Niro ... art director: Mexico
Jeff O'Bannon ... laborer
John M. Oswald ... on-set dresser (as John Oswald)
James Oxford ... illustrator
Pedram Pezeshkan ... stand-by greens
William H. Phen Jr. ... general foreman (as William Phen Jr.)
Fred Seibly ... sign supervisor
Penny Smartt-Juday ... art department coordinator (as Penny Juday)
Rodney Sterbenz ... on-set dresser: New York
Richard Tenewitz ... construction coordinator: New York
Robert Van Dyke ... propmaker gangboss
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Mark Weber ... propmaker foreman
Dave Weinman ... leadman: New York
Timothy S. Wiles ... property master (as Tim Wiles)
Alyssa Winter ... set decorator: New York
Christopher Woodworth ... paint supervisor (as Chris Woodworth)
Michael Buha ... set dresser: reshoots (uncredited)
Vicki Dittemore ... set dresser (uncredited)
Joe Galione ... props (uncredited)
Joey Genitempo ... set painter (uncredited)
Robert Hale ... paint gang boss (uncredited)
Jim Husbands ... set dresser (uncredited)
Patrick Janicke ... production illustrator (uncredited)
Vincent Lucido ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Linda Luizzi ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
James MacDonald ... scenic artist (uncredited)
William S. Maxwell III ... set dresser (uncredited)
Todd McKibben ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Don O'Reilly ... props (uncredited)
Garry Pastore ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Paul Penley ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tony Perez ... leadman (uncredited)
Jaime Ramirez ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Lee Ross ... lead scenic: reshoots (uncredited)
Steve Salazar ... welder (uncredited)
Chris Samp ... set painter (uncredited)
Scott Schneider ... propmaker (uncredited)
Randy Severino ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stephen Shapiro ... key carpenter: New York (uncredited) / stand-by carpenter: New York (uncredited)
Smokey Stover ... set design models (uncredited)
Richard Tenewitz ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Jana Treadwell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Irmak Ucar ... art coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Weinman ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary C. Bourgeois ... supervising sound mixer
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Thomas Causey ... sound mixer (as Tommy Causey)
Russell Farmarco ... supervising sound editor (as Russ Farmarco)
Marc Glassman ... sound effects editor
Dan Guachione ... boom operator
Matthew P. Hanson ... assistant sound editor (as Matt Hanson)
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Hosam Ibrahim ... Middle Eastern instruments
Orada Jusatayanond ... sound effects editor
Suhail Kafity ... foley supervisor
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Richard Kite ... utility sound
Howard London ... adr mixer
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Greg Orloff ... supervising sound mixer
Anthony Ortiz ... boom operator
Sam Perry ... boom operator: New York
Cameron Steenhagen ... dialogue editor
Frank Stettner ... sound mixer: New York (as Franklin Stettner)
Elmo Weber ... supervising sound editor
Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator (uncredited)
Fred Peck III ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
David H. Price ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary D. Bierend ... special effects foreman (as Gary Bierend)
Franco Goss ... specialty props
John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Roger Lifsey ... special effects foreman
Chris L. Ward ... special effects
Jason Castillo ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Peter A. Chevako ... animatronic puppeteer (uncredited)
Robert DeVine ... creature effects: animatronic piranha, fish (uncredited)
Gregory Diggins ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Wayne Eaton ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Rick Figalan ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Lynn Garrido ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Beverley Hartigan ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Roger Kelton ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Zak Knight ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Thomas Liberto ... special effects laborer (uncredited)
Lindsay MacGowan ... effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited) / puppeteer (uncredited)
Steve Newquist ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Anthony Salvaggio ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Mike Thompson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Todd ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Hans Van Wyk ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Lawrence W. Watson Jr. ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Melissa Abad ... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Heather Abels ... matte painter: The Orphanage
Jessica Alcorn ... compositor: The Orphanage
Chris Antonini ... visual effects plate coordinator: The Orphanage (as Chros Andnini)
Dana Basinger ... IO technical assistant: The Orphanage
Siksit Boonyodom ... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Alan Boucek ... compositor: The Orphanage
Kirstin Bradfield ... compositor: The Orphanage
Carol Brzezinski ... post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Daniela Calafatello ... creature rigger: The Orphanage
Owen Calouro ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Jerry Castro ... editorial department supervisor: The Orphanage
Sanjay Chand ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Fiona Chilton ... senior visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Joe C. D'Amato ... resource administration manager: The Orphanage
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects artist: 3D scanning
Ian Doss ... match mover: SPI
Stéphanie Dubé ... texture painter: The Orphanage (as Stephanie Dube)
Nino Ellington ... production engineer: The Orphanage
Vicki L. Engel ... matchmove manager: The Orphanage (as Vicki Engel) / rotoscope manager: The Orphanage (as Vicki Engel)
Nathan Fariss ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Michael Farley ... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Arin Finger ... visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Diego Garzon ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Erick Geisler ... visual effects producer
Greg Gibson ... technical support: The Orphanage
David Gladstein ... software programmer: The Orphanage
Lisa Goldberg ... visual effects plate producer: The Orphanage
JongSoo Goo ... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (as Jong Soo Goo)
Rich Grande ... compositor: The Orphanage
Timothy Gross ... technical support: The Orphanage
Heather Han ... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Edward Heede ... digital compositor
Gisela Hermeling ... visual effects production manager: The Orphanage
Kevin Hong ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage (as Kevin I. Hong)
Sunghwan Hong ... rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage
Ryan Howell ... technical support: The Orphanage
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins ... digital matte painter/compositor
Michael Larry Hutchinson ... editorial high definition manager: The Orphanage (as Michael L. Hutchinson)
Brad Isdrab ... technical support: The Orphanage
Edwina Jamieson ... resource department manager: The Orphanage
Kendra Juul ... visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage
Michelle Kater ... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Michael Kennen ... compositor: The Orphanage (as Michael Kennan)
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Raymond King ... technical support: The Orphanage
Ashley Koons ... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage
Jessica Lai ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (as Jessica Y.C. Lai)
Claudia Lecaros ... visual effects I/O coordinator: Fuel
Michael Lester ... compositor: The Orphanage
Fred Lewis ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Jimmy Lillard ... visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Ron K. Lussier ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage (as Ron Lussier)
Keith MacGowan ... compositor: The Orphanage
Roy Malhi ... matchmover
Frank Medina ... technical support: The Orphanage
Mike 'Moe' Merell ... animator: The Orphanage (as Mike Merrell)
Neil Michka ... lead animator: The Orphanage
Bryn Morrow ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Nakadate ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage (as Nicholas Katsumi Nakadate)
Darren Orr ... visual effects artist: SPY
Maricela Perdomo ... modeler: The Orphanage
Stacey Pothoven ... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage
Alex Prichard ... compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Chris Putnam ... technical support: The Orphanage
Tracey Roberts ... creature rigger: The Orphanage
Corey Rosen ... creature supervisor: The Orphanage
Jesse Russell ... compositor: The Orphanage
Marc Sadeghi ... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Kent Schoberle ... creature rigger: The Orphanage
Sean Schur ... CG supervisor: The Orphanage
Charles Schwartz ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (as Charlie Schwartz)
Joseph Slomka ... color scientist
Michael Spaw ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Sharon Stetzel ... visual effects coordinator
Bee Jin Tan ... compositor: The Orphanage (as Beejin Tan)
Brian Tolle ... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage
Enrique Torres ... visual effects artist
David Townsend ... technical support: The Orphanage
Ryan Tudhope ... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Noah Vice ... lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Mike Warren ... visual effects artist
Colie Wertz ... look development supervisor: The Orphanage
Pete Wheelan ... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (as Peter Wheelan)
Ryan Zuttermeister ... visual effects editor: Lola Visual Effects
Casey Allen ... senior flame artist (uncredited)
Alden Anderson ... visual effects (uncredited)
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Laurie Blavin ... senior recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Joe Ceballos ... matte painter (uncredited)
John Clark ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brian A. Coffee ... lead technical animator: SPI (uncredited)
Luke Cole ... system administrator: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Erik Courtney ... digital artist (uncredited)
Felix Crawshaw ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Chris Davies ... digital compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Erik Dehkhoda ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Katie Dillman ... visual effects production assistant: water elements, Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited)
Tim Dobbert ... production development lead (uncredited)
Tim Donlevy ... motion control supervisor/operator (uncredited)
Rama Dunayevich ... public relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kane Elferink ... CG artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Mary Lou Finn ... production accountant (uncredited)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited)
