IMDb > "Silent Witness" Death by Water: Part 2 (2004)

"Silent Witness" Death by Water: Part 2 (2004)

« Prev | 56 of 178 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.1/10   28 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Nigel McCrery (deviser)
Dusty Hughes (writer)
Original Air Date:
13 September 2004 (Season 8, Episode 4)
Genre:
Plot:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
William Gaminara ... Leo Dalton
Tom Ward ... Dr. Harry Cunningham
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Philip Bird ... DCI Jim Tennant
Rebecca Bridges ... Lanny Forbes

Kate Fleetwood ... Sienna Ricci
Emma Handy ... DS Gwenda Newton

David Harewood ... Angus Stuart
Alex Hughes ... Teacher

Anton Lesser ... Marcus Gwilym

Phyllis Logan ... Helen Wharton
Ian Peck ... Daryl Butler

Natalie Press ... Nicola Butler

Peter Wight ... Lucas Garner

Tom Wu ... Dr. Yip
Ozzie Yue ... Micky Choo

Episode Crew
Directed by
Patrick Lau 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Dusty Hughes  writer
Nigel McCrery  deviser

Produced by
Vanessa De Sousa .... associate producer (as Vanessa De Souza)
Laura Mackie .... executive producer
Nick Pitt .... producer
Jessica Pope .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan 
 
Cinematography by
Gordon Hickie (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Neil Thomson 
 
Casting by
Sarah Trevis 
 
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor 
 
Art Direction by
Cissy Cook 
 
Costume Design by
Linda Alderson 
 
Makeup Department
Neill Gorton .... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Mansell .... hair stylist supervisor
Nicola Mansell .... makeup supervisor
Marc Pilcher .... makeup artist
Marella Shearer .... hair designer
Marella Shearer .... makeup designer
 
Production Management
Shirley Brodie .... unit manager
Neil Grimshaw .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Dale .... first assistant director
Lisa Marsh .... second assistant director
Rachael Speed .... third assistant director
 
Art Department
Simon Bailey .... property master
Lucy Baker .... stand-by art director
Ken Burnett .... stand-by props (as Kenny Burnett)
Alice Felton .... production buyer
Charlie Goldthrope .... assistant art director
Simon King .... dressing props
Terry Kyte .... dressing props
Barry Lawrence .... stand-by carpenter
Melissa Magna .... assistant production buyer
Graeme Weatherston .... stand-by props
 
Sound Department
Terry Elms .... sound recordist
Carole Garwood .... dialogue editor
Tony Gibson .... sound effects editor
Steve Haynes .... dubbing mixer
Richard Jupp .... boom operator
David Smithers .... dubbing editor
Rowena Wilkinson .... foley artist
 
Special Effects by
Graham Brown .... special effects supervisor
Charlie Bluett .... prosthetics technician (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Beeks-Sanders .... camera operator
Laurie Dodson .... best boy
Hayley Ann Farr .... clapper loader (as Hayley Farr)
Peter Howard .... focus puller (as Peter 'Skip' Howard)
Mike Parsons .... electrician
Barry Read .... grip
Ang Richards .... assistant camera
Chris Thomas .... electrician
Keith Woodward .... gaffer
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corinne Goodman .... costume supervisor
Yolanda Peart-Smith .... costume assistant
 
Editorial Department
Kevin Dobson .... on-line editor
Stuart Fyvie .... colorist
Jo Walker .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Richard Moat .... location manager
Karen Smith .... assistant location manager
 
Other crew
David Bright .... police advisor
Darren Capper .... production runner
Peter Dean .... advisor: forensic pathology
Jill Forbes .... production secretary
Mark Galbraith .... production executive
Rachael Haston .... floor runner
Ian Hill .... advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill O.B.E. F.R.C. Path.)
Daniel Liddiard .... production accountant (as Dan Liddiard)
Alison Liddle .... production coordinator
Jyoti Patrel .... script editor (as Jyoti Patel)
Maggie Stevens .... script supervisor
Liz Wilson .... advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Liz Wilson)
Denis Wray .... assistant production accountant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Produced by
Vanessa De Sousa .... associate producer (2003-) (as Vanessa De Souza)
 
Casting by
Carolyn Bartlett (1996)
 
Production Management
Graeme MacArthur .... production manager (2002)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mary Barltrop .... assistant director
Hanna Haffenden .... trainee assistant director
 
Visual Effects by
Cas Casey .... digital effects artist
Chris Lawson .... visual effects
 
Stunts
Gary Arthurs .... stunt performer
Marc Cass .... stunts
Tom Delmar .... stunt coordinator
Tom Delmar .... stunt double
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Angela Richards .... assistant camera (as Ang Richards)
 
Other crew
Marie-Gabrielle Blake .... production coordinator (1997)
Andy Brydon .... production runner (2004-)
Ashley Fegan Earl .... advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ashley Fegan Earl)
Paul Redmond .... production executive (1997)
David Ridgewell .... advisor: forensic pathology
Rachael Speed .... floor runner
 

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Silent Witness" (1996)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.