Edit
Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Hill

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jon Vitti ... (screenplay) and
Will McRobb ... (screenplay) &
Chris Viscardi ... (screenplay)
 
Jon Vitti ... (story)
 
Ross Bagdasarian ... (characters Alvin and the Chipmunks)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Ian
...
...
...
Alvin (voice)
...
Simon (voice)
...
Theodore (voice)
Allison Karman ...
Female Intern #1
...
Female Intern #2
...
Female Intern #3
...
Amy
...
...
Vet
...
Engineer
...
Director
...
Ted
...
...
Photographer (as Greg Siebel)
...
...
Security Guard
...
Press Coordinator
...
Herself
Chris Classic ...
DJ
Adam Riancho ...
French Doll (voice)
Axel Alba ...
Spanish Doll (voice)
...
Choreographer
...
Dancer (as Alexis A. Boyd)
...
Dancer
Kevin Fisher ...
Dancer
Kyndra Reevey ...
Dancer (as Kyndra 'Binkie' Reevey)
Tucker Barkley ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Laura Edwards ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Miss Prissy ...
Dancer (as Marquisa Gardner)
Bryan Gaw ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Michelle 'Jersey' Maniscalco)
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Office Worker (uncredited)
Jay Bird ...
Concert Guest 'Cowboy' (uncredited)
Colette Claire ...
Bass Player (uncredited)
...
Poolside Girl (uncredited)
Sommer Fehmel ...
Fan (uncredited)
Kevin Fung ...
Boy at the Grocery Store (uncredited)
Heaven Lee Porteous Jent ...
Hot Girl (uncredited)
Gregg Lee ...
Concert attendee (uncredited)
Lisa Mason Lee ...
Band Member (uncredited)
...
Concert attendee (uncredited)
...
Maid (uncredited)
Chris Rossi ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Band Roadie (uncredited)
Melanie Stephens ...
Dancing DJ (uncredited)
Tony Swift ...
Roadie (uncredited)
...
Girl Hit by Stuffed Chipmunk (uncredited)
Maria Zambrana ...
Afterparty Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ross Bagdasarian Jr. ... producer (as Ross Bagdasarian)
Michele Imperato ... executive producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Janice Karman ... producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... associate producer
Karen Rosenfelt ... executive producer
Steve Waterman ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter E. Berger ... (as Peter Berger) (edited by)

Casting By 

Mindy Marin

Production Design by 

Richard Holland

Art Direction by 

Charles Daboub Jr. ... (as Charles Daboub)

Set Decoration by 

Anne D. McCulley

Costume Design by 

Alexandra Welker

Makeup Department 

Elena Arroy ... additional makeup artist (as Elena Erroy)
Kimberly 'Beverly' Beard ... hair stylist: Mr. Lee (as Kimberly Beaird-Pennell)
Ora Green ... additional hair stylist (as Ora T. Green)
Yuko T. Koach ... additional hair stylist (as Yuko Tokunaga)
Maynard Matthews ... hair stylist
Cheri Minns ... makeup department head
Peggy Teague ... makeup artist: Mr. Lee
Toni-Ann Walker ... hair department head
Jose Zamora ... additional hair stylist (as Jose L. Zamora)