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Daniel Gloates ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kyle Gray ... visual effects (uncredited)
Matt Greig ... digital compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
Rolf Peter Hausen ... match mover (uncredited)
Edward Heede ... digital effects artist: FilmworksFX (uncredited)
Amy Hollywood Wixson ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kwang Jib Kim ... visual effects production: Digitrove, Inc (uncredited)
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor (uncredited)
Marios Kourasis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Keiko Koyama ... associate production manager: SPI (uncredited)
Daniel Kramer ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mike Lasker ... lead lighting technical director (uncredited)
Andrew Lewitin ... visual effects (uncredited)
David Lloyd ... head of systems: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ken Locsmandi ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tony Magaletta ... first assistant cameraman: water elements, Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited)
Kevin Mains ... modeler (uncredited)
Stuart T. Maschwitz ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lauren Matheson ... lead production services technician (uncredited)
Paul McGhee ... senior digital color timer (uncredited)
Dan McNamara ... senior staff: The Orphanage (The Final Cut version) (uncredited)
Mark Moore ... concept artist (uncredited)
An Nguyen ... system administrator/pipeline engineer: FUEL International (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Luke O'Byrne ... head of production: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Alex Orzulak ... technical support (uncredited)
Benoit Pelchat ... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dylan Penhale ... IT manager: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
David Piombino ... visual effects plate coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Ralla ... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Grover Richardson ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kurtis Richmond ... matte artist (uncredited)
Scott C. Robert ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Jonathan Rothbart ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Santoyo ... digital i/o (uncredited)
David Scandlyn ... visual effects (uncredited)
Tamar Shaham ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Dennis Shin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jeremy Shuback ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jordan Soles ... associate production manager (uncredited)
Marion Spates ... digital effects artist: Flying High Frames (uncredited)
Scott Stewart ... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Amy Tompkins ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Mike Warren ... visual effects (uncredited)
John Welborn ... software engineer (uncredited)
Bob Wiatr ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Susumu Yukuhiro ... digital matte artist (uncredited)
Ryan Zuttermeister ... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel Arrias ... stunt double
Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Alex Chansky ... stunts
Nick Clapuci ... stunt double
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Paul Darnell ... stunt double: Adam Sandler
Arturo Dickey ... stunt rigger
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunts
Steve Finley ... stunts
Meir Hasbani ... stunts
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts
Richard King ... stunts
Jennifer Lamb ... stunt performer
Shawn Lane ... stunts
Frank Lloyd ... stunts
Jake Lombard ... stunt rigger
Mike Majesky ... stunt driver
Eddie Matthews ... stunt player
Gabriel Nunez ... stunts (as Gabriel E. Nunez)
Eddie Perez ... stunts
Peter B. Simpson ... stunts (as Peter Bourland Simpson)
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Jake Brake ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Braun ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tim Buchanan ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Nicole Callender ... stunts (uncredited)
Eliza Coleman ... stunts (uncredited)
Bob Colletti ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Connolly ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Daniels ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Darrell Davis ... stunts (uncredited)
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Brian Duffy ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunt double: Adam Sandler (uncredited)
Peter Epstein ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeremy Fry ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Lance Gilbert ... stunts (uncredited)
Sean Graham ... stunts (uncredited)
Tad Griffith ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Charles Grisham ... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Guercio ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt double: Rob Schneider (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jimmy Hart ... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Hermz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel Hernandez ... martial arts stunt double: Adam Sandler (uncredited)
Cort Hessler ... stunts (uncredited)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michael Hilow ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Justus ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Kilde ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sergei Klimkin ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Lacovara ... martial arts stunt double: John Turturro (uncredited)
