Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Smith

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rob Cohen ... (writer)
Trace Slobotkin
David Wollock ... (writer)

Cast  

Jennylee Berns ...
Herself - Beauty
...
Himself - Geek
Cecille Gahr ...
Herself - Beauty
Erin Gipson ...
Herself - Beauty
Megan Hauserman ...
Herself - Beauty
...
Himself - Geek
...
Himself - Geek
Drew Sawa ...
Himself - Geek
Nadia Underwood ...
Herself - Beauty
...
Himself - Geek

Produced by 

Dana C. Arnett ... post producer
Matt Assmus ... producer
Belinda Bernardo ... assistant producer
Heather Carrington ... producer
Elayne Cilic ... co-executive producer
Neil DeGroot ... supervising producer
Maureen Driscoll ... segment producer
Eric Evangelista ... consulting producer
Joke Fincioen ... co-executive producer
Adam Flacks ... story producer
Laura Fuest ... co-executive producer
Jason Goldberg ... executive producer
Ian Golding ... producer
John Gypton ... segment producer
Siegfried Hildebrand ... producer
Paul Hogan ... producer
Allison Kaz ... producer
Ashton Kutcher ... executive producer
Kate Lott ... associate producer
Amanda MacFadden ... segment producer
Carrie MacFadden ... challenge producer
Claudine Magre ... line producer
Biagio Messina ... co-executive producer
Todd A. Nelson ... executive producer
D.J. Nurre ... story producer
Sean Paulsen ... producer
Chris Potocki ... consulting producer
Matthew W. Reed ... story producer
Ed Ross ... associate producer
J.D. Roth ... executive producer
Nick Santora ... executive producer
Brian Smith ... co-executive producer
Nathan Taflove ... segment producer
Haylee Vance ... assistant producer
Jennifer VanGaasbeek ... associate producer
Matt Westmore ... producer
Richard Wood ... associate producer
Steve Youel ... producer
Scott Zabielski ... story producer

Music by 

Jeff Lippencott ... (original music by)
Mark T. Williams ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Darrin Webb

Film Editing by 

Scott Zabielski

Casting By 

Barbara Bartenes-Wulff
Damon Collazo
D.J. Feldman
Kamala Fritzler
Piper Goldberg
Scott Douglas Goldstein
Danielle Harrington
Allison Kaz
Christopher Orne
Toby Ross
Megan Sleeper
Dana Lynne Tomsic

Production Design by 

Shauna Aronson
David Blass

Art Direction by 

Matt Tognacci
Will Zakis

Set Decoration by 

Kenny Davis

Costume Design by 

Holly Hill

Makeup Department 

Laura Garrett ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Lindsay Hempel ... post-production supervisor
Annie Imhoff ... production manager
Christina Soletti ... production manager
Brian Wendel ... post-production supervisor
Eric Westmore ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Haylee Vance ... assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Bistarkey ... property master
Nate Childe ... leadman
Jose Deras ... leadman
Melissa Montague ... set dresser
Alesha Sin Vanata ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

John L. Anderson ... sound mixer
Jason Boswell ... sound mixer
Jose Carbajal ... dubbing mixer
Astrit Daku ... sound
Fernando Delgado ... sound
Konstantin Gabbro ... sound supervisor
Glenn Gaines ... sound
Gabriel Kitinski ... sound mixer
Kenny Leyva ... dubbing mixer
David Malits ... sound mixer
Sean O'Malley ... sound mixer
Ryan Owens ... sound supervisor
Will Shipp ... sound mixer
Mike Solano ... sound re-recording mixer
Saul Swed ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Palmer Anderson ... steadicam assistant
Tim Baker ... camera operator
Mike Book ... electrician
James 'J.C.' Coker ... camera operator
Petra Costner ... camera operator
Leah Demo ... camera utility
Dashevsky Dimitri ... camera operator
Carrie Dufresne ... assistant camera
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator
James Gips ... assistant camera
Justin Goodfellow ... camera operator
Todd Higgins ... gaffer
Mark Johnson ... camera operator
Mike Kershner ... camera utility
David Kister ... camera operator
David Knudson ... grip
Sarah Levy ... camera operator
Alan Mackulin ... camera operator
Ryan H. Martin ... electric swing
Brent Mazursky ... lighting director
Mike Mcgrath ... electric swing
Mike Mollica ... camera operator: Pelco camera
Greg Muir ... camera utility
Talia Roscill ... camera operator
Ryan Rude ... camera operator
David C. Russell ... best boy electric (as David Russell)
Chris Salamone ... gaffer
Adam Sampson ... steadicam assistant
Ryan Shaefer ... electric swing
Brett Smith ... camera utility
Darryl St. Juste ... grip

Casting Department 

Valree Casey ... casting
Megan Dowd ... casting associate
Lacey Doxtader ... casting
Cameron Freeman ... casting assistant
Heather Holloway ... casting
Cheryl La Plante ... casting associate
Domenick Nati ... casting associate
Brandon Nickens ... casting associate
Seth Peck ... casting assistant
Matt Pella ... casting assistant
Sela Rivas ... casting assistant
Jeff Ross ... casting associate
Jamie Sykes ... casting coordinator
Tarita Virtue ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Jordan Ackerman ... lead assistant editor
Tucker Biggs ... on-line assistant editor
Ken Bleich ... assistant editor
Chad C. Carter ... post-production engineer
Owen Edinger ... assistant editor
Ed Friesema ... assistant editor (as Ed Frieseman)
Christine Hutchison ... assistant editor
Alex Katz ... supervising editor
Grant McFadden ... assistant editor
Kathy Messer ... assistant editor
Juan Carlos Montoya ... assistant editor
Robert Rhodes ... assistant editor
William Sevil ... assistant editor
William Sevila ... assistant editor
Rick Shirey ... post-production coordinator
Troy Smith ... on-line editor
James Van Patten ... assistant editor
Lonnie A. Mathes ... on-line assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matthew Klerscht ... music supervisor
Chris Lowe ... composer: theme music
Neil Tennant ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Myeisha Abram ... production assistant
Stephen Amstutz ... location manager
Lisa Anton ... story editor
Sean Brennan ... logger
Rob Cohen ... consultant
Kellen Cruden ... logger
Jesse Drollette ... story editor
D.J. Gilbert ... production staff
Leslie Hewitt ... production accountant (as Leslie Plumlee)
Heather Holloway ... story editor
Sean Patrick Kelly ... challenge coordinator
Marcos Leiva ... logger
Jerry Mahoney ... story editor
Kerri McDermott ... assistant
Kristen Mearns ... production assistant
Karyn Murphy ... assistant
Domenick Nati ... cast coordinator
Marie Negron ... logger
Clarence Nelson ... production assistant
Gerry O'Neill ... cue cards
Derek Oishi ... production assistant
Luke Olsen ... technical director
Sarah Pavia ... assistant: JD Roth
Joelle Pelaez ... assistant
Brett Shea ... logger
Charisma J. Sieras ... logger
Christina Soletti ... production coordinator
Brooke Spector ... accountant
Seth Sweeney ... story editor
Nathan Taflove ... story editor
Heather Tahl ... production coordinator
Troy Wagner ... production assistant
Mike Walter ... technical director
Sherri White ... accountant
Krystal Winzer ... logger
David Wollock ... consultant
April Wood ... production coordinator
Brian Massingill ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Ayana Moultrie ... logger (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page