Production Management 

David McKimmie ... post-production supervisor
Leigh Shanta ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas E. Ackerman ... second unit director
Christian Clarke ... second second assistant director
Mike Crotty ... second second assistant director
Rusty Mahmood ... first assistant director: second unit
David Mendoza ... second assistant director
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... first assistant director
Timothy R. Price ... key second assistant director: second unit
Kea Watson ... second second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Sharon E. Alshams ... lead set designer
Fred Apolito ... propmaker
George Atamian ... set dresser
Ronald S. Baratie ... greens foreman
Matthew D. Egan ... mill foreman
Melissa Elbaum ... buyer
Alyssa Feener ... art department production assistant
Emily Ferry ... property master
Ilana Gordon ... set decoration coordinator
George E. Hanson ... set painter
Charli Jayson ... property master: second unit
Tommy John ... painter
Eric Kelly ... on-set dresser
Robert E. Knight ... set painter
Buck Lewis ... lead character design (as H.B. 'Buck' Lewis)
Frank McEldowney ... greens coordinator
Robert Misetich ... set painter
Wayne Nycz ... paint foreman
Tony Paolone ... painter
Edmond Scott Ratliff ... props
Steve Rice ... greens foreman
Rosendo L. Rivas III ... toolman (as Rosendo Rivas)
Stephen Runningen ... graphic artist
Lissette Schettini ... assistant art director
Jesse Siono Jr. ... painter
Bob Skemp ... greensman
David Stephan ... storyboard artist
John L. Sullivan ... propmaker gangboss
Joy Taylor ... assistant property master
Steven C. Voll ... general foreman
Greg Wilkinson ... assistant property master
Emily A. Wilson ... art department coordinator
Craig Zumbroegel ... propmaker
James Beihold ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Joe Haidar ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Hannah M. Hinkel ... additional set dresser (uncredited)
Lars Petersen ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Panos Asimenios ... dubbing mixer
Michael Axinn ... adr editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
Susan Dawes ... supervising sound editor
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
David Giammarco ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Galen Goodpaster ... first assistant sound editor
Jeffory Haddad ... utility sound
Paulino Hemmer ... voice over
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Mildred Iatrou ... supervising sound editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
R.J. Kizer ... adr editor
David MacMillan ... production sound mixer
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineer
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Dennis Rogers ... sound recordist
Abel Schiro ... boom operator
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Christine Sirois ... adr recordist
William Stein ... re-recording engineer
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Jon Vogl ... sound effects editor
Russell C.L. Williams ... sound recordist
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas Calli ... special effects technician
Alan E. Lorimer ... special effects coordinator
William H. Schirmer ... special effects: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Alberto Abril ... animator
Jude Adamson ... look development artist (as Judith Adamson)
Amit Aidasani ... educator
Shish Aikat ... educator: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa ... scan record manager
Jesse Alexander ... digital compositor
Samuel Alicea ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
James Andrykowski ... visual effects editor
Mandy Arnold ... digital restoration artist
Nicholas Augello ... technical animator
Randall Bahnsen ... technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bailey ... animation director
Bhavika Bajpai ... texture technical director
Anand Balasubramaniam ... matchmove technical director
Adam Balentine ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lyndon Barrois ... animation director: R&H
Brooke Beane ... lighting technical director
Jeffery Beeland ... pipeline lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Bryan Bentley ... tech animator
Beverly Bernacki ... compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Anita Bevelheimer ... compositor
Abhishek Bharadwaj ... match move technical director
Nikhil Bhatnagar ... render coordinator
Emil Bidiuc ... animator
Rohit Bindal ... lighting technical director
Adam Blank ... matchmove technical director
Swapnil Borawake ... match move technical director
Jennifer Bourne ... digital compositor
Edward Derian Boyke ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Edward 'Ted' Boyke)
David Brickley ... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Matt Brown ... technical animation lead
Sebastien Bruneau ... animator
Josh Bryer ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Christopher Burel ... pipeline technical director (as Chris Burel)
Nicholas Burkard ... technical animator
Paul Bush ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Rommel S. Calderon ... visual effects
Justin Callanan ... technical animator
Francis L. Camacho ... matchmove artist
Georgia Cano ... digital effects artist
Keanan Cantrell ... junior lighting technical director
Tom Capizzi ... 3D lead
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital compositor
Tyler Cayce ... technical animator
Kent Chan ... technical animator
Kee Chang ... technical animator
Serena Chang ... digital artist / texture artist
Jo-Wan Chao ... modeling technical director
Tamar Chatterjee ... lighting technical director
Arun P. Chidambaram ... scene lighter
Hitesh Chikate ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Kunal Chindarkar ... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vikas Chirate ... system administrator
Jiyeon Cho ... digital compositor
Jung-Yoon Choi ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Sandesh Chonkar ... modeler
David Cole ... digital colorist
Chris Consani ... art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kevin Coutinho ... matchmove technical director
Donnie Creighton ... digital intermediate producer
Ana Marie Cruz ... visual effects coordinator: Fox 2000 Pictures
Tim T. Cunningham ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Amanda Dague ... lead animator
Umesh Dalvi ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Ruth Daly ... animation supervisor
Rajdeep Dandekar ... visual effects & props
Nirmal David ... visual effects: animator
Jose L. De Juan ... digital artist
Paresh Dedhia ... visual effects compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D laser scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
Sandy DellaMarie ... sequence coordinator
Ashutosh Deshmukh ... matchmove artist
Chrysta Dieterly ... lighting technical director
Amol Dighe ... render coordinator
John Dowell ... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Steve Dubin ... visual effects producer
Ryan Duhaime ... lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Philip Duncan ... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Pauline Duvall ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
John Egli ... digital compositor
Colin Elliott ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Jesse Ellis ... assistant effects editor
Chris Elmer ... lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Richard Enders ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan English ... character rigging lead: Rhythm & Hues
Jenn Epstein ... digital compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Rich Fallat ... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Flynn ... digital compositor
Dan Foster ... visual effects plate producer
Tyler Fox ... technical animator
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Jay Frankenberger ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Wes Franklin ... lighting technical director
Patricia Frazier ... lighting technical director
Matthew Fuller ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Sarah Fuller ... scene lighter
Anthony Fung ... visual effects artist
Nicole Galaz ... systems operator
Ginesh Gandhi ... roto/paint artist
Victor J. Garza ... technical animator
Pranav Kumar Gautam ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Divakar Ghodake ... digital artist (modeling technical director)
Daniel Gilbert ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Logan Gloor ... lighting technical director
Paula Goldstein ... lighting lead
Maria Gonzales ... visual effects assistant editor
John Goodman ... animation supervisor
Jimmy Gordon ... lead technical animator
Victor Grant ... effects technical director
Aaron Grey ... technical animator
Anisha Gupta ... lighting technical director
Varun Hadkar ... background preparation artist
Justin Hammond ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Haring ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Harris ... color timer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ryan Helsley ... digital intermediate producer
Joshua Herrig ... lighting artist
Shweta Hirani ... digital compositor
Pablo Holcer ... sequence supervisor
Phil Holland ... digital imaging specialist
Markus Houy ... senior software engineer
Lee Hoya ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Gerry Hsu ... technical animator
Pearl Hsu ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Melissa Huerta ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jamie Huey ... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Neeraj Ingle ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Katherine Ipjian ... look development: Rhythm & Hues
Lakshmi Subramanian Iyer ... visual effects coordinator
Vinita Iyer ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues, India
Andreas Jablonka ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kevin Jackson ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Virendra Jadhav ... matchmove technical director
Babul Jain ... match move technical director
Sarahjane Javelo ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Johnson ... MIS programmer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mack Kablan ... animator
Sean Kaczmarek ... visual effects
Kamalakkannan ... digital compositor
Michael Kambli ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Snehal Kanchan ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Kennedy ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris J. Kenny ... digital compositor
Scott Kilburn ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
John Kilkenny ... visual effects executive: Fox
Chansoo Kim ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sam Kim ... digital compositor
Si-Hyung Kim ... technical animator
Yun Jung Kim ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Vemulapalli Sasi Kiran ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues (as V.S. Kiran)
Shelagh Kitney ... animator
Sijo Kolenchery ... pipeline support (as Sijo Pappachan)
Bomsok Ku ... lighting technical director
Radha Kulkarni ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues, India
Aaron Kupferman ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Prince Kurian ... paint & roto artist
Kenneth Kurras ... lighting technical director
Yogesh Lakhani ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Harry Lam ... sequence supervisor
Jaymie Lam ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Vincent Lavares ... data manager: Laser Pacific
Dan Lazarow ... senior lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Alexander K. Lee ... animator
Young Lee ... technical animator
Hannah K. Lees ... technical animator
Danny Lei ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Chun Ta Lei)
Matthew Leishman ... lead technical animator
Frederick LeMaster ... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Fred LeMaster)
Stephen Les ... visual effects coordinator
Rebecca Lilienfeld ... assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
David Linsey ... character animator
Mark Lipsmeyer ... tracker/matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lu Liu ... lighting technical director
Russell Lloyd II ... technical animator
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Trevor Lorber ... lighting technical director
Daniel Macarin ... lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Mary Lynn Machado ... look development/color & lighting: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox
Nikki Makar ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Varun Malhotra ... lighting techical director
Jason Malinowsky ... animator
Karey Maltzahn ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging supervisor
Bruce Mann ... digital compositor: Laser Pacific
Vangala Manoj ... modeling technical director
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Michael T. Marlett ... visual effects coordinator
Shawn Mason ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris McLeod ... visual effects coordinator
M. Gavin McMillan ... character rigger
Gagan Mehta ... lead lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Jay Mehta ... rotoscope artist
Daniel Mejia ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Michael ... technical animator
Douglas Miller ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Mills ... animation layout
Jennifer Mizener ... CG production manager
Sheila Molnar ... lead compositor
Rohini Montenegro ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / roto/paint artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Moorhead ... digital artist
Zeke Morales ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Meg Morris ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Moura ... lighter: Rhythm and Hues
Anandroop Mukherjee ... animation technical director
Shane Mulholland ... animation coordinator
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy ... digital compositor
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... 3D artist
Anita Naufal ... matchmove artist
Brandon Nelson ... digital compositor
Alana Newell ... digital compositor (as Alana Aranki)
Thai-My Nguyen ... animator
Christopher S. Nielsen ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Carina Ohlund ... sequence lighter
Tyler Opatrny ... tech animator
Nathan Ortiz ... effects supervisor
Tejal Pandkar ... lighting technical director
Jessica Papstein ... technical animator
Ken Paris ... technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
Zach Parrish ... animator
Sanjit Patel ... software engineer
Brett Paton ... character animator
Vishal Pawar ... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Rebecca Perez ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Seth Peterson ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Perry Petrzilka ... projectionist: rhythm & hues
Jean Joseph Philip ... lighting technical director
Tim Pixton ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Poei ... character animator
Poonam Maria Prem ... lighting technical director
Nick Pugh ... concept designer: rhythm and hues
Kevin Rafferty ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Vivek Ram ... modeling technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Shrinidhi Rao ... render support
Andres Rascon ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Marina Ratina ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Aatur Ravani ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Suryapal Rawat ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
David Rhodes ... technical animator
Burke Roane ... character animator
Trey Roane ... character animator: Rhythm and Hues
Mikki Rose ... technical animator (as Michela Rose)
Matthew A. Rubin ... second unit: set data manager
Karl Rumpf ... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Diksha Sagar ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Saswat Sahoo ... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Mayuresh Salunke ... modeling artist
Neha Samant ... visual effects coordinator (as Neha Sharma)
Arnab Sanyal ... background prep lead
Chingkhei Sapam ... pipeline technical director
C.J. Sarachene ... lead animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Yogesh Sawant ... lighting technical director
Jeffrey Schaper ... visual effects plate producer: second unit, Rhythm and Hues
Donna Segal ... digital compositor
Chad Sellers ... character animator
Seshaprasad ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Divyesh Shah ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Siddharth Shah ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Shattuck ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Shreya Shetty ... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Todd Shifflett ... visual effects supervisor
Nidhi Shrivastava ... lighting / techical director
Josh Shuman ... digital compositor
Shyamchand ... paint & roto artist
Peter Sidoriak ... digital compositor
Cybele Sierra ... digital compositor
Murugan Siju ... roto/prep
Sabrina Silver ... modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Arjun Singh ... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dhruv Singh ... paint & roto artist
Ryan Sivley ... animator: Luma Pictures
Jeff W. Smith ... technical animator
Jakris Smittant ... sequence coordinator
Hitesh Solanki ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues India
Carlos Solorzano ... vfx production assistant: Rhythm And Hues
Christopher Stanczak ... compositor
Jason Stansell ... character animator
Timothy Steele ... technical animator
Jon Stein ... visual effects production assistant
Jennifer Stratton ... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Yuki Sugimoto ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... paint & roto artist
Ryan Swanno ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Aashima Taneja ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Tatosky ... 2D supervisor
Will Telford ... digital effects supervisor
Kevin Tengan ... systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Cat Thelia ... sequence coordinator
Lindsay Thompson ... animator
Marc Thyng ... technical animator
Josh Tomlinson ... lighting technical director
Ferdinand Torres ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Tejas Trivedi ... match move technical director
Vincent Truitner ... animator
Sourabh Uppal ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ... lead technical animator
John Vassallo ... animator
Rakesh Venugopalan ... roto/prep artist
Scott Vosbury ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Diana Marie Wells ... digital compositor (as Diana M. Wells)
Pam Wong ... digital artist
Rinkesh Yadav ... rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Yaniv ... lead animator
Nate Yellig ... technical animator
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung ... lighting supervisor / look development
Robert Young ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Sagar Zade ... digital artist / modeling technical director
Brandy Zumkley ... digital compositor
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Chris De St Jeor ... technical animator (uncredited)
Harrison Hays ... render I/O lead: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Richard Mahon ... matte painter (uncredited)
L. Patrick McCormack ... manager of digital productions: India (uncredited)
Mandeep Singh ... vfx production coordinator (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jennifer Cobb ... stunt double: Cameron Richardson
Norman Epperson ... precision driver
Debbie Evans ... stunt performer
George Fisher ... stunts
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Svetlana Markel ... stunts
Buck McDancer ... stunts
Rick Miller ... stunt driver: camera bike
John Moio ... stunt coordinator
John Robotham ... stunts
Jim Stephan ... stunt rigging coordinator (as Jim Stephen)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double: Jason Lee (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas E. Ackerman ... director of photography: second unit
Gerald Autin ... grip
Noah Behar ... company grip
Ryan Bradley ... grip: second unit
Matthew Brookman ... assistant chief lighting technician
Alan Brownstein ... camera operator
Robin Bursey ... film loader
Devin Campbell ... lighting technician
Greg Cantrell ... rigging chief lighting technician
Steve Charnow ... electrician
Alan Colbert ... chief lighting: second unit
Richard Crow ... Steadicam operator
Jesse Crusing ... additional lamp operator
Christopher Cundey ... video assist operator
Gary Dahlquist ... assistant chief lighting technician
Charlie Dalrymple ... lighting technician
Josh Day ... gaffer: DVD extras: dance footage
Darrin DeLoach ... first assistant camera
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera
Shawn Ensign ... best boy grip: second unit
Michael S. Epley ... dolly grip
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator
Michael Franco ... rigging electrician
Franc Gabusi ... grip: second unit
Patrick George ... electrician
Christopher Glasgow ... dolly grip: second unit
Andrew B. Horton ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Shane D. Kelly ... chief lighting technician
Doug Lerma ... lighting technician
Dominic Mazzola ... grip: second unit
David J. McGraw ... digital video assist operator: second unit
David L. Parrish ... camera operator: 2nd Unit
Les Percy ... rigging key grip
Michael C. Price ... key grip
Robert Reid ... grip
Landon Ruddel ... best boy grip
Ramiro Ruiz ... rigging electrician
Brian Scotti ... electrician
Randy Tambling ... key grip: second unit
Andrew Taylor ... best boy rigging grip
Tommy Tieche ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jaimie Trueblood ... still photographer
Chris Updegrave ... grip: second unit
Scott Webb ... theatrical lighting designer
Dave Wood ... lighting technician
Thomas Wostak ... lighting technician
Jason Young ... lighting console programmer

Animation Department 

Andrew Arnett ... animation supervisor
Chris Bailey ... animation supervisor
Mike Beaulieu ... animator: R&H (as Michael Beaulieu)
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animator
Ryan Bradley ... animator
Steward Burris ... animator
Emily Döhler-Knox ... animator (as Emily Beaulieu)
Rachel Flowers ... character animator
Joel Foster ... character animator
Namita Gotephode ... animation production coordinator
Marcus Alexander Hart ... character animator
Ken Huling ... animator
Will Kistler ... animator
Matt Kummer ... animator
Kira Lehtomaki ... animator
Angelo Libutti ... animator
Hayk Manukyan ... animator
Nathan Massmann ... animation coordinator
Sean McComber ... animator
Thanh Nguyen ... animator
Andrew Park ... animator
Hunjin Park ... animator
Abhijit Parsekar ... animator
Samir Patel ... animator
Brett Paton ... character animator
Jason Petrocelli ... animator
David R. Polk ... animator
Nikhil Salvi ... animator
Ben Sanders ... animator
C.J. Sarachene ... lead animator
George Schermer ... animator
Scott Slater ... animator
Ryan Sluman ... animator
Roberto Smith ... animation supervisor
Tim Sormin ... animator
Jason Stansell ... character animator
Jesse Sugarman ... animator
Sachin S. Suryawanshi ... character animator
Derek Tannehill ... animator
Johnny Turco ... animator
Eriks Vitolins ... lead animator
Kathleen Curry ... animator (uncredited)
Colbert Fennelly ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Victoria Livingstone ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Carol Grant ... extras casting
Kara Lipson ... casting associate
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Dozier ... key costumer
Adrienne Greshock ... costumer
A.J. Hess ... costume production assistant
Unchin Lee ... additional set costumer
Emma Trenchard ... costume supervisor
Deborah Zimmerman ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Trevor St. John David ... post-production assistant
Kyle DeVriendt ... digital film recordist
Valance Eisleben ... digital editor
Peter S. Elliot ... additional editor
Todd Fulkerson ... assistant editor
Ryan Helsley ... digital intermediate producer
Daniel Kupresan ... assistant editor
Neil Mandelberg ... additional editing
Harry Muller ... color timer
Warren Paeff ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Alana Da Fonseca ... song vocalist
Ali Dee ... song vocalist (as Ali Dee Theodore)
George Doering ... musician
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Henry Hey ... keyboards
Rebecca Jones ... song vocalist
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Joey Katsaros ... song vocalist
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Mike Knobloch ... music executive
Christopher Lennertz ... conductor
David Low ... orchestra contractor
John McCurry ... song vocalist
Steven Memel ... voice coach
Michael John Mollo ... score coordinator
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Sheila Owens ... song vocalist
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Brandon Roberts ... orchestrator
Bart Samolis ... musician
Michael Sandlofer ... song vocalist
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Matthew J. Ward ... assistant score engineer
Philip White ... orchestrator
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Linda Cipperley ... transportation
Daniel Davis ... driver
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Brian D. Hall ... driver
Garner Humphrey ... driver
Robert K. Johnson ... transportation coordinator
Tina Peterson ... transportation office coordinator
John 'J.P.' Pratt ... picture car coordinator
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Alana Stelling ... driver
Mark Valdez ... driver

Other crew 

Jessica Babila ... assistant to president of marketing
Vanessa Bagdasarian ... assistant: Mr. Bagdasarian & Ms. Karman
Susan Bambara ... script supervisor: second unit
Wayne Barker ... set production assistant
Charlie Bolwell ... production coordinator
Jane Bulmer ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
John Caccese ... additional production assistant
Brian Carroll ... assistant: Mr. Bailey
John Cohen ... studio executive
Brad Combs ... assistant: Mr. Milchan (as Michael Bradley Combs)
Cody D'Ambrosio ... production assistant
David Dahn ... assistant: Ms. Rosenfelt
Scott Everett White ... production assistant
Taylor M. Favale ... second assistant accountant
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Colin Galloway ... assistant accountant
Wendy Geary ... assistant to director / set production assistant
Katherine Grace ... layout board
Dan Harder ... studio medic
Janet Harold ... key assistant location manager
Mike Harrington ... production secretary
Pete Hernandez ... additional production assistant: second unit
Roy G. Irwin ... medic
Teresa Jaime Drapkin ... payroll accountant
Jason Jancosek ... production assistant
Maria Lebsock ... set medic
Sharon Lopez ... assistant production coordinator
James E. Maddux ... set medic
Krystal Mathiesen ... key second assistant accountant
Rob McCabe ... stand-in: Jason Lee
Rosero McCoy ... choreographer
Randy McKenney ... extras coordinator
Robin E. Michels ... medic (as Robin Michels)
Lisa Lee Morgan ... stand-in: Jane Lynch
Sam Nainoa ... set production assistant
Max Newman ... production assistant
John Parker ... production accountant
Ron Pekkala ... rigging medic
Kenneth Pelletier ... title designer: main title sequence
Juan Gabriel Perez Arjona ... production assistant
Myleshia Perryman ... assistant: Ms. Imperato Stabile
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor
Jennifer Schrauwers ... production assistant
Charline St. Charles ... clearance coordinator
Pavel Sterba ... key assistant location manager
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Scott Trimble ... key assistant location manager / location scout
Craig W. van Gundy ... key location manager
Linda Warrilow ... production coordinator
Lashá Monique Winn ... assistant: Mr. Hill (as Lashá M. Winn)
Kevin Zelman ... additional production assistant
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... voice artist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page