Joanne Lamstein ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul M. Lane ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Lane ... stunt double: John Turturro (uncredited)
Nito Larioza ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Lazzara ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts (uncredited)
Anthony Martins ... stunts (uncredited)
Tina Mckissick ... stunts (uncredited)
Dino Muccio ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Aladine Naamou ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Scot Nery ... stunt contortionist (uncredited)
Mark Norby ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris O'Hara ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Casey Pieretti ... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Rhee ... stunt double (uncredited)
Justin Riemer ... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Rodriguez ... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Kevin Scott ... utility stunts (uncredited) / water safety (uncredited)
Ray Siegle ... stunts (uncredited)
Craig Frosty Silva ... stunt double: Henry Winkler (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Daniel Browning Smith ... stunts (uncredited)
Erik Solky ... stunt double (uncredited)
Ator Tamras ... stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui (uncredited)
Aaron Vexler ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Caroline Vexler ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Micael Albrecht ... balloon technician
Tyler Anderson ... rigging electrician
Gustavo Aranda Juarez ... second assistant camera: Mexico
Haim Asias ... director of photography: Israel
Michael Bauman ... chief lighting technician
Tracy Bennett ... still photographer
John Beran ... rigging key grip
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Bonnaud ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Michael Bonnaud)
Michael W. Brennan ... assistant chief lighting technician: New York (as Michael Brennan)
Kevin Brown ... lighting technician
Adam Camacho ... rigging grip
Ryan Carnahan ... grip
Andrew Casey ... camera operator: "b" camera, New York
Sean Devine ... dolly grip
David E. Diano ... camera operator: "b" camera (as David Diano)
Brad Edmiston ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Glen Engels ... best boy grip: New York
Craig Fikse ... camera operator: "a" camera
Damiano Fusca ... grip
Keith Gordon ... grip
Christopher B. Green ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (as Chris Green)
Richard Guinness Jr. ... key grip: New York (as Richard Guinness)
Rebecca Heller ... additional camera utility
Marc Hillygus ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Joel Holland ... video assist operator: New York
Francisco James ... second assistant camera: Mexico
John Janusek ... key grip
David Katz ... video assist operator
John Keating ... grip
Michael Listorti ... dolly grip
Byron McCulloch ... rigging grip
Nathaniel Miller ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Marcos Oviedo ... gaffer: Mexico
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Simone Perusse ... lighting programmer
Jorge Rodríguez Barajas ... key grip: Mexico (as Jorge Rodriguez Barajas)
Michael J. Schwartz ... lighting technician
Robert Sciretta ... chief lighting technician: New York
John P. Shine ... best boy grip (as John Shine)
Rami Siman-Tov ... b focus puller
Jeffrey P. Soderberg ... rigging gaffer (as Jeffrey Soderberg)
Noam Teich ... camera operator (camera operator)
Mike Visencio ... set lighting fixtures foreman
Tim Wattez ... rigging electrician
Michael D. Weldon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Michael Weldon)
John Young ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dominic Bartolone ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Manuel Billeter ... additional camera operator: New York (uncredited)
Kelly Britt ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Vincent Camuto ... video assist assistant (uncredited)
Justin Cheatham ... electrician: New York (uncredited)
Ray Collins ... camera operator (uncredited)
James F. Cornick ... electrician: fixtures (uncredited)
Jason Cox ... set videographer (uncredited)
René Crout ... first assistant camera: "d" camera (uncredited)
Thomas M. Dangcil ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ryan DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician: reshoots (uncredited)
Tulio Duenas ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jon Epstein ... electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Ferguson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Matthew W. Flannery ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, New York (uncredited)
Patrick Fontana ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Gallart ... LRX technician (uncredited)
Paul Gonsoulin ... additional camera operator (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited)
Zachary Henderson ... grip (uncredited)
Danny Hernandez ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ami Howard ... cable/ utility (uncredited)
Amy Albano Jachyra ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dan Jones ... electrician (uncredited)
Quenell Jones ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Nicholas Kaat ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Ian N. Kellett ... grip (uncredited)
Billy Kerwick ... key rigging grip: New York (uncredited)
Matt Kubas ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
David Landau ... electrician: night sequences (uncredited)
James Madrid ... additional camera utility (uncredited)
Jerry L. Mandley ... electrician (uncredited)
Diego Mariscal ... grip (uncredited)
Jamie A. Marlowe ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Lou Massa ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
William Moore ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Ryan Nelson ... grip (uncredited)
Brian S. Osmond ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)
Daniel Pagán ... rigging electric (uncredited)
David Richert ... camera operator (uncredited)
Paul Santoni ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Joshua Solson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Joshua Stern ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Mike Swearingen ... camera loader (uncredited)
Jerry Taylor ... electrician (uncredited) / rigging electrician (uncredited)
Joshua D. Thatcher ... moving light programmer (uncredited)
Michael Tolochko ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Vance Tucker ... grip (uncredited)
Karl Vindler ... second video assist (uncredited)
Niel Williams ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Witczak ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bruria Albeck ... casting: Israel
Ronen Gevint ... background casting: New York
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Taylor Jenkins ... casting assistant
Adam Rucho ... casting assistant
Sara Bachelder ... extras casting: Mexico (uncredited)
Ali Merhi ... casting associate (uncredited)
Leslie-Ann Reale ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Nadia Lubbe Simon ... casting associate: New York (uncredited)
Jorge Valdés García ... extras casting: Mexico (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monica Araiz ... costumer: Mexico
Camille Argus ... costume supervisor
Paul Black ... costume assistant
Leslie Brown ... costumer: Mr. Sandler
Jordanna Fineberg ... key costumer
Lori Harris ... costumer
Mary Iannelli ... assistant costume designer
Mary Jo McGrath ... wardrobe supervisor: New York (as M.J. McGrath)
Nora Phillips Pedersen ... costumer (as Nora Pedersen)
Felipe Sanchez ... costume illustrator
Andrew Slyder ... costumer
Thomas Stokes ... wardrobe supervisor: New York (as Tom Stokes)
Karina Torrico ... costumer: background
Valerie Zielonka ... costume supervisor
Elizabeth Abate ... costumer (uncredited)
Bethany Bernhard ... costumer (uncredited)
Danielle Cadorette ... tailor (uncredited)
A.J. Hess ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Nina Johnston ... set costumer: New York (uncredited)
Jennifer M. Moore ... set costumer: New York (uncredited)
Kathleen Russo ... set costumer (uncredited)
Nancy Smytka ... set costumer (uncredited)
Niki Spina ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Douglas A. Degrazzio ... digital intermediate technician (as Doug DeGrazzio)
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Jamie Keeney ... assistant editor
Julie Saegert ... apprentice editor
Stephen Shapiro ... first assistant editor
George Chavez ... color timer (uncredited)
Joshua Flowers-Pasquith ... editorial production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ryeland Allison ... musician (drums)
Brooks Arthur ... music supervisor
Bryan Bonwell ... associate music supervisor
Christian Davis ... technical score engineer
Michael Dilbeck ... music supervisor
J.J. George ... music editor
Stuart Grusin ... music editor (as Stu Grusin)
Betsy Hammer ... associate music supervisor
Hosam Ibrahim ... singer
Suzie Katayama ... music preparation
Alastair King ... orchestrator
Matthew Margeson ... composer: additional music
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Greg Vines ... score mixing assistant
Christopher Willis ... composer: additional music
Tony Clarke ... musician: guitars (uncredited)
Omar Fadel ... musician (uncredited)
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist (uncredited)
Richard A. Harrison ... music editor (uncredited)
Alastair King ... conductor (uncredited)
Steven Kofsky ... music production services (uncredited)
Katia Lewin Jablonsky ... score mixing assistant (uncredited)
Blake Neely ... conductor (uncredited)
Bettie Ross ... music copyist (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
Nick Wollage ... score engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Edward Flotard ... transportation captain (as Eddie Flotard)
Michael W. LeMaster ... driver: production van
Ron M Neil ... driver
Juan J. Rodriguez ... transportation captain / transportation co-captain (as Juan Rodriguez)
Marci South ... driver: construction department
Alex Strand ... driver
John F. Teeple ... driver
Matt Hausfater ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Eli Lozano ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
William R. Peck ... driver (uncredited)
Don Poole ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
John Siedenburg ... driver (uncredited)
Fred Teague ... driver (uncredited)
Dotti Thompson ... driver: make-up trailer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Coleen Aiello ... first assistant accountant (as Co-Co Aiello)
Ahmed Al-Ibrahim ... technical consultant
Bryan Anthony ... dance double: Zohan
Tamara Bally ... production accountant: New York
Gali Barak ... production assistant
Kristine Bochum ... assistant accountant (as Kristine M. Bochum)
Michael Boonstra ... production office coordinator: New York
Shirly Brener ... adr loop artist
Ben Bronstein ... production assistant
Tom Carson ... production coordinator
Robert Castaneda ... production assistant
Mary Cavett ... assistant: Mr. Dugan, New York
John Charles ... software manager: Sony DAC
Nick Clark ... assistant to director
Michael Coryer ... production assistant
Aleph Alighieri Cotera ... marine coordinator: Mexico (as Aleph Aligheri)
Jennifer De Minco ... assistant to director
Tony Didio Jr. ... armorer
Joseph Dizon ... production assistant
J.D. Donaruma ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
B.J. Farmer ... production assistant
Joshua Flowers-Pasquith ... production assistant (as Josh Flowers-Pasquith)
Rob Frank ... location manager (as Robert Frank)
Raul Garcia ... assistant location manager: Mexico
Allison Harvey ... costuming assistant
Jamar Hawkins ... production assistant
Rick Hicks ... technician
Jonathan Hoeg ... additional set production assistant
Henry Humphreys ... key construction medic
Sam Hutchins ... location manager: New York
Tish Johnson ... production accountant
Tina Jones ... assistant: Mr. Dugan
Ivette Ledon ... second assistant accountant
Paul LeVasseur ... assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Lisa Madden ... second assistant accountant: NY Unit
Daniel Martinez ... location manager: Mexico
Alex McAtee ... production assistant (as Alexandria McAtee)
Meredith Meade ... assistant production coordinator
Bertha Medina ... production office coordinator: Mexico
Isaac Mejía ... production assistant
Brian E. Murphy ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo (as Brian Murphy)
Scot Nery ... contortionist (as Scot V. Nery)
Robert Paulsen ... assistant location manager
Jennifer Perkins ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Cindy Pinzon ... production assistant
Kate Chase Pitzarella ... assistant location manager (as Kate Chase)
Judy Pursley ... first assistant accountant: New York
John Radcliff ... production assistant (as Johnny Radcliff)
Shane Ralston ... stand-in: Mr. Sandler
Ronit Ravich-Boss ... script supervisor
Nick Rufca ... assistant production coordinator
Loriel Samaras ... assistant: Mr. Dugan
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
Jill Sayre ... voice
Charlie Scott ... craft service
Kariemah Shah ... payroll accountant
Erin Shelley ... animal trainer
Daniel Browning Smith ... contortionist
Rita Smith ... production secretary
Joseph Steinhardt ... production assistant
Jeremy Tate ... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Genevieve Tyrrell ... intern
Eli Wolstan ... production assistant
Craig T. Wood ... production secretary: New York
Asajiro Yamamoto ... production accountant: Mexico
Fernando Alvarado ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Monica Alvarez ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Carrie Arnold ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Yasmeen Barghouty ... adr voice group (uncredited)
Scott Bigbee ... location scout (uncredited)
Myo Campbell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jared Cauliffe ... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Trevor Cohen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cassandra Federman ... set production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Sam Feuer ... adr voice (uncredited)
Wayne Fielder ... medic: re-shoots (uncredited)
Jonathan Focil ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Mario Gilbert ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Justin Giugno ... production secretary (uncredited)
Graham Goetz ... location assistant (uncredited)
George Goodwin ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sandi Greenberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
George 'Skip' Henfling ... production accountant: additional photography (uncredited)
Chris Hill ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
Sam Jaffe ... location assistant (uncredited)
Malaika Johnson ... location assistant (uncredited)
Peter Keeling ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Alan Kilmer ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Greg Kupiec ... title designer (uncredited)
Tom Lackey ... location scout (uncredited)
Brendan Lee ... set production assistant (uncredited)
James Lesage ... background production assistant (uncredited)
Israel Limon ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Lindo ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Caroline Livengood ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Logan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Lopez ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Alexander Norton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Palmini ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tim Patterson ... office production assistant: reshoot (uncredited)
Paul Pawlowski ... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Aurora Ann Quinones ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brieann Rich ... craft service (uncredited)
Nicholas Rich ... key set medic (uncredited)
Jennifer Roberts ... set production assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rick Roesch ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Jordan Romano ... production assistant (uncredited)
V.W. Scheich ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Ivor Shier ... helicopter pilot coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Stacker ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Michelle Stella ... assistant: Robert Smigel (uncredited)
Miriam Tielmann ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Marsha Trainer ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Laura Whitehead ... production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Shane Williams ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Krysten Yoniack ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ryan Mulroney ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page