Psych (TV Series)
He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not, He Loves Me, Oops He's Dead (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Matheson |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Andy Berman | ... | (written by) |
Anupam Nigam | ... | (story editor) |
Tami Sagher | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter (as Tim Omundson) | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick | |
Mayte Garcia | ... | Darcy | |
Colin Cunningham | ... | Marvin | |
Teryl Rothery | ... | Glenda | |
Malcolm Scott | ... | Fred Turk | |
Ellie Harvie | ... | Lorraine | |
Liam James | ... | Young Shawn | |
Peter Benson | ... | Philip Keiser | |
Desirée Loewen | ... | Pretty Girl | |
Aaron Dudley | ... | Kyle | |
Andy Berman | ... | Guy | |
Alana Husband | ... | Natasha | |
Kate Zenna | ... | Attractive Woman | |
Angela Moore | ... | Female Officer | |
Geoff Gustafson | ... | Salon Attendant | |
Ocean Bloom | ... | Body Builder Speed Dater | |
Kurt Evans | ... | ND Speed Dater Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Grigor | ... | Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mel Damski | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Tracy Hillman | ... | associate producer |
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lazarov | ... | supervising producer |
Kerry Lenhart | ... | consulting producer |
John J. Sakmar | ... | consulting producer |
Douglas Steinberg | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Michael McMurray | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gordon Rempel |
Casting By
Elizabeth Marx | ... | (as Liz Marx) |
Production Design by
Dawn Snyder |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
La Vonne Girard |
Costume Design by
Simon Tuke |
Makeup Department
Jill Bailey | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Cara Doell | ... | hair stylist |
John L. Healy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jacky Wilkinson | ... | head makeup artist |
Jill Winston | ... | head hair stylist |
Production Management
Peter Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Erin Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Hardy | ... | first assistant director |
Troy Rudolph | ... | trainee assistant director |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director (as Roger Russell) |
Riley Walsh | ... | third assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael David Bevis | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael Corrado | ... | set designer |
Clive Edwards | ... | property master |
Les Ford | ... | playback animator |
Bob Gallinger | ... | construction first aid / toolman |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Carl Johansen | ... | best boy greens |
Kate Kashetsky | ... | set buyer |
Rick Kramer | ... | greensman |
Steve Scott | ... | art department assistant |
Kevin Stephens | ... | construction coordinator |
Robin Thomas | ... | head painter |
Judi Varga | ... | scenic painter |
Renata Zaleska | ... | props buyer |
Gina Doty | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Olivier Grard | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Kris Longworth | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Reuel Minard | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | best boy greensman (uncredited) |
Ty Rees | ... | lead greens person (uncredited) |
James Summers | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Duesterdiek | ... | sound mixer |
Real Gauvreau | ... | sound designer |
Dave Hibbert | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | adr mixer |
Rory O'Neill | ... | boom operator |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Emil Quan | ... | sound assistant |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne) |
Don Besse | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Michael Radil | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer |
Petra Lendvai-Lintner | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marco Cantaluppi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dave McGhie | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clayton Bachynsky | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Fred Boyd | ... | chief lighting technician |
Marco Ciccone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
Stuart Collison | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Steve Holland | ... | generator technician (uncredited) |
Mark McIntosh | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Doug Nolin | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Jared Spencer | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse) |
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Canada |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Michelle Markowitz | ... | casting assistant |
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Jo Riley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Heather Seshadri | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (as Heather Rupert) |
Lisa Stary | ... | costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Monique McRae | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
James Cowan | ... | on-line editor |
Warren Hickman | ... | first assistant editor |
Ryan Hogan | ... | colorist / final colorist |
David Robinson | ... | on-line editor (as Dave Robinson) |
Mykel Thuncher | ... | telecine colorist |
Barbara Holmes | ... | telecine assistant: Technicolor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Deborah D. Bose | ... | location manager (as Deborah Bose) |
Nicole Noelle Chartrand | ... | assistant location manager |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout |
Myles Lennig | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Hal Beckett | ... | music editor (as Hal Foxton Beckett) |
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (as Kerri Kirchheimer) |
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | music consultant (as Melissa Ferguson) |
Steve Franks | ... | composer: theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Morgado | ... | script supervisor (as Claudia Morgado Escanilla) |
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | script coordinator |
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Moroz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Allison Clarke | ... | assistant: Mel Damski |
Alvaro Cofre | ... | on site production |
Darren Giblin | ... | assistant: Tracey Jeffrey / assistant: producer |
Karin Korchinski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Luke Lytar | ... | assistant: Chris Henze |
Bliss McDonald | ... | production coordinator |
Jane McKernan | ... | production accountant |
Anupam Nigam | ... | story editor |
Allie O'Grady | ... | assistant: Steve Franks |
Elva Parsons | ... | lead payroll accountant |
Sabrina Vito | ... | assistant: Kelly Kulchak |
Tory Walker | ... | assistant to writers (as Victoria Walker) |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Kelly Fry | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Jane Pearson | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |