Edit
Moonlight (TV Series 2007–2008) Poster

(2007–2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Fred Toye ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Fisher ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul Holahan ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Lautanen ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rod Holcomb ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Fields ... (1 episode, 2007)
John T. Kretchmer ... (1 episode, 2007)
Dennis Smith ... (1 episode, 2007)
James Whitmore Jr. ... (1 episode, 2007)
David Barrett ... (1 episode, 2008)
Eric Laneuville ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Ron Koslow ... (creator) (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Trevor Munson ... (creator) (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jill E. Blotevogel ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Harry Werksman ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chip Johannessen ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Erin Maher ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josh Pate ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kay Reindl ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Greenwalt ... (1 episode, 2007)
Ethan Erwin ... (1 episode, 2008)
Kira Snyder ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

...
 Mick St. John (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Beth Turner (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Josef Kostan (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Coraline / ... (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Guard / ... (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Maureen 'Mo' Williams (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Lt. Carl Davis (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Josh Lindsey (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Guillermo (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Logan Griffen (5 episodes, 2008)
...
 ADA Benjamin Talbot (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Steve Balfour (4 episodes, 2007)
...
 Officer Novak / ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Huerta (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Detective Kim (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Little Beth / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Little Beth 2 / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
John Everlove ...
 Paramedic / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Mineo (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Guillermo (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 David / ... (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Richard Haggans (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Donovan Shepherd (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Leni Hayes (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Julie Fordham (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jason Abbott (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cynthia (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Chemma Tejada (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Richard Whitley (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Audrey (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bandmate #1 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Amir Fayed (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bustos (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lilah Fordham (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bandmate #2 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jerry Drake (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lola (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Kempner (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Owen Haggans (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Kent Morrow (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Alison Lin (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Leo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The Cleaner (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Grant Lewis (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kevin (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Father Garza (1 episode, 2007)
...
 40-Year-Old Lee Jay Spalding (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Alan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Gerald Stovsky (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Fire Inspector (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Rider England (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tina Haggans (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Goldman ...
 Jacob (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tierney Taylor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bonnie Morrow (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Emma Monaghan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Celeste (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jorge Perez (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Jeff Pollack (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Officer Richard Colden (1 episode, 2007)
Stephen Jackson ...
 Hank (1 episode, 2007)
...
 D.A. Quinlan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Cherish (1 episode, 2007)
Anil Raman ...
 Terrance (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Martha Ellis (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tucker (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Julia Stevens (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Ralf Martan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Pierce Anders (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Clarence Brown (1 episode, 2008)
Jumper Lark ...
 Sgt. Evans (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dean Foster (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Simone Walker (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The Cleaner (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Calvin (1 episode, 2007)
David J. Lee ...
 Officer Ken Nagawa (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Marissa (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Daniel (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Warden Cooley (1 episode, 2007)
...
 70-Year-Old Det. Bobby Desmond (1 episode, 2007)
...
 The Cleaner (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nicole (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ryan Gold (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ray Fordham (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dee Dee Dwight (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Officer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Chloe Jones (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Randi (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Wei Lin ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Levi (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jackson Monaghan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ralph (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ellen (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Scott Walsh (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ilene Spalding (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Christian Ellis (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mara (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Tim (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Phil (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Bronwyn (1 episode, 2007)
Jon Emm ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2008)
Martez Covington ...
 Omar (1 episode, 2007)
Linda Friedman ...
 Tech (1 episode, 2007)
Al Galvez ...
 Dan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Miriam (1 episode, 2007)
Chris M. Kelly ...
 Kelly Foster (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Lee Jay Spalding (20) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2008)
David Merheb ...
 One of Coraline Brothers (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Interior Designer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ken Verdolino (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Clint (1 episode, 2008)
Diego Villarreal Garcia ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Phillips (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Det. Bobby Desmond (40) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Uniformed Officer (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Doctor Duffy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Luis Perez (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Robert Fordham (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Minister (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Marshall (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2007)
Dierdre Holder ...
 Nurse Linda (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Cam (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Beth's Mom (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Young Audrey (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Chu ...
 Architect (1 episode, 2008)
Marc Vahanian ...
 Partygoer #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Betty A. Bridges ...
 Paula (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Party Goer (1 episode, 2007)
Su Sazama ...
 Patient (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Paparazzo (1 episode, 2008)
Tasha Tae ...
 Hostess (1 episode, 2008)
Edward Carnevale ...
 Doorman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Reporter #1 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Doctor Jackson (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Paparazzo #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Doctor #2 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Paparazzo #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Cosimo Canale ...
 Ricardo (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mel (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Courtesan (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Medieval Brander (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Fed #1 (1 episode, 2007)
Charly Emery ...
 Yuppie Mom (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Victor (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Fed #2 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Cocktail Waitress (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Beth Turner (1 episode, 2007)
Rana Morrison ...
 Lady in club (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Dad (1 episode, 2007)
Tatiana Piccone ...
 Karen (1 episode, 2007)
Kaylee Quilling ...
 Renee (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mom (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Josef (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Attendant (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Alec (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Walli (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Natalie (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Model (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Man in Bagging Room (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Coraline (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Morgue Attendant (1 episode, 2007)
Shavonne Burleigh ...
 Jazz Club Patron (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lance (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Hank Bishop (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Troy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cleaner #4 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dominic Michaels (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Burning Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Model (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Hearst College Chancellor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2008)
Yoni Tabac ...
 Jazz Club Patron (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Josef's Assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Victoria's Secret Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Ed (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Jane Galloway Heitz ...
 Elderly Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Frantz Latten ...
 Guy at Bar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Older Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Demon Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Noble ...
 Toupee Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Beth's Cameraman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 High Fashion Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 David (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Partygoer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Amanda Burrill ...
 Roman Actress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nicole's Date (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jill E. Blotevogel ... co-producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gerard Bocaccio ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stacey Fields ... co-producer / producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ron Koslow ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul Kurta ... producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Trevor Munson ... co-executive producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joel Silver ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... co-executive producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Wankum ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Harry Werksman ... co-executive producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tod Feuerman ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rod Holcomb ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Josh Pate ... consulting producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Barrett ... co-executive producer / executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chip Johannessen ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jordan Hawley ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Music by 

Trevor Morris ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Frizzell ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Richard Harris ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... (14 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Scot J. Kelly ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tod Feuerman ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael D. Ornstein ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Charles Bornstein ... (1 episode, 2007)
George Pilkinton ... (1 episode, 2007)
Sean Albertson ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Jessie Disla ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Barbara Fiorentino ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rebecca Mangieri ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Wendy Weidman ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dan Shaner ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Michael Testa ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

Alfred Sole ... (14 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Edward L. Rubin ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nathan Ogilvie ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Set Decoration by 

Christopher Marsteller ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Claire Kaufman ... (4 episodes, 2008)
Tara Stephenson ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr. ... (17 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Harvey Lowry ... director of operations: makeup effects department / director of operations: Drac Studios (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Steve Winsett ... special makeup effects artist (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Deborah K. Larsen ... makeup artist (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Diana Brown ... key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Catherine Childers ... hair stylist / hair department head (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Chris Gallaher ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Beverly Jo Pryor ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Francine Shermaine ... hair stylist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jim Knell ... production photographer: Drac Studios (10 episodes, 2007)
Jillian Glass ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Nieman ... special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2008)
Richard De Alba ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Yuko T. Koach ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2008)
Elizabeth Rabe ... additional hair stylist (2 episodes, 2007)
Daniel Curet ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008)
Carol Collini ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Susan Kelber ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2007)
Silvina Knight ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Heather Plott ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Judy Staats ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Teresa Vest ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Sarah Ault ... hair stylist daily (unknown episodes)
Calvin Scott ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Richard Allen ... unit production manager (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ioanna Vassiliadis ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rick Hubert ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Kurta ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iris Huezo ... second second assistant director (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Caroline Stephenson ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Noon Orsatti ... second unit director (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael DeMeritt ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Robin R. Oliver ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kenneth D. Collins ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Risner ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)
Kevin McNamara ... additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Robert Scott ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Larry Lerner ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Gregg Bruza ... set dresser (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tiffany Cowsill ... set dresser (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tim Scheu ... leadman (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lee Thomson ... set dresser (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ted Wilson ... construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brendon Cowsill ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas V. Johnson ... lead scenic (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Deborah Toms ... lead buyer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peggy Johnson ... painter (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christine Reins ... set designer (8 episodes, 2007)
Andrew Settle ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2007)
Cyndy Canfield ... set dresser / buyer (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Isenegger ... art department coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Courtney Jackson ... property master (4 episodes, 2008)
David Moreau ... set designer (4 episodes, 2008)
Graham Robertson ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2008)
Joshua Green ... buyer (2 episodes, 2007)
Jessica McDonald ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Buha ... set dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Vincent DeSantis ... general foreman (1 episode, 2007)
Nathan Goldman ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Anthony Prado ... set dresser (1 episode, 2007)
Abigail Sheiner ... art coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Beth Stenmark ... painter (1 episode, 2007)
Steven M. Saylor ... virtual set designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jimmy Lifton ... adr facility (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rick Norman ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Michael Sullivan ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Robert Lowe ... boom operator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Coleman Metts ... production sound mixer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gerard Vernice ... sound (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Norval D. Crutcher III ... adr editor (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jason Oliver ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor / sound editor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2007)
Chuck Buch ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008)
Brian McKinney ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Rob McIntyre ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2007)
Bill Devine ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2008)
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Frank D. Menges ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Christopher Sposa ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Donald J. Sutherland ... utility sound (1 episode, 2007)
Tim Hays ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Special Effects by 

Jonathan Gording ... contact lens consultant (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
John E. Gray ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

Adam Avery ... visual effects producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dan Curry ... visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Luke Avery ... digital compositor (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Melanie Rose Tucker ... post production assistant (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Geoffrey Mark ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sid Jayakar ... visual effects compositor (2 episodes, 2007)
Bruce Branit ... digital artist (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Haas ... digital effects artist: EdenFX (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Hance ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2007)
Sean Joseph ... digital artist (1 episode, 2007)
Megan Omi ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2007)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2007)
Nickolas Stevens ... digital artist (1 episode, 2007)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2007)
Christian Bloch ... visual effects artist: EdenFX (1 episode, 2008)
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2008)
David Takemura ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Noon Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jimmy Romano ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2008)
Brian Simpson ... utility stunts (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marc Scizak ... stunt double: lead / stunt double (4 episodes, 2008)
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2007)
Allen Jo ... stunts / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jörgtom Buttelmann ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2007)
Heather Arthur ... stunts (2 episodes, 2008)
Ilram Choi ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008)
Samuel Reynolds ... stunt double / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2008)
Matt Thompson ... stunts (2 episodes, 2008)
Daniel Arrias ... stunts (1 episode, 2007)
Lloyd Barachina ... stunts (1 episode, 2007)
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2007)
Christopher Bradley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Cobb ... stunt double: Holly Valance (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts (1 episode, 2007)
Diana R. Lupo ... stunt double: Shannyn Sossamon (1 episode, 2007)
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Anthony Scott ... stunts (1 episode, 2007)
McKay Stewart ... stunt double (1 episode, 2007)
Jake Swallow ... stunts (1 episode, 2007)
David Barrett ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
Jeremy Dunn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Chad Guerrero ... stunt double (1 episode, 2008)
Bill Leaman ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Lemieux ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
James Logan ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2008)
Anthony Molinari ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Rene Mousseux ... stunt double (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Munce ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2008)
Jose L. Vasquez ... stunts (1 episode, 2008)
Justin A. Williams ... stunt double: David Blue (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Connolly ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Amber Valletta (unknown episodes)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt bouncer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Blaise Cunningham ... grip (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gregson Gabrio ... camera utility (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Steven C. Marshall ... assistant camera (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Peck ... director of photography: second unit (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Katie Boyum ... camera operator: "b" camera / Steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Steve Charnow ... electrician (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anthony M. Gutierrez ... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Priebe ... gaffer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Roizman ... camera operator: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ryan Huston ... electrician (6 episodes, 2007)
Robin Rudenberg ... camera utility (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael J. Walker ... camera operator: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2007)
Andrew B. Horton ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2007)
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, steadicam (3 episodes, 2007)
Jack L. Zeman ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2007)
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam (2 episodes, 2007)
Jon Epstein ... electrician (2 episodes, 2007)
Mike Fay ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Gayne ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Hathaway ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
David Irwin ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Douglas Knapp ... camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2007)
Brian J. Kronenberg ... grip (1 episode, 2007)
Adam Meltzer ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
Jon Myers ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Randy Tambling ... key grip (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Zogleman ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2007)
Tom Boyd ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Amber Horn ... casting associate (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jonathan Clay Harris ... casting associate (1 episode, 2007)
Danielle Aufiero ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Allison Bader ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angela Parrish ... set costumer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Devon Patterson ... costume supervisor (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Neil Tansey ... set costumer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Pedro Chavez ... costumer (2 episodes, 2008)
Michelle Liu ... set costumer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Crispin Struthers ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joshua Milrad ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Melanie Rose Tucker ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Nona Khodai ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Sam Bollinger ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Stephen H. Sloan ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music Department 

Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Frizzell ... composer: theme (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stuart Goetz ... music editor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Diego Stocco ... music sound designer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel Burgos-Nystrom ... music assistant / composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2008)
Tim Boot ... music editor (4 episodes, 2007)
Russ Howard III ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2007)
Frederik Wiedmann ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2007)
Hannis Brown ... assistant to composer (2 episodes, 2007)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (2 episodes, 2008)
Jonathan Beard ... assistant to composer (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Richard Harris ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2007)

Series Transportation Department 

Collin Butrum ... transportation (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Shawn Coulter ... transportation co-captain (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jay Kennedy ... transportation captain (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Oppenheim ... transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jack Jay Reece ... driver (10 episodes, 2007)
Mike Belt ... mechanic (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bruce Comtois ... transportation (3 episodes, 2007)
Jeff Bova ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2008)
Royale Edward ... driver (2 episodes, 2008)
Philip Bak ... driver (1 episode, 2007)

Series Other crew 

Mimi Baker ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marcin Borkowski ... key set production assistant (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kevin J. Malloy ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel Villalobos ... production assistant / assistant to producer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matthew B. Chamberlin ... location manager (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jennifer Kaplan ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dawn Poomee ... assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ellen Rosoff ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Damon Rivetti ... assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kyle Bown ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kayla Cascade ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
J.C. Stefano ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Brigette Pope ... assistant location manager / location assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jenifer Ellis ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Will Garcia ... craft service (2 episodes, 2007)
Dawn Bridgewater ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Matt Huey ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to producers (2 episodes, 2008)
Aaron Auch ... assistant to producer: Joel Silver (1 episode, 2007)
Shane Borger ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Haley McLane ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Victor Poon ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Darren P. Leis ... medical technical advisor (1 episode, 2008)
Vicky Pezza ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Birtel ... assistant to producer and director (unknown episodes)
Charla Crook ... stand-in: Ms Valetta (unknown episodes)
Noreen Perez ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jake Worden ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page