Identical twin sisters (Nikki Cox and Marissa Jaret Winokur) and their brother (Michael Rapaport) pitch in to buy one of the sisters (Cox) an extreme makeover so they can all move to Hollywood and capitalize on her good looks.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Built to Last (1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Denise Dowse, Geoffrey Owens, Juan Pope
On Edge (2001)
Comedy | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Wendy, Veda, and J.C. are part of Southern California's thriving figure skating community - the bottom part. Luckily this is America, the land of opportunity, where a dream in your heart ... See full summary »

Director: Karl Slovin
Stars: Jason Alexander, Tai Babilonia, Andrew Bilgore
Super Clyde (TV Movie 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A meek, unassuming fast-food worker finds his calling.

Director: Rebecca Asher
Stars: Diane Guerrero, Charlie McDermott, Annaleigh Ashford
Super Clyde (TV Movie 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Centers on Clyde, a meek, unassuming fast food worker who decides to become a super hero.

Director: Michael Fresco
Stars: Rupert Grint, Justine Lupe, Stephen Fry
Real Good People (TV Movie 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: James Burrows
Stars: Beth Hoyt, Julie White, David Keith
The Guest Book (TV Series 2017)
Comedy

Different guests visit the same remote cabin in a remote a small, mountain town.

Stars: Carly Jibson, Charles Robinson, Melanie Mosley
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Crystal Stump
...
Nathan
...
Fantasy Husband
...
Sabrina
...
Doctor
...
Fantasy Kid 2
Remington Naves ...
Obnoxious Kid
...
Dale
...
Jack
...
Fantasy Kid 1
...
Sushi Patron
...
Peter
...
Blake
...
Tammy Stump
...
Fantasy Jack
Edit

Storyline

Identical twin sisters (Nikki Cox and Marissa Jaret Winokur) and their brother (Michael Rapaport) pitch in to buy one of the sisters (Cox) an extreme makeover so they can all move to Hollywood and capitalize on her good looks.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv series pilot | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Stumps of Hollywood  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What happens to this show now? issuchanarutard
who else is supposed 2 b in fugly? AnnABeanland
CASTING operations-15
Title 'Fugly' aqua_lem
Did this ever air? Does anyone have a DVD? BenGfrorer
Discuss Fugly (